Aug 212010
 
UMP DIRTcar Modified Division – 20 cars
Heat 1       Feature    
1. 41M Brent Mullins   1. 24H Mike Harrison
2. M41 Steve Maisel   2. 41M Brent Mullins
3. 89 Norm Wood   3. 11 Kelly Devall
4. 49 Craig Kern   4. 89 Norm Wood
Heat 2       5. 28 Michael Bolyard
1. 32K Chris Wilson   6. M41 Steve Maisel
2. 11 Kelly Devall   7. 10F Kyle Sefffens
3. 28 Michael Bolyard   8. 49 Craig Kern
4. 11M Michael Rauch   9. 1 Larry Anderson
Heat 3       10. 1A Aaron Draege
1. 24H Mike Harrison   11. 98C Cole Hussong
2. 56 Jake Draege   12. 25X A J Wright
3. N59 Chad Evans   13. 32K Chris Wilson
4. 1A Aaron Draege   14. 11M Michael Rauch
Dash       15. N59 Chad Evans
1. 24H Mike Harrison   16. 88 Chris Bolyard
2. 41M Brent Mullins   17. 0 Brad Crosby
3. 11 Kelly Devall   18. 98A Ashley Hussong
4. M41 Steve Maisel   19. 14 Donnie Rine
        20. 56 Jake Draege
             
UMP DIRTcar Street Stock Division – 12 cars
Heat 1       Feature    
1. V27 Don Hilleary   1. 3D B J Deal
2. 97 Josh Griffith   2. V27 Don Hilleary
3. 7M Caleb Miller   3. 32Z Nate Zimmer
4. 37 Rick Rush   4. 7M Caleb Miller
Heat 2       5. 97 Josh Griffith
1. 32Z Nate Zimer   6. 37 Rick Rush
2. 3D B J Deal   7. 1* Tyler Blankenship
3. 21 Coleman Scott   8. 8P Michael Pasley
4. 1* Tyler Blankenship   9. 69 Harold Zuniga
Dash       10. 27 Keith Harre
1. 32Z Nate Zimer   11. 70 Joe Younker
2. V27 Don Hilleary   12. 21 Coleman Scott
3. 3D B J Deal        
4. 21 Coleman Scott        
             
UMP DIRTcar Hornet Division – 19 cars
Heat 1       Feature    
1. 21C Bill Burke   1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. WH02 Eldon Hemken   2. R77 Ray Watts
3. 71 Jim Bone   3. 21C Bill Burke
4. 47 David Bolyard   4. WH0 Tristan Wentler
Heat 2       5. 89 Justin Shaw
1. WH0 Tristan Wentler   6. WH02 Eldon Hemken
2. 21D Brendan Davis   7. 9X Trevor Isaak
3. 11 Dale May   8. 71 Jim Bone
4. X Roger Bolyard   9. 11 Dale May
Heat 3       10. 35 Lynn Lash
1. 18R Rob Shaw   11. 47 David Bolyard
2. R77 Ray Watts   12. X Roger Bolyard
3. 9X Trevor Isaak   13. 25 Nick Sorey
4. 89 Justin Shaw   14. 95 Billy Jackson
Dash       15. 21D Brendan Davis
1. 21C Bill Burke   16. 88C Chris Wright
2. 18R Rob Shaw   17. 49S Bill Speagle
3. WH0 Tristan Wentler   18. 38 Colton Draege
4. R77 Ray Watts   19. 97 Rodney Lash
             
UMP DIRTcar Sportsman Division – 11 cars
Heat 1       Feature    
1. 8E Russell Eilers   1. 8E Russell Eilers
2. 11L Curt Loddeke   2. 19 Jimmy Cummins
3. 23B Mark Bohnenstiehl   3. 196 John Ripperda
4. 88 Rob Lee   4. 6 Alan Gieseking
Heat 2       5. 88 Rob Lee
1. 19 Jimmy Cummins   6. 3 Ryan Eilers
2. 196 John Ripperda   7. 11L Curt Loddeke
3. 6 Alan Gieseking   8. 96 Matt Koch
4. 12 Danny Beard   9. 12 Danny Beard
Dash       10. 23B Mark Bohnenstiehl
1. 8E Russell Eilers   DNS 1G Lenny Garson
2. 196 John Ripperda        
3. 19 Jimm Cummins        
4. 11L Curt Loddeke        
             
Team Car Division – 12 cars
Heat 1       Feature    
1. 18 Tompkins & Dush   1. 7 Ochs & Meyer
2. 69R Short & Arnold   2. 8 Portz & Roe
3. 17 Cole & Lash   3. 69R Short & Arnold
4. 8 Portz & Roe   4. 41 Durbin & Moreland
Heat 2       5. 194 Feltner & Centeno
1. 7 Ochs & Meyer   6. .08 Meyer & Wollin
2. 16 Sefton & Pruett   7. 53 Grotts & Carpenter
3. .08 Meyer & Wollin   8. 18 Tompkins & Dush
4. 194 Feltner & Centeno   9. 16 Sefton & Pruett
Dash       DNS 17 Cole & Lash
1. 7 Ochs & Meyer   DNS 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
2. 16 Sefton & Pruett   DNS 10-4 Rine & Boggs
3. 69R Short & Arnold        
4. 18 Tompkins & Dush        
             
Powder Puff
Feature            
1. 71 Kimberly Bone        
  • Facebook