Jul 172019
 

The Saturday, July 20 show will be a regular night of racing, with a backpack giveaway drawing for ages 12 and under!

A-Mods ~ B-Mods ~ Hornets ~ Street Stock ~ Team Cars
Gates Open at 4:00 p.m. | Draw closes at 6:30 p.m. | Hot Laps at 6:30 p.m. | Racing immediately following Hot Laps

Admission Pricing:
Pit Pass: $30 – Adult Pit Pass, $15 – Ages 12 & under Pit Pass
Grandstand Ages 13 and older – $12
Grandstand Ages 7 to 12 – $5 with paid adult
Grandstand Ages 6 and under – FREE with paid adult

Jul 152019
 

UMP A-MOD DIVISION

  HEAT #1

  1. 25 JACOB STEINKOENIG
  2. X TONY WALKER
  3. 63E BRET EILERMAN
  4. 313 JORDAN WARREN
  5. 4T JACOB TRIBILCOCK DNF
  6. 27 KEITH HARRE DNF

  HEAT #2

  1. 59 R JACOB REXING 
  2. 87Z ZEB MOAKE
  3. 28 MICHEAL BOLYARD
  4. 16S STEVE STOLLER
  5. 51 PHIL BIBLE
  6. 4 MIKE HILLARD DNS

  HEAT # 3

  1. 57 TREY HARRIS
  2. MB4 MARTY LINDEMEN
  3. 22 WADE WENTHE
  4. 28S RODNEY STANDERFER
  5. 662 JOEY LEE DNS
  6. 29S BILL SOLLER 

FEATURE

  1. 57 TREY HARRIS
  2. 25 JACOB STEINKOENIG
  3. 87Z ZEB MOAKE
  4. MB4 Marty LINDEMEN
  5. 28B MICHAEL BOLYARD
  6. X TONY WALKER
  7. 63E BRET EILERMAN
  8. 28S RODNEY STANDERFER
  9. 16S STEVE STOTLER
  10. 58R JACOB REXING
  11. 51 PHIL BIBLE
  12. 313 JORDAN WARREN
  13. 22 WADE WENTHE
  14. 662 JOEY LEE
  15.  4T JACOB TRIBLCOCK  DNS
  16. 29B BILL SOLLER DNS

 

B-MOD DIVISION

HEAT #1

  1. 17E MATTHEW EDLER
  2. 3W BJ DEAL
  3. 9* JORDAN BAUER
  4. 58R RYAN HAMILTON
  5. 17C AJ CLINE
  6. 67 AUSTIN SEETS
  7. 32 COLTON FELHAKE
  8. 3B TYLER BLANKINSHIP

HEAT #2

  1. 42 CLINT YOUNG
  2. 9 BENJI RINE
  3. 37 EVERTT BRADHAM
  4. 29 STEPHEN FOHNE
  5. 11B BRET EILERMAN
  6. 82Q COLE QUEATHEM
  7. Y35 JOE YOUNKER

HEAT #3

  1. 5S OWEN STEINKONIG
  2. X15 BRYAN FISHER
  3. 26 JOE LAMAACHIA
  4. J82 TREB JACOBY
  5. 43A LARRY ANDERSON
  6. 360 JOHN SEETS III
  7. 8UP ETHAN ORMAN

FEATURE

  1. 37 EVERTT BRADHAM 
  2. 42 CLINT YOUNG
  3. 9* JORDAN BAUER
  4. 3W BJ DEAL
  5. 5S OWEN STEINKOENIG
  6. 58R RYAN HAMILTON 
  7. 9 BENJI RINE 
  8. J82 TREB JACOBY
  9. 26 JOE LAMACCHIA
  10.  11B BRET EILERMAN
  11.  29 STEPHEN FOHNE
  12.  32 COLTON FELDAKE
  13. 17C AJ CLINE
  14. 82Q COLE QUEATHAM
  15.  Y35 JOE YOUNKER
  16. 17 E MATTHEW EDLER
  17. 3B TYLER BALNKINSHIP
  18. 67 AUSTIN SEETS
  19.  360 JOHN SEETS III
  20.  X15 BRYAN FISHER
  21. 42A LARRY ANDERSON
  22.  8UP ETHAN ORMAN DNS

 

UMP HORNET DIVISION

 HEAT #1

  1. WHO TRISTEN WENTLER
  2. 22J JERMEY CALLAHAN
  3. 35X ERIC SMITH
  4. 10 CHRIS WRIGHT
  5. 35 LYNN LASH
  6. 8P BRYCE PASLEY
  7. 74 TROY STEIN
  8. 4 JAMES TRIVITT
  9. 9 BROOKE TRIVITT
  10.  75 ANTHONY SUNSHINE DNF

HEAT # 2

  1. 412 AARON GARCIA
  2. 32J JASON ZEMASKAS
  3. WHO2 ELDON HEMKEN
  4. 71 JIMMY BONE 
  5. 2BC BLAZE CALLAHAN
  6. 96 CHAD BEINTLER
  7. 85 DAVID WRIGHT
  8. 14J JOHN WRIGHT
  9. 7 CODY MATTHEWS

FEATURE

  1. 412 AARON GARCIA
  2. 35 LYNN LASH
  3. 10 CHRIS WRIGHT
  4. WHO2 ELDON HEMKEN
  5. 71 JIMMY BONE 
  6. 8P BRYCE PASLEY
  7. 96 CHAD BEINTKER
  8. 35X ERIC SMITH
  9. 85 DAVID WRIGHT
  10.  14J JOHN WRIGHT
  11. 4 JAMES TRIVITT
  12.  2BC BLAZE CALLAHAN
  13. 22J JEREMY CALLAHAN
  14.  9 BROOKE TRIVITT
  15.  32J JASON ZEMASKAS
  16.  WHO TRISTEN WENTLER
  17.  7 CODY MATTHEWS
  18.  74 TROY STEIN
  19. 75 ANTHONY SUNSHINE

 

UMP STREET STOCK DIVISION

HEAT #1 

  1. 32 DANNY ODELL
  2. 1M ERIC MCMAHON
  3. 68 TERRY MCCANN
  4. SG1 SETH GOODEN
  5. X RANDY SMYSER
  6. 7S KATE SMITH
  7. 007 STEVE MCKNEELY
  8. 74S JAMES STATEN DNS

FEATURE

  1. 32 DANNY ODELL
  2. 1M ERIC MCMAHON
  3. 68 TERRY MCCANN
  4. X RANDY SMYSER
  5. 5G1 SETH GOODEN
  6. 7S KATE SMITH
  7. 007 STEVE MCKNELLY
  8. 74S JAMES STATEN

 

TEAM CAR DIVISION

HEAT #1

  1. 8 BOLYARD & BOLYARD
  2. 18 BARKER & FORMAN
  3. 10M ROBO & JOSH
  4. 29J SHEWMAKE & STRUBLE
  5. 03 SNIDER & MAY
  6. 02 SNIDER & PRYOR
  7. 30 GOLMAN & GOLDMAN
  8. 01 SNIDER & COLE

FEATURE

  1. 10M ROBO & JOSH
  2. 18 BARKER & FORMAN
  3. 30 GOLDMAN & GOLDMAN
  4. 01 SNIDER & COLE
  5. 03 SNIDER & MAY
  6. 02 SNIDER & PRYOR
  7. 29J SHEWMAKE & STRUBLE
  8. 8 BOLYARD & BOLYARD

 

Jul 072019
 

Our next event is Friday, July 12, 2019 during the Fayette County Fair.

$1,000 to win for UMP A Modifieds
$750 to win for B Modifieds
Also racing UMP Hornets, UMP Street Stock and Team Cars

Draw closes at 6:30 p.m. | Hot Laps at 6:30 p.m. | Racing immediately following hot laps

Pit Pass: $30 – Adult Pit Pass, $15 – Ages 12 & under Pit Pass
Grandstand Admission: Ages 13 and older – $12, Ages 7 to 12 – $5 with paid adult, Ages 6 & under – Free with paid adult

The Fayette County Fair Association charges $2 per person to enter the fairgrounds during this event.
Pit Passes will be sold at a building located down road at the north entrance to the pits.
Grandstand tickets will be sold from the ticket booth located under the announcers tower.
Jul 062019
 

UMP Late Model Division

Group 1 Fast Time
13.282 157 Mike Marlar
Group 2 Fast Time
13.217 32 Bobby Pierce
Group 3 Fast Time
13.518 97 Tanner English
Heat 1
1. 157 Mike Marlar
2. 1S Rick Salter
3. 78 Chad Zobrist
4. T4 Adam Tischhauser
5. 4 Jason Suhre
6. 31AUS Paul Stubber
7. 22 Daniel Jacober
8. 11H Jeff Herzog
9. 25H Chuck Hummer
Heat 2
1. 32 Bobby Pierce
2. 11 Gordy Gundaker
3. 18 Shannon Babb
4. 21 Billy Moyer
5. 33M Tim Manville
6. 6K Michael Kloos
7. 25F Jason Feger
8. 18W Trent Workman
Heat 3
1. 96 Tanner English
2. 3S Brian Shirley
3. 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr
4. CJ1 Rusty Schlenk
5. 13 David Jaeger
6. 26M Brent McKinnon
7. 16 Rusty Griffaw
8. 0 Dewayne Keifer
Consi
1. 6K Michael Kloos
2. 11H Jeff Herzog
3. 22 Daniel Jacober
4. 31AUS Paul Stubber
5. 0 Dewayne Keifer
6. 18W Trent Workman
7. 26M Brent McKinnon
8. 16 Rusty Griffaw
9. 25H Chuck Hummer
10. 25F Jason Feger
Feature
1. 32 Bobby Pierce
2. 157 Mike Marlar
3. 11 Gordy Gundaker
4. 3S Brian Shirley
5. 18 Shannon Babb
6. 33M Tim Manville
7. 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr
8. 25F Jason Feger
9. 21 Billy Moyer
10. 78 Chad Zobrist
11. T4 Adam Tischhauser
12. 0 Dewayne Keifer
13. 13 David Jaeger
14. 31AUS Paul Stubber
15. 11H Jeff Herzog
16. 4 Jason Suhre
17. 96 Tanner English
18. 22 Daniel Jacober
19. 1S Rick Salter
20. 6K Michael Kloos
21. 16 Rusty Griffaw
22. CJ1 Rusty Schlenk

 

UMP A Modified Division

Group 1 Fast Time
14.074 57 Trey Harris
Group 2 Fast Time
14.045 25N Tyler Nicely
Heat 1
1. 57 Trey Harris
2. 3E Robbie Eilers
3. 1S Brian Shaw
4. 77 Ray Bollinger
5. 99 Hunt Gossum
6. 33J Jeff Vernier
7. J1 Roger Jackson
8. 14 Rick Conoyer
Heat 2
1. 36 Kenny Wallace
2. 8 Kyle Steffans
3. 10X Jim Black
4. 7H Spencer Hughes
5. 88 Rob Lee
6. 71 Rayce Baker
7. 662 Joey Lee
8. 59R Jacob Rexing
Heat 3
1. 25N Tyler Nicely
2. 2 Nick Hoffman
3. 28B Michael Bolyard
4. MB4 Marty Lindeman
5. 87Z Zeb Moake
6. 54 Shaun Hortsmann
7. 12T David Thornton
8. 148 Gabe Menser
Heat 4
1. 24H Mike Harrison
2. 22 Wade Wenthe
3. 01W Derrick Black
4. 28 Rodney Standerfer
5. 27H Keith Harre
6. 95 Ed Roley
7. 51 Phil Bible
8. X Jesse Snyder
Consi
1. 99 Hunt Gossum
2. 87Z Zeb Moake
3. 148 Gabe Menser
4. 33J Jeff Vernier
5. 54 Shaun Hortsmann
6. 95 Ed Roley
7. 27H Keith Harre
8. 12T David Thornton
9. J1 Roger Jackson
10. 14 Rick Conoyer
11. 59R Jaacob Rexing
12. 51 Phil Bible
13. 88 Rob Lee
14. 71 Rayce Baker
15. X Jesse Snyer
DNS 662 Joey Lee
Feature
1. 2 Nick Hoffman
2. 25N Tyler Nicely
3. 24H Mike Harrison
4. 1S Brian Shaw
5. 3E Robbie Eilers
6. 36 Kenny Wallace
7. 28B Michael Bolyard
8. 57 Trey Harris
9. 22 Wade Wenthe
10. MB4 Marty Lindeman
11. 148 Gabe Menser
12. 8 Kyle Steffans
13. 99 Hunt Gossum
14. 10X Jim Black
15. 7H Spencer Hughes
16. J1 Roger Jackson
17. 77 Ray Bollinger
18. 59R Jacob Rexing
19. 01W Derrick Black
20. 28 Rodney Standerfer
21. 14 Rick Conoyer
22. 87Z Zeb Moake

 

B Modified Division

Heat 1
1. 82Q Trey Harris
2. 42 Clint Young
3. 5S Owen Steinkoenig
4. 34 John Holzhauer
5. 9* Josh Bauer
6. 4P Dean Pruett
7. 21 Randy Dickman
8. 360 John Seets III
Heat 2
1. 11 Ed Roley
2. 17E Matthew Edler
8. 21M Willy Meyers
3. 14 Tommy Gaither
4. 29 Stephen Fohne
6. 40J Johnny Nethery
7. 58R Ryan Hamilton
8. 1X Chad Evans
Heat 3
1. 43A Larry Anderson
2. 67 Austin Seets
3. 37 Everett Bradham
4. 32 Colten Feldhake
5. 92K Tommie Krinkle
6. 76 Craig Bessinger
7. 1 Mike Lentz
Heat 4
1. J82 Treb Jacoby
2. 26 Joe Lamacchia
3. 19 Jimmy Cummins
4. 327 Chuck Goodman
5. X Bryan Fisher
6. 444 Logan Dockery
7. 787 Cody Zobrist
Consi 1
1. 9* Josh Buaer (TSF)
2. 34 John Holzhauer (TSF)
3. 32 Colton Fledhake (TSF)
4. 92K Tommie Krinkle
5. 21 Randy Dickman
6. 1 Mike Lentz
7. 4P Dean Pruett
8. 360 John Seets III
9. 76 Craig Bessinger
Consi 2
1. 327 Chuck Goodman (TSF)
2. X Bryan Fisher (TSF)
3. 29 Stephen Fohne (TSF)
4. 58R Ryan Hamilton (PROV)
5. 14 Tommy Gaither
6. 1X Chad Evans
7. 40J Johnny Nethery
8. 444 Logan Dockery
Feature
1. J82 Treb Jacoby
2. 17E Matthew Edler
3. 42 Clint Young
4. 11 Ed Roley
5. 21M Willy Meyers
6. 43A Larry Anderson
7. 26 Joe Lamacchia
8. 5S Owen Steinkoenig
9. 82Q Trey Harris
10. 67 Austin Seets
11. 9* Josh Bauer
12. 58R Ryan Hamilton
13. 29 Stephen Fohne
14. 34 John Holzhauer
15. 32 Colten Feldhake
16. 37 Everett Bradham
17. 19 Jimmy Cummins
18. X Bryan Fisher
19. 327 Chuck Goodman

 

UMP Hornet Division

Heat 1
1. 35L Lynn Lash
2. 35 Eric Smith
3. 34 Joe Reed
4. 2BC Blaze Callahan
5. 74 Troy Stein
6. 72 Bill Burke
7. 4 James Trivitt
8. 14J John Wright
Heat 2
1. 412 Aaron Garcia
2. 22J Jeremy Callahan
8. 10 Chris Wright
3. 8P Bryce Pasley
4. 79 Lane Durbin
6. 93R Ryan Rieger
7. 9 Brooke Trivitt
8. 20D Drew Dudash
Heat 3
1. WH0 Tristan Wentler
2. WH02 Eldon Hemken
3. 32J Jason Zemaskas
4. 71 Jimmy Bone Jr
5. 66 Chuck Johnson
6. 24 Dayton Racer
7. 0X Brandon Babb
Feature
1. 412 Aaron Garcia
2. WH0 Tristan Wentler
3. WH02 Eldon Hemken
4. 35X Eric Smith
5. 32J Jason Zemaskas
6. 34 Joe Reed
7. 35L Lynn Lash
8. 2BC Blaze Callahan
9. 10 Cris Wright
10. 72 Bill Burke
11. 71 Jimmy Bone Jr
12. 74 Troy Stein
13. 93R Ryan Rieger
14. 4 James Trivitt
15. 9 Brooke Trivitt
16. 22J Jeremy Callahan
17. 14J John Wright
18. 8P Bryce Pasley
19. 24 Dayton Racer
20. 66R Chuck Johnson
21. 0X Brandon Babb
22. 79 Lane Durbin
DNS 20D Drew Dudush

 

Team Car Division

Heat
1. 8 Bolyard & Bolyard
2. 18 Barker & Barker
3. 29J Shewmake & Struble
4. 01 Snider & Cole
5. 02 Snider & Durbin
6. 03 Snider & May
7. 30 Goldman & Goldman
Feature
1. 8 Bolyard & Bolyard
2. 18 Barker & Barker
3. 01 Snider & Cole
4. 03 Snider & May
5. 30 Goldman & Goldman
6. 29J Shewmake & Struble
7. 02 Snider & Durbin
Jul 062019
 

It’s a beautiful day for racing at Fayette County Speedway and the rescheduled UMP Summer Nationals event. The gates are open now! Hot Laps are at 6 p.m., Qualifying at 6:40 p.m.; Racing immediately following Qualifying

Late Models $7,500 to win ~ AMods $1,000 to win ~ Bmods $750 to win
Also racing: Hornets ~ Team Cars

Pit Pass $40; Ages 12 & under $20
Grandstands: Adults $30, Ages 7-12 $10, Ages 6 & under free

Jul 032019
 

The Summer Nationals event has been rescheduled for Saturday, July 6th!

Late Models $7,500 to win
Amods $1,000 to win
Bmods $750  to win
Hornets
Team cars

Pit Pass: $40 adults, $20 ages 12 and under

Grandstand admission: $30 adults, children 7-12 $10 with paid adult, ages and under free with paid adult

~ Gates open at 2:00 ~ Hot Laps at 6:00 ~ Qualifying at 6:30 ~ Racing following Qualifying ~

Interested in sponsoring a lap?
$100 for Late Models ~ $50 for Amods
Turn it in at the sign in window where pit passes are sold.

Thank you all so much for your support.

Jun 172019
 

The Saturday, June 22 program will feature a regular racing program featuring UMP Modified, UMP Hornets, UMP Street Stock, B-Mod and Team Cars.
There will be double features in the Hornet, Street Stock and Team Car divisions.

Pits and Grandstands open at 4:30 p.m.
Draw Closes at 6:30 p.m.
Hot Laps at 6:30 p.m. ~ Racing immediately following hot laps

Admission Pricing:
Pit Passes: Adult Pit Pass $30; Ages 12 & Under $15
Grandstand Admission: Ages 13 & Older $12; Ages 7 to 12 $5, with paid adult; Ages 6 & Under Free with paid adult

Jun 172019
 

UMP A-Mod
Heat # 1
1. 22 WADE WENTHE
2. 87Z ZEBE MOAKE
3. 59R JACOB REXING
4. 27 KEITH HARRE
Heat # 2
1. 128 ZACH SCHATZ
2. T6 TOMMY SHEPPARD JR
3. 28 MICHAEL BOLYARD
4. 63E BRET EILERMAN
FEATURE
1. 22 WADE WENTHE
2. T6 TOMMY SHEPPARD JR
3. 57 TREY HARRIS
4. 25 JACOB STEINKOENIG
5. 28 MICHAEL BOLYARD
6. 59R JACOB REXING
7. 87Z ZEB MOAKE
8. 128 ZACH SHANTZ
9. 1S BRIAN SHAW
10. 63E BRET EILERMAN
11. 37 RICK RUSH
12. 27 KEITH HARRE

B-MOD
HEAT #1
1. 58R RYAN HAMILTON
2. 92K TOM KRINKEL
3. 83D COLE SHAROGA
4. 24S STEVE PHILLIPS
HEAT# 2
1. 17E MATTHEW EDLER
2. 12M JASON MAXEY
3. 70 JEFF YATES
4. 74 JAMES HILEMAN
FEATURE
1. 58R RYAN HAMILTON
2. 70 JEFF YATES
3. 92K TOM KRINKEL
4. 4D DOUG TYE
5. 245 STEVE PHILLIPS
6. 12M JASON MAXEY
7. 67 AUSTIN SEETS
8. 26 JOE LAMACCHIA
9. 82D COLE SHAROGO
10. 32 COLTON FELDHAKE
11. 18Z JOSH WEBB
12. 74JAME HILEMAN
13. 17 JESSIE FITZWATER DNF
14. 92E ERIC BRACKETT DNF
15. JI JEFF WATTS DNS
16. 17E MATTHEW EDLER DNS

HORNETS
HEAT #1
1. 412 AARON GARCIA
2. WHO2 ELDON HEMKEN
3. 01 MATT MACKEY
4. 10 CHRIS WRIGHT
HEAT #2
1. 20D DREW DUDASH
2. 22 JOSH CALLAHAN
3. WHO TRISTEN WENTLER
4. 83 CORY MATTHEWS
HEAT #3
1. 35X ERIC SMITH
2. 8P BRYCE PASLEY
3. 52 BRADLEY STANFILL
4. 35 LYNN LASH
FEATURE
1. 412 AARON GARCIA
2. 22 JEREMY CALLAHAN
3. 20D DREW DUDASH
4. 35X ERIC SMITH
5. WHO2 ELDON HEMKEN
6. 8P BRYCE PASLEY
7. 10 CHRIS WRIGHT
8. WHO TRISTEN WENTLER
9. 52 BRADLEY STANFILL
10. 35 LYNN LASH
11. 83M COREY MATTHEWS
12. 2BC BLAZE CALLAHAN
13. 71 JIMMY BONE JR
14. 4 JAMES TRIVITT
15. 1 DAN SANDI FORD
16. 9 BROOKE TRIVITT
17. 23 MAKINZE WEBB
18.36 MORGAN GREENE
19.74 TROY STEIN
20. 7 CODY MATTEWS
21. 88 MIKEL WRIGHT
22. 3 LANE DURBIN
23. 01 MATT MACKEY DNS

TEAM CARS
HEAT #1
1. 29J SHEWMAKE & STRUBLE
2. 8 BOLYARD & BOLYARD
3. 03 SNIDER & MAY
4. 02 SNIDER & DURBIN
FEATURE
1. 8 BOLYARD & BOLYARD
2. SNIDER & COLE
3. 30 GOLDMAN & GOLDMAN
4. 03 SNIDER & SNIDER
5. 02 SNIDER & DURBIN
6. 29 SHEWMAKE & STRUBLE DNS
7. 10M ROBO & STRUBLE DQ

POWRI Results Here