scorethis

Jun 262022
 

 

Click the link below to jump to a specific division:

PWORI Division
B-Modified Division
Street Stock Division
Hornet Division
Team Car Division

 

B-Modified Division
Feature
1. 20 Cody Clark
2. 3B Tyler Blankenship
3. 59 Josh Carroll
4. 67 Austin Seets
5. 11C Zlex Cygen
6. 26 Tristen Horst
7. 11H Hagen Langley
Also in Attendance
1 Cole Cygan
35 Clint Martin

Street Stock Division
Feature
1. 68 Terry McCann
2. 45 Chandler Smith
3. 7 Ashton Zobrist
4. 32 Chad Kimberlin
5. 5B Zac Brewer
6. 204 Sydnee Cory
7. 9X Trevor Isaak
8. 15 Mackenie Webb
9. 173 Lock Lock
Also in Attendance
SG1 Seth Goodin

Hornet Division
Feature
1. 2J Jash Callahan
2. 74 Joey Laws
3. 14J John Wright
4. 22J Jeremy Callahan
5. 32J Jason Zemaskas
6. 8P Bryce Pasley
7. 35L Lynn Lash
8. 357 Billy Mason
9. 41 JaekobDurbin
10. U2 Eldon Hemken
11. 17 Brooke Trivitt
12. 101 Nick Proehl
13. 9 James Trivitt
14. 10 Chris Wright
15. 10P Robie Poston
Also in Attendance
00 Tannier Snider

Team Car Division
Feature
1. 3 Bolyard & Pryor
2. 173 Lock & Lock
3. 8 Bolyard & Street

 

Updated: 6.26.2022

Jun 172022
 

June 18, 2022 Regular Program – cancelled

June 23, 2022 Special Show – A midweek stop during the POWRi Illinois Speedweeks!
Support classes running:
~ BMods $500 to win
~ Hornets $200 to win
~ Street Stocks $200 to win
~ Team Cars $100 to win

Gates open at 2:00 pm ~ Hot Laps at 6:30 pm ~ Racing following Hot Laps
Pit Pass Ages 13 and up $35; Pit Pass ages 4 to 12 with signed consent waiver $20
Grandstand Ages 13 and older – $20
Grandstand Ages 7 to 12 with paid adult – $5
Grandstand Ages 6 and under – Free with paid adult

June 25, 2022 – NO RACING

June 30, 2022 Special Show and July 6, 2022 will feature TWO Special Shows during the annual DIRTcar Summer Nationals event. 

Jun 122022
 

 

Click the link below to jump to a specific division:

Super Late Model Division
A-Modified Division
B-Modified Division
Street Stock Division
Hornet Division
Team Car Division
Kidz Modz Division

 

A-Super Late Model Division
Feature
1. 44 Blaze Burwell
2. 11M Brobby Moore
3. 4 Jason Suhre
4. 34W James Walters
5. 17R Todd Rehg
6. 67 Mark Oller
7. 11K Shannon Kuhn
8. 17 Lee Williams
9. T8 Tim Gauntt
Also in Attendance
0 Gary Washburn

A-Modified Division
Feature
1. 24S Jacob Steinkoenig
2. 59R Jacob Rexing
3. 4M Clint Martin
4. 5JR Trebor Henson
5. 43A Payton Anderson
6. C4 Devon Cruthis
7. 5 Owen Steinkoenig
8. 16S Steve Stolter
9. 68 Jerry Kiser

B-Modified Division
Feature
1. 20 Cody Clark
2. 3B Tyler Blankenship
3. 92K Tom Krankel
4. 5M Jared Morrison
5. 26 Tristan Horst
6. 8J Jimmie Smith
7. 16J Josh Struble
Also in Attendance
43W Josh Webb
Disqualified
M14 Shad Prescott
15B Matt Brucato

Street Stock Division
Feature
1. SG1 Seth Goodin
2. 32 Chad Kimberlin
3. 5B Zac Brewer
4. 15 Mackenzie Webb
5. 7 Ted Zobrist

Hornet Division
Feature
1. 8P Bryce Pasley
2. 22J Jeremy Callahan
3. 32J Jason Zemaskas
4. 10 Chris Wright
5. 2J Josh Callahan
6. 14J John Wright
7. 1 Jimmy Bone Jr
8. 35L Lynn Lash
9. 41 Jaekob Durbin
10. 9B Brooke Trivitt
11. 22M William Muma
12. 9 James Trivitt

Team Car Division
Feature
1. 3 Bolyard & Pryor
2. 21 Gentry & Struble
3. 8 Bolyard & Street
4. 173 Lock & Lock
5. 29P Shewmake & Pyle

Kidz Modz Division
Feature
1. 11 Hagen Langley
2. 3X Keatin Lyons

Updated: 6.12.2022

Jun 032022
 

The next event at Fayette County Speedway is on Saturday, June 11, 2022. This special show will feature Super Late Models plus A Mods, B Mods, Street Stocks, Hornets, Team Cars and Kidz Modz!

Gates open at 4:00 p.m. | Draw closes at 6:30 p.m.
Hot Laps at 6:30 p.m. | Racing immediately following hot laps

Pit Pass Ages 13 and up $35; Pit Pass ages 4 to 12 with signed consent waiver $20
Grandstand Ages 13 and older – $15
Grandstand Ages 7 to 12 with paid adult – $5
Grandstand Ages 6 and under – Free with paid adult

Jun 022022
 

 

Click the link below to jump to a specific division:

Super Late Model Division
A-Modified Division
B-Modified Division
Street Stock Division
Hornet Division
Team Car Division

A-Super Late Model Division
Feature
1. 99 Hunt Gossum
2. 16 Rusty Griffaw
3. 22 Brad Eitnier
4. 26 Tyler Worley
5. 17R Todd Rehg
6. 35 Claude Walker
7. 17 Lee Williams
8. 16W Tony Wolf
9. 18 Jimmy Miller
10. 175 Steven Reinacher
11. 5 Larry Woodward
12. 34W James Walters
13. 17X Matt Santel
14. 89 Jeremy Anderson
Also in Attendance
0 Gary Washburn

 

A-Modified Division
Feature
1. 24H Mike Harrison
2. 10Y Trent Young
3. 14 Rick Conoyer
4. 21D Danny Schwartz
5. 98 Zac Harris
6. 88 Chris Bolyard
7. 63E Deece Schwartz
8. 19 Jimmy Cummins
9. 4M Clint Martin
10. 5JR Trebor Henson
11. 9H John Demoss
12. 21S Kenny Shaw
13. 22W Wade Wenthe
14. 11B Blake Bailey
15. J82 Treb Jacoby
16. 14CJ CJ Springer
17. 21M Willy Myers
18. 63 Dustin King
Also in Attendance
1A Aaron Draege
Disqualified
1S Brian Shaw
87 David Shain

 

B-Modified Division
Consi
1. (tsf) Y35 Joe Younker
2. (tsf) 77 Troy Stuckwisch
3. (tsf) 29 Josh Orman
4. (tsf) 8up Ethan Orman
5. (tsf) 16J Josh Struble
6. 86 Blake Waters
7. 26 Tristan Horst
8. A59 Carson Evans
9. 347 Brandon Lenihan
10. 69 Ashton Gaffner
Feature
1. 20 Cody Clark
2. M14 Shad Prescott
3. 33 Dustin Bosson
4. 67 Austin Seets
5. C4 Chris Soutiea
6. 88 Zayden Bolyard
7. 52H Tommy Hill
8. 66K Kaleb Stephens
9. 6M Brennan Meadows
10. 16J Josh Struble
11. Y35 Joe Younker
12. 29 Josh Orman
13. 52R Joe Rudy
14. 56L Joe Lamacchia
15. 121 Deece Schwartz
16. 77 Troy Stuckwisch
17. 17E Matthew Elder
18. 66M Jordan Meadows
19. 8UP Ethan Orman
Also in Attendance
43W Josh Webb
Disqualified
3B Tyler Blankenship

 

Street Stock Division
Feature
1. 9X Trevor Isaak
2. 68 Terry McCann
3. 72 Dustin McClintock
4. SG1 Seth Gooden
5. 8 Austin Dorris
6. 74S Jamis Staten
7. 00C Kyle Cook
8. 911 Gary Walker
9. 43R Austin Roach
10. 20 Tiffany Cory
11. 5B Zac Brewer
12. X Dalton Davison
13. 53LS Kipp Schaeffer
14. 204 Sydnee Cory
15. 45X Jordan Wilson
16. 45S Chandler Smith
17. 17 Jim Cole
18. 32 Chad Kimberlin
19. 30 Gage Walker

 

Hornet Division
Feature
1. 35L Lynn Lash
2. 2J Josh Callahan
3. 357 Billy Mason
4. 14J John Wright
5. 41 Jaekob Durbin
6. 74 Joe Lewis
7. 17 Brooke Trivitt
8. 9 James Trivitt
9. 85 Dustin Ehlers
10. N22 Hunter Neer
Also in Attendance
10 Chris Wright

Team Car Division
Feature
1. 8 Bolyard & Street
2. 3 Bolyard & Pryor
3. 21 Gentry & Struble
4. 173 Lock & Lock
Also in Attendance
40 Shewmake & Pyle

 

Jun 022022
 

Click the link below to jump to a specific division:

Super Late Model Division
A-Modified Division
B-Modified Division
Street Stock Division
Hornet Division
Team Car Division

A-Super Late Model Division
Feature
1. 34W James Walters
2. 14 Paul Kueper
3. 99 Hunt Gossom
4. 4 Jordan Suhre
5. 26M Brent McKinnon
6. 17 Lee Williams
7. 35 Claude Walker
8. 22 Brad Eitniear
9. 5 Nathaniel Hegewood
10. 89 Jeremy Anderson
11. 97 Travis Horner
12. 0 Dewayne Kiefer
13. 01 Gary Washburn
14. 17W Greg Williams
15. 17X Matt Santel
16. 16K Matt Adkins
17. 11 Shannon Kuhn
18. 18 Jimmy Miller
19. 67 Mark Oller
Also in Attendance
19R Todd Rehg

 

A-Modified Division
Consi
1. (tsf) 83 Kasey Schrock
2. (tsf) 43 Jared Thomas
3. (tsf) 14 CJ Springer
4. (tsf) 95X Marty Lindeman
5. (tsf) 21S Kenny Shaw
6. (tsf) 389 Matt Dillon
7. 819 Chris Grigg
8. 68 Tim weber
9. 13 Donovan Hutchinson
10. 316 Chris Roe
Feature
1. 24H Mike Harrison
2. 22 Josh Harris
3. K9 Will Krup
4. J82 Treb Jacoby
5. 66 Cole Falloway
6. 21D Danny Schwartz
7. 14 Rick Conoyer
8. 9H John Demoss
9. 95 Ed Roley
10. 43 Jared Thomas
11. 22W Wade Wenthe
12. 62E Deece Schwartz
13. 4M Clint Martin
14. 95X Marty Lindeman
15. 21S Kenny Shaw
16. 14 CJ Springer
17. 1S Brian Shaw
18. 83 Kasey Schrock
19. 389 Matt Dillon
20. 55 Alyssa Rowe
21. 1A Steve Meyer
22. 25 Tyler Nicely
23. 63 Dustin King
24. 16 Tommy Seets Jr
Also in Attendance
88 Marshall Call

 

B-Modified Division
Feature
1. 17E Matthew Elder
2. 121 Deece Schwartz
3. 42 Clint Young
4. 3W BJ Deal
5. M14 Shad Prescott
6. 33 Dustin Bosson
7. 15B Matt Brucato
8. 66K Kaleb Stephens
9. 66M Jordan Meadows
10. Y35 Joe Younker
11. 26 Tristan Horst
12. 86 Blake Waters
13. 32 Langdon King
14. 6G Ashton Gaffner
15. 0 Damian Kiefer
16. 20 Cody Clark
17. 2 Brayden Doyel
18. 32Z Nate Zimmer
19. A59 Carson Evans
20. 99K Tim Knebel
21. 6M Brennan Meadows
Also in Attendance
N59 Chad Evans
43W Josh Webb
3B Tyler Blankenship

 

Street Stock Division
Feature
1. SG1 Seth Gooden
2. 68 Terry McCann
3. 8 Austin Dorris
4. 911 Gary Walker
5. 5B Zac Brewer

 

Hornet Division
Feature
1. 34 Jeremy Reed
2. 2J Josh Callahan
3. 357 Billy Mason
4. 8P Bryce Pasley
5. 32J Jason Zemaskas
6. 22J Jeremy Callahan
7. 69 Trapper Snider
8. 14J John Wright
9. 45TJ Vince Shehorn
10. 44D Airn McRill
11. 35 Lynn Lash
12. 10 Chris Wright
13. 9 James Trivett
14. 22M William Muma
15. 22N Hunter Neer
16. 41 Jaekob Durbin
Also in Attendance
94K JR Higgs

 

Team Car Division
Feature
1 3 Bolyard & Pryor
2 8 Bolyard & Street
3 173 Lock & Lock
4 29P Shewmake & Pyle

 

May 232022
 
May 28th Renegade of Dirt Modified Ser8thies $1,500 to win Plus Late Models and regular classes

May 2
9th Renegade of Dirt Modified Series $3,000 to win Plus Late Models and regular classes

Inclement Weather Policy

Gates open at 3 pm both days | Draw closes at 5:30 pm both days
Hot Laps at 5:30 both days | A-Mod qualifying following Hot Laps
All classes plus Late Models will be running

All drivers must complete a 2022 Driver Info Sheet to be paid!

Saturday pricing:
Adult Pit Pass $35 | Child Pit Pass (age 12 & under with signed waiver) $20
Adult Grandstand $20 | Ages 7-12 Grandstand (with paid adult) $5 | Ages 6 & Under (with paid adult) – Free

Sunday pricing:
Adult Pit Pass $40 | Child Pit Pass (age 12 & under with signed waiver) $30

Adult Grandstand $20 | Ages 7-12 Grandstand (with paid adult) $5 | Ages 6 & Under (with paid adult) – Free