May 072018
 

5/5/18 Results

 

MARS Super Late Models

 

Heat One – Brian Shirley, Michael Kloss, Kent Robinson, Tim Ratajczyk, Dean Carpenter, Charlie Cole

 

Heat Two – Tanner English, Tim Manville, Myles Moos, Logan Martin, Brent McKinnon (DNS-Caleb Ashby)

 

Heat Three – Frank Heckenast, Jr., Gordy Gundaker, Dane Dacus, David Seibers, Richard Frost

 

Feature

  1. 3s Brian Shirley-Chatham, IL
  2. 99 Frank Heckenast, Jr.-Frankfort, IL
  3. 96 Tanner English-Benton, KY
  4. 6k Michael Kloos-Trenton, IL
  5. 33 Tim Manville-St. Jacob, IL
  6. 7R Kent Robinson-Bloomington, IN
  7. 11 Gordy Gundaker-St. Charles, MO
  8. 84 Myles Moos-Lincoln, IL
  9. 18 David Seibers-Chapel Hill, TN
  10. 51 Dean Carpenter-Coldwater, MS
  11. 15 Richard Frost-Clarksville, TN
  12. 26m Brent McKinnon-Carlyle, IL
  13. 00 Dane Dacus-Lakeland, TN
  14. 36 Logan Martin-West Plains, MO
  15. 112 Tim Ratajczyk-Millstadt, IL
  16. 2 Charlie Cole-Wynne, AR
  17. 61 Caleb Ashby-Cunningham, TN

 

American Modified Series

Heat 1

  1. 68 Jimmy Payne
  2. 9s Tommie Seets
  3. 3e Robbie Eilers
  4. 80 Rich Dawson
  5. 3 Kelly Riggs
  6. 81 Mark Cole
  7. 15 Chris Smith

Heat 2

  1. 21d Danny Schwartz
  2. 10y Trent Young
  3. 1s Brian Shaw
  4. A1 Gary Bentley
  5. 28 Michael Bolyard

Heat 3

  1. 24h Mike Harrison
  2. k9 Will Krup
  3. k7 Gabriel Kirtley
  4. 95 Larry Anderson
  5. 18 Tait Davenport
  6. 12L Lucas Lee
  7. 51 Phil Bible

Heat 4

  1. 22 Josh Harris
  2. 14c Rick Conoyer
  3. 18 Matt Cooper
  4. 55 Blaze Melton
  5. 19m Matt Markham
  6. 662 Joey Lee

Consi

  1. 28 Michael Bolyard
  2. 18 Tait Davenport
  3. 15 Chris Smith
  4. 19m Matt Markham
  5. 662 Joey Lee
  6. 51 Phil Bible
  7. 81 Mark Cole
  8. 3 Kelly Riggs

DNS-12L Lucas Lee

DNS-81c Chris Cole

Feature

  1. 24h Mike Harrison
  2. 10y Trent Young
  3. 14c Rick Conoyer
  4. 21d Danny Schwartz
  5. 9s Tommie Seets
  6. 3e Robbie Eilers
  7. 80 Rich Dawson
  8. 28 Michael Bolyard
  9. 19m Matt Markham
  10. k7 Gabriel Kirtley
  11. 81 Mark Cole
  12. 55 Blaze Melton
  13. 95 Larry Anderson
  14. 22 Josh Harrison
  15. 1s Brian Shaw
  16. 18 Matt Cooper
  17. A1 Gary Bentley
  18. 15 Chris Smith
  19. 3 Kelly Riggs
  20. 18 Tait Davenport
  21. 662 Joey Lee
  22. k9 Will Krup
  23. 68 Jimmy Payne

 

B-Mod

Heat 1

  1. 17b Terry Bolin
  2. 56L Don Lamacchia
  3. 18 Jake Seets
  4. 12m Jason Maxey

Heat 2

  1. 52 Billy Knebel Jr
  2. 29 Stephen Fohne
  3. 56 Jim Lafferty
  4. 26 Joe Lamacchia

Feature

  1. 52 Billy Knebel Jr
  2. 29 Stephen Fohne
  3. 56L Don Lamacchia
  4. 56 Jim Lafferty
  5. 12m Jason Maxey
  6. 9 Benji Rine
  7. 43a Rodney Anderson
  8. 18 Jake Seets
  9. 32 Colten Feldhake
  10. 5s Owen Steinkoenig
  11. 37 Rick Rush
  12. 17 Jesse Fitzwater
  13. 62 Craig Boyd
  14. 23 Jordan Orban
  15. 26 Joe Lamacchia
  16. 14b Terry Bolin
  17. 95y Quinten Young

 

UMP Hornet

Heat 1

  1. 412 Zach Bowles
  2. 32j Jason Zemeskas
  3. 47 David Bolyard
  4. 99 Devan Moreland

Heat 2

  1. 2j Josh Callahan
  2. 42 Bryce Pasley
  3. Who2 Eldon Hemken
  4. 83m Corey Matthews

Feature

  1. 2j Josh Callahan
  2. 42 Bryce Pasley
  3. 35s Eric Smith
  4. Who2 Eldon Hemken
  5. 99 Devan Moreland
  6. 412 Zach Bowles
  7. 10 Chris Wright
  8. xxx David Mitchell
  9. 83m Corey Matthews
  10. 33 Danny Sandiford
  11. 74 Troy Stein
  12. 32j Jason Zemeskas
  13. 47 David Bolyard

DNS-20b Bridget Fulton

 

UMP Street Stock

Heat 1

  1. 70 Marc McClintock
  2. 98 Gary Walker
  3. SG1 Seth Gooden
  4. 15b Eddie Bolin

Feature

  1. 98 Gary Walker
  2. SG1 Seth Gooden
  3. 70 Marc McClintock
  4. 1m Eric McMahon
  5. 15b Eddie Bolin
  6. 7s Kate Smith
  7. 5L Harold Lulumondiere

DNS-3 Jaekob Durbin

 

 

Apr 292018
 

4-28-18 RESULTS

UMP MODIFIED

HEAT 1

  1. 28 MICHAEL BOLYARD
  2. 95 LARRY ANDERSON
  3. MB4 MARTY LINDEMAN
  4. 662 JOEY LEE

HEAT 2

  1. 1S BRIAN SHAW
  2. 22 WADE WENTHE
  3. 51 PHIL BIBLE
  4. 4 BRIAN HEIZER

FEATURE

  1. 1S BRIAN SHAW
  2. 28 MICHAEL BOLYARD
  3. 95 LARRY ANDERSON
  4. MB4 MARTY LINDEMAN
  5. 662 JOEY LEE
  6. 4 BRIAN HEIZER
  7. 22 WADE WENTHE
  8. 51 PHIL BIBLE
  9. 98C COLE HUSSONG
  10. 32 COLTEN FELDHAKE

BMOD

HEAT 1

  1. 56L DON LAMACCHIA
  2. 32 COLTEN FELDHAKE
  3. 5 JARED MORRISON
  4. 16B DAVE BRANDENBURG

HEAT 2

  1. 79 SCOTT DUNLAP
  2. 9 BENJI RINE
  3. 56 JIM LAFFERTY
  4. 14B TERRY BOLIN

FEATURE

  1. 79 SCOTT DUNLAP
  2. 9 BENJI RINE
  3. 5 JARED MORRISON
  4. 32 COLTEN FELDHAKE
  5. 56 JIM LAFFERTY
  6. 95Y QUINTEN YOUNG
  7. 56L DON LAMACCHIA
  8. 14B TERRY BOLIN
  9. 7M CALEB MILLER
  10. 26 JOE LAMMACHIA
  11. 16B DAVE BRANDENBURG

DNS-6B-ZACH BRANDENBURG

DNS-8H-BRIAN HUCKSTOP

DNS-17-JESSE FITZWATER

 

UMP HORNET

HEAT 1

  1. 35 ERIC SMITH
  2. 47 DAVID BOLYARD
  3. 85 CHRIS WRIGHT
  4. 71 MIKEL WRIGHT

HEAT 2

  1. WHO2 ELDON HEMKEN
  2. 0X BRANDON BABB
  3. 35L LYNN LASH
  4. 42 BRYCE PASLEY

HEAT 3

  1. 32J JASON ZEMESKAS
  2. WHO TRISTAN WENTLER
  3. 412 ZACH BOWLES
  4. 99 DEVAN MORELAND

FEATURE

  1. WHO2 ELDON HEMKEN
  2. 47 DAVID BOLYARD
  3. 35L LYNN LASH
  4. 32J JASON ZEMESKAS
  5. 35 ERIC SMITH
  6. 42 BRYCE PASLEY
  7. 99 DEVON MORELAND
  8. 83M COREY MATTHEWS
  9. 85 CHRIS WRIGHT
  10. 71 MIKEL WRIGHT
  11. 74 TROY STEIN
  12. 33 DANNY SANDIFORD
  13. 9 JAMES TRIVITT
  14. 20B BRIDGET FULTON
  15. 94 DALE HIGGS
  16. WHO TRISTAN WENTLER
  17. 0X BRANDON BABB
  18. 22 MARK RAKERS
  19. 412 ZACH BOWLES
  20. 18 SKYLAR DEPEW

DNS-3W-BRANDON WHITE

 

UMP STREET STOCK

HEAT 1

  1. 98 GARY WALKER
  2. 1M ERIC MCMAHON
  3. 15B EDDIE BOLIN
  4. 00 DAVE MEYERS

HEAT 2

  1. 70 MARC MCCLINTOCK
  2. SG1 SETH GOODIN
  3. 7S KATE SMITH
  4. J52 JOSHUA BONEWITZ

FEATURE

  1. 98 GARY WALKER
  2. 70 MARC MCCLINTOCK
  3. 15B EDDIE BOLIN
  4. SG1 SETH GOODIN
  5. 7S KATE SMITH
  6. J52 JOSHUA BONEWITZ
  7. 16J JOSH STRUBLE
  8. 1 JAMES HALE
  9. 1M ERIC MCMAHON
  10. 68R ROBO

DNS-00-DAVE MEYERS

DNS-7D-STEVEN DUNN

DNS-37-GREG MARCO

 

KID MODS

HEAT 1

  1. 7M DOMINIC MERTZKE
  2. 9 TANNER KING
  3. 32M BEN MELCHERS
  4. 7S JERREMY SEBENS

FEATURE

  1. 7M DOMINIC MERTZKE
  2. 9 TANNER KING
  3. 7S JERREMY SEBENS
  4. 32M BEN MELCHERS

 

 

 

 

Apr 222018
 

4/21/18 RESULTS

UMP MODIFIED

HEAT 1

  1. 117 MARK ENK
  2. 12R TYLER RATAJZYK
  3. 28 MICHAEL BOLYARD
  4. 81 PAUL BAILEY

HEAT 2

  1. 1A STEVE MEYER
  2. 14C RICK CONOYER
  3. 83 KASEY SCHROCK
  4. 9S TOMMY SEETS JR

FEATURE

  1. 1A STEVE MEYER
  2. 28 MICHAEL BOLYARD
  3. 12R TYLER RATAJCZYK
  4. 14C RICK CONOYER
  5. 662 JOEY LEE
  6. 80 TONY WALKER
  7. 117 MARK ENK
  8. A1 GARY BENTLEY
  9. 9S TOMMY SEETS JR
  10. 95 LARRY ANDERSON
  11. 81 PAUL BAILEY
  12. MB4 MARTY LINDEMAN
  13. 12 TOM KRENKEL

DNS-83                 KASEY SCHROCK

DNS-87                 DAVE SHAIN

B-MOD

HEAT 1

  1. 56 JIM LAFFERTY
  2. 29 STEPHEN FOHNE
  3. 32 COLTEN FELDHAKE
  4. 6B ZACK BRANDENBURG

HEAT 2

  1. 316 TREY HARRIS
  2. 21 ½ JAKE MONTGOMERY
  3. 9 BENJI RINE
  4. 12M JASON MAXEY

FEATURE

  1. 316 TREY HARRIS
  2. 9 BENJI RINE
  3. 56 JIM LAFFERTY
  4. 12 DAN BIMSON
  5. 15B MATT BRUCATTO
  6. 12M JASON MAXEY
  7. 29 STEPHEN FOHNE
  8. 32 COLTEN FELDHAKE
  9. 2 ERIC BRACKETT
  10. 37 RICK RUSH
  11. 62 CRAIG BOYD
  12. 5B TIMMY BOLDREY
  13. 23 JORDAN ORBAN
  14. 17E MATTHEW EDLERS
  15. 40J JOHNNY NETHERY
  16. 6B ZACK BRANDENBURG
  17. 21 ½ JAKE MONTGOMERY

UMP HORNET

HEAT 1

  1. 2BC JOSH CALLAHAN
  2. 54C MASON LYNCH
  3. 0X BRANDON BABB
  4. 16K MATT ADKINS

HEAT 2

  1. 32J JASON ZEMESKAS
  2. 35 ERIC SMITH
  3. 85 CHRIS WRIGHT
  4. 9 JAMES TRIVITT

HEAT 3

  1. WHO2 ELDON HEMKEN
  2. 36 MORGAN GREENE
  3. 35 LYNN LASH
  4. 83M COREY MATTHEWS

FEATURE

  1. 2BC JOSH CALLAHAN
  2. 54C MASON LYNCH
  3. 35 LYNN LASH
  4. 32J JASON ZEMESKAS
  5. WHO2 ELDON HEMKEN
  6. 35 ERIC SMITH
  7. 6 JOEY SMYSER
  8. 16K MATT ADKINS
  9. 83M COREY MATTHEWS
  10. 9 JAMES TRIVITT
  11. 36 MORGAN GREENE
  12. 42 DALTON SCHAFER
  13. 18 SKYLAR DEPEW
  14. 74 TROY STEIN
  15. 58W DANNY WHITE JR
  16. 85 CHRIS WRIGHT
  17. 0X BRANDON BABB
  18. 47 DAVID BOLYARD
  19. 20B BRIDGET FULTON

DNS-WHO           TRISTAN WENTLER

UMP STREET STOCK

HEAT 1

  1. 98 GARY WALKER
  2. SG1 SETH GOODEN
  3. 1M ERIC MCMAHON
  4. 12 TONY MITCHELL

FEATURE

  1. 98 GARY WALKER
  2. 37 GREG MARCO
  3. 1M ERIC MCMAHON
  4. 12 TONY MITCHELL
  5. SG1 SETH GOODEN
  6. 7S KATE SMITH
  7. 3R WILLIAM ROSINE
  8. 1 JAMES HALE
  9. 3 JAEKOB DURBIN

 

Apr 192018
 

4/17/18 RESULTS

 

UMP LATE MODELS

HEAT 1

  1. 3S BRIAN SHIRLEY
  2. 18 SHANNON BABB
  3. 4G BOB GARDNER
  4. 09 JEFF RIDDELL

HEAT 2

  1. 84 MYLES MOOSE
  2. 33 TANNER ENGLISH
  3. 4 JASON SUHRE
  4. 55 COLLIN ALEXANDERS

HEAT 3

  1. CJ1 RUSTY SCHLENK
  2. 6 ALLEN WEISSER
  3. 10 DARYN KLEIN
  4. 24 JEREMY SNEED

FEATURE

  1. 3S BRIAN SHIRLEY
  2. 18 SHANNON BABB
  3. 33 TANNER ENGLISH
  4. 84 MYLES MOOSE
  5. 61 ALLAN WEISSER
  6. 10 DARYN KLEIN
  7. 4G BOB GARDNER
  8. 33M TIM MANVILLE
  9. 55 COLLIN ALEXANDERS
  10. 30V MARK VOIGT
  11. 32 DERRICK FETTER
  12. 16H MIKE HAMMERLY
  13. 16 RUSTY GRIFFAW
  14. 09 JEFF RIDDELL
  15. 22 DAN JACOBER
  16. 4 JASON SUHRE
  17. 44 BLAZE BURWELL
  18. CJ1 RUSTY SCHLENK
  19. 22J JOHN BAKER
  20. 133 DEVAN MCLEAN
  21. 24 JEREMY SNEED

 

UMP MODIFIED

HEAT 1

  1. 3E ROBBIE EILERS
  2. 54 SHAUN HORSTMAN
  3. 01W DERRICK BLACK
  4. 80 TONY WALKER

HEAT 2

  1. 9S TOMMY SEETS JR
  2. 36 KENNY WALLACE
  3. K9 WILL KRUP
  4. 32Z NATE ZIMMER

HEAT 3

  1. 24H MIKE HARRISON
  2. 77 RAY BOLINGER
  3. 14C RICK CONOYER
  4. 66 JOEY LEE

FEATURE

  1. 77 RAY BOLINGER
  2. 24H MIKE HARRISON
  3. 25W ALLEN WEISSER
  4. 9S TOMMY SEETS JR
  5. 1A STEVE MEYER
  6. 54 SHAUN HORSTMAN
  7. 87 ZEB MOAKE
  8. 80 TONY WALKER
  9. 117 MARK ENK
  10. 22 WADE WENTHE
  11. 66 JOEY LEE
  12. 36 KENNY WALLACE
  13. K9 WILL KRUP
  14. 32Z NATE ZIMMER
  15. 14C RICK CONOYER
  16. 01W DERRICK BLACK
  17. 3E ROBBIE EILERS
  18. 9 ROB LEE
  19. 99T WILL MCMILLEN
  20. 40 RJ PRUITT

B-MOD

HEAT 1

  1. 70 JEFF YATES
  2. 84G GARY GROSS
  3. 21M WILLY MYERS
  4. Y35 JOE YOUNKER

HEAT 2

  1. 316 TREY HARRIS
  2. 93J JR WILTERMOOD
  3. 76 CRAIG BESSINGER
  4. 5 OWEN STEINKOENIG

HEAT 3

  1. 12M JASON MAXEY
  2. 52 BILLY KNEBEL JR
  3. 9 BENJI RINE
  4. 17 MATT EDLER

FEATURE

  1. 316 TREY HARRIS
  2. 9 BENJI RINE
  3. 12M JASON MAXEY
  4. 52 BILLY KNEBEL JR
  5. 5 OWEN STEINKOENIG
  6. 17 MATT EDLER
  7. 6B ZAK BRANDENBURG
  8. 5 JARED MORRISON
  9. 32 COLTEN FELDHAKE
  10. 17F JESSE FITZWATER
  11. 1H JOSH HEUISER
  12. 22K MICHAEL KETTLER
  13. 70 JEFF YATES
  14. 62 CRAIG BOYD
  15. Y35 JOE YOUNKER
  16. 40 KENNY EDWARDS
  17. 21M WILLY MYERS
  18. 23 RYAN TIMMONS
  19. 84G GARY GROSS
  20. 95Y QUINTEN YOUNG
  21. 93J JR WILTERMOOD
  22. 76 CRAIG BESSINGER

 

UMP STREET STOCK

HEAT 1

  1. 70 MARC MCCLINTOCK
  2. 112 BRYAN BAKER
  3. 23 DYLAN WILTERMOOD
  4. 1M ERIC MCMAHON

HEAT 2

  1. 98 GARY WALKER
  2. 68 TERRY MCCANN
  3. SG1 SETH GOODEN
  4. 16E TODD EYMAN

FEATURE

  1. 98 GARY WALKER
  2. 70 MARC MCCLINTOCK
  3. 68 TERRY MCCANN
  4. 112 BRYAN BAKER
  5. 23 DYLAN WILTERMOOD
  6. 1M ERIC MCMAHON
  7. 16E TODD EYMAN
  8. SG1 SETH GOODEN
  9. 53 KIPP SCHAEFER
  10. 68R ROBO

 

UMP HORNET

HEAT 1

  1. 20D ANDREW DUDASH
  2. 11 JOE GOULD
  3. 99 DEVAN MORELAND
  4. 3W BRANDON WHITE

HEAT 2

  1. 36 MORGAN GREENE
  2. 66 CHARLES JOHNSON
  3. 33 JEREMY REED
  4. 40 ADAM WEBB

HEAT 3

  1. WHO2 ELDON HEMKEN
  2. 32J JASON ZEMESKAS
  3. 54L MASON LYNCH
  4. 85 CHRIS WRIGHT

CONSI

  1. F16 JONATHAN FARNER
  2. 0X BRANDON BABB
  3. 17 COREY HULBERT
  4. 64 SCOTT LOEPKER
  5. 14 JOE PHELPS
  6. 74 TROY STEIN
  7. 22 MARK RAKERS
  8. 11D MATHEW DONALDSON
  9. 2J JOSH CALLAHAN

DNS       94           DALE HIGGS

FEATURE

  1. 33 JEREMY REED
  2. 66 CHARLES JOHNSON
  3. 20D ANDREW DUDASH
  4. WHO2 ELDON HEMKEN
  5. 32J JASON ZEMESKAS
  6. 54K MASON LYNCH
  7. 85 CHRIS WRIGHT
  8. 6 JOEY SMYSER
  9. 0X BRANDON BABB
  10. WHO TRISTAN WENTLER
  11. 11 JOE GOULD
  12. 17 COREY HULBERT
  13. 3W BRANDON WHITE
  14. F16 JONATHAN FAHRNER
  15. 9 JAMES TRIVITT
  16. 99 DEVAN MORELAND
  17. 36 MORGAN GREENE

DNS       40           ADAM WEBB

Aug 072017
 

8/5/17 RESULTS

MODIFIED
HEAT 1
1. 1A STEVE MEYER JR
2. 128 ZACH SCHANTZ
3. 36 KENNY WALLACE
4. 28 MICHAEL BOLYARD
HEAT 2
1. 22 WADE WENTHE
2. 101 JOHN RIPPERDA
3. 117 MARK ENK
4. 3D KEVIN LEE
FEATURE
1. 28 MICHAEL BOLYARD
2. 36 KENNY WALLACE
3. 101 JOHN RIPPERDA
4. 4T JAKE TREBILCOCK
5. 70 BRIAN BIELONG
6. MB4 MARTY LINDEMAN
7. 87Z ZEB MOAKE
8. 117 MARK ENK
9. 128 ZACH SCHANTZ
10. 33J JEFFREY VERNIER
11. 3D KEVIN LEE
12. 22 WADE WENTHE
13. 4 BRIAN HEIZER
14. 74H RYAN HIGGINSON
15. 360 JOHN SEETS
16. 1A STEVE MEYER JR

B-MOD
HEAT 1
1. 12M JASON MAXEY
2. 24B BRENT WEAVER
3. M41 SHAD PRESCOTT
4. 18Z JOSH WEBB
HEAT 2
1. 56 DON LAMACCHIA
2. 7M CALEB MILLER
3. 360 JOHN SEETS III
4. 52 CHAD BEINTKER
HEAT 3
1. 316 TREY HARRIS
2. 58 MATT BRUCATO
3. 42 CLINT YOUNG
4. 26 JOE LAMACCIA
FEATURE
1. 316 TREY HARRIS
2. 12M JASON MAXEY
3. 24B BRENT WEAVER
4. 56 DON LAMACCHIA
5. 42 CLINT YOUNG
6. 7M CALEB MILLER
7. 26 JOE LAMACCHIA
8. 89 JOEY LEE
9. 360 JOHN SEETS III
10. 5 TIMMY BOLDERY
11. 32 COLTEN FELDHAKE
12. 40J JOHNNY NETHERLY
13. 18Z JOSH WEBB
14. 19 MARK LEWIS
15. 95M AUSTIN MCCULOUGH
16. 512 CHAD BEINTKER
17. 5B MATT BRUCATO
18. M41 SHAD PRESCOTT
DNS-13 TYLER BLANKENSHIP

HORNET
HEAT 1
1. 88 DAVID WRIGHT
2. 412 AARON GARCIA
3. 8P BRYCE PASLEY
4. 5 DAVID MITCHELL
HEAT 2
1. 83D DALLAS LUGGE
2. 35R RICKY CARRIKER
3. 42 DUSTIN EHLERS
4. 47 DAVID BOLYARD
HEAT 3
1. 33 JEREMY REED
2. 22J JEREMY CALLAHAN
3. 32J JASON ZEMESKAS
4. 10 CHRIS WRIGHT
FEATURE
1. 33 JEREMY REED
2. 150 DALLAS LUGGE
3. 412 AARON GARCIA
4. 22J JEREMY CALLAHAN
5. 47 DAVID BOLYARD
6. 42 DUSTIN EHLERS
7. 5 DAVID MITCHELL
8. 4 ANTHONY BOLYARD
9. 88 DAVID WRIGHT
10. 10 CHRIS WRIGHT
11. 35 ERIC SMITH
12. 32J JASON ZEMESKAS
13. 17 ANTHONY FLADELAND
14. D7 CARTER DART
15. 14 TROY STEIN
16. 808K JR HIGGS
17. 11D MATTHEW DONALDSON
18. 8P BRYCE PASLEY
19. 71 COREY MATTHEWS
DQ-35R RICKY CARRIKER

STREET STOCK
HEAT 1
1. 1M ERIC MCMAHON
2. 27 KEITH HARRE
3. 07 TREBOR HENSON
4. 17D DAVE GUMBLE
HEAT 2
1. 98 GARY WALKER
2. 68 TERRY MCCANN
3. 32 DANNY O’DELL
4. 7S KATE SMITH
FEATURE
1. 98 GARY WALKER
2. 68 TERRY MCCANN
3. 27 KEITH HARRE
4. 1M ERIC MCMAHON
5. 7S KATE SMITH
6. 07 TERBOR HENSON
7. 15B EDDIE BOLIN
8. 32 DANNY O’DELL
9. R43 TRENT LEWIS
10. 29G GREG GUMBLE
11. 17D DAVE GUMBL

Jul 302017
 

7/26/17 Results
Craftsman Club Feature
1. 1- Brandon Sheppard
2. 44- Chris Madden
3. 7- Rick Eckert
4. 25- Shane Clanton
5. C8- Timothy Culp
6. 157- Mike Marlar
7. 91- Tyler Erb
8. 7R- Kent Robinson
9. 11- Gordy Gundaker
10. 32- Bobby Pierce
11. 33- Tanner English
12. 1*- Chub Frank
13. 14m- Morgan Bagley
14. 25F- Jason Feger
15. 9- Devin Moran
16. 18- Eric Wells
17. 99jr- Frank Heckenast Jr
18. 15v- Kolby Vanderbergh
19. 18b- Shannon Babb
20. 40B- Kyle Bronson
21. 18c- Chase Junghans
22. 99B- Boom Briggs
23. 33m- Tim Manville
24. 28- Dennis Erb Jr
25. 6K- Michael Kloos
Last Chance Showdown: 1. 18c- Chase Junghans[2];; 2. 33m- Tim Manville[1]; 3. 99jr- Frank Heckenast Jr[4];4. 18- Eric Wells[3]; 5. 40B- Kyle Bronson[10]; 6. 1*- Chub Frank[8]; 7. 6- Blake Spencer[5]; 8. 32- Bobby Pierce[7]; DNS. B1- Brent Larson[6]; DNS. 27- Rodney Melvin[9];
Heat 1: 1. 18b- Shannon Babb[2]; 2. 9- Devin Moran[3]; 3. 44- Chris Madden[4]; 4. 28- Dennis Erb Jr[6]; 5. 33- Tanner English[5]; 6. 14m- Morgan Bagley[7]; 7. 33m- Tim Manville[8]; 8. 99jr- Frank Heckenast Jr[9]; 9. 32- Bobby Pierce[1]; DNS. 40B- Kyle Bronson[10]
Heat 2: 1. 157- Mike Marlar[1]; 2. 7- Rick Eckert[3]; 3. 25F- Jason Feger[2]; 4. 6K- Michael Kloos[6]; 5. 99B- Boom Briggs[5]; 6. 11- Gordy Gundaker[4]; 7. 18c- Chase Junghans[9]; 8. 6- Blake Spencer[8]; 9. 1*- Chub Frank[7]
Heat 3: 1. 1- Brandon Sheppard[2]; 2. 25- Shane Clanton[1]; 3. 91- Tyler Erb[3]; 4. 7R- Kent Robinson[4]; 5. C8- Timothy Culp[7]; 6. 15v- Kolby Vanderbergh[9]; 7. 18- Eric Wells[8]; 8. B1- Brent Larson[5]; 9. 27- Rodney Melvin[6]
Qualifying: 1. 32- Bobby Pierce, 12.583; 2. 157- Mike Marlar, 12.673; 3. 25- Shane Clanton, 12.75; 4. 18b- Shannon Babb, 12.802; 5. 25F- Jason Feger, 12.875; 6. 1- Brandon Sheppard, 12.956; 7. 9- Devin Moran, 13.006; 8. 7- Rick Eckert, 13.026; 9. 91- Tyler Erb, 13.071; 10. 44- Chris Madden, 13.078; 11. 11- Gordy Gundaker, 13.114; 12. 7R- Kent Robinson, 13.121; 13. 33- Tanner English, 13.143; 14. 99B- Boom Briggs, 13.144; 15. B1- Brent Larson, 13.158; 16. 28- Dennis Erb Jr, 13.195; 17. 6K- Michael Kloos, 13.249; 18. 27- Rodney Melvin, 13.253; 19. 14m- Morgan Bagley, 13.256; 20. 1*- Chub Frank, 13.259; 21. C8- Timothy Culp, 13.275; 22. 33m- Tim Manville, 13.289; 23. 6- Blake Spencer, 13.306; 24. 18- Eric Wells, 13.358; 25. 99jr- Frank Heckenast Jr, 13.405; 26. 18c- Chase Junghans, 13.474; 27. 15v- Kolby Vanderbergh, 13.485; 28. 40B- Kyle Bronson, 13.88
CONTINGENCY WINNERS: Craftsman/Sears ($200 Cash): Brandon Sheppard, Chris Madden, Rick Eckert, Shane Clanton, Tyler Erb; Craftsman/Sears ($100 Cash): Timothy Culp; Comp Cams ($50 product certificate): Brandon Sheppard; MSD Ignition ($50 Cash): Brandon Sheppard; Quarter Master ($100 Product Certificate): Brandon Sheppard; Wrisco (Three Sheets of aluminum): Brandon Sheppard; Penske Racing Shocks ($50 Product Certificate): Chris Madden; JE Pistons ($50 Cash): Bobby Pierce; VP Racing Fuels ($50 Cash): Bobby Pierce; Edelbrock ($50 Cash): Gordy Gundaker; Comp Cams ($50 Cash): Bobby Pierce; Extended Stay America ($50 Cash): Tanner English; Cometic ($50 Cash): Chub Frank; JRI Shocks ($50 Cash): Boom Briggs; Superflow Dyno’s ($50 Cash): Eric Wells; Quartermaster ($25 Product Certificate): Shannon Babb; JE Pistons (One set of piston rings): Frank Heckenast Jr.; Quartermaster ($50 Product Certificate): Shannon Babb; Arizona Sport Shirts ($100 Product Certificate):Chris Madden; JE Pistons (One set of piston rings): Chase Jnghans; MSD Ignition ($25 Cash): Brandon Sheppard; QA-1 ($50 Cash): Shane Clanton; Rookie Bonus: Devin Moran; Bonus Bucks: Kent Robinson

UMP Modified
Heat 1
1. 19 TYLER NICELY
2. 24H MIKE HARRISON
3. 36 KENNY WALLACE
4. 35 DAVID STREMME
HEAT 2
1. 95 LARRY ANDERSON
2. 1A STEVE MEYER JR
3. 4T JAKE TREBILCOCK
4. 1A AARON DRAEGE
FEATURE
1. 24H MIKE HARRISON
2. 36 KENNY WALLACE
3. 35 DAVID STREMME
4. 28 MICHAEL BOLYARD
5. 19 TYLER NICELY
6. 128 ZACH SCHANTZ
7. 95 LARRY ANDERSON
8. 1A AARON DRAEGE
9. 29J JORDAN WEVER
10. 71D DAN DAVIES
11. 3D KEVIN LEE
12. 117 MARK ENK
13. 15T CLIFFORD TOOLEY
14. 4T JAKE TREBILCOCK
15. 1A STEVE MEYER JR
16. 95L MARTY LINDEMAN
DNS 59R JACOB REXING

B-MOD
HEAT 1
1. 3E ROBBIE EILERS
2. 3 RYAN EILERS
3. 58R RYAN HAMILTON
4. 56 DON LAMACCHIA
HEAT 2
1. 37 EVERETT BRADHAM
2. 24B BRENT WEAVER
3. 52 ROB LEE
4. M41 STEVE MAISEL
HEAT 3
1. 316 TREY HARRIS
2. 21 ADAM SHERER
3. 63E BRET EILERMAN
4. 22K MICHAEL KETTLER
FEATURE
1. 3E ROBBIE EILERS
2. 316 TREY HARRIS
3. 37 EVERETT BRADHAM
4. 3 RYAN EILERS
5. 63E BRET EILERMAN
6. 21 ADAM SHERER
7. 24B BRENT WEAVER
8. 56 DON LAMACCHIA
9. M41 STEVE MAISEL
10. Y35 JOE YOUNKER
11. 17E MATTHEW EDLER
12. 5S OWEN STEINKOENIG
13. 43A RODNEY ANDERSON
14. 32 COLTEN FELDHAKE
15. 58R RYAN HAMILTON
16. 22K MICHAEL KETTLER
17. 52 ROB LEE
18. 26 JOE LAMACCHIA
19. 731 JOHN DOVE
20. 89 JOEY LEE
21. 97 JIM BROWN

Jul 162017
 

JULY 15, 2017

UMP MODIFIED
HEAT 1
1. 28 MICHAEL BOLYARD
2. 1A AARON DRAEGE
3. 81 PAUL BAILEY
4. 117 MARK ENK
HEAT 2
1. 11B KYLE BYERLINE
2. 22 WADE WENTHE
3. 95 LARRY ANDERSON
4. MB4 MARTY LINDEMAN
FEATURE
1. 11B KYLE BYERLINE
2. 28 MICHAEL BOLYARD
3. 1A AARON DRAEGE
4. 81 PAUL BAILEY
5. 95 LARRY ANDERSON
6. MB4 MARTY LINDEMAN
7. 117 MARK ENK
8. 89 KALEB WOOD
9. 10W NATE ZIMMER
10. 00 WADE WENTHE
DNS-K9 WILL KRUP

B-MOD
HEAT 1
1. 29 STEPHEN FOHNE
2. 3W BJ DEAL
3. 12M JASON MAXEY
4. 26 JOE LAMACCHIA
HEAT 2
1. 316 TREY HARRIS
2. 19 JIMMY CUMMINS
3. 4D DOUG TYE
4. 43A RODNEY ANDERSON
FEATURE
1. 316 TREY HARRIS
2. 12M JASON MAXEY
3. 19 JIMMY CUMMINS
4. 3W BJ DEAL
5. 56 DON LAMACCHIA
6. 43A RODNEY ANDERSON
7. 26 JOE LAMACCHIA
8. 4D DOUG TYE
9. 32 COLTEN FELDHAKE
10. Y35 JOE YOUNKER
11. 21 ADAM SCHERER
12. 89 JOEY LEE
13. 29 STEPHEN FOHNE
DNS-199 QUINTEN YOUNG
DNS-7M CALEB MILLER

UMP HORNET
HEAT 1
1. 32J JASON ZEMESKAS
2. 88 DAVID WRIGHT
3. 42 DUSTIN EHLER
4. 71 COREY MATTHEWS
HEAT 2
1. 22J JEREMY CALLAHAN
2. 35R RICKY CARRIKER
3. 7 CODY MATTHEWS
4. 35 ERIC SMITH
FEATURE
1. 22J JEREMY CALLAHAN
2. 42 DUSTIN EHLER
3. 32J JASON ZEMESKAS
4. 7 CODY MATTHEWS
5. 88 DAVID WRIGHT
6. 35 ERIC SMITH
7. 71 COREY MATTHEWS
8. 10 CHRIS WRIGHT
9. 754 STEWART CHANDLER
10. 95 ADAM KRAUSE
11. 35R RICKY CARRIKER
12. 14 TROY STEIN
13. 808K JR HIGGS
14. 711 WILL O’BRYAN
15. 15W TJ WRIGHT
16. 81 MIKEL WRIGHT
DNS-17 ANTHONY FLADELAND
DNS-47 DAVID BOLYARD

UMP STREET STOCK
HEAT 1
1. 98 GARY WALKER
2. 27 KEITH HARRE
3. 32 DANNY O’DELL
4. 7S KATE SMITH
HEAT 2
1. 68 TERRY MCCANN
2. 1M ERIC MCMAHON
3. 53 RICK REED
4. 36 ERIC HARRIS
FEATURE
1. 98 GARY WALKER
2. 68 TERRY MCCANN
3. 27 KEITH HARRE
4. 36 ERIC HARRIS
5. 32 DANNY O’DELL
6. 1M ERIC MCMCAHON
7. 7S KATE SMITH Continue reading »

Jul 052017
 

JULY 4TH RESULTS
SUMMER NATIONALS
B-MOD
HEAT 1
1. 3 RYAN EILERS
2. 56 DON LAMACCHIA
3. 19S NATHAN SCHMITT
4. 58R RYAN HAMILTON
HEAT 2
1. J82 TREB JACOBY
2. 1 STEVE STEVENSON
3. 52 BILLY KNEBEL JR
4. 5 ROB TIMMONS
HEAT 3
1. 316 TREY HARRIS
2. 43A LARRY ANDERSON
3. 5B MATT BRUCATO
4. 81 TOM RORABACHER
HEAT 4
1. 29 STEPHEN FOHNE
2. 5M JARED MORRISON
3. C4 CHRIS SOUTIEA
4. 21 ADAM SCHERER
HEAT 5
1. 5F TJ FRAZIER
2. 4D DOUG TYE
3. 5 OWEN STEINKOENIG
4. 1H JOSH HEUISER
CONSI
63E BRET EILERMAN; 21 ADAM SCHERER; 5 ROB TIMMONS; 58R RYAN HAMILTON; 30 NICK MILLER; 35 CHAD EVANS; 42 CLINT YOUNG; 26 JOE LAMACCHIA; Y35 JOE YOUNKER; 18Z JOSH WEBB; 12 DAN BIMSON; 81 TOM RORABACHER; 69JR NOAH SUGG; 22K MICHAEL KETTLER; 89 JOEY LEE; 32F COLTEN FELDHAKE; 34 JOHN HOLZHAUER; 18 JARRETT STRYKER; 68 ZACH BRANDENBURG; 88 ROB LEE; 7M CALEB MILLER; 1H JOSH HEUISER; M41 STEVE MAIZEL; 32 BRETT PAGE
FEATURE
1. 3 RYAN EILERS
2. 316 TREY HARRIS
3. 5F TJ FRAZIER
4. 29 STEPHEN FOHNE
5. 52 BILLY KNEBEL JR
6. 43A LARRY ANDERSON
7. 63E BRET EILERMAN
8. 1 STEVE STEVENSON
9. 5B MATT BRUCATO
10. 21 ADAM SCHERER
11. 5T ROB TIMMONS
12. 56 DON LAMACCHIA
13. 5 OWEN STEINKOENIG
14. J82 TREB JACOBY
15. 5M JARED MORRISON
16. 4D DOUG TYE
17. 58R RYAN HAMILTON
18. C4 CHRIS SOUTIEA
19. 19S NATHAN SCHMITT

UMP HORNET
HEAT 1
1. 35L LYNN LASH
2. 32J JASON ZEMESKAS
3. 7 CODY MATTHEWS
4. 15W TJ WRIGHT
HEAT 2
1. 22J JEREMY CALLAHAN
2. 35R RICKY CARRIKER
3. 42 DUSTIN EHLER
4. 83D DALLAS LUGGE
HEAT 3
1. 47 DAVID BOLYARD
2. 35 ERIC SMITH
3. 5 TREBOR HENSON
4. 4J BRYCE PASLEY
FEATURE
1. 35R RICKY CARRIKER
2. 42 DUSTIN EHLERS
3. 47 DAVID BOLYARD
4. 35L LYNN LASH
5. 22J JEREMY CALLAHAN
6. 32J JASON ZEMESKAS
7. 83D DALLAS LUGGE
8. 5 TREBOR HENSEN
9. 7 CODY MATTHEWS
10. 79 RUSTY SNIDER
11. 4J BRYCE PASLEY
12. 81 COREY MATTHEWS
13. 10 CHRIS WRIGHT
14. 88 DAVID WRIGHT
15. 17 ANTHONY FLADELAND
16. 754 STEWART CHANDLER
17. 711 ADAM KRAUSE
18. 36 MORGAN GREEN
19. 14 TROY STEIN
20. 18W ERIC SMITH
21. 15w TJ Wright
DNS-MIKEL WRIGHT
DNS-SKYLAR DEPEW

UMP STREET STOCK
HEAT
1. 98 GARY WALKER
2. 27 KEITH HARRE
3. 68 TERRY MCCANN
4. 14B EDDIE BOLIN
FEATURE
1. 68 TERRY MCCANN
2. 98 GARY WALKER
3. 27 KEITH HARRE
4. 7S KATE SMITH
5. 1M ERIC MCMAHON
6. 3 JAEKOB DURBIN
7. R43 TRENT LEWIS
8. 9X TREVOR ISAAK
9. 14B EDDIE BOLIN

Jul 052017
 

LATE MODELS
Time trial order
Driver (car no.), hometown, time
Group 1
Mike Marlar (157), Winfield, Tenn., 12.881
Brandon Sheppard (1), New Berlin, Ill., 13.061
Rodney Melvin (27), Benton, Ill., 13.099
Kyle Bronson (40B), Brandon, Fla., 13.144
Brent Larson (B1), Lake Elmo, Minn., 13.184
Steven Roberts (111), Jesup, Ga., 13.275
Gordy Gundaker (11), St. Charles, Mo., 13.319
Jason Feger (25), Bloomington, Ill., 13.352
Tanner English (33), Benton, Ky., 13.36
Kolby Vandenbergh (15), Ashland, Ill., 13.367
Chad Zobrist (78), Highland, Ill., 13.445
Kevin Weaver (B12), Gibson City, Ill., 13.515
Rusty Schlenk (CJ1), Weston, OHio, 13.524
Dustin Nobbe (5N), Batesville, Ind., 13.541
Tim Manville (33), Highland, Ill., 13.639
Caleb Ashby (61), Cunningham, Tenn., 13.666
Paul Stubber (31AUS), Bunbury, Australia, 13.717
Blaze Burwell (44), Mount Vernon, Ill., 14.035
Group 2
Shannon Babb (18), Moweaqua, Ill., 12.664
Tyler Erb (91), New Waverly, Texas, 12.784
Bobby Pierce (32), Oakwood, Ill., 12.903
Brian Shirley (3S), Chatham, Ill., 13.031
Billy Moyer Jr. (21), Batesville, Ark., 13.323
Chub Frank (1*), Bear Lake, Pa., 13.346
Austin Theiss (7D), Hockley, Texas, 13.352
Bob Gardner (4G), East Peoria, Ill., 13.433
Daryn Klein (10), Fairview Heights, Ill., 13.51
Jordan Bauer (9*), Highland, Ill., 13.554
Ryan Unzicker (24), El Paso, Ill., 13.572
Michael Kloos (6K), Trenton, Ill., 13.583
Rusty Griffaw (16), Festus, Mo., 13.654
Cole Spacek (122), Unity, Wis., 13.664
Jeremy Sneed (24S), Bluford, Ill., 13.698
Brent McKinnon (26M), Carlyle, Ill., 13.788
Justin Reed (11JR), Camp Point, Ill., 13.833
Scott Geaschel (4E), Collinsville, Ill., 14.29
HEAT 1
Finish (top four transfer): Mike Marlar, Tanner English, Rusty Schlenk, Tim Manville, Gordy Gundaker, Chad Zobrist, Rodney Melvin, Paul Stubber, Brent Larson
HEAT 2
Finish (top four transfer): Brandon Sheppard, Kyle Bronson, Jason Feger, Kevin Weaver, Dustin Nobbe, Steven Roberts, Caleb Ashby, Kolby Vandenbergh, Blaze Burwell
HEAT 3
Finish (top four transfer): Bobby Pierce, Shannon Babb, Billy Moyer Jr., Ryan Unzicker, Austin Theiss, Justin Reed, Jeremy Sneed, Rusty Griffaw
HEAT 4
Finish (top four transfer): Tyler Erb, Brian Shirley, Chub Frank, Jordan Bauer, Michael Kloos, Bob Gardner, Brent McKinnon, Cole Spacek
C-MAIN
Finish (top three transfer to B-main): Cole Spacek, Jeremy Sneed, Rusty Griffaw, Paul Stubber, Scott Geaschel, Blaze Burwell, Brent Larson, Kolby Vandenbergh
B-MAIN
Finish (top two transfer): Daryn Klein, Austin Theiss, Gordy Gundaker, Cole Spacek, Justin Reed, Steven Roberts, Rusty Griffaw, Jeremy Sneed, Bob Gardner, Dustin Nobbe, Brent McKinnon, Paul Stubber, Caleb Ashby, Michael Kloos

FEATURE
1.Brandon Sheppard; 2.Shannon Babb; 3.Bobby Pierce; 4.Chub Frank; 5.Gordy Gundaker; 6.Mike Marlar; 7.Ryan Unzicker; 8.Tim Manville; 9.Tyler Erb; 10.Tanner English; 11.Rusty Schlenk; 12.Bob Gardner; 13.Billy Moyer Jr.; 14.Jordan Bauer; 15.Brent Larson; 16.Brian Shirley; 17.Jason Feger; 18.Kyle Bronson; 19.Austin Theiss; 20.Michael Kloos; 21.Daryn Klein

http://www.dirtondirt.com/photoGallery.php?id=6537