Jun 222018
 

Wednesday July 4th Dirt Car Summer Nationals invade Fayette County for fast action racing. Come out and bring the family!

Gates open at 3pm
General admission
*Adults $30
* Children 7-12 $10 with 6 and under free

Pits
* $40 Adults

Classes
*LATE MODELS
*AMODS
*BMODS
*STREET STOCK
*HORNETS

Camping~ water/electric hookup $20 per night~ non hookups are free

Jun 132018
 

SATURDAY, JUNE 16TH  REGULAR NIGHTLY CLASSES

GATES OPEN AT 4:30

HOT LAPS AT 6:30

Pits $30 – (Adults), $15 – (Kids)

Grandstand $12 – (Adults), $5 – (Kids 7-12), Free – (Kids 6 & under)

Questions: 618-322-8105 or 618-427-3966 (track-race day only)

Jun 102018
 

6/7/18 RESULTS

Midgets | POWRi National Midgets

A Feature 1: 1. 3C-Tanner Thorson, [1]; 2. 71K-Tanner Carrick, [2]; 3. 67-Logan Seavey, [3]; 4. 5D-Zach Daum, [14]; 5. 39BC-Zeb Wise, [9]; 6. 27-Tucker Klaasmeyer, [12]; 7. 71-Ryan Robinson, [8]; 8. 91T-Tyler Thomas, [4]; 9. 7BC-Cole Bodine, [20]; 10. 91-Shane Cockrum, [21]; 11. 9K-Kyle Schuett, [5]; 12. 08-Cannon McIntosh, [7]; 13. 21KS-Karter Sarff, [18]; 14. 72-Sam Johnson, [22]; 15. 77-Alex Bright, [15]; 16. 22-Andy Malpocker, [11]; 17. 14JR-Holley Hollan, [23]; 18. 51B-Joe B. Miller, [16]; 19. 32-Trey Marcham, [10]; 20. 28M-Ace McCarthy, [17]; 21. 5T-Presley Truedson, [6]; 22. 3N-Jake Neuman, [19]; 23. 7F-Andrew Felker, [13]

B Feature 1: 1. 28M-Ace McCarthy, [1]; 2. 3N-Jake Neuman, [2]; 3. 91-Shane Cockrum, [4]; 4. 2T-Kaleb Currie, [6]; 5. 50-Daniel Adler, [5]; 6. 21T-Tyler Seavey, [7]; 7. 37-Terry Babb, [8]; 8. 10C-Dalton Camfield, [10]; 9. 3B-Shelby Bosie, [9]; 10. 97A-Austin Odell, [11]; 11. 16C-Dave Camfield Jr, [12]; 12. 56X-Mark Chisholm, [3]

B Feature 2: 1. 21KS-Karter Sarff, [1]; 2. 7BC-Cole Bodine, [2]; 3. 72-Sam Johnson, [5]; 4. 77W-Joey Wirth, [7]; 5. 77X-Andrew Layser, [6]; 6. 37X-Max Guilford, [9]; 7. 14JR-Holley Hollan, [4]; 8. 2-Ryan Hall, [11]; 9. 86C-Devin Camfield, [10]; 10. 7-Austin Brown, [3]; 11. 43-Jonathan Miller, [8]; 12. 79-Blake Carrick, [12]

Heat 1: 1. 08-Cannon McIntosh, [1]; 2. 32-Trey Marcham, [3]; 3. 5D-Zach Daum, [4]; 4. 51B-Joe B. Miller, [6]; 5. 21KS-Karter Sarff, [8]; 6. 21T-Tyler Seavey, [2]; 7. 37-Terry Babb, [5]; 8. 86C-Devin Camfield, [7]

Heat 2: 1. 9K-Kyle Schuett, [2]; 2. 22-Andy Malpocker, [3]; 3. 5T-Presley Truedson, [6]; 4. 50-Daniel Adler, [1]; 5. 56X-Mark Chisholm, [7]; 6. 14JR-Holley Hollan, [8]; 7. 43-Jonathan Miller, [5]; 8. 2-Ryan Hall, [4]

Heat 3: 1. 71-Ryan Robinson, [1]; 2. 27-Tucker Klaasmeyer, [3]; 3. 91T-Tyler Thomas, [7]; 4. 28M-Ace McCarthy, [6]; 5. 3N-Jake Neuman, [8]; 6. 2T-Kaleb Currie, [5]; 7. 37X-Max Guilford, [4]; 8. 16C-Dave Camfield Jr, [2]

Heat 4: 1. 67-Logan Seavey, [3]; 2. 3C-Tanner Thorson, [8]; 3. 77-Alex Bright, [4]; 4. 7F-Andrew Felker, [7]; 5. 72-Sam Johnson, [2]; 6. 77W-Joey Wirth, [1]; 7. 3B-Shelby Bosie, [5]; 8. 97A-Austin Odell, [6]

Heat 5: 1. 39BC-Zeb Wise, [1]; 2. 71K-Tanner Carrick, [7]; 3. 7BC-Cole Bodine, [3]; 4. 7-Austin Brown, [4]; 5. 91-Shane Cockrum, [6]; 6. 77X-Andrew Layser, [5]; 7. 10C-Dalton Camfield, [2]; 8. 79-Blake Carrick, [8]

Outlaw Micros | POWRi 600cc Outlaw Micro Sprints

A Feature 1: 1. 14H-Harley Hollan, [11]; 2. 71S-Austin Schaeffer, [13]; 3. 23-Jeremy Camp, [1]; 4. 73-Jason McDougal, [9]; 5. 7P-Jake Andreotti, [8]; 6. 11-Riley Goodno, [19]; 7. 3J-Jordan Howell, [18]; 8. 55B-Brandon Anderson, [17]; 9. 99-Daniel Robinson, [21]; 10. 44-Trevin Littleton, [20]; 11. 22JR-Keith Day Jr., [7]; 12. 21-Aaron Andruskevitch, [2]; 13. 28-Gunner Ramey, [6]; 14. 46-Kyle Schuett, [3]; 15. 6A-Holden Anderson, [15]; 16. 42B-Andy Bishop, [4]; 17. 38-Jackson Frisbie, [5]; 18. 11D-Dan Souder, [22]; 19. 22S-Slater Helt, [16]; 20. 3G-Garet Williamson, [14]; 21. 44T-Zac Taylor, [12]; 22. 51B-Joe B. Miller, [23]; 23. 11N-Nathan Benson, [10]

B Feature 1: 1. 55B-Brandon Anderson, [1]; 2. 3J-Jordan Howell, [4]; 3. 11-Riley Goodno, [5]; 4. 44-Trevin Littleton, [2]; 5. 99-Daniel Robinson, [9]; 6. 11D-Dan Souder, [3]; 7. 51B-Joe B. Miller, [7]; 8. 71-Jake Cheatham, [8]; 9. 2C-Chase Porter, [13]; 10. 4C-Rob Cook, [10]; 11. 42P-Preston Perlmutter, [15]; 12. 14E-Eli Harris, [6]; 13. 37-Blake Carrick, [16]; 14. 14K-Noah Key, [11]; 15. 1-Cailin Hunt, [14]; 16. 52-Jason Harms, [12]

Heat 1: 1. 22JR-Keith Day Jr., [1]; 2. 14H-Harley Hollan, [2]; 3. 73-Jason McDougal, [5]; 4. 22S-Slater Helt, [4]; 5. 71S-Austin Schaeffer, [7]; 6. 51B-Joe B. Miller, [6]; 7. 99-Daniel Robinson, [8]; 8. 2C-Chase Porter, [3]

Heat 2: 1. 46-Kyle Schuett, [4]; 2. 23-Jeremy Camp, [8]; 3. 11N-Nathan Benson, [5]; 4. 55B-Brandon Anderson, [3]; 5. 3G-Garet Williamson, [7]; 6. 71-Jake Cheatham, [6]; 7. 52-Jason Harms, [2]; 8. 37-Blake Carrick, [1]

Heat 3: 1. 21-Aaron Andruskevitch, [5]; 2. 38-Jackson Frisbie, [4]; 3. 44T-Zac Taylor, [2]; 4. 14E-Eli Harris, [1]; 5. 11D-Dan Souder, [6]; 6. 3J-Jordan Howell, [8]; 7. 4C-Rob Cook, [7]; 8. 1-Cailin Hunt, [3]

Heat 4: 1. 7P-Jake Andreotti, [1]; 2. 42B-Andy Bishop, [5]; 3. 28-Gunner Ramey, [6]; 4. 44-Trevin Littleton, [3]; 5. 6A-Holden Anderson, [7]; 6. 11-Riley Goodno, [8]; 7. 14K-Noah Key, [4]; 8. 42P-Preston Perlmutter, [2]

 

B-MOD

HEAT 1

  1. 316 TREY HARRIS
  2. 56L DON LAMACCHIA
  3. 93J JR WILTERMOOD
  4. 12P MATT PARROTT

HEAT 2

  1. 52 BILLY KNEBEL JR
  2. 9 BENJI RINE
  3. 32 COLTEN FELDHAKE
  4. 5 OWEN STEINKOENIG

FEATURE

  1. 316 TREY HARRIS
  2. 56L DON LAMACCHIA
  3. 5 JARED MORRISON
  4. 52 BILLY KNEBEL JR
  5. 9 BENJI RINE
  6. 12P MATT PARROTT
  7. 12M JASON MAXEY
  8. 93J JR WILTERMOOD
  9. 5 OWEN STEINKOENIG
  10. 62 CRAIG BOYD
  11. 32 COLTEN FELDHAKE
  12. 27 KEITH HARRE
  13. 22 LENNY GARSON

DNS-26 JOE LAMACCHIA

 

Jun 052018
 

THURSDAY, JUNE 7TH

  • MIDGETS: POWRi NATIONAL MIDGETS
  • OUTLAW MICROS: POWRi 600cc OUTLAW MICRO SPRINTS
  • NON-WINGED SPRINTS: POWRi LUCAS OIL WAR WILDCARD SPRINTS
  • B-MODS…$600 TO WIN (WILL BE QUALIFYING)

 

***WE WILL NOT BE RUNNING UMP MODIFIED, HORNET & STREET STOCK CLASSES FOR THIS EVENT***

GATES OPEN AT 4:30

HOT LAPS AT 6:30

Pits $35 – (Adults), $15 – (Kids)

Grandstand $20 – (Adults), $5 – (Kids 7-12), Free – (Kids 6 & under)

NO RACING SATURDAY, JUNE 9TH

Questions: 618-322-8105 or 618-427-3966 (track-race day only)

Jun 042018
 

6-2-18 RESULTS

 

MARS Super Late Model Racing

Heat 1

  1. Tanner English
  2. Dennis Erb, Jr.
  3. Tim Manville
  4. Gordy Gundaker
  5. Tony Jackson, Jr.
  6. Jeff Roth
  7. Mason Oberkramer

Heat 2

  1. Brian Shirley
  2. Jason Feger
  3. Paul Stubber
  4. Michael Kloos
  5. Joe Godsey
  6. Caleb Ashby

Heat 3

  1. Shannon Babb
  2. Kolby Vandenbergh
  3. Brent McKinnon
  4. Rusty Griffaw
  5. Brian Dively
  6. Dean Carpenter

Feature

  1. Brian Shirley-Chatham, IL
  2. Dennis Erb, Jr.-Carpentersville, IL
  3. Michael Kloos-Trenton, IL
  4. Tony Jackson, Jr.-Lebanon, MO
  5. Shannon Babb-Moweaqua, IL
  6. Jason Feger-Bloomington, IL
  7. Gordy Gundaker-St. Charles, MO
  8. Caleb Ashby-Cunningham, TN
  9. Tanner English-Benton, KY
  10. Dean Carpenter-Coldwater, MS
  11. Tim Manville-St. Jacob, IL
  12. Brian Dively-Springfield, IL
  13. Rusty Griffaw-Festus, MO
  14. Kolby Vandenbergh-Ashland, IL
  15. Paul Stubber-Bunbury, Australia
  16. Joe Godsey-Bentonville, AR
  17. Mason Oberkramer-Brosely, MO
  18. Brent McKinnon-Carlyle, IL
  19. Jeff Roth-Bentonville, AR

 

UMP MODIFIED

HEAT 1

  1. 1A STEVE MEYER
  2. 95 LARRY ANDERSON
  3. 51 PHIL BIBLE
  4. 118 DUSTIN ATCHISON

HEAT 2

  1. 24H MIKE HARRISON
  2. 14C RICK CONOYER
  3. 28 MICHAEL BOLYARD
  4. A1 GARY BENTLEY

FEATURE

  1. 24H MIKE HARRISON
  2. 1A STEVE MEYER
  3. 117 MARK ENK
  4. 28 MICHAEL BOLYARD
  5. A1 GARY BENTLEY
  6. 95 LARRY ANDERSON
  7. 51 PHIL BIBLE
  8. 14C RICK CONOYER
  9. 26 DUSTIN ATCHISON

DNS-27 KEITH HARRE

DNS-662 JOEY LEE

 

B-MOD

HEAT 1

  1. 316 TREY HARRIS
  2. 56L DON LAMACCHIA
  3. 26 JOE LAMACCHIA
  4. 32 COLTEN FELDHAKE

HEAT 2

  1. 5 JARED MORRISON
  2. 42 CLINT YOUNG
  3. 43A RODNEY ANDERSON
  4. 3B TYLER BLANKENSHIP

FEATURE

  1. 316 TREY HARRIS
  2. 56L DON LAMACCHIA
  3. 26 JOE LAMACCHIA
  4. 42 CLINT YOUNG
  5. 43A RODNEY ANDERSON
  6. 5 JARED MORRISON
  7. 3B TYLER BLANKENSHIP
  8. 32 COLTEN FELDHAKE
  9. 62 CRAIG BOYD

DNS-4S CHARLIE SMITH

 

UMP HORNET

HEAT 1

  1. WHO2 ELDON HEMKEN
  2. 66 CHUCK JOHNSON
  3. 10 CHRIS WRIGHT
  4. 32J JASON ZEMESKAS

HEAT 2

  1. 2J JOSH CALLAHAN
  2. 727 JOSH STRUBLE
  3. 35 ERIC SMITH
  4. 42 BRYCE PASLEY

FEATURE

  1. 2J JOSH CALLAHAN
  2. 32J JASON ZEMESKAS
  3. WHO2 ELDON HEMKEN
  4. 42 BRYCE PASLEY
  5. 35 ERIC SMITH
  6. 727 JOSH STRUBLE
  7. 99 DEVAN MORELAND
  8. 83M COREY MATTHEWS
  9. 3BC BLAZE CALAHAN
  10. 74 TROY STEIN
  11. 22 MARK RAKERS
  12. 94 DALE HIGGS
  13. 66 CHUCK JOHNSON
  14. 36 MORGAN GREENE
  15. 10 CHRIS WRIGHT
  16. 47 DAVID BOLYARD

DNS-22J JEREMEY CALLAHAN

 

UMP STREET STOCK

HEAT 1

  1. 98 GARY WALKER
  2. 1M VINCE SHEHORN
  3. SG1 SETH GOODEN
  4. 5 TREBOR HENSON

FEATURE

  1. 98 GARY WALKER
  2. SG1 SETH GOODEN
  3. 6 TREBOR HENSON
  4. 7S KATE SMITH
  5. 1M VINCE SHEHORN
  6. 5L HAROLD LALUMONDIERE
  7. 68R ROBO

 

May 302018
 

SATURDAY, JUNE 2ND

  • MARS LATE MODELS ~ $3,000 TO WIN
  • UMP MODIFIED
  • B-MODS
  • UMP STREET STOCK
  • UMP HORNET

 

GATES OPEN AT 4:30

HOT LAPS AT 6:30

Pits $35 – (Adults), $15 – (Kids)

Grandstand $20 – (Adults), $5 – (Kids 7-12), Free – (Kids 6 & under)

The tire rule will be Hoosier LM20 and LM40 anywhere on the car. Grooving and siping is allowed of any tire. The entry fee is $100 plus transponder rental fee if needed. The tow money to any car not making the field of 22 is $100. The MARS Racing Series does take random tire samples throughout the season.

Questions: 618-322-8105 or 618-427-3966 (track-race day only)

May 302018
 

5/27/18 RESULTS

AMERICAN MODIFIED SERIES
**NEW TRACK RECORD-FAST QUALIFIER…MIKE HARRISON (24H) TIME: 13.644
HEAT 1
1. 41M BRENT MULLINS
2. 22 JOSH HARRIS
3. 3E ROBBIE EILERS
4. 155 PAYTON HARLOW
5. 68 JIMMY PAYNE
6. 18C MATT COOPER
7. 95 LARRY ANDERSON
8. 2 TOM KRANKEL
HEAT 2
1. 18 TAIT DAVENPORT
2. 42 MCKAY WENGER
3. 1A STEVE MEYER
4. 70 BRIAN BIELONG
5. 80 RICH DAWSON
6. 18M BRANDON MCDOWELL
7. K9 WILL KRUP
8. 92 KENNY CARMICHAEL SR
HEAT 3
1. 24H MIKE HARRISON
2. 1S BRIAN SHAW
3. 14C RICK CONOYER
4. 21D DANNY SCHWARTZ
5. 59R JACOB REXING
6. 19M MATT MARKHAM
7. K7 GABRIEL KIRTLEY
8. 6 TROY CARTER
9. 81 MARK COLE
HEAT 4
1. 10Y TRENT YOUNG
2. 25 TYLER NICELY
3. 28 MICHAEL BOLYARD
4. 55 BLAZE MELTON
5. 88R JAMES EDENS
6. 9 ROB LEE
7. 81C CHRIS COLE
8. 662 JOEY LEE
B-MAIN 1
1. 18C MATT COOPER
2. 18M BRANDON MCDOWELL
3. 68 JIMMY PAYNE
4. 95 LARRY ANDERSON
5. 80 RICH DAWSON
6. 92 KENNY CARMICHAEL SR
7 117 MARK ENK
DNS-K9 WILL KRUP
DNS-12 TOM KRANKEL
B-MAIN 2
1. 88R JAMES EDENS
2. 59R JACOB REXING
3. 19M MATT MARKHAM
4. 9 ROB LEE
5. 6 TROY CARTER
6. 81C CHRIS COLE
7. 662 JOEY LEE
8. 81 MARK COLE
9. K7 GABRIEL KIRTLEY
FEATURE
1. 10Y TRENT YOUNG
2. 24H MIKE HARRISON
3. 25 TYLER NICELY
4. 1S BRIAN SHAW
5. 22 JOSH HARRIS
6. 18 TAIT DAVENPORT
7. 21D DANNY SCHWARTZ
8. 41M BRENT MULLINS
9. 42 MCKAY WENGER
10. 28 MICHAEL BOLYARD
11. 1A STEVE MEYER
12. 3E ROBBIE EILERS
13. 155 PAYTON HARLOW
14. 18C MATT COOPER
15. 14C RICK CONOYER
16. 55 BLAZE MELTON
17. 68 JIMMY PAYNE
18. 70 BRIAN BIELONG
19. 88R JAMES EDENS
20. 18M BRANDON MCDOWELL
21. 80 RICH DAWSON
22. 95 LARRY ANDERSON
23. 59R JACOB REXING

B-MOD
HEAT 1
1. 12M JASON MAXEY
2. J82 TREB JACOBY
3. 58R RYAN HAMILTON
4. 21 ADAM SCHERER
HEAT 2
1. 1 TOMMY SEETS JR
2. 37 EVERETT BRADHAM
3. 43A RODNEY ANDERSON
4. 12 DAN BIMSON
HEAT 3
1. 316 TREY HARRIS
2. 28J BERT JACOBY
3. 3E JOHN HOLZHAUER
4. 3B TYLER BLANKENSHIP
HEAT 4
1. 18 JAKE SEETS
2. 56L DON LAMACCHIA
3. 56 JIM LAFFERTY JR
4. 5 JARED MORRISON
CONSI
1. 9 BENJI RINE
2. 327 CHUCK GOODMAN
3. 5 OWEN STEINKOENIG
4. X BRYAN FISHER
5. 4S JOHNNY NETHERY
6. 62 CRAIG BOYD
7. 92K TOM KRANKEL
8. 15B MATT BRUCATO
DNS-26 JOE LAMACCHIA
DNS-32 COLTEN FELDHAKE
DNS-95Y QUINTEN YOUNG
DNS-Y35 JOE YOUNKER
FEATURE
1. 1 TOMMY SEETS JR
2. 316 TREY HARRIS
3. 37 EVERETT BRADHAM
4. 58R RYAN HAMILTON
5. 327 CHUCK GOODMAN
6. 21 ADAM SCHERER
7. 82J TREB JACOBY
8. 18 JAKE SEETS
9. 5 JARED MORRISON
10. 28J BERT JACOBY
11. 3B TYLER BLANKENSHIP
12. 56L DON LAMACCHIA
13. 3E JOHN HOLZHAUER
14. 56 JIM LAFFERTY JR
15. 9 BENJI RINE
16. 5 OWEN STEINKOENIG
17. 43A RODNEY ANDERSON
18. X BRYAN FISHER
19. 12M JASON MAXEY
20. 12 DAN BIMSON

UMP HORNET
HEAT 1
1. WHO2 ELDON HEMKEN
2. 2J JOSH CALLAHAN
3. 10 CHRIS WRIGHT
4. 83M COREY MATTHEWS
HEAT 2
1. 47 DAVID BOLYARD
2. 35 ERIC SMITH
3. 727 JASON STRUBLE
4. 32J JASON ZEMESKAS
FEATURE
1. 2J JOSH CALLAHAN
2. WHO2 ELDON HEMKEN
3. 47 DAVID BOLYARD
4. 32J JASON ZEMESKAS
5. 727 JASON STRUBLE
6. 42 BRYCE PASLEY
7. 10 CHRIS WRIGHT
8. 3 CODY MATTHEWS
9. 35L LYNN LASH
10. 83M COREY MATTHEWS
11. 35 ERIC SMITH
12. 99 DEVON MORELAND
13. 74 TROY STEIN
14. 71 MIKEL WRIGHT
15. XXX DAVID MITCHELL

UMP STREET STOCK
HEAT 1
1. 1M ERIC MCMAHON
2. 16D BUZZ DAVIS
3. 58 ADAM PATE
4. 007 STEVE MCKNELLY
HEAT 2
1. 98 GARY WALKER
2. 68 TERRY MCCANN
3. 7S KATE SMITH
4. 5 TREBOR HENSON
FEATURE
1. 68 TERRY MCCANN
2. SG1 SETH GOODEN
3. 1M ERIC MCMAHON
4. 7S KATE SMITH
5. 5 TREBOR HENSON
6. 007 STEVE MCKNELLY
7. 1 JAMES HALE
8. 5L HAROLD LALUMONDIERE
9. 16D BUZZ DAVIS
10. 58 ADAM PATE
11. 98 GARY WALKER

May 202018
 

SUNDAY, MAY 27TH

  • AMERICAN MODIFIED SERIES ~ $3,000 TO WIN $300 TO START
  • B-MODS ~ $750 TO WIN
  • UMP STREET STOCK ~ $250 TO WIN
  • UMP HORNET ~ $250 TO WIN

 

GATES OPEN AT 4:30

HOT LAPS AT 6:30

Pits $35 – (Adults), $15 – (Kids)

Grandstand $15 – (Adults), $5 – (Kids 7-12), Free – (Kids 6 & under)

Questions: 618-322-8105 or 618-427-3966 (track-race day only)

May 202018
 

5/19/18 RESULTS

 

UMP MODIFIED

HEAT 1

  1. 24H MIKE HARRISON
  2. 54 SHAUN HORSTMAN
  3. 24B BRENT WEAVER
  4. 99 HUNT GOSSUM

HEAT 2

  1. 59R JACOB REXING
  2. 1A STEVE MEYERS
  3. 16S STEVE STOTLER
  4. 117 MARK ENK

FEATURE

  1. 24H MIKE HARRISON
  2. 1A STEVE MEYERS
  3. 59R JACOB REXING
  4. 95 LARRY ANDERON
  5. 117 MARK ENK
  6. 16S STEVE STOTLER
  7. 41 LANCE FOREMAN
  8. 80 TONY WALKER
  9. 68 JERRY KISER
  10. 6 TROY CARTER
  11. 51 PHIL BIBLE
  12. 24B BRENT WEAVER
  13. 99 HUNT GOSSUM
  14. 62 JOEY LEE
  15. 54 SHAUN HORSTMANN

DNS-3E ROBBIE EILERS

 

B-MOD

HEAT 1

  1. 26 JOE LAMACCHIA
  2. 42 CLINT YOUNG
  3. 2W JASON WALSH
  4. 32 COLTEN FELDHAKE

HEAT 2

  1. 327 CHUCK GOODMAN
  2. 18 JAKE SEETS
  3. 7M CALEB MILLER
  4. 3B TYLER BLANKENSHIP

HEAT 3

  1. 316 TREY HARRIS
  2. 56L DON LAMACCHIA
  3. 79 SCOTT DUNLAP
  4. 37X EVERETT BRADSHAW

CONSI

  1. 21M WILLY MYERS
  2. 56 JIM LAFFERTY
  3. 29 STEPHEN FOHNE
  4. 5 JARED MORRISON
  5. 37 RICK RUSH
  6. 95Y QUINTEN YOUNG
  7. 62 CRAIG BOYD
  8. 4 CHRIS BOLYARD
  9. 7M DOMINIC MERTZKE
  10. 2X WES HARMS

DNS-12M JASON MAXEY

FEATURE

  1. 316 TREY HARRIS
  2. 327 CHUCK GOODMAN
  3. 42 CLINT YOUNG
  4. 37 EVERETT BRADHAM
  5. 56L DON LAMACCHIA
  6. 58R RYAN HAMILTON
  7. 2W JASON WALSH
  8. 7M CALEB MILLER
  9. 32 COLTEN FELDHAKE
  10. 79 SCOTT DUNLAP
  11. 29 STEPHEN FOHNE
  12. 21M WILLY MYERS
  13. 3B TYLER BLANKENSHIP
  14. 5 JARED MORRISON
  15. 56 JIM LAFFERTY JR
  16. 18 JAKE SEETS
  17. 3E JOHN HOLZHAUER
  18. 37 RICK RUSH
  19. 43A RODNEY ANDERSON
  20. 26 JOE LAMACCHIA

 

UMP HORNET

HEAT 1

  1. 727 JASON STRUBLE
  2. 10 CHRIS WRIGHT
  3. 6 JOEY SMYSER
  4. 54L MASON LYNCH

HEAT 2

  1. 2J JOSH CALLAHAN
  2. WHO2 ELDON HEMKEN
  3. 47 DAVID BOLYARD
  4. 83M COREY MATTHEWS

HEAT 3

  1. 42 BRYCE PASLEY
  2. 35L LYNN LASH
  3. 32J JASON ZEMESKAS
  4. 35 ERIC SMITH

FEATURE

  1. 2J JOSH CALLAHAN
  2. WHO2 ELDON HEMKEN
  3. 727 JASON STRUBLE
  4. 73M COREY MATTHEWS
  5. 32J JASON ZEMESKAS
  6. 54 MASON LYNCH
  7. 10 CHRIS WRIGHT
  8. 42 BRYCE PASLEY
  9. 6 JOEY SMYSER
  10. 47 DAVID BOLYARD
  11. 35L LYNN LASH
  12. 17 COREY HULBERT
  13. 14 JOE PHELPS
  14. 9 JAMES TRIVITT
  15. 94 DALE HIGGS
  16. 74 TROY STEIN
  17. 20B BRIDGET FULTON
  18. 35 ERIC SMITH
  19. 99 DEVAN MORELAND

DNS-00 JIM RIPPERDA

 

UMP STREET STOCK

HEAT 1

  1. 98 GARY WALKER
  2. 72 DUSTIN MCCLINTOCK
  3. 68 TERRY MCCANN
  4. 16D BUZZ DAVIS

HEAT 2

  1. 32 DANNY ODELL
  2. SG1 SETH GOODEN
  3. 7 DALE BOHNENSTIEHL
  4. 37 GREG MARCO

FEATURE

  1. 98 GARY WALKER
  2. 68 TERRY MCCANN
  3. 72 DUSTIN MCCLINTOCK
  4. 32 DANNY ODELL
  5. SG1 SETH GOODEN
  6. 16D BUZZ DAVIS
  7. 7 DALE BOHNENSTIEHL
  8. 1M ERIC MCMAHON
  9. 5 TREBOR HENSON
  10. X RANDY SMYSER
  11. 37 GREG MARCO
  12. 52J JOSHUA BONEWITZ
  13. 16H DARYL HELLMAN
  14. 007 STEVE MCKNELLY
  15. 12 ALEX MORGAN

 

MOD LITE

HEAT 1

  1. 07 MATTHEW FILKENS
  2. X GREG HAYES
  3. 15 BRIAN NANCE

FEATURE

  1. 07 MATTHEW FILKENS
  2. X GREG HAYES
  3. 15 BRIAN NANCE

 

KID MOD

HEAT 1

  1. 7M DOMINIC MERTZKE
  2. 77M RAYCE MULLEN
  3. 32M BEN MELCHERS
  4. 7S JERRMEY SEBENS

FEATURE

  1. 7M DOMINIC MERTZKE
  2. 77M RAYCE MULLEN
  3. 32M BEN MELCHERS
  4. 7S JERRMEY SEBENS
May 192018
 

SATURDAY, MAY 19TH  REGULAR CLASSES PLUS MOD LITES

GATES OPEN AT 4:30

HOT LAPS AT 6:30

Pits $30 – (Adults), $15 – (Kids)

Grandstand $12 – (Adults), $5 – (Kids 7-12), Free – (Kids 6 & under)

Questions: 618-322-8105 or 618-427-3966 (track-race day only)

*****************************************************************************

NEXT RACE…

SUNDAY, MAY 27TH

  • AMERICAN MODIFIED SERIES ~ $3,000 TO WIN $300 TO START
  • B-MODS ~ $750 TO WIN
  • UMP STREET STOCK ~ $250 TO WIN
  • UMP HORNET ~ $250 TO WIN

 

GATES OPEN AT 4:30

HOT LAPS AT 6:30

Pits $35 – (Adults), $15 – (Kids)

Grandstand $15 – (Adults), $5 – (Kids 7-12), Free – (Kids 6 & under)

  • Facebook