Jun 252017
 

6/24/2017 Results
Non-Winged Sprints
Lucas Oil A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 5-Chris Windom, [5]; 2. 99-Korey Weyant, [2]; 3. 1-Mitch Wissmiller, [4]; 4. 6-Mario Clouser, [1]; 5. 8D-Terry Babb, [14]; 6. 10-Aric Gentry, [3]; 7. 11-James Lyerla, [10]; 8. 24-Landon Simon, [9]; 9. 38-Chet Williams, [7]; 10. 56-Mitchell Davis, [11]; 11. 22S-Slater Helt, [12]; 12. 20-Steve Thomas, [17]; 13. 95-Tommy Rockwell, [13]; 14. 41-Brad Wyatt, [19]; 15. 31L-Buddy Lowther, [15]; 16. 55-Chuck Walker, [18]; 17. 72-Al Thomas, [16]; 18. 52-Isaac Chapple, [6]; 19. 5D-Zach Daum, [8]
Hinchman Racewear Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 99-Korey Weyant, [1]; 2. 5-Chris Windom, [6]; 3. 38-Chet Williams, [5]; 4. 22S-Slater Helt, [4]; 5. 56-Mitchell Davis, [7]; 6. 20-Steve Thomas, [2]; 7. 41-Brad Wyatt, [3]
Wilwood Disc Brakes Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 52-Isaac Chapple, [5]; 2. 5D-Zach Daum, [2]; 3. 10-Aric Gentry, [6]; 4. 95-Tommy Rockwell, [4]; 5. 31L-Buddy Lowther, [1]; 6. 72-Al Thomas, [3]
Bell Helmets Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 6-Mario Clouser, [1]; 2. 1-Mitch Wissmiller, [5]; 3. 24-Landon Simon, [4]; 4. 11-James Lyerla, [6]; 5. 8D-Terry Babb, [3]; 6. 55-Chuck Walker, [2]
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 5 Chris Windom Canton, IL 5
2 2 Korey Weyant Springfield, IL 99
3 4 Mitch Wissmiller Saybrook, IL 1
4 1 Mario Clouser Auburn, IL 6
5 14 Terry Babb Decatur, IL 8D
6 3 Aric Gentry Corydon, KY 10
7 10 James Lyerla Hillsboro, IL 11
8 9 Landon Simon Brownsburg, IN 24
9 7 Chet Williams Newburgh, IN 38
10 11 Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL 56
11 12 Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO 22S
12 17 Steve Thomas Rantoul, IL 20
13 13 Tommy Rockwell Towanda, IL 95
14 19 Brad Wyatt Kearney, MO 41
15 15 Buddy Lowther Cincinnati, OH 31L
16 18 Chuck Walker Herrin, IL 55
17 16 Al Thomas Ludlow, IL 72
18 6 Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN 52
19 8 Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL 5D
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Korey Weyant Springfield, IL 99
2 6 Chris Windom Canton, IL 5
3 5 Chet Williams Newburgh, IN 38
4 4 Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO 22S
5 7 Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL 56
6 2 Steve Thomas Rantoul, IL 20
7 3 Brad Wyatt Kearney, MO 41
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 5 Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN 52
2 2 Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL 5D
3 6 Aric Gentry Corydon, KY 10
4 4 Tommy Rockwell Towanda, IL 95
5 1 Buddy Lowther Cincinnati, OH 31L
6 3 Al Thomas Ludlow, IL 72
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Mario Clouser Auburn, IL 6
2 5 Mitch Wissmiller Saybrook, IL 1
3 4 Landon Simon Brownsburg, IN 24
4 6 James Lyerla Hillsboro, IL 11
5 3 Terry Babb Decatur, IL 8D
6 2 Chuck Walker Herrin, IL 55

UMP MODIFIED
HEAT 1
1. K9 WILL KRUP
2. 22 WADE WENTHE
3. 28 MICHAEL BOLYARD
3. 117 MARK ENK
FEATURE
1. 1A STEVE MEYER JR
2. 28 MICHAEL BOLYARD
3. K9 WILL KRUP
4. 117 MARK ENK
5. 22 WADE WENTHE

B-MOD
HEAT 1
1. 56 DON LAMACCHIA
2. 49 DOUG TYE
3. 18Z JOSH WEBB
4. 32 COLTEN FELDHAKE
HEAT 2
1. 5 OWEN STEINKOENIG
2. 52 BILLY KNEBEL JR
3. 5M JARED MORRISON
4. 26 JOE LAMACCHIA
FEATURE
1. 52 BILLY KNEBEL JR
2. 5M JARED MORRISON
3. 4D DOUG TYE
4. 56 DON LAMACCHIA
5. 26 JOE LAMACCHIA
6. 32 COLTEN FELDHAKE
7. 18Z JOSH WEBB
8. 316 TREY HARRIS
9. 199 QUINTEN YOUNG
10. 5 OWEN STEINKOENIG

UMP HORNET
HEAT 1
1. 47 DAVID BOLYARD
2. 42 DUSTIN EHLERS
3. 32J JASON ZEMESKAS
4. 4J JASON STRUBLE
HEAT 2
1. 22J JEREMY CALLAHAN
2. 35 ERIC SMITH
3. 7 CODY MATTHEWS
4. 17 ANTHONY FLADELAND
FEATURE
1. 22J JEREMY CALLAHAN
2. 42 DUSTIN EHLERS
3. 47 DAVID BOLYARD
4. 32J JASON ZEMESKAS
5. 7 CODY MATTHEWS
6. 35 ERIC SMITH
7. 4 JASON STRUBLE
8. 72 BILL BURKE
9. 88 DAVID WRIGHT
10. 15W TJ WRIGHT
11. 83 COREY MATTHEWS
12. 10 CHRIS WRIGHT
13. 17 ANTHONY FLADELAND
14. 8P BRYCE PASLEY
15. 14 TREY STEIN
16. 808K JR HIGGS
17. 18 SKYLAR DEPEW
DNS-00 JIM COLE

UMP STREET STOCK
HEAT 1
1. 98 GARY WALKER
2. 68 TERRY MCCANN
3. 16J JOSH STRUBLE
4. 68R ROBO
HEAT 2
1. 27 KEITH HARRE
2. 21M WILLY MYERS
3. 1M ERIC MCMAHON
4. 7S KATE SMITH
FEATURE
1. 98 GARY WALKER
2. 21M WILLY MYERS
3. 1M ERIC MCMAHON
4. 68 TERRY MCCANN
5. 7S KATE SMITH
6. 27 KEITH HARRE
7. 16J JOSH STRUBLE
8. 3 JAEKOB DURBIN
9. R43 TRENT LEWIS
DNS-68R ROBO

Jun 242017
 

Saturday, June 24th…

ZACH DAUM WILL BE HERE TONIGHT IN A POWRI LUCAS OIL WAR EAST SPRINT CAR!!!

POWRI Lucas Oil WAR East Sprint Cars, UMP Modified, B-Mod, UMP Street Stock and UMP Hornet will be racing.

Grandstand: $15

Gates open at 4:30 pm ~ Draw closes at 6:30 pm ~ Hot Laps start at 6:30 pm ~ Racing immediately following Hot Laps

Questions: Charlie (618)322-8105 or (618)427-3966 (track-race day only)

Jun 212017
 

Saturday, June 24th…

POWRi Lucas Oil WAR East Sprint Cars, D-2 Midgets, and regular nightly classes will be racing.

Grandstand: $15

Gates open at 4:30 pm ~ Draw closes at 6:30 pm ~ Hot Laps start at 6:30 pm ~ Racing immediately following Hot Laps

Questions: Charlie (618)322-8105 or (618)427-3966 (track-race day only)

Details from www.powri.com :

Saturday, June 24 marks the first visit to Fayette County Speedway in Brownstown, Illinois for the POWRi Lucas Oil WAR East Sprint Cars in the league’s history paying $2,000 to win and $200 to start.

Rookie of the Year hopeful, Slater Helt currently leads WAR East points heading into this weekend’s event. Korey Weyant trails close behind with only an eight point gap between them. Terry Babb sits third in points followed by Mario Clouser (4th), Steve Thomas (5th), Mitchell Davis (6th), Buddy Lowther (7th), Bret Tripplett (8th), Tommy Rockwell (9th), and Austin Sears (10th).

Helt has a mere eleven sprint car feature starts under his belt, but has been steadily in the hunt for his first ever POWRi Lucas Oil WAR/WAR East victory while veteran Weyant leans on his league best, nine total WAR wins heading towards Fayette County Speedway.

Back for 2017 is the Heat Race Hero Award presented by Scott Shuman out of Pennsylvania. It will pay $500 to the driver with the most WAR/WAR East heat race wins at the end of the season.

The standings have been calculated and Korey Weyant currently sits in a comfortable lead with seven total heat race wins so far this season. Wyatt Burks has three. Terry Babb, Mario Clouser, and Landon Simon each have two heat race wins. Cody Baker, Quinton Benson, Craig Carroll, Zach Daum, Logan Faucon, Slater Helt, Rob Hockett, Warren Johnson, Justin Grant, Layne Himebaugh, Joe B. Miller, Mitchell Moore, Chance Morton, Chris Parkinson, Danny Smith, Taylor Walton, and Mitch Wissmiller each have one heat race win so far this season.

Jun 182017
 

6/17/17 RESULTS

 

KID MODS

HEAT

  1. 7M DOMINIC MERTZKE
  2. 7S JERREMY SEBENS
  3. 9 TANNER KING

FEATURE

  1. 7M DOMINIC MERTZKE
  2. 9 TANNER KING
  3. 7S JERREMY SEBENS

UMP MODIFIED

HEAT 1

  1. 95 LARRY ANDERSON
  2. MB4 MARTY LINDEMAN
  3. 128 ZACH SCHANTZ
  4. 4T JAKE TREBILCOCK

HEAT 2

  1. 149 RICK CONOYER
  2. 22 WADE WENTHE
  3. 59R JACOB REXING
  4. 3D KEVIN LEE

DASH

  1. 14C RICK CONOYER
  2. 95 LARRY ANDERSON
  3. MB4 MARTY LINDEMAN
  4. 22 WADE WENTHE

FEATURE

  1. 14C RICK CONOYER
  2. 95 LARRY ANDERSON
  3. 128 ZACH SCHANTZ
  4. 22 WADE WENTHE
  5. A1 GARY BENTLEY
  6. 3D KEVIN LEE
  7. 4T JAKE TREBILCOCK
  8. 117 MARK ENK
  9. 4 BRIAN HEIZER
  10. 28 MICHAEL BOLYARD
  11. 1A STEVE MEYER JR
  12. A11Y JUSTIN JONES
  13. MB4 MARTY LINDEMAN
  14. 59R JACOB REXING

B-MOD

HEAT 1

  1. 19 JIMMY CUMMINS
  2. 316 TREY HARRIS
  3. 56 DON LAMACCHIA
  4. 99B DAWSON BARKER

HEAT 2

  1. 24B BRENT WEAVER
  2. Y35 JOE YOUNKER
  3. 21 ADAM SCHERER
  4. 7M CALEB MILLER

DASH

  1. 24B BRENT WEAVER
  2. 316 TREY HARRIS
  3. 19 JIMMY CUMMINS
  4. 56 DON LAMACCHIA

FEATURE

  1. 4D DOUG TYE
  2. 19 JIMMY CUMMINS
  3. 12M JASON MAXEY
  4. 56 DON LAMACCHIA
  5. 7M CALEB MILLER
  6. 99B DAWSON BARKER
  7. 21 ADAM SCHERER
  8. 43A RODNEY ANDERSON
  9. Y35 JOE YOUNKER
  10. 5M JARED MORRISON
  11. 199 QUINTON YOUNG
  12. 11K KEITH ROSE
  13. 29 STEPHEN FOHNE
  14. 24B BRENT WEAVER
  15. 316 TREY HARRIS
  16. 26 JOE LAMACCHIA

UMP HORNET

HEAT 1

  1. 47 DAVID BOLYARD
  2. 8 AARON NIEMEYER
  3. 22J JEREMY CALLAHAN
  4. 32J JASON ZEMESKAS

HEAT 2

  1. 35R RICKY CARRIKER
  2. 4J JASON STRUBLE
  3. 83M COREY MATTHEWS
  4. 42 DUSTIN EHLERS

FEATURE

  1. 22J JEREMY CALLAHAN
  2. 35R RICKY CARRIKER
  3. 47 DAVID BOLYARD
  4. 42 DUSTIN EHLERS
  5. 8 AARON NIEMEYER
  6. 4 JASON STRUBLE
  7. 32J JASON ZEMESKAS
  8. 83M COREY MATTHEWS
  9. 35 ERIC SMITH
  10. 10 CHRIS WRIGHT
  11. 17 ANTHONY FLADELAND
  12. 18 SKYLAR DEPEW
  13. 754 STEWART CHANDLER
  14. 15W TJ WRIGHT
  15. 14 TROY STEIN
  16. 8P BRYCE PASLEY
  17. 808K JR HIGGS
  18. 99S DILLON LANDRETH

UMP STREET STOCK

HEAT 1

  1. 28 ED LENHARDT
  2. 7S KATE SMITH
  3. SG1 SETH GOODIN
  4. 41 JAEKOB DURBIN

HEAT 2

  1. 17C AJ CLINE
  2. 27 KEITH HARRE
  3. 1M ERIC MCMAHON
  4. 16J JOSH STRUBLE

FEATURE

  1. 98 GARY WALKER
  2. 17C AJ CLINE
  3. 7S KATE SMITH
  4. SG1 SETH GOODIN
  5. 16J JOSH STRUBLE
  6. 28 ED LENHARDT
  7. 1M ERIC MCMAHON
  8. 27 KEITH HARRE
  9. R43 TRENT LEWIS
  10. 41 JAEKOB DURBIN

DNS-68R              ROBO

Jun 162017
 

SATURDAY, JUNE 17TH…..REGULAR RACING plus Kid Mods

CLASSES: UMP MODIFIED, B-MOD, UMP HORNET, UMP STREET STOCK and Kid Mods

Gates open at 4:30 pm ~ Draw closes at 6:30 pm ~ Hot Laps start at 6:30 pm ~ Racing immediately following Hot Laps

Next Race:

6/24/17…**Special Race**

D-2 Midgets, War Non-Winged Sprints plus regular racing

Questions: Charlie (618)322-8105 or (618)427-3966 (track-race day only)

Jun 112017
 

6/10/17 RESULTS

 

UMP LATE MODEL

HEAT 1

  1. 26M BRENT MCKINNON
  2. 27B JEFF BEYERS
  3. T4 ADAM TISHAUSER
  4. 24 JEREMY SNEED

HEAT 2

  1. 27M RODNEY MELVIN
  2. 1S RICK SALTER
  3. 33 TANNER ENGLISH
  4. 11 SHANNON KUHN

FEATURE

  1. 33 TANNER ENGLISH
  2. 27M RODNEY MELVIN
  3. 1S RICK SALTER
  4. 26M BRENT MCKINNON
  5. 11 SHANNON KUHN
  6. 52 MATT BAILEY
  7. 27B JEFF BEYERS
  8. 24 JEREMY SNEED
  9. 4 JASON SUHRE
  10. 42 DANNY JOLLY
  11. 51 BJ DEAL
  12. 6 BLAZE BURWELL
  13. T4 ADAM TISHAUSER
  14. 18 TRENT WORKMAN
  15. 67 MARK OLLER

UMP MODIFIED

HEAT 1

  1. 24H MIKE HARRISON
  2. 14C RICK CONOYER
  3. 95 LARRY ANDERSON
  4. 22 WADE WENTHE

HEAT 2

  1. MB4 MARTY LINDEMAN
  2. 28 MICHAEL BOLYARD
  3. 84 TYLER DIEBERT
  4. 40 STEVE ELLISON

DASH

  1. 24H MIKE HARRISON
  2. 14C RICK CONOYER
  3. MB4 MARTY LINDEMAN
  4. 84 TYLER DIEBERT

FEATURE

  1. 24H MIKE HARRISON
  2. 84 TYLER DIEBERT
  3. 14C RICK CONOYER
  4. MB4 MARTY LINDEMAN
  5. 28 MICHAEL BOLYARD
  6. 95 LARRY ANDERSON
  7. 117 MARK ENK
  8. 22 WADE WENTHE
  9. 1A STEVE MEYER
  10. 40 STEVE ELLISON
  11. A1 GARY BENTLEY
  12. 88R JAMES EDENS
  13. 4T JAKE TRILCOCK

B-MOD

HEAT 1

  1. 3E ROBBIE EILERS
  2. 5M JARED MORRISON
  3. 43A RODNEY ANDERSON
  4. L56 DON LAMACCHIA

HEAT 2

  1. 316 TREY HARRIS
  2. 12M JASON MAXEY
  3. 58R RYAN HAMILTON
  4. 3W BJ DEAL

DASH

  1. 3E ROBBIE EILERS
  2. 316 TREY HARRIS
  3. 5M JARED MORRISON
  4. 58R RYAN HAMILTON

FEATURE

  1. 316 TREY HARRIS
  2. 3E ROBBIE EILERS
  3. L56 DON LAMACCHIA
  4. 3W BJ DEAL
  5. 43A RODNEY ANDERSON
  6. Y35 JOE YOUNKER
  7. 99B DAWSON BARKER
  8. 5M JARED MORRISON
  9. 199 QUINTEN YOUNG
  10. 58R RYAN HAMILTON
  11. 12M JASON MAXEY
  12. XXX DAVID MITCHELL

UMP HORNET

HEAT 1

  1. 22J JEREMY CALLAHAN
  2. 47 DAVID BOLYARD
  3. 32J JASON ZEMEKAS
  4. 8 AARON NIEMEYER

HEAT 2

  1. 35R RICKY CARRIKER
  2. 10 CHRIS WRIGHT
  3. 35 ERIC SMITH
  4. 5 TREBOR HENSON

FEATURE

  1. 22J JEREMY CALLAHAN
  2. 35R RICKY CARRIKER
  3. 47 DAVID BOLYARD
  4. 32J JASON ZEMESKAS
  5. F16 ELDON HEMKEN
  6. 8 AARON NIEMEYER
  7. 35 ERIC SMITH
  8. 7 CODY MATTHEWS
  9. 10 CHRIS WRIGHT
  10. 5 TREBOR HENSON
  11. 17 ANTHONY FLADELAND
  12. 18 SKYLAR DEPEW
  13. 754 STEWART CHANDLER
  14. 808K JR HIGGS
  15. 88R COREY MATTHEWS
  16. 15W TJ WRIGHT

UMP STREET STOCK

HEAT 1

  1. 17C AJ CLINE
  2. 27 KEITH HARRE
  3. 98 GARY WALKER
  4. 1M ERIC MCMAHON

FEATURE

  1. 17C AJ CLINE
  2. 98 GARY WALKER
  3. 1M ERIC MCMAHON
  4. 27 KEITH HARRE
  5. 7S KATE SMITH
  6. 41 JAEKOB DURBIN

DNS-68 TERRY MCCANN

Jun 062017
 

SATURDAY, JUNE 10TH…..LATE MODELS PLUS REGULAR RACING

B-MODS $750 TO WIN

LATE MODELS, UMP MODIFIED, B-MOD, UMP HORNET, AND UMP STREET STOCK

$12 – ADULTS (13 & UP), $5 – AGE 7-12, AGES 6 & UNDER – FREE

PITS: $30

Gates open at 4:30 pm ~ Draw closes at 6:30 pm ~ Hot Laps start at 6:30 pm ~ Racing immediately following Hot Laps

Questions: Charlie (618)322-8105 or (618)427-3966 (track-race day only)

2017 SCHEDULE

6/17/17 – Regular Show

6/24/17 – D 2 Midgets, War Non-winged Sprints, Regular Show

7/1/17 – NO Racing

7/4/17 – Summer National Late Models, Mods. $1,000 to win, B Mods. $750, Full show

7/8/17 – No Racing

7/15/17 – D 2 Midgets, Regular Show

7/20/17 – Regular Racing and Late Models

7/26/17 – World of Outlaws Late Models, Mods. $1000 to win, B Mods $750, full show

7/29/17 – No Racing

8/5/17 – Regular Show

8/12/17 – Regular show

8/19/17 – Regular Show

8/26/17 – No Racing

9/3/17 – American Modified Series $5,000 to win, B Mods $1,000 to win, S.S & Hornets

10/5/17 – Test and Tune

10/6/17 – Full show B Mods. $10,000 to win

10/7/17 – Full Show, Mods. $1,000 to win each night

Jun 052017
 

6/3/17 RESULTS

 

UMP MODIFIED

HEAT 1

  1. 87Z ZEB MOAKE
  2. 95 LARRY ANDERSON
  3. 24H MIKE HARRISON
  4. 88R JAMES EDENS

HEAT 2

  1. 4T JAKE TREBILCOCK
  2. E55 CHAD SELLERS
  3. 88 ROB LEE
  4. 81 PAUL BAILEY

HEAT 3

  1. 1A STEVE MEYER
  2. 28 MICHAEL BOLYARD
  3. 54 SHAUN HORTZMANN
  4. 89 KALEB WOOD

DASH

  1. 95 LARRY ANDERSON
  2. 1A STEVE MEYER
  3. 4T JAKE TREBILCOCK
  4. E55 CHAD SELLERS

FEATURE

  1. 1A STEVE MEYER
  2. 24H MIKE HARRISON
  3. 28 MICHAEL BOLYARD
  4. 95 LARRY ANDERSON
  5. 84 TYLER DEIBERT
  6. 4T JAKE TREBILCOCK
  7. 88R JAMES EDENS
  8. 81 PAUL BAILEY
  9. 22 WADE WENTHE
  10. 54 SHAUN HORTZMANN
  11. 117 MARK ENK
  12. 89 KALEB WOOD
  13. 87Z ZEB MOAKE
  14. MB4 MARTY LINDEMAN
  15. 51 PHIL BIBLE
  16. 88 ROB LEE
  17. E55 CHAD SELLERS
  18. 24S JACOB STEINKOENIG
  19. 4 BRIAN HEIZER

DNS-6   TROY CARTER

B-MOD

HEAT 1

  1. 56 DON LAMACCHIA
  2. 7M CALEB MILLER
  3. 19S NATHAN SCHMITT
  4. 787 CODY ZOBRIST

HEAT 2

  1. 4D DOUG TYE
  2. 3W BJ DEAL
  3. 43A RODNEY ANDERSON
  4. 5M JORED MORRISON

HEAT 3

  1. 52 BILLY KNEBEL JR
  2. 12M JASON MAXEY
  3. 5S OWEN STEINKOENIG
  4. 316 TREY HARRIS

DASH

  1. 4D DOUG TYE
  2. 7M CALEB MILLER
  3. 12M JASON MAXEY
  4. 56 DON LAMACCHIA

FEATURE

  1. 316 TREY HARRIS
  2. 19S NATHAN SCHMITT
  3. 52 BILLY KNEBEL JR
  4. 12M JASON MAXEY
  5. 5M JARED MORRISON
  6. 99B DAWSON BARKER
  7. 1H JOSH HUISER
  8. 56 DON LAMACCHIA
  9. 43A RODNEY ANDERSON
  10. 22K MICHAEL KETTLER
  11. 58R RYAN HAMILTON
  12. 43 JARED THOMAS
  13. 199 QUINTEN YOUNG
  14. 4D DOUG TYE
  15. 32 COLTEN FELDHAKE
  16. 3W BJ DEAL
  17. 787 CODY ZOBRIST
  18. 7M CALEB MILLER
  19. 5S OWEN STEINKOENIG

UMP HORNET

HEAT 1

  1. 32J JASON ZEMESKAS
  2. 7 CODY MATTHEWS
  3. 88 JASON BOLYARD
  4. 83M COREY MATTHEWS

HEAT 2

  1. 8 AARON NIEMEYER
  2. 47 DAVID BOLYARD
  3. 35R RICKY CARRIKER
  4. 22J JEREMY CALLAHAN

FEATURE

  1. 32J JASON ZEMESKAS
  2. 35R RICKY CARRIKER
  3. 42 DUSTIN EHLER
  4. 8 AARON NIEMEYER
  5. 10 CHRIS WRIGHT
  6. 7 CODY MATTHEWS
  7. 83M COREY MATTHEWS
  8. 72 BILL BURKE
  9. 35 ERIC SMITH
  10. 17 ANTHONY FLADELAND
  11. 754 STEWART CHANDLER
  12. 88R JASON BOLYARD
  13. 18 SKYLAR DEPEW
  14. 14 TROY STEIN
  15. 808K JR HIGGS
  16. 22J JEREMY CALAHAN
  17. 47 DAVID BOLYAD

DNS-4J  JASON STRUBLE

UMP STREET STOCK

HEAT 1

  1. 98 GARY WALKER
  2. 68 TERRY MCCANN
  3. 27 KEITH HARRE
  4. 1M ERIC MCMAHON

HEAT 2

  1. 36 ERIC HARRIS
  2. 7S KATE SMITH
  3. 21M WILLY MYERS
  4. 53 KIPP SCHAEFER

FEATURE

  1. 36 ERIC HARRIS
  2. 98 GARY WALKER
  3. 21M WILLY MYERS
  4. 27 KEITH HARRE
  5. 9X TREVOR ISAAK
  6. 68 TERRY MCCANN
  7. 53S KIPP SCHAEFER
  8. 16J JOSH STRUBLE
  9. 7S KATE SMITH
  10. 1M ERIC MCMAHON
  11. 441 MORIAH MELTON
  12. 41 JAEKOB DURBIN
  13. 58 CODY HUELSMANN
  14. 68R ROBO
Jun 022017
 

SATURDAY, JUNE 3rd…..REGULAR RACING

CLASSES: UMP MODIFIED, B-MOD, UMP HORNET, AND UMP STREET STOCK

Gates open at 4:30 pm ~ Draw closes at 6:30 pm ~ Hot Laps start at 6:30 pm ~ Racing immediately following Hot Laps

Questions: Charlie (618)322-8105 or (618)427-3966 (track-race day only)

May 292017
 

5/28/17 RESULTS

 

UMP MODIFED –AMS SERIES

FAST QUALIFIER: 128 ZACH SCHANTZ (14.035)

HEAT 1

  1. 22 JOSH HARRIS
  2. 128 ZACH SCHANTZ
  3. 28S RODNEY SANDIFORD
  4. 110 CHASE COPELAND

HEAT 2

  1. 10Y TRENT YOUNG
  2. 24H MIKE HARRISON
  3. 55 LUCAS LEE
  4. 11 ED ROLEY

HEAT 3

  1. 41M BRENT MULLINS
  2. 88R JAMES EDENS
  3. 25 TYLER NICELY
  4. 88 ROB LEE

HEAT 4

  1. 14L RICK CONOYER
  2. 18 TAIT DAVENPORT
  3. 70 JOSH RUSSELL
  4. 48 GABE MENSER

B-MAIN 1

  1. 24S JACOB STEINKOENIG
  2. MB4 MARTY LINDEMAN
  3. 1S BRIAN SHAW
  4. 1A STEVE MEYER JR
  5. 95 LARRY ANDERSON
  6. 28B MICHAEL BOLYARD
  7. 117 MARK ENK
  8. 22P WIL PRATER
  9. 2M DAVID MITCHELL
  10. X JESSIE SNYDER

BMAIN 2

  1. 21D DANNY SCHWARTZ
  2. 3 RYAN EILERS
  3. 3M TRES MEHLER
  4. 10W HUNTER WILBANKS
  5. 96 COLE PARKER
  6. A1 GARY BENTLEY
  7. 16C JOSH CLIPPINGER
  8. 118 DUSTIN ATCHISON
  9. 8 KYLE STEFFENS

FEATURE

  1. 24H MIKE HARRISON
  2. 22 JOSH HARRIS
  3. 14C RICK CONOYER
  4. 41M BRENT MULLINS
  5. 88R JAMES EDENS
  6. 28S RODNEY SANDIFORD
  7. 128 ZACH SCHANTZ
  8. 21D DANNY SCHWARTZ
  9. 48 GABE MENSER
  10. 18 TAIT DAVENPORT
  11. 55 LUCAS LEE
  12. 70 JOSH RUSSELL
  13. MB4 MARTY LINDEMAN
  14. 24S JACOB STEINKOENIG
  15. 3 RYAN EILERS
  16. 1S BRIAN SHAW
  17. 16C JOHN CLIPPINGER
  18. 10Y TRENT YOUNG
  19. 11 ED ROLEY
  20. 3M TRES MEHLER
  21. 25 TYLER NICELY
  22. 110 CHASE COPELAND
  23. 88 ROB LEE

 

B-MOD

HEAT 1

  1. 79 SCOTT DUNLAP
  2. 56 DON LAMACCHIA
  3. 55 ANTHONY TUCKER
  4. 313 JORDAN WARREN

HEAT 2

  1. 316 TREY HARRIS
  2. 63E BRET EILERMAN
  3. 18R ROB SHAW
  4. 43A RODNEY ANDERSON

HEAT 3

  1. 52 ROB LEE
  2. 3E ROBBIE EILERS
  3. 5B MATT BRUCATO
  4. 5 OWEN STEINKOENIG

HEAT 4

  1. 5F TJ FRAIZER
  2. 12M JASON MAXEY
  3. 5M JARED MORRISON
  4. 7B RYAN BUCKLER

CONSI 1

  1. 313 JORDAN WARREN
  2. 1 CHAD SCHWENKE
  3. 6B ZACH BRANDENBURG
  4. 58R RYAN HAMILTON
  5. 121 DEECE SCHWARTZ
  6. 40J JOHNNY NETHERLY
  7. 8H BRIAN HUCKSTEP

CONSI 2

  1. 99B DAWSON BARKER
  2. 7 CALEB MILLER
  3. 34 JOHN HOLZHAUER
  4. Y35 JOE YOUNKER

DNS-6M               KEVIN MILLER

DNS-199               QUINTEN YOUNG

FEATURE

  1. 3E ROBBIE EILERS
  2. 316 TREY HARRIS
  3. 5F TJ FRAIZER
  4. 52 ROB LEE
  5. 63E BRET EILERMAN
  6. 12M JASON MAXEY
  7. 18R ROB SHAW
  8. 5M JARED MORRISON
  9. 5 OWEN STEINKOENIG
  10. 5B MATT BRUCATO
  11. 7B RYAN BUCKLER
  12. 1 CHAD SCHWENKE
  13. 56 DON LAMACCHIA
  14. 99B DAWSON BARKER
  15. 79 SCOTT DUNLAP
  16. 43A RODNEY ANDERSON
  17. 55 ANTHONY TUCKER
  18. 313 JORDAN WARREN
  19. 7M CALEB MILLER

DQ-9      BENJI RINE

 

UMP HORNET

HEAT 1

  1. 22J JOSH CALLAHAN
  2. 33 JEREMY REED
  3. 32J JASON ZEMESKAS
  4. 47 DAVID BOLYARD

HEAT 2

  1. 35R RICKY CARRIKER
  2. 35L LYNN LASH
  3. 5 TREBOR TIMMONS
  4. 83M COREY MATTHEWS

HEAT 3

  1. 8 AARON NIEMEYER
  2. 4J JASON STRUBLE
  3. 88 JASON BOLYARD
  4. 7 CODY MATTHEWS

FEATURE

  1. 22J JOSH CALLAHAN
  2. 35L LYNN LASH
  3. 35R RICKY CARRIKER
  4. 47 DAVID BOLYARD
  5. 32J JASON ZEMESKAS
  6. 33 JEREMY REED
  7. 8 AARON NIEMEYER
  8. 5 TREBOR HENSON
  9. 4J JASON STRUBLE
  10. 88 JASON BOLYARD
  11. 28 JUSTIN HALL
  12. 7 CODY MATTHEWS
  13. 10 CHRIS WRIGHT
  14. 83M COREY MATTHEWS
  15. 17 ANTHONY FLADELAND
  16. 754 STEWART CHANDLER
  17. 808K JR HIGGS
  18. 99 DILLON LANDRETH

DNS-18                 SKYLAR DEPEW

DNS-79                 RUSTY SNIDER

DNS-1-4-U          DAYTON WARREN

 

UMP STREET STOCK

HEAT 1

  1. 17C AJ CLINE
  2. 68 TERRY MCCANN
  3. 4 MIKE HILLARD
  4. 7S KATE SMITH

HEAT 2

  1. 98 GARY WALKER
  2. 15B EDDIE BOLIN
  3. SG1 SETH GOODEN
  4. 27 KEITH HARRE

FEATURE

  1. 17C AJ CLINE
  2. 68 TERRY MCCANN
  3. X RANDY SMYSER
  4. 15B EDDIE BOLIN
  5. SG1 SETH GOODEN
  6. 16J JOSH STRUBLE
  7. 1M ERIC MCMAHON
  8. 7S KATE SMITH
  9. J52 JOSHUA BONEWITZ
  10. 4 MIKE HILLARD
  11. 41 JAEKOB DURBIN
  12. 14B JUSTIN BOLIN
  13. 68R ROBO
  14. 27 KEITH HARRE
  15. 42 MICHAEL DICK
  16. 98 GARY WALKER
  • Facebook