Oct 132020
 

Fayette County Speedway will feature a regular night of racing with A-Mods, B-Mods, Hornets, Street Stocks, and Team Cars racing on Saturday, October 24th!

Note: This will be the last track points event for the 2020 season.

Gates Open at 4:00 p.m. | Draw closes at 6:30 p.m. | Hot Laps at 6:30 p.m. | Racing immediately following Hot Laps

Admission Pricing:
Pit Pass: $30 – Adult Pit Pass, $15 – Ages 12 & under Pit Pass
Grandstand Ages 13 and older – $12
Grandstand Ages 7 to 12 – $5 with paid adult
Grandstand Ages 6 and under – FREE with paid adult

Sep 282020
 

Fayette County Speedway’s October 3 show has been cancelled due to the weather and the 90% chance of rain.

Information about future 2020 events will be posted when available.

Thank you!

Sep 272020
 
A-Modified Division
Heat 1
1. 3B Tyler Blankenship
2. 27 Keith Harre
3. 662 Joey Lee
4. 4T Jake Trebilcock
5. 54 Travis Martin
6. 13X Donovan Hutchinson
DNS 360 John Seets III
Heat 2
1. 99 Hunt Gossum
2. 28 Michael Bolyard
3. 19 Jimmy Cummins
4. 118 Dustin Atchison
5. 29G Greg Gumble
6. 13 Donte Brown
7. 71 Rayce Baker
Feature
1. 99 Hunt Gossum
2. 28 Michael Bolyard
3. 3B Tyler Blankenship
4. 4T Jake Trebilcock
5. 662 Joey Lee
6. 27 Keith Harre
7. 19 Jimmy Cummins
8. 29G Greg Gumble
9. 71 Rayce Baker
10. 118 Dustin Atchison
11. 13X Donovan Hutchinson
12. 13 Donte Brown
13. 54 Travis Martin
dns 360 John Seets III
B-Modified Division
Heat 1
1. 19S Nathan Schmitt
2. 56L Joe Lamacchia
3. 22K Michael Kettler
4. 19* Josh Bauer
5. 8J Jimmy Smith
6. 00 Jerrod Hester
Heat 2
1. 57 Trey Harris
2. 5T Rob Timmons
3. 444 Logan Dockery
4. 81 Garrett Schumacher
5. 15B Matt Brucato
6. 54 Clint Martin
Heat 3
1. 3W BJ Deal
2. 67 Austin Seets
3. 1 Jacob Franklin
4. 23 Jordan Orban
5. 13W Jake Roberts
6. 32 Colten Feldhake
Feature
1. 57 Trey Harris
2. 19S Nathan Schmitt
3. 3W BJ Deal
4. 56L Joe Lamacchia
5. 444 Logan Dockery
6. 32 Colten Feldhake
7. 81 Garrett Schumacher
8. 22K Michael Kettler
9. 1 Jacob Franklin
10. 5T Rob Timmons
11. 13W Jake Roberts
12. 15B Matt Brucato
13. 54 Clint Martin
14. 19* Josh Bauer
15. 00 Jerrod Hester
16. 67 Austin Seets
17. 8J Jimmy Smith
18. 23 Jordan Orban
Street Stock Division
Heat 1
1. 98 Gary Walker
2. 00C Kyle Cook
3. 24A Anton Loskot
4. SG1 Seth Goodin
5. 43R Austin Roach
6. 45 Chandler Smith
7. 44 Matthew Genenbacher
Heat 2
1. 68 Terry McCann
2. 9X Trevor Isaak
3. 36 Eric Harris
4. 72 Dustin McClintock
5. 67 Kal Cook
6. 00M Richard Meyers
Feature
1. 9X Trevor Isaak
2. 72 Dustin McClintock
3. SG1 Seth Goodin
4. 98 Gary Walker
5. 36 Eric Harris
6. 00C Kyle Cook
7. 43R Austin Roach
8. 67 Kal Cook
9. 24A Anton Loskot
10. 44 Matthew Genenbacher
11. 68 Terry McCann
12. 00M Richard Meyers
13. 45 Chandler Smith
Hornet Division
Heat 1
1. 10 Chris Wright
2.
3. WHO2 Eldon Hemken
4. 9 James Trivitt
5. 79 Jaekob Durbin
6. 656 Joseph Mahaffey
7. 23 Makinzie Webb
8. 17 Brooke Trivitt
9. 14J John Wright
Heat 2
1. 35X Joe Reed
2. 35L Lynn Lash
3. 85 Dustin Ehlers
4. 51 Cole Johnson
5. 71 Josh Callahan
6. 1X Aaron Martin
7. 2BC Blaze Callahhan
8. 1 Josh James
Feature
1.
2. 35X Joe Reed
3. 85 Dustin Ehlers
4. WHO2 Eldon Hemken
5. 71 Josh Callahan
6. 9 James Trivitt
7. 2BC Blaze Callahhan
8. 1X Aaron Martin
9. 10 Chris Wright
10. 79 Jaekob Durbin
11. 51 Cole Johnson
12. 35L Lynn Lash
13. 656 Joseph Mahaffey
14. 23 Makinzie Webb
15. 1 Josh James
16. 17 Brooke Trivitt
dns 14J John Wright
Team Car Division
Heat 1
1. 55P Pyle & Hunter
2. 8 Bolyard & Street
3. 15 Webb & Dippold
4. 18 Barker & Barker
5. 01 Snider & Wright
6. 35 Lash & Trivitt
7. 03 Snider & Owens
8. 02 Snider & Durbin
9. 5 Pryor & Evans
10. 2020 Snider & May
Feature
1. 55P Pyle & Hunter
2. 18 Barker & Barker
3. 01 Snider & Wright
4. 35 Lash & Trivitt
5. 2020 Snider & May
6. 03 Snider & Owens
7. 15 Webb & Dippold
8. 5 Pryor & Evans
9. 02 Snider & Durbin
10. 8 Bolyard & Street
Powder Puff Division
Feature
1. 67 Wendy Cook
2. 15 Webb & Webb
3. 00C Rachel Allen
4. 2020 Pryor & Pryor
5. 45 Tiffany Cory
Sep 222020
 

You asked and Charlie has answered!

Fayette County Speedway will feature a regular night of racing with A-Mods, B-Mods racing for $750 to win, Hornets racing for $300 to win, Street Stocks, and Team Car racing for $200 to win, and a Powder Puff event on Saturday, September 26th!

Gates Open at 4:00 p.m. | Draw closes at 6:30 p.m. | Hot Laps at 6:30 p.m. | Racing immediately following Hot Laps

Admission Pricing:
Pit Pass: $30 – Adult Pit Pass, $15 – Ages 12 & under Pit Pass
Grandstand Ages 13 and older – $12
Grandstand Ages 7 to 12 – $5 with paid adult
Grandstand Ages 6 and under – FREE with paid adult

Sep 142020
 
Late Model Division
Heat 1
1. 33 Rodney Melvin
2. 11 Shannon Kuhn
3. 9T Travis Horner
4. 67 Mark Oller
5. 18 Jimmy Miller
6. 30C Louis Baker Jr
7. 16 Tony Wolf
Heat 2
1. 30 Mark Voigt
2. 10J Jordan Bauer
3. 4 Jason Suhre
4. 26M Brent McKinnon
5. 11B Blake Bailey
6. 96 Matt Koch
Feature
1. 30 Mark Voigt
2. 33 Rodney Melvin
3. 4 Jason Suhre
4. 26M Brent McKinnon
5. 67 Mark Oller
6. 11 Shannon Kuhn
7. 10J Jordan Bauer
8. 18 Jimmy Miller
9. 11B Blake Bailey
10. 9T Travis Horner
11. 96 Matt Koch
12. 16 Tony Wolf
13. 30C Louis Baker Jr
A-Modified Division
Heat 1
1. 99 Hunt Gossum
2. 28 Michael Bolyard
3. 1Z Zach Hoffman
4. 24H Mike Harrison
5. 66 Tyler Blankenship
6. 28X Kevin Morrow
7. 118 Dustin Atchison
Heat 2
1. 59R Jacob Rexing
2. 4T Jake Trebilcock
3. 27 Keith Harre
4. 37I Jim Ippensen
5. 27X Mitch Brown
6. 29G Greg Gumble
Heat 3
1. 21M Willey Myers
2. 1A Steve Meyer
3. 117 Mark Enk
4. 71. Rayce Baker
5. 662 Joey Lee
DNS A34 Dustin Hune
Feature
1. 99 Hunt Gossum
2. 59R Jacob Rexing
3. 28 Michael Bolyard
4. 21M Willey Myers
5. 1A Steve Meyer
6. 4T Jake Trebilcock
7. 117 Mark Enk
8. 28X Kevin Morrow
9. 662 Joey Lee
10. 37I Jim Ippensen
11. 27 Keith Harre
12. 27X Mitch Brown
13. A34 Dustin Hune
14. 12 Zach Hoffman
15. 66 Tyler Blankenship
16. 24H Mike Harrison
17. 29G Greg Gumble
18. 71 Rayce Baker
19. 118 Dustin Atchison
B-Modified Division
Heat 1
1. 5M Jarred Morrison
2. 56L Joe Lamacchnia
3. 85 Nick Justice
4. 33 Kevin Medlin
5. 66M Jordan Meadows
6. 6M Brenndan Meadows
7. 1 Jacob Franklin
8. 13W Jake Roberts
9. 8J Jimmie Smith
Heat 2
1. 5S Owen Steinkoenig
2. 19 Jimmy Cummins
3. 5T Rob Timmons
4. 5JR Trebor Henson
5. 15B Matt Brucato
6. 22J Jesse Callahan
7. 54 Clint Martin
8. 00 Jerrad Hester
Feature
1. 5S Owen Steinkoenig
2. 5M Jarred Morrison
3. 56L Joe Lamacchnia
4. 19 Jimmy Cummins
5. 15B Matt Brucato
6. 5JR Trebor Henson
7. 85 Nick Justice
8. 5T Rob Timmons
9. 6M Brenndan Meadows
10. 22J Jesse Callahan
11. 54 Clint Martin
12. 00 Jerrad Hester
13. 1 Jacob Franklin
14. 66M Jordan Meadows
15. 33 Kevin Medlin
16. 8J Jimmie Smith
17. 13W Jake Roberts
Street Stock Division
Heat 1
1. 68 Terry McCann
2. X Randy Smyser
3. J52 Josh Bonewitz
4. 67 Anton Losket
5. 98 Gary Walker
6. 00C Kyle Cook
7. 173 Eli Lock
8. SG1 Seth Gooden
Heat 2
1. 9X Trevor Isaak
2. 1 Cole Cygan
3. 40T Tommy Thomason
4. B77 Brandon Dano
5. 43R Austin Roach
6. 45 Chandler Smith
7. 3R Willaim Rosine
8. 72 Dustin McClintock
Feature
1. 9X Trevor Isaak
2. 68 Terry McCann
3. 67 Anton Losket
4. 1 Cole Cygan
5. X Randy Smyser
6. SG1 Seth Gooden
7. 40T Tommy Thomason
8. 3R Willaim Rosine
9. 43R Austin Roach
10. 00C Kyle Cook
11. B77 Brandon Dano
12. 173 Eli Lock
13. J52 Josh Bonewitz
14. 98 Gary Walker
15. 45 Chandler Smith
DNS 30  Dustin McClintock
Hornet Division
Heat 1
1. 83M Corey Matthews
2. 51 Cole Johnson
3. 19 Dee Friar
4. 79 Jaekob Durbin
5. 74J Zeb Jones
6. 1969 Mikel Wright
7. 3S Austin Shaw
8. 754 Stewart Chandler
9. 10 Chris Wright
Heat 2
1. 35L Lynn Lash
2. K9 Joe Reed
3. 85 Dusten Ehlers
4. 14P Paul Lawhorn
5. 185 Eldon Hemken
6. 3 Dustin Reed
7. 9 James Trivitt
8. 17 Brooke Trivitt
Heat 3
1. 32J Jason Zemaskas
2. 30J Nick Johnson
3. 357 Billy Mason
4. 8P Bryce Pasley
5. 35X Eric Smith
6. 14J John Wright
7. 656 Joesph Mahaffey
8. 23 Makenzie Webb
Feature
1. 30J Nick Johnson
2. 35 Lynn Lash
3. 85 Dusten Ehlers
4. 32J Jason Zemaskas
5. 185 Eldon Hemken
6. K9 Joe Reed
7. 8P Bryce Pasley
8. 83M Corey Matthews
9. 35X Eric Smith
10. 79 Jaekob Durbin
11. 14P Paul Lawhorn
12. 19 Dee Friar
13. 3 Dustin Reed
14. 10 Chris Wright
15. 9 James Trivitt
16. 14T John Wright
17. 74J Zeb Jones
18. 51 Cole Johnson
19. 1969 Mikel Wright
20. 656 Joesph Mahaffey
21. 23 Makenzie Webb
22. 17 Brooke Trivitt
23. 754 Stewart Chandler
24. 3S Austin Shaw
25. 357 Billy Mason
Team Car Division
Heat 1
1. 15W Webb & Webb
2. 55P Pyle & Hunter
3. 35 Lash & Trivitt
4. 2020 Snider & May
5. 03 Snider & Owens
6. 5 Evans  & Pryor
Heat 2
1. 29J Shewmake & Bolyard
2. 18 Barker & Barker
3. 01 Snider & Cole
4. 8 Bolyard & Street
5. 02 Snider & Durbin
Feature
1. 15W Webb & Webb
2. 29J Shewmake & Bolyard
3. 55P Pyle & Hunter
4. 01 Snider & Cole
5. 8 Bolyard & Street
6. 35 Lash & Trivitt
7. 03 Snider & Owens
8. 2020 Snider & May
9. 18 Barker & Barker
10. 02 Snider & Durbin
11. 5 Evans  & Pryor
Powder Puff Division
Feature
1. 11B Keri Bailey
2. 3 Courtney
3. 17 Brooke Trivitt
4. 754 Dana Chandler
5. 79 Faith Holtz
6. 15 Webb & Webb
7. 55P Pyle & Webb
8. 29J Bolyared & Lamar
Others In attendance
656 Angela Schweizer
68 Nicci McCann
8 Street & Biggs
51 Megan Thorton
02 Pryoer & Ulery
KidModz  Division
Feature
1. Brandon Heiser
2. Audrey Gerberding
Sep 012020
 

Our next event will be Saturday, September 12th. This show will feature the Late ModelA-Mod, B-Mod, Hornet, Street Stock and Team Car divisions.

Gates Open at 3:00 p.m. | Draw closes at 6:00 p.m. | Hot Laps at 6:00 p.m. | Racing immediately following Hot Laps

Admission Pricing:
Pit Pass Adults: $30
Grandstand Ages 13 and older – $15
Grandstand Ages 7 to 12 – $5 with paid adult
Grandstand Ages 6 and under – FREE with paid adult

Sep 012020
 
Late Model Division
Heat 1
1. 30 Mark Voigt
2. 16R Rusty Griffaw
3. 0 Dewayne Keifer
4. 52 Matt Bailey
5. 11B Blake Bailey
6. 5J Dan Jacober
7. 16T Tony Wolf
Heat 2
1. 10K Daryn Klein
2. 10J Jordan Bauer
3. 6K Michael Kloos
4. 4 Jason Suhre
5. 9T Travis Horner
6. 68 Scott Bourland
Heat 3
1. 78 Chad Zobrist
2. 26M Brent McKimmon
3. 11K Shannon Kuhn
4. 5W Brian Wolfmeier
5. 96 Matt Koch
6. 67 Mark Oller
Heat 4
1. 14 Paul Cooper
2. T4 Adam Tischauser
3. 18 Jimmy Miller
4. 1H Josh Heuiser
5. 30C Louis Baker Jr
6. 11G Trever Gundaker
Feature
1. 10K Daryn Klein
2. 10J Jordan Bauer
3. 0 Dewayne Keifer
4. 78 Chad Zobrist
5. 26M Brent McKimmon
6. 6 Michael Kloos
7. 52 Matt Bailey
8. 16R Rusty Griffaw
9. 14 Paul Cooper
10. 5W Brian Wolfmeier
11. 1H Josh Heuiser
12. 9T Travis Horner
13. 11B Blake Bailey
14. 16T Tony Wolf
15. 18 Jimmy Miller
16. 4 Jason Suhre
17. 96 Matt Koch
18. 68 Scott Bourland
19. 30C Louie Baker Jr
20. 11G Trever Gundaker
21. 11K Shannon Kuhn
22. T4 Adam Tischauser
23. 5J Dan Jacober
24. 30 Mark Voigt
25. 67 Mark Oller
A-Modifid Division
Heat 1
1. 28 Michael Bolyard
2. 70 Brian Bielong
3. 4T Jake Trebikock
4. 59R Jacob Rexing
5. M41 Steve Maisel
6. 71 Rayce Baker
7. 13 Donavan Hutchson
DNS 1A Steve Meyer
Heat 2
1. 24H Mike Harrison
2. 21M Willey Meyers
3. 117 Mark Enk
4. 63E Bret Eilerman
5. 87Z Zeb Moake
6. 8 Robbie Birderin
7. TL17 Todd Riley
Heat 3
1. 1Z Zach Hoffman
2. 22 Wade Wenthe
3. 27 Keith Harre
4. 4A Mike Parsons
5. 662 Joey Lee
6. 29G Greg Gumbel
7. 51 Phil Bible
Feature
1. 28 Michael Bolyard
2. 21M Willey Meyers
3. 1Z Zach Hoffman
4. 22 Wade Wenthe
5. 59R Jacob Rexing
6. 4T Jake Trebikock
7. 63E Bret Eilerman
8. 4A Mike Parsons
9. 27 Keith Harre
10. TL17 Todd Riley
11. 87Z Zeb Moake
12. 117 Mark Enk
13. 662 Joey Lee
14. 51 Phil Bible
15. 29G Greg Gumbel
16. 70 Brian Bielong
17. 24H Mike Harrison
18. 71 Rayce Baker
19. M41 Steve Maisel
20. 13 Donavan Hutchson
DNS 8 Robbie Birderin
DNS 1A Steve Meyer
B-Modifid Division
Heat 1
1. 19* Josh Bauer
2. 3B Tyler Blankenship
3. 70 Jeff Yates
4. 33 Kevin Medlin
5. 3X Justin Reynolds
6. 66M Jordan Meadows
7. 77M Jacob McClintock
8. 13W Jake Roberts
Heat 2
1. 5S Owen Steinkoenig (tsf)
2. 81 Garrett Schumacher (tsf)
3. 20D Drew Dudash
4. Y35 Joe Younker
5. 54 Clint Martin
6. 00 Jerrod Hester
7. 8J Jimmie Smith
Heat 3
1. 84 Tyler Deibert (tsf)
2. 5JR Trebor Timmons (tsf)
3. 5T Rob Timmons
4. 14N Nathan Lynch
5. 7M Dominic Mertzke
6. 1 Jacob Franklin
7. 6M Brennan Meadows
Heat 4
1. 15B Matt Brucato
2. 5M Jared Morrison
3. 56L Joe Lamacchia
4. 787 Cody Zobrist
5. 32 Colten Feldhake
6. 2J Josh Callahan
7. 21T Talen Beard
Consi 1
1. 3X Justin Reynolds
2. 1 Jacob Franklin
3. 6M Brennan Meadows
4. 66M Jordan Meadows
5. 13W Jake Roberts
6. 7M Dominic Mertzke
DNS 77M Jacob McClintock
Consi 2
1. 32 Colden Feldhake
2. 2J Josh Callahan
3. 21T Talen Beard
4. 54 Clint Martin
5. 00 Jerrod Hester
6. 8J Jimmie Smith
Feature
1. 5S Owen Steinkoenig
2. 5M Jared Morrison
3. 15B Matt Brucato
4. 3B Tyler Blankenship
5. 787 Cody Zobrist
6. 5T Rob Timmons
7. 70 Jeff Yates
8. 33 Kevin Medlin
9. 19* Josh Bauer
10. 56L Joe Lamacchia
11. 3X Justin Reynolds
12. 1 Jacob Franklin
13. 5JR Trebor Timmons
14. 32 Colten Feldhake
15. 14N Nathan Lynch
16. 81 Garrett Schumacher
17. Y35 Joe  Younker
18. 20D Drew Dudash
19. 84 Tyler Diebert
20. 2J Josh Callahan
Street Stock Division
Heat 1
1. 9X Trevor Isack
2. 68 Terry McCann
3. 74S Jamis Staten
4. 007 Steven McKnelly
5. 4M Mike Hilyard
6. 67 Anton Loskot
Heat 2
1. 36 Eric Harris
2. 98 Gary Walker
3. 00C Kyle Cook
4. SG1 Seth Gooden
5. 43R Austin Roach
6. 1 Cole Cygan
Feature
1. 9X Trevor Isack
2. 68 Terry McCann
3. 36 Eric Harris
4. 98 Gary Walker
5. 00C Kyle Cook
6. 1 Cole Cygan
7. 4M Mike Hilyard
8. 74S Jamis Staten
9. SG1 Seth Gooden
10. 67 Anton Loskot
11. 007 Steven McKnelly
12. 43R Austin Roach
Hornet Division
Heat 1
1. 35X Eric Smith
2. 8P Bryce Pasley
3. WHO2 Eldon Hemken
4. 85 Dustin Ehlers
5. K9 Joe Reed
6. 9 James Trivitt
7. 23 Makinse Webb
8. 17 Brooke Trivitt
Heat 2
1. 32J Jason Zemaskas
2. 35L Lynn Lash
8. 10 Chris Wright
3. 185 Anthony Bolyard
4. 79 Jaekob Durbin
6. 14J John Wright
7. 656 Joseph Mahaffey
8. 754 Stewart Chandler
Feature
1. 35L Lynn Lash
2. 32J Jason Zemaskas
3. 8P Bryce Pasley
4. WHO2 Eldon Hemken
5. 35X Eric Smith
6. 85 Dustin Ehlers
7. 10 Chris Wright
8. 185 Anthony Bolyard
9. K9 Joe Reed
10. 79 Jaekob Durbin
11. 23 Makinse Webb
12. 9 James Trivitt
13. 14J John Wright
14. 656 Joseph Mahaffey
15. 754 Steward Chandler
16. 17 Brooke Trivitt
Team Car Division
Heat 1
1. 15 Webb & Webb
2. 18 Barker & Barker
3. 5 Evans & Pryor
4. 30 Goldman & Goldman
5. 29J Shewmake & Bolyard
6. 173 Lock & Younker
7. 03 Snider & Owens
Heat 2
1. 55P Pyle & Hunter
2. 8 Bolyard & Street
3. 35 Lash & Trivitt
4. 01 Snider & Cole
5. 2020 Snider & May
6. 02 Snider & Durbin
Feature
1. 18 Barker & Barker
2. 55P Pyle & Hunter
3. 35 Lash & Trivitt
4. 29J Shewmake & Bolyard
5. 8 Bolyard & Street
6. 30 Goldman & Goldman
7. 15 Webb & Webb
8. 173 Lock & Younker
9. 5 Evans & Pryor
10. 2020 Snider & May
11. 01 Snider & Cole
12. 03 Snider & Owens
13. 02 Snider & Durbin
Aug 162020
 

Our next event will be Saturday, August 29th. This show will feature the Late Model, A-Mod, B-Mod, Hornet, Street Stock and Team Car divisions. Late Models are racing for $1 500 to win.

Gates Open at 3:00 p.m. | Draw closes at 6:00 p.m. | Hot Laps at 6:00 p.m. | Racing immediately following Hot Laps

Admission Pricing:
Pit Pass Adults: $30
Grandstand Ages 13 and older – $15
Grandstand Ages 7 to 12 – $5 with paid adult
Grandstand Ages 6 and under – FREE with paid adult

Aug 162020
 
Late Model Division
Heat 1
1. 3S Brian Shirley
2. 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr
3. 18 Shannon Babb
4. 78 Chad Zobrist
5. 33R Rodney Melvin
6. 30 Mark Voight
7. 4 Jason Suhre
8. 5D Daniel Jacober
9. 18M Jimmy Miller
DNS 11T Trevor Gundaker
DNS 33X Gordy Gundaker
Heat 2
1. B5 Brandon Sheppard
2. 21 Billy Moyer
3. 6K Michael Kloos
4. 91 Rusty Schlenk
5. 15 Kolby Vandenbergh
6. 11K Shannon Kuhn
7. 96 Matt Koch
8. 9T Travis Horner
9. F15 Jeremy Conaway
10. 10 Daryn Klein
Heat 3
1. 25 Jason Feger
2. C9 Steve Casebolt
3. 10 Jordan Bauer
4. 14K Paul Kuper
5. 52 Matt Bailey
6. 32F Derek Fetter
7. 67 Mark Oller
8. 86 Jeb Simmons
9. 48L Tim Lance Jr
10. 33M Tim Manville
Heat 4
1. 28 Dennis Erb Jr
2. 4G Bob Gardner
3. 26M Brent McKinnon
4. 16 Rusty Griffaw
5. 44 Blaze Burwell
6. 48 Tim Lance Sr
7. 5 Brian Wolfmeier
8. 82B Jason Milam
9. 111 Steven Roberts
10. 51 Dean Carpenter
Consi
1. 10 Daryn Klein
2. 82B Jason Milam
3. 5D Daniel Jacober
4. F15 Jeremy Conaway
5. 9T Travis Horner
6. 18M Jimmy Miller
7. 48L Tim Lance Jr
8. 51 Dean Carpenter
DNS 86 Jeb Simmons
DNS 111 Steven Roberts
DNS 11T Trevor Gundaker
DNS 33M Tim Manville
DNS 33X Gordy Gundaker
Last Chance Showdown
1. 33R Rodney Melvin
2. 15 Kolby Vandenbergh
3. 52 Matt Bailey
4. 48 Tim Lance Sr
5. 44 Blaze Burwell
6. 30 Mark Voight
7. 11K Shannon Kuhn
8. F15 Jeremy Conaway
9. 82B Jason Milam
10. 4 Jason Suhre
11. 5D Daniel Jacober
12. 67 Mark Oller
13. 96 Matt Koch
14. 32F Derek Fetter
15. 10 Daryn Klein
DNS 5 Brian Wolfmeier
Feature
1. 3S Brian Shirley
2. 18 Shannon Babb
3. 28 Dennis Erb Jr
4. 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr
5. 33R Rodney Melvin
6. 6K Michael Kloos
7. 4G Bob Gardner
8. 10J Jordan Bauer
9. 48 Tim Lance Sr
10. 16 Rusty Griffaw
11. 15 Kolby Vandenbergh
12. 21 Billy Moyer
13. B5 Brandon Sheppard
14. 25 Jason Feger
15. 91 Rusty Schlenk
16. C9 Steve Casebolt
17. 26M Brent McKinnon
18. 48L Tim Lance Jr
19. 10 Daryn Klein
20. 14K Paul Kuper
21. 30 Mark Voight
22. 78 Chad Zobrist
A Modified Division
Heat 1
1. 7 Nick Hoffman
2. 24H Mike Harrison
3. K19 Will Krup
4. 36 Kenny Wallace
5. 59R Jacob Rexing
6. 14 Rick Conoyer
7. 15 Chris Smith
8. 28B Lucas Pace
9. 11S Dustin Atchison
10. 1S Brian Shaw
Heat 2
1. 1TPO Tyler Peterson
2. 128 Zach Schantz
3. 1A Steve Meyer Jr
4. 22W Wade Wenthe
5. P27 Brody Pompe
6. T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr
7. 11D Brian Diveley
8. 87Z Zeb Moake
9. 27 Keith Harre
10. 24 Zeke McKenzie
Heat 3
1. 99 Hunt Gossum
2. 28 Michael Bolyard
3. 66 Tyler Blankenship
4. 21M Willy Myers
5. 88 Rob Lee
6. 327 Chuck Goodman
7. 662 Joey Lee
8. 75X Charles Day
9. 71 Rayce Baker
Last Chance Showdown #1
1. 327 Chuck Goodman
2. T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr
3. 14 Rick Conoyer
4. 15 Chris Smith
5. 87Z Zeb Moake
6. 11D Brian Diveley
7. 662 Joey Lee
8. 75X Charles Day
9. 28B Lucas Pace
10. 27 Keith Harre
11. 71 Rayce Baker
12. 24 Zeke McKenzie
DNS 1S Brian Shaw
Feature
1. 7 Nick Hoffman
2. 99 Hunt Gossum
3. 24H Mike Harrison
4. 1A Steve Meyer Jr
5. 28 Michael Bolyard
6. 1TPO Tyler Peterson
7. 36 Kenny Wallace
8. P27 Brody Pompe
9. 128 Zach Schantz
10. 59R Jacob Rexing
11. 24 Zeke McKenzie
12. 327 Chuck Goodman
13. K19 Will Krup
14. 21M Willy Myers
15. 14 Rick Conoyer
16. 66 Tyler Blankenship
17. 22W Wade Wenthe
18. T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr
19. 28B Lucas Pace
20. 27 Keith Harre
21. 88 Rob Lee
DNS 87Z Zeb Moake
B Modified Division
Heat 1
1. 56L Joe Lamacchia
2. 15B Matt Brucato
3. 19 Jimmy Cummins
4. 10 Terry Chester
5. 5M Jared Morrison
6. 69 Jim Lafferty
7. 13W Jake Roberts
8. 88Z Zayden Bolyard
Heat 2
1. 17E Matthew Elder
2. 57 Trey Harris
8. 88 Chris Bolyard
3. 5S Owen Steinkoenig
4. 81 Garrett Schumacher
6. 444 Logan Dockery
7. 8J Jimmie Smith
Heat 3
1. 3B Tyler Blankenship
2. J82 Treb Jacoby
3. 7M Dominic Mertzke
4. 57E Earl Pryor
5. Y35 Joe Younker
6. 21Z Zane Ulmer
7. 2J Josh Callahan
8. 19* Josh Bauer
Heat 4
1. 34 John Holzhauer
2. 21T Talen Beard
3. 70 Jeff Yates
4. 5T Rob Timmons
5. 84 Tyler Diebert
6. 80 Tony Walker
7. 54 Clint Martin
8. 42 Clint Young
Consi 1
1. Y35 Joe Younker
2. 88Z Zayden Bolyard
3. 13W Jake Roberts
4. 69 Jim Lafferty
5. 21Z Zane Ulmer
DNS 5M Jared Morrison
DNS 2J Josh Callahan
DNS 19* Josh Bauer
Consi 2
1. 84 Tyler Diebert
2. 81 Garrett Schumacher
3. 80 Tony Walker
4. 54 Clint Martin
5. 8J Jimmie Smith
DNS 444 Logan Dockery
DNS 42 Clint  Young
Feature
1. 57 Trey Harris
2. J82 Treb Jacoby
3. 56L Joe Lamacchia
4. 15B Matt Brucato
5. 3B Tyler Blankenship
6. 19 Jimmy Cummins
7. 5S Owen Steinkoenig
8. 84 Tyler Diebert
9. 34 John Holzhauer
10. 70 Jeff Yates
11. 81 Garrett Schumacher
12. 21T Talen Beard
13. Y35 Joe Younker
14. 88 Chris Bolyard
15. 7M Dominic Mertzke
16. 17E Matthew Elder
17. 10 Terry Chester
18. 57E Earl Pryor
19. 5T Rob Timmons
20. 88Z Zayden Bolyard
Other Cars in Attendance
63E Bret Eilermann
Street Stock Division
Heat 1
1. 9X Trevor Isaac
2. 68 Terry McCann
3. X Randy Smyser
4. 45 Chandler Smith
5. 204 Sidney Corey
6. 44 Matthew Genenbacher
7. 00M Richard Meyers
Heat 2
1. 98 Gary Walker
2. SG1 Seth Gooden
3. 67 Anton Loscot
4. 36 Eric Harris
5. 00C Kyle Cook
6. 00JR Dave Meyers
Feature
1. 9X Trevor Isaac
2. 98 Gary Walker
3. 68 Terry McCann
4. X Randy Smyser
5. 36 Eric Harris
6. SG1 Seth Gooden
7. 67 Anton Loscot
8. 00C Kyle Cook
9. 45 Chandler Smith
10. 204 Sidney Corey
11. 44 Matthew Genenbacher
12. 00M Richard Meyers
DNS 00JR Dave Meyers
Hornet Division
Heat 1
1. 911 Kaley Casey
2. 10 Chris Wright
3. WHO2 Eldon Hemken
4. 35 Lynn Lash
5. 23G Bryan Gegg
6. 357 Billy Mason
7. 9 James Trivett
8. 754 Stewart Chandler
9. 656 Joseph Mahaffey
DNS 44 Billy Basso
Heat 2
1. 15 David Lauritson
2. K9 Joe Reed
8. 8P Bryce Pasley
3. 32J Jason Zremaskas
4. 14J John Wright
6. 79 Jaekob Durbin
7. 85 Dustin Ehlers
8. 1969 Mikel Wright
9. 19 John McCloud
10. 17 Brooke Trivett
Feature
1. 15 David Lauritson
2. K9 Joe Reed
3. 8P Bryce Pasley
4. 35 Lynn Lash
5. WHO2 Eldon Hemken
6. 32J Jason Zremaskas
7. 10 Chris Wright
8. 85 Dustin Ehlers
9. 23G Bryan Gegg
10. 9 James Trivett
11. 14J John Wright
12. 754 Stewart Chandler
13. 656 Joseph Mahaffey
14. 911 Kaleb Casey
15. 357 Billy Mason
16. 79 Jaekob Durbin
DNS 1969 Mikel Wright
DNS 19 John McCloud
DNS 44 Bill Basso
DNS 17 Brooke Trivett
Team Car Division
Heat 1
1. 01 Snider & Cole
2. 35 Lash & Trivitt
3. 173 Lock & Durbin
4. 02 Snider & Durbin
5. 03 Snider & Owens
6. 2020 Snider & May
Heat 2
1. 18 Barker & Barker
2. 8 Bolyard & Street
3. 15 Webb & Webb
4. 55P Pyle & Hunter
5. 5 Pryor & Evans
Feature
1. 15 Webb & Webb
2. 18 Barker & Barker
3. 55P Pyle & Hunter
4. 35 Lash & Trivitt
5. 01 Snider & Cole
6. 173 Lock & Durbin
7. 02 Snider & Durbin
8. 2020 Snider & May
9. 03 Snider & Owens
10. 8 Bolyard & Street
DNS 5 Pryor & Evans
Aug 092020
 

The next event at Fayette County Speedway is the annual stop of the UMP Hell Tour, featuring UMP Late Models running for $10,000 to win. UMP Modifieds will be running for $1,500 to win while B-Mods will run for $750 to win.

The Street Stock, Hornet, and Team Car divisions will also run on Friday, August 14. Their complete show (heats and features) will be run AFTER all events for the Late Models and Modifies have been completed.

** Double Fayette County Speedway track points will be awarded for all weekly classes. **

Gates open 2 p.m. | Pill Draw ends 6 p.m. | Hot Laps 6 p.m.
Qualifying Late Models 7:15 p.m. | Racing immediately following qualifying

Pit Passes: $40
Grandstand Admission:  Ages 13 and up $30 ~ Ages 8-12 (with paid adult) $10 ~ Ages 7 & under (with paid adult)  FREE

We look forward to seeing everyone Friday night!

2020 Hell Tour Flyer