Jul 192011
 
Modified Division
21 cars
 
Heat 1    
1 98C Cole Hussong  
2 4L Tim Lewis Jr  
3 49 Craig Kern  
4 G1 Gabe Menser  
Heat 2    
1 20 Cody Clark  
2 28 Michael Bolyard  
3 11 Kelly Devall  
4 42 Steve Lach  
Heat 3    
1 66 Michael Fox  
2 Bud1 Larry Anderson  
3 808 Kelby Simmons  
4 70 Brian Bielong  
Dash    
1 4L Tim Lewis Jr  
2 20 Cody Clark  
3 98C Cole Hussong  
4 66 Michael Fox  
Feature    
1 70 Brian Bielong  
2 28 Michael Bolyard  
3 808 Kelby Simmons  
4 1A Aaron Draege  
5 66 Michael Fox  
6 49 Craig Kern  
7 42 Steve Lach  
8 98C Cole Hussong  
9 2M Michael Meyer  
10 56 Jake Draege  
11 4L Tim Lewis Jr  
12 02 Billy Lewis  
13 21 Tim Lewis Sr  
14 11 Kelly Devall  
15 3M Tres Mehler  
16 89 Norm Wood  
17 Bud1 Larry Anderson  
18 20 Cody Clark  
19 G1 Gabe Menser  
20 8M Carl McGowin  
21 98A Ashley Hussong  
       
Street Stock Division
13 cars
 
Heat 1    
1 3B Tyler Blankenship  
2 97 Josh Griffith  
3 3D BJ Deal  
4 1* Kris Blankenship  
Heat 2    
1 118 Darrell Beckham  
2 88 Chris Bolyard  
3 00 Dennis Waggle  
4 8P Michael Pasley  
Feature    
1 3B Tyler Blankenship  
2 1* Kris Blankenship  
3 3D BJ Deal  
4 97 Josh Griffith  
5 88 Chris Bolyard  
6 8P Michael Pasley  
7 118 Darrell Beckham  
8 00 Dennis Waggle  
9 21 Coleman Scott  
10 57 Butch Reavis  
11 70 Joe Younker  
  DNS – 27 Keith Harre  
  DNS 7M Caleb Miller  
 

Hornet Division
31 cars

 
Heat 1    
1 711 Dayton Racer  
2 15F Anthony Bolyard  
3 88 David Wright  
4 X Roger Bolyard  
Heat 2    
1 70 Mark Crady  
2 47L Christian Lee  
3 89 Kenny Elliott  
4 01 Billy Lapaglia  
Heat 3    
1 22J Jeremy Callahan  
2 47 David Bolyard  
3 17R Jacob Rexing  
4 2J Josh Callahan  
Consi    
1 63 Brett Eilerman tsf
2 17 Mike Bourland tsf
3 11K Kyle Swip tsf
4 35 Lynn Lash tsf
5 11 Dale May tsf
6 B92 Jason Bolyard  
7 6 Troy Stein  
8 99B Bobby Voyles  
9 43 David Beal  
10 173 Eli Lock  
11 4S Josh Struble  
12 86 Garett Schumacher  
13 14 Tristan Wentler  
  DNS – 17X Darrell Bourland  
  DNS – 23H Eldon Hemken  
  DNS – 2 Vince Shehorn  
Feature    
1 22J Jeremy Callahan  
2 711 Dayton Racer  
3 17R Jacob Rexing  
4 79 Rusty Snider  
5 47 David Bolyard  
6 70 Mark Crady  
7 89 Kenny Elliott  
8 17 Mike Bourland  
9 35 Lynn Lash  
10 11K Kyle Swip  
11 2J Josh Callahan  
12 15F Anthony Bolyard  
13 63 Brett Eilerman  
14 47L Christian Lee  
15 11 Dale May  
16 X Roger Bolyard  
17 57 Tristan Chrisman  
18 88 David Wright  
19 88C Chris Wright  
20 01 Billy Lapaglia  
King of the Hill Winner:  
  711 Dayton Racer  
 

Team Car Division
9 cars

 
Heat 1    
1 16 Sefton & Harre  
2 30 Goldman & Shewmake  
3 3 Bolyard & Bolyard  
4 X Roe & Morrison  
Feature    
1 16 Sefton & Harre  
2 30 Goldman & Shewmake  
3 3 Bolyard & Bolyard  
4 01 Cole & Snider  
8 X Roe & Morrison  
6 7 Meyer & Ochs  
7 9 Meyer & Meyer  
8 194 Feltner & Struble  
  DNS – 818 Hicks & Bolyard  
Jul 092011
 

Modified Division – 17 cars

 
Heat 1    
1. 11 Kelly Devall  
2. 4L Tim Lewis Jr  
3. 49 Craig Kern  
4. G1 Gabe Menser  
Heat 2    
1. 20 Cody Clark  
2. 98C Cole Hussong  
3. K9 Will Krup  
4. 808X Bob Simmons  
Dash    
1. 20 Cody Clark  
2. 11 Kelly Devall  
3. 4L Tim Lewis Jr  
4. 49 Craig Kern  
Feature    
1. 20 Cody Clark  
2. 49 Craig Kern  
3. K9 Will Krup  
4. Bud1 Larry Anderson  
5. G1 Gabe Menser  
6. 11 Kelly Devall  
7. 98C Cole Hussong  
8. 28 Michael Bolyard  
9. 4L Tim Lewis Jr.  
10. 89 Norm Wood  
11. 2M Michael Meyer  
12. 808X Bob Simmons  
13. 808 Kelby Simmons  
14. 51 Phil Bible  
15. 41M Brent Mullins  
16. 8M Carl McGowin  
17. 02 Bill Lewis  
       

Street Stock Division – 14 cars

 
Heat 1    
1. 27 Keith Harre  
2. 23 Dennis Wernle  
3. 6B Dave Brandenburg  
4. 8P Michael Pasley  
Heat 2    
1. 7M Caleb Miller  
2. 3D BJ Deal  
3. 1* Kris Blankenship  
4. 21 Coleman Scott  
Dash    
1. 7M Caleb Miller  
2. 27 Keith Harre  
3. 6B Dave Brandenburg  
4. 1* Kris Blankenship  
Feature    
1. 27 Keith Harre  
2. 3B Tyler Blankenship  
3. 7M Caleb Miller  
4. 88 Chris Bolyard  
5. 6B Dave Brandenburg  
6. 70 Joe Younker  
7. 11 Darrell Beckham  
8. 97 Josh Griffith  
9. 21 Coleman Scott  
10. 8P Michael Pasley  
  DNS – 1* Kris Blankenship  
  DNS – 3D BJ Deal  
  DNS – 23 Dennis Wernle  
  DNS – 9 Allen Scoles  
       

Crate Late Model Division – 8 cars

 
Heat 1    
1. 56 Aaron Heck  
2. 67 Mark Oller  
3. 59 Danny Jolly  
4. 55 Daniel Heck  
Feature    
1. 56 Aaron Heck  
2. 67 Mark Oller  
3. 55 Daniel Heck  
4. 59 Danny Jolly  
5. 64 Everett Bradham  
6. 57 Charlie Heck  
7. N59 Chad Evans  
  DNS – 7 Andy Casper  
       

Hornet Division – 26 cars

 
Heat 1    
1. 22J Jeremy Callahan  
2. 50 Josh Harper  
3. 47L Christian Lee  
4. 2R Wes Rhodes  
Heat 2    
1. 2J Josh Callahan  
2. 23H Eldon Hemken  
3. 88C Chris Wright  
4. 71 Todd Rush  
Heat 3    
1. 47 David Bolyard  
2. WH0 Tristan Wentler  
3. 35 Lynn Lash  
4. 79 Rusty Snider  
Dash    
1. 22J Jeremy Callahan  
2. 2J Josh Callahan  
3. 23H Eldon Hemken  
4. 47 David Bolyard  
Consi    
1. 63 Brett Eilerman TSF
2. X Roger Bolyard TSF
3. 58 Chad Clevenger TSF
4. B92 Jason Bolyard TSF
5. 26 Jordan Cobb TSF
6. 173 Eli Lock  
7. 51 Brian Rush  
8. 86 Garrett Schumacher  
9. 13J Jacob Putnam  
10. 4S Lance Struble  
11. 57 Triston Chrisman  
Feature    
1. 22J Jeremy Callahan  
2. 47 David Bolyard  
3. 47L Christian Lee  
4. 50 Josh Harper  
5. 35 Lynn Lash  
6. WH0 Tristan Wentler  
7. 71 Todd Rush  
8. 88C Chris Wright  
9. X Roger Bolyard  
10. 58 Chad Clevenger  
11. 26 Jordan Cobb  
12. B92 Jason Bolyard  
13. 79 Rusty Snider  
14. 63 Brett Eilerman  
15. 23H Eldon Hemken  
16. 6 Troy Stein  
17. 3 Anthony Bolyard  
18. 2J Josh Callahan  
19. 2R Wes Rhodes  
20. 88 David Wright  
       

Team Car Division – 11 cars

 
Heat 1    
1. 41 Durbin & Moreland  
2. 7 Meyer & Ochs  
3. 30 Goldman & Shewmake  
4. 818 Hicks & Feltner  
Heat 2    
1. 16 Sefton & Pruett  
2. 3 Bolyard & Bolyard  
3. 2A Arnold & Arnold  
4. 01 Cole & Snider  
Dash    
1. 7 Meyer & Ochs  
2. 16 Sefton & Pruett  
3. 41 Durbin & Moreland  
4. 3 Bolyard & Bolyard  
Feature    
1. 16 Sefton & Pruett  
2. 7 Meyer & Ochs  
3. 41 Durbin & Moreland  
4. 818 Hicks & Feltner  
5. 01 Cole & Snider  
6. 194 Feltner & Bolyard  
7. 1 Blankenship & Roe  
8. 2A Arnold & Arnold  
9. 30 Goldman & Shewmake  
10. 3 Bolyard & Bolyard  
Jul 032011
 

 

Modified Division
27 cars
 
Heat 1    
1. 49 Craig Kern  
2. 28 Michael Bolyard  
3. G1 Gabe Menser  
4. 11 Kelly Devall  
Heat 2    
1. 98C Cole Hussong  
2. 42 Steve Lach  
3. 5 Rob Timmons  
4. 0 Brad Crosby  
Heat 3    
1. 808 Kelby Simmons  
2. Bud1 Larry Anderson  
3. 41M Brent Mullins  
4. 70 Brian Bielong  
Dash    
1. 49 Craig Kern  
2. 28 Michael Bolyard  
3. Bud1 Larry Anderson  
4. 808 Kelby Simmons  
Consi    
1. 75 Darrell Hewlett TSF
2. 3M Tres Mehler TSF
3. 53 Dave Smith TSF
4. 27 Mitch Zbrown  
5. 51 Phil Bible  
6. 8M Carl McGowen  
7. 98A Ashley Hussong  
  DNS – 32K Chris Wilson  
  DNS – 9 Blake Cook  
  DNS – U2 Danny Jolly  
  DNS – 808X Bob Simmons  
  DNS – 21X Chris Winters  
Feature    
1. 70 Brian Bielong  
2. G1 Gabe Menser  
3. 49 Craig Kern  
4. 41M Brent Mullins  
5. Bud1 Larry Anderson  
6. 28 Michael Bolyard  
7. 5 Rob Timmons  
8. 42 Steve Lach  
9. 19 Jimmy Cummins  
10. 98C Cole Hussong  
11. 75 Darrell Hewlett  
12. 2M Michael Meyer  
13. 3M Tres Mehler  
14. 0 Brad Crosby  
15. 53 Dave Smith  
16. 2H Cody Hood  
17. 11 Kelly Devall  
18. 808 Kelby Simmons  
       
Street Stock Division
18 cars
 
Heat 1    
1. 3B Tyler Blankenship  
2. 32Z Nate Zimmer  
3. 23 Dennis Wernle  
4. 21 Coleman Scott  
Heat 2    
1. 97 Josh Griffith  
2. 5 Brett Page  
3. 27 Keith Harre  
4. B51 Kyle Blair  
Heat 3    
1. 79 Scott Dunlap  
2. 8 Mike Mosley  
3. 7M Caleb Miller  
4. 10S Michael Pasley  
Dash    
1. 3B Tyler Blankenship  
2. 32Z Nate Zimmer  
3. 97 Josh Griffith  
4. 5 Brett Page  
Feature    
1. 3B Tyler Blankenship  
2. 32Z Nate Zimmer  
3. 7M Caleb Miller  
4. 23 Dennis Wernle  
5. 97 Josh Griffith  
6. 1* Kris Blankenship  
7. 27 Keith Harre  
8. 79 Scott Dunlap  
9. 21 Coleman Scott  
10. 10S Michael Pasley  
11. 70 Joe Younker  
12. 57 Butch Reavis  
13. 8 Mike Mosley  
14. B51 Kyle Blair  
15. 52J Cody Johnson  
16. 5 Brett Page  
17. 9 Allen Scoles  
  DNS – 88 Chris Bolyard  
       
Hornet Division
27 cars
 
Heat 1    
1. 22J Jeremy Callahan  
2. 23H Eldon Hemken  
3. 47 David Bolyard  
4. 35 Lynn Lash  
Heat 2    
1. 89 Kenny Elliott  
2. 97 Bobby Funderburk  
3. X Roger Bolyard  
4. 79 Rusty Snider  
Heat 3    
1. 47L Christian Lee  
2. 18R Rob Shaw  
3. 2 Vince Shehorn  
4. 2R Josh Callahan  
Dash    
1. 22J Jeremy Callahan  
2. 47L Christian Lee  
3. 18R Rob Shaw  
4. 23H Eldon Hemken  
Consi    
1. 2J Josh Callahan TSF
2. 6 Troy Stein TSF
3. 11 Dale May TSF
4. 173 Eli Lock TSF
5. 88C Chris Wright TSF
6. 1X Dan Sandiford  
7. 43 David Beal  
8. 4S Lance Struble  
9. 88 David Wright  
10. 57 Tristan Chrisman  
11. 23 Ryan Timmons  
  DNS-5 Trebor Timmons  
Feature    
1. 22J Jeremy Callahan  
2. 47L Christian Lee  
3. 18R Rob Shaw  
4. 2 Vince Shehorn  
5. 23H Eldon Hemken  
6. 47 David Bolyard  
7. 89 Kenny Elliott  
8. 35 Lynn Lash  
9. 17 Mike Bourland  
10. 97 Bobby Funderburk  
11. X Roger Bolyard  
12. 11 Dale May  
13. B92 Jason Bolyard  
14. 173 Eli Lock  
15. 2J Josh Callahan  
16. 88C Chris Wright  
17. 2R Wes Rhodes  
18. 74H Ryan Higginson  
19. 6 Troy Stein  
20. 79 Rusty Snider  
       
Crate Late Model Division
10 cars
 
Heat 1    
1. 67 Mark Oller  
2. 56 Aaron Heck  
3. 16 Garrett Britton  
4. N59 Chad Evans  
Heat 2    
1. 64 Everett Bradham  
2. 59 Danny Jolly  
3. 55 Daniel Heck  
4. 57 Charlie Heck  
Feature    
1. 67 Mark Oller  
2. 64 Everett Bradham  
3. 59 Danny Jolly  
4. 56 Aaron Heck  
5. 07 Matt Filkins  
6. 16 Garrett Britton  
7. 55 Daniel Heck  
8. 57 Charlie Heck  
9. 14 Braden Johnson  
10. N59 Chad Evans  
       
Team Car Division – 10 cars  
Heat 1    
1. 30 Goldman & Shewmake  
2. 37 Lineberry & Whitehead  
3. 41 Durbin & Moreland  
4. 194 Feltner & Struble  
5. 16  Harre & Sefton  
Heat 2    
1. 7 Meyer & Ochs  
2. 3 Bolyard & Bolyard  
3. 2A Arnold & Pasley  
4. 818 Hicks & Feltner  
Dash    
1. 30 Goldman & Shewmake  
2. 7 Meyer & Ochs  
3. 41 Durbin & Moreland  
4. 2A Arnold & Pasley  
Feature    
1. 7 Meyer & Ochs  
2. 16 Harre & Pruett  
3. 2A Arnold & Pasley  
4. 41 Durbin & Moreland  
5. 3 Bolyard & Bolyard  
6. 194 Feltner & Struble  
7. 30 Goldman & Shewmake  
8. 01 Cole & Snider  
9. 818 Hicks & Feltner  
10. BF – 37 Lineberry & Whitehead  
 

Kidz Mods
4 cars

Heat 1  
1. 01J Joey Gibson
2. 14 Zane Ulmer
3. 99 Logan Mitchell
4. 11K Kayla Gibson
Feature  
1. 14 Zane Ulmer
2. 99 Logan Mitchell
3. 11K Kayla Gibson
4. 01J Joey Gibson

 

Hornet Division – 20 cars
Heats – May 27; Feature – July 1
Heat 1  
1. 35 Lynn Lash
2. 24H Jereme Harlan
3. 14 Eldon Hemken
4. 63 Brett Eilerman
Heat 2  
1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. 22J Jeremy Callahan
3. 2J Josh Callahan
4. 47 David Bolyard
Feature  
1. 22J Jeremy Callahan
2. 18R Rob Shaw
3. 47 David Bolyard
4. 2J Josh Callahan
5. 47L Christian Lee
6. 35 Lynn Lash
7. 2 Vince Shehorn
8. 57 Tristan Chrisman
9. 6 Troy Stein
10. 88C Chris Wright
11. 88 David Wright
12. 79 Rusty Snider
13. 4S Anthony Bolyard
14. 173 Eli Lock
15. 23 Ryan Timmons
16. 14 Eldon Hemken
  DNS – 24H Jeremy Harlan
  DNS – 76 Donnie Declue
  DNS – 63 Brett Eilerman
  DNS – 45 Kyle McMahon
     
Team Car Division – 10 cars
Heats – May 27; Feature – July 1
Heat 1  
1. 41 Durbin & Moreland
2. 194 Feltner & Struble
3. 7 Meyer & Ochs
4. 3 Bolyard & Bolyard
Heat 2  
1. 16 Sefton & Pruett
2. 37 Lineberry & Whitehead
3. 818 Hicks & Feltner
4. 01 Snider & Cole
Feature  
1. 16 Sefton & Pruett
2. 41 Durbin & Moreland
3. 7 Meyer & Ochs
4. 37 Lineberry & Whitehead
5. 3 Bolyard & Bolyard
6. 818 Hicks & Feltner
7. 01 Snider & Cole
8. 30 Goldman & Shewmake
9. 194 Feltner & Struble
Jun 262011
 
Late Model Division
49 cars
 
Qualifying Group 1  
  B5  Brandon Sheppard 13.500
  C9  Steve Casobolt 13.503
  7B Mark Burgtorf 13.565
  81C Kevin Cole 13.601
  6K Michael Kloos 13.660
  78 Chad Zobrist 13.770
  1M Jim Moon 13.793
  12 Doug Drown 13.838
  74 Russ Adams 13.897
  12S Rick Standridge 14.027
  33 Steve Lampley 14.039
  16 Dewayne Kiefer 14.195
Qualifying Group 2  
  25 Jason Feger 13.425
  7R Kent Robinson 13.481
  81 Scott James 13.502
  24 Ryan Unzicker 13.529
  30 Mark Voigt 13.724
  56 Jeff Walston 13.832
  25L Steve Lance Jr 13.897
  21JR Billy Moyer Jr 13.930
  B12 Kevin Weaver 13.992
  28E Dennis Erb Jr 14.059
  31 John Hollifield 14.331
  7H Joseph Hughs 14.394
Qualifying Group 3  
  55 Jeep Van Wormer 13.567
  7M Matt Miller 13.679
  18 Shannon Babb 13.713
  48 Tim Lance 13.785
  00 Randy Korte 13.971
  9999 Brent Kreke 13.991
  10 Pete Parker 14.146
  81B Paul Bailey 14.326
  49W Jason Oldfield 14.360
  77 Clay Baumann 14.434
  16H Mike Hammerle 14.450
  7T Steve Thorsten 14.503
Qualifying Group 4  
  96T Tanner English 13.643
  54 Dillion White 13.686
  3S Brian Shirley 13.730
  1S Jack Sullivan 13.829
  91 Rusty Schlenk 13.916
  58X Gary Christian 13.947
  99JR Frank Heckendst Jr 13.947
  32 Bobby Pierce 13.954
  1W Donny Walden 14.064
  27 Mike Schulte 14.208
  81JR Jason Riggs 14.361
  7S Jay Sparks 14.468
  25G Len Garson 15.485
Heat 1    
1 C9  Steve Casobolt  
2 7B Mark Burgtorf  
3 6K Michael Kloos  
4 81C Kevin Cole  
5 78 Chad Zobrist  
6 B5  Brandon Sheppard  
7 12 Doug Drown  
8 74 Russ Adams  
9 12S Rick Standridge  
10 16 Dewayne Kiefer  
11 1M Jim Moon  
12 33 Steve Lampley  
Heat 2    
1 7R Kent Robinson  
2 25 Jason Feger  
3 81 Scott James  
4 24 Ryan Unzicker  
5 30 Mark Voigt  
6 25L Steve Lance Jr  
7 28E Dennis Erb Jr  
8 21JR Billy Moyer Jr  
9 B12 Kevin Weaver  
10 56 Jeff Walston  
11 7H Joseph Hughs  
12 31 John Hollifield  
Heat 3    
1 55 Jeep Van Wormer  
2 7M Matt Miller  
3 9999 Brent Kreke  
4 48 Tim Lance  
5 10 Pete Parker  
6 77 Clay Baumann  
7 81B Paul Bailey  
8 7T Steve Thorsten  
9 16H Mike Hammerle  
10 49W Jason Oldfield  
11 18 Shannon Babb  
12 00 Randy Korte  
Heat 4    
1 54 Dillion White  
2 91 Rusty Schlenk  
3 3S Brian Shirley  
4 96T Tanner English  
  99JR Frank Heckendst Jr  
6 1W Donny Walden  
7 32 Bobby Pierce  
8 58X Gary Christian  
9 1S Jack Sullivan  
10 81JR Jason Riggs  
11 27 Mike Schulte  
12 25G Len Garson  
13 7S Jay Sparks  
C-Main 1    
1 1M Jim Moon  
2 74 Russ Adams  
3 12S Rick Standridge  
4 16H Mike Hammerle  
5 7T Steve Thorsten  
6 48W Jason Oldfield  
7 33 Steve Lampley  
8 16 Dewayne Kiefer  
  DNS – 18 Shannon Babb  
  DNS – 7S Jay Sparks  
  DNS – 00 Randy Korte  
C-Main 2    
1 21JR Billy Moyer Jr  
2 58C Gary Christian  
3 1S Jack Sullivan  
4 B12 Kevin Weaver  
5 81JR Jason Riggs  
6 27 Mike Schulte  
7 7H Joseph Hughs  
8 25G Len Garson  
9 31 John Hollifield  
10 56 Jeff Walston  
B-Main    
1 99JR Frank Heckendst Jr  
2 30 Mark Voigt  
3 78 Chad Zobrist  
4 25L Steve Lance Jr  
5 10 Pete Parker  
6 B5  Brandon Sheppard  
7 1W Donny Walden  
8 28E Dennis Erb Jr  
9 32 Bobby Pierce  
19 21JR Billy Moyer Jr  
11 77 Clay Baumann  
12 12 Doug Drown  
13 1M Jim Moon  
14 81B Paul Bailey  
15 74 Russ Adams  
16 58X Gary Christian  
A-Main    
1 25 Jason Feger  
2 C9  Steve Casobolt  
3 55 Jeep Van Wormer  
4 7R Kent Robinson  
5 91 Rusty Schlenk  
6 3S Brian Shirley  
7 81 Scott James  
8 7B Mark Burgtorf  
9 7M Matt Miller  
10 18 Shannon Babb  
11 28E Dennis Erb Jr  
12 96T Tanner English  
13 24 Ryan Unzicker  
14 21JR Billy Moyer Jr  
15 54 Dillion White  
16 81C Kevin Cole  
17 6K Michael Kloos  
18 30 Mark Voigt  
19 99JR Frank Heckendst Jr  
20 48 Tim Lance  
21 9999 Brent Kreke  
22 B5  Brandon Sheppard  
       
Modified Division
35 cars
 
Qualifying Group 1  
  12 Jeff Curl 14.159
  24H Mike Harrison 14.255
  2 Nick Hoffman 14.259
  808 Kelby Simmons 14.338
  G1 Gabe Menser 14.456
  83 JR Mason 14.559
  23 Brian McCormick 14.766
  5 Rob Timmons 14.861
  42 Steve Lach 15.116
Qualifying Group 2  
  42W McKay Wenger 14.364
  78C Clint DeMoss 14.425
  66 Michael Fox 14.462
  11 Ed Roley 14.464
  7L Jay Ledford 14.561
  2M Michael Meyer 14.674
  19 Jimmy Cummins 14.849
  10T Paul Becker 15.485
  32 Donovan Lodge 17.156
Qualifying Group 3  
  79D John DeMoss 14.131
  72 Brian Lynn 14.509
  11M Michael Rauch 14.541
  1A Aaron Draege 14.550
  49 Craig Kern 14.562
  05 David Wietholder 14.580
  1D Dean Hoffman 14.702
  M41 Steve Maisel 14.734
  49M Evan Musgrave 14.868
Qualifying Group 4  
  41M Brent Mullins 14.274
  28 Michael Bolyard 14.401
  98C Cole Hussong 14.433
  1 Tim Hancock 14.443
  31 Dave Crawley Jr 14.663
  2H Cody Hood 14.793
  56 Jake Draege 14.886
  25 Brent Keyes 20.721
Heat 1    
1 24H Mike Harrison  
2 12 Jeff Curl  
3 2 Nick Hoffman  
4 808 Kelby Simmons  
5 G1 Gabe Menser  
6 23 Brian McCormick  
7 5 Rob Timmons  
8 83 JR Mason  
9 42L Steve Lach  
Heat 2    
1 42W McKay Wenger  
2 66 Michael Fox  
3 78C Clint DeMoss  
4 11 Ed Roley  
5 7L Jay Ledford  
6 19 Jimmy Cummins  
7 2M Michael Meyer  
8 10T Paul Becker  
  DNS – 32 Donovan Lodge  
Heat 3    
1 79D John DeMoss  
2 72 Brian Lynn  
3 49 Craig Kern  
4 1A Aaron Draege  
5 11M Michael Rauch  
6 1D Dean Hoffman  
7 05 David Wietholder  
8 M41 Steve Maisel  
9 49M Evan Musgrave  
Heat 4    
1 41M Brent Mullins  
2 1 Tim Hancock  
3 28 Michael Bolyard  
4 98C Cole Hussong  
5 31 Dave Crawley Jr  
6 56 Jake Draege  
7 2H Cody Hood  
  DNS – 25 Brent Keyes  
Consi 1    
1 G1 Gabe Menser  
2 1D Dean Hoffman  
3 05 David Wietholder  
4 42L Steve Lach  
5 5 Rob Timmons  
6 23 Brian McCormick  
7 83 JR Mason  
8 49M Evan Musgrave  
9 11M Michael Rauch  
  DNS – M41 Steve Maisel  
Consi 2    
1 19 Jimmy Cummins  
2 31 Dave Crawley Jr  
3 56 Jake Draege  
4 2M Michael Meyer  
5 2H Cody Hood  
6 10T Paul Becker  
7 7L Jay Ledford  
  DNS – 32 Donovan Lodge  
  DNS – 25 Brent Keyes  
Feature    
1 24H Mike Harrison  
2 79D John DeMoss  
3 41M Brent Mullins  
4 42W McKay Wenger  
5 66 Michael Fox  
6 12 Jeff Curl  
7 72 Brian Lynn  
8 808 Kelby Simmons  
9 28 Michael Bolyard  
10 49 Craig Kern  
11 1 Tim Hancock  
12 G1 Gabe Menser  
13 1D Dean Hoffman  
14 7L Jay Ledford  
15 31 Dave Crawley  
16 98C Cole Hussong  
17 1A Aaron Draege  
18 2 Nick Hoffman  
19 19 Jimmy Cummins  
20 56 Jake Draege  
21 11 Ed Roley  
22 42L Steve Lach  
       
Crate Late Model Division
9 cars
 
Heat 1    
1 8 Nick Lyons  
2 18 Bobby Dauderman  
3 55 Daniel Heck  
4 56 Aaron Heck  
5 R52 Rylan Dagg  
6 N59 Chad Evans  
7 57 Charlie Heck  
8 59 Danny Jolly  
9 67 Mark Oller  
Feature    
1 18 Bobby Dauderman  
2 N59 Chad Evans  
3 67 Mark Oller  
4 R52 Rylan Dagg  
5 57 Charlie Heck  
6 56 Aaron Heck  
7 55 Daniel Heck  
8 59 Danny Jolly  
9 DNS – 8 Nick Lyons  
       
Street Stock Division
17 cars
 
Heat 1    
1 25 AJ Wright  
2 32Z Nate Zimmer  
3 1* Kris Blankenship  
4 3D BJ Deal  
5 88 Chris Bolyard  
6 70 Joe Younker  
7 21 Coleman Scott  
8 7D Kyle Davison  
9 87 David Shain  
Heat 2    
1 3B Tyler Blankenship  
2 7M Caleb Miller  
3 23 Dennis Wernle  
4 27 Keith Harre  
5 8P Michael Pasley  
6 00 Dennis Waggle  
7 89 Matt Dillon  
8 97 Josh Griffith  
Feature    
1 3B Tyler Blankenship  
2 32Z Nate Zimmer  
3 27 Keith Harre  
4 7M Caleb Miller  
5 3D BJ Deal  
6 8P Michael Pasley  
7 25 AJ Wright  
8 88 Chris Bolyard  
9 00 Dennis Waggle  
10 21 Coleman Scott  
11 87 David Shain  
12 89 Matt Dillon  
13 70 Joe Younker  
14 23 Dennis Wernle  
15 97 Josh Griffith  
  DNS – 1* Kris Blankenship  
  DNS – 7D Kyle Davison  
       
Hornet Division
31 cars
 
Heat 1    
1 47L Christian Lee  
2 63 Brett Eilerman  
3 70 Mark Crady  
4 2R Wes Rhodes  
5 57 Tristan Chrisman  
6 88 David Wright  
7 01 Billy Lapaglia  
8 P16 Tyler Polk  
9 43 David Beal  
10 4S Anthony Bolyard  
11 47 David Bolyard  
Heat 2    
1 18R Rob Shaw  
2 2J Josh Callahan  
3 21J Jeff Santel  
4 23 Ryan Timmons  
5 173 Eli Lock  
6 X Roger Bolyard  
7 B92 Jason Bolyard  
8 7 Michael Bolyard  
9 13J Jacob Putnam  
  DNS – 23H Donnie Rine  
Heat 3    
1 22J Jeremy Callahan  
2 17R Jacob Rexing  
3 17 Mike Bourland  
4 89 Kenny Elliott  
5 14 Eldon Hemken  
6 35 Lynn Lash  
7 88C Chris Wright  
8 79 Rusty Snider  
9 6 Troy Stein  
  DNS – 6W Cody Weaver  
Consi    
1 47 David Bolyard  
2 35 Lynn Lash  
3 88 David Wright  
4 88C Chris Wright  
5 X Roger Bolyard  
6 6 Troy Stein  
7 01 Billy Lapaglia  
8 4S Anthony Bolyard  
9 79 Rusty Snider  
10 92 Jason Bolyard  
11 43 David Beal  
12 13J Jacob Putnam  
  DNS – P16 Taylor Polk  
  DNS – 6W
DNDS – 7
Cody Weaver
Michael Bolyard
 
Feature    
1 18R Rob Shaw  
2 22J Jeremy Callahan  
3 2J Josh Callahan  
4 17R Jacob Rexing  
5 47L Christian Lee  
6 17 Mike Bourland  
7 70 Mark Crady  
8 47 David Bolyard  
9 89 Kenny Elliott  
10 35 Lynn Lash  
11 63 Brett Eilerman  
12 21J Jeff Santel  
13 23 Ryan Timmons  
14 88 David Wright  
15 173 Eli Lock  
16 X Roger Bolyard  
17 88C Chris Wright  
18 14 Eldon Hemken  
19 2R Wes Rhodes  
20 DNS – 57 Tristan Chrisman  
       
Team Car Division
10 cars
 
Heat 1    
1 16 Sefton & Pruett  
2 3 Bolyard & Bolyard  
3 9 Meyer & Wollin  
4 37 Lineberry & Whitehead  
5 2A Arnold & Arnold  
6 30 Shewmake & Goldman  
7 194 Feltner & Struble  
8 818 Hicks & Feltner  
9 01 Snider & Cole  
  DNS – 7 Meyer & Ochs  
Feature    
1 16 Sefton & Pruett  
2 3 Bolyard & Bolyard  
3 7 Meyer & Ochs  
4 37 Lineberry & Whitehead  
5 2A Arnold & Arnold  
6 01 Snider & Cole  
7 30 Shewmake & Goldman  
8 194 Fletner & Struble  
9 9 Meyer & Wollin  
10 818 Hicks & Feltner  

 

STLRacing.com Photo Gallery

Jun 052011
 

New Zealand’s Pickens wins POWRi/BMARA Midgets, Beckinger takes 600cc Outlaw Micros


 Complete POWRi results here

Crate Late Model Division

4 cars
Heat 1    
1. 55 Daniel Heck
2. 67 Mark Oller
3. 57 Danny Jolly
4. 59R Aaron Heck
Feature    
1. 67 Mark Oller
2. 55 Daniel Heck
3. 57 Danny Jolly
4. 59R Aaron Heck
     
Modified Division

23 cars
Heat 1    
1. 41M Brent Mullins
2. 70 Brian Bielong
3. G1 Gabe Menser
4. U2 Danny Jolly
Heat 2    
1. 24H Mike Harrison
2. 25 Brent Keyes
3. 808 Kelby Simmons
4. 28 Michael Bolyard
Heat 3    
1. 22 Chad Kinder
2. 3M Tres Mehler
3. 4J Scott Weber
4. 89 Norm Wood
Consi    
1. 49 Craig Kern
2. 56 Jake Draege
3. 808X Bob Simmons
4. 98C Cole Hussong
5. 4L Tim Lewis Jr
6. 24J Jacob Steinkoenig
7. 21 Time Lewis Sr
Feature    
1. 24H Mike Harrison
2. 25 Brent Keyes
3. 41M Brent Mullins
4. G1 Gabe Menser
5. 22 Chad Kinder
6. 4J Scott Weber
7. 808 Kelby Simmons
8. U2 Danny Jolly
9. 28 Michael Bolyard
10. 21S Denny Schwartz
11. 89 Norm Wood
12. 3M Tres Mehler
13. 49 Craig Kern
14. 66 Michael Fox
15. 98C Cole Hussong
16. 808X Bob Simmons
17. 56 Jake Draege
18. 4L Tim Lewis Jr
19. 02 Billy Lewis
20. 70 Brian Bielong
Also in Attendance
  Bud 1 Larry Anderson
     
Hornet Division
Heat 1    
1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. 2J Josh Callahan
3. 2 Vince Shehorn
4. 23 Ryan Timmons
Heat 2    
1. 14 Eldon Hemken
2. 17 Mike Bourland
3. 38 Colton Draege
4. 63 Bret Eilerman
Heat 3    
1. 22J Jeremy Callahan
2. 47L Christian Lee
3. 35 Lynn Lash
4. 24H Jereme Harlan
Feature    
1. 22J Jeremy Callahan
2. 2 Vince Shehorn
3. 2J Josh Callahan
4. 17 Mike Bourland
5. 47L Christian Lee
6. 35 Lynn Lash
7. 79 Rusty Snider
8. 57 Tristian Chrisman
9. 23 Ryan Timmons
10. 6 Troy Stein
11. 88 David Wright
12. 88C Chris Wright
13. 173 Eli Lock
14. 18R Rob Shaw
15. 14 Eldon Hemken
16. 38 Colton Draege
17. 4S Anthony Bolyard
18. 43 David Beal
19. 76 Donnie Declue
20. 24H Jereme Harlan
21. X Roger Bolyard
22. 63 Bret Eilerman
Also in Attendance
  47 David Bolyard
     
Street Stock Division

11 cars
Heat 1    
1. 3B Tyler Blankenship
2. 8P Michael Pasley
3. 1* Kris Blankenship
4. 23 Dennis Wernle
Heat 2    
1. 3D BJ Deal
2. 97 Josh Griffith
3. 27 Keith Harre
4. 88 Chris Bolyard
Feature    
1. 3B Tyler Blankenship
2. 3D BJ Deal
3. 8P Michael Pasley
4. 1* Kris Blankenship
5. 27 Keith Harre
6. 97 Josh Griffith
7. 23 Dennis Wernle
8. 79 Scott Dunlap
9. 88 Chris Bolyard
10. 21 Coleman Scott
11. 93J JR Wiltermood
     
Team Car Division

10 cars
Heat 1    
1. 7 Meyer & Ochs
2. 16 Sefton & Pruett
3. 37 Lineberry & Blankenship
4. 818 Hicks & Feltner
Heat 2    
1. 9 Meyer & Wollin
2. 3 Bolyard & Bolyard
3. 30 Shewmake & Goldman
4. 01 Snider & Cole
Feature    
1. 7 Meyer & Ochs
2. 37 Lineberry & Blankenship
3. 16 Sefton & Pruett
4. 818 Hicks & Feltner
5. 2A Arnold & Meyer
6. 30 Shewmake & Goldman
7. 9 Meyer & Wollin
8. 01 Snider & Cole
9. 3 Bolyard & Bolyard
10. 194 Struble & Feltner
May 232011
 
Crate Late Model – 8 cars  
Heat 1    
1 55 Daniel Heck  
2 59R Aaron Heck  
3 6 Troy English  
4 59 Danny Jolly  
Feature    
1 59R Aaron Heck  
2 55 Daniel Heck  
3 6 Troy English  
4 67 Mark Oller  
5 64 Everett Bradham  
6 59 Danny Jolly  
7 07 Matt Filkins  
8 71 Brad Cummings  
       
Modified – 22 cars  
Heat 1    
1 22 Chad Kinder  
2 42 Steve Lach  
3 25 Brent Keyes  
4 808 Kelby Simmons  
Heat 2    
1 41M Brent Mullins  
2 G1 Gabe Menser  
3 70 Brian Bielong  
4 K9 Will Krup  
Heat 3    
1 1A Aaron Draege  
2 49 Craig Kern  
3 98C Cole Hussong  
4 0 Brad Crosby  
Dash    
1 22 Chad Kinder  
2 41M Brent Mullins  
3 1A Aaron Draege  
4 42 Steve Lach  
Consi    
1 3M Tres Mehler tsf
2 U2 Danny Jolly tsf
3 83 Kasey Schrock tsf
4 14 Jeremy Thoele  
5 21X Chris Winters  
6 02 Billy Lewis  
7 21 Tim Lewis Sr  
Feature    
1 70 Brian Bielong  
2 808 Kelby Simmons  
3 41M Brent Mullins  
4 3M Tres Mehler  
5 22 Chad Kinder  
6 42 Steve Lach  
7 G1 Gabe Menser  
8 25 Brent Keyes  
9 83 Kasey Schrock  
10 98C Cole Hussong  
11 0 Brad Crosby  
12 U2 Danny Jolly  
13 21F Khris Fohne  
14 49 Craig Kern  
15 1A Aaron Draege  
16 K9 Will Krup  
17 28 Michael Bolyard  
       
Hornet – 29 cars  
Heat 1    
1 2J Josh Callahan  
2 14 Eldon Hemken  
3 23 Ryan Timmons  
4 79 Rusty Sinder  
Heat 2    
1 17 Mike Bourland  
2 24H Jereme Harlan  
3 35 Lynn Lash  
4 1S Danny Sandiford  
Heat 3    
1 22J Jeremy Callahan  
2 18R Rob Shaw  
3 2 Vince Shehorn  
4 63 Brett Eilerman  
Dash    
1 22J Jeremy Callahan  
2 2J Josh Callahan  
3 18R Rob Shaw  
4 17 Mike Bourland  
Consi    
1 3M Anthony Bolard tsf
2 X Roger Bolyard tsf
3 6 Troy Stein tsf
4 173 Eli Lock tsf
5 43 David Beal tsf
6 88 David Wright  
7 4S Josh Struble  
8 47L Christian Lee  
9 45 Kyle McMahon  
10 47 David Bolyard  
11 DNS 95 Billy Jackson  
12 DNS P16 Tyler Polk  
13 DNS 04 Daniel Sandiford  
14 DNS 77 William Erlinger  
Feature    
1 22J Jeremy Callahan  
2 18R Rob Shaw  
3 2 Vince Shehorn  
4 2J Josh Callahan  
5 17 Mike Bourland  
6 14 Eldon Hemken  
7 63 Brett Eilerman  
8 35 Lynn Lash  
9 24H Jereme Harlan  
10 3M Anthony Bolard  
11 79 Rusty Sinder  
12 1S Danny Sandiford  
13 50 Dave Foreman  
14 X Roger Bolyard  
15 6 Troy Stein  
16 173 Eli Lock  
17 43 David Beal  
18 41 Tristan Wentler  
19 23 Ryan Timmons  
       
Street Stock – 21 cars  
Heat 1    
1 32Z Nate Zimmer  
2 1* Kris Blankenship  
3 7M Caleb Miller  
4 6B Dave Brandenburg  
Heat 2    
1 97 Josh Griffith  
2 27 Keith Harre  
3 34C Charlie Carrell  
4 3D BJ Deal  
Heat 3    
1 3B Tyler Blankenship  
2 00 Dennis Waggle  
3 61 Gene Reed  
4 79 Scott Dunlap  
Dash    
1 3B Tyler Blankenship  
2 32Z Nate Zimmer  
3 1* Kris Blankenship  
4 00 Dennis Waggle  
Feature    
1 32Z Nate Zimmer  
2 1* Kris Blankenship  
3 3D BJ Deal  
4 27 Keith Harre  
5 7M Caleb Miller  
6 97 Josh Griffith  
7 8P Michael Pasley  
8 00 Dennis Waggle  
9 88 Chris Bolyard  
10 11 Terry Reed  
11 5 Brett Page  
12 79 Scott Dunlap  
13 6B Dave Brandenburg  
14 36 Nick Justice  
15 3B Tyler Blankenship  
16 14 Kurtis Ater  
17 10S Justin Short  
18 61 Gene Reed  
19 34C Charlie Carrell  
20 7D Kyle Davison  
Also in Attendance  
  9 Allen Scoles  
       
Team Cars – 10 Cars  
Heat 1    
1 16 Sefton & Pruett  
2 818 Hicks & Feltner  
3 30 Goldman & Shewmake  
4 41 Durbin & Moreland  
Dash    
1 9 Meyer & Wollin  
2 01 Cole & Snider  
3 194 Feltner & Struble  
4 3 Bolyard & Bolyard  
Dash    
1 16 Sefton & Pruett  
2 9 Meyer & Wollin  
3 30 Goldman & Shewmake  
4 01 Cole & Snider  
Feature    
1 16 Sefton & Pruett  
2 01 Cole & Snider  
3 30 Goldman & Shewmake  
4 818 Hicks & Feltner  
5 41 Durbin & Moreland  
6 194 Feltner & Struble  
7 37 Lineberry & Whitehead  
8 9 Meyer & Wollin  
May 162011
 
Crate Late Model – 8 cars  
Heat 1      
1 18 Tait Davenport  
2 67 Mark Oller  
3 K13 Cary King  
4 59 Danny Jolly  
Feature      
1 67 Mark Oller  
2 K13 Cary King  
3 55 Daniel Heck  
4 64 Everett Bradham  
5 59R Larry Anderson  
6 59 Danny Jolly  
7 57 Aaron Heck  
8 18 Tait Davenport  
       
Modified – 13 cars    
Heat 1      
1 Bud1 Larry Anderson  
2 42 Steve Lach  
3 66 Michael Fox  
4 G1 Gabe Menser  
Heat 2      
1 70 Brian Bielong  
2 808 Kelby Simmons  
3 19 Jimmy Cummins  
4 49 Craig Kern  
Dash      
1 Bud1 Larry Anderson  
2 70 Brian Bielong  
3 42 Steve Lach  
4 19 Jimmy Cummins  
Feature      
1 70 Brian Bielong  
2 808 Kelby Simmons  
3 42 Steve Lach  
4 Bud1 Larry Anderson  
5 19 Jimmy Cummins  
6 G1 Gabe Menser  
7 N59 Chad Evans  
8 28 Michael Bolyard  
9 98C Cole Hussong  
10 49 Craig Kern  
11 66 Michael Fox  
12 20W Shane Wilson  
13 808X Bob Simmons  
       
Hornet – 29 cars    
Heat 1      
1 22J Jeremy Callahan  
2 45 Kyle McMahon  
3 17 Mike Bourland  
4 23 Ryan Timmons  
Heat 2      
1 18R Rob Shaw  
2 47 David Bolyard  
3 2 Vince Shehorn  
4 47L Christian Lee  
Heat 3      
1 63 Brett Eilerman  
2 1 Tony Stinde  
3 57 Triston Chrisman  
4 50 Dave Foreman  
Dash      
1 18R Rob Shaw  
2 22J Jeremy Callahan  
3 47 David Bolyard  
4 63 Brett Eilerman  
Consi      
1 2J Josh Callahan tsf
2 35 Lynn Lash tsf
3 88C Chris Wright tsf
4 17B Clay Lunsford tsf
5 6 Troy Stein tsf
6 X Roger Bolyard tsf
7 76 Donnie Declue  
8 173 Eli Lock  
9 4S Anthony Bolyard  
10 06 Johnathan Wright
11 77 William Erlinger  
12 27 Tommy Bruce  
13 DNS 43 David Beal  
14 DNS 14 Eldon Hemken  
Feature      
1 18R Roby Shaw  
2 22J Jeremy Callahan  
3 2 Vince Shehorn  
4 17 Mike Bourland  
5 47L Christian Lee  
6 63 Brett Eilerman  
7 35 Lynn Lash  
8 57 Triston Chrisman  
9 23 Ryan Timmons  
10 3M Michael Bolyard  
11 24H Jereme Harlan  
12 50 Dave Foreman  
13 79 Rusty Snider  
14 17B Clay Lunsford  
15 88C Chris Wright  
16 X Roger Bolyard  
17 6 Troy Stein  
18 2J Josh Callahan  
19 47 David Bolyard  
20 45 Kyle McMahon  
       
Street Stock – 16 cars  
Heat 1      
1 27 Keith Harre  
2 3D BJ Deal  
3 97 Josh Griffith  
4 93J JR Wiltermood  
Heat 2      
1 3B Tyler Blankenship
2 7M Caleb Miller  
3 79 JR Dunlap  
4 21 Coleman Scott  
Dash      
1 3D BJ Deal  
2 27 Keith Harre  
3 3B Tyler Blankenship
4 97 Josh Griffith  
Feature      
1 3D BJ Deal  
2 3B Tyler Blankenship
3 27 Keith Harre  
4 1* Kris Blankenship  
5 8P Michael Pasley  
6 88 Chris Bolyard  
7 79 JR Dunlap  
8 93J JR Wiltermood  
9 21 Coleman Scott  
10 10S Justin Short  
11 97 Josh Griffith  
12 52J Cody Johnson  
13 DNS 7M Caleb Miller  
14 DNS 14 Kurtis Oter  
15 DNS 00 Tristan Wentler  
16 DNS 70 Joe Younker  
       
Team – 8 Cars    
Heat 1      
1 7M Meyer & Ochs  
2 16 Sefton & Pruitt  
3 818 Hicks & Feltner  
4 9 Meyer & Wollin  
Dash      
1 16 Sefton & Pruitt  
2 9 Meyer & Wollin  
3 3 Bolyard & Bolyard
4 01 Snider & Cole  
Feature      
1 16 Sefton & Pruitt  
2 9 Meyer & Wollin  
3 01 Snider & Cole  
4 194 Struble & Feltner  
5 30 Goldman & Shewmake
6 818 Hicks & Feltner  
7 3 Bolyard & Bolyard
8 DNS 7M Meyer & Ochs  
May 092011
 
May 6, 2011    
UMP DIRTcar Modified – 30 cars  
Heat 1    
1. 66 Michael Fox  
2. 1 Tim Hancock  
3. 24H Mike Harrison  
4. 89 Norm Wood  
Heat 2    
1. 83 Kasey Schrock  
2. 11DV Kelly Devall  
3. 5 Joe Dresch  
4. G1 Gabe Menser  
Heat 3    
1. 21S Denny Schwartz  
2. 28 Michael Bolyard  
3. 4J Scott Weber  
4. 49 Craig Kern  
Heat 4    
1. 70 Brian Bielong  
2. 1A Aaron Draege  
3. 808 Kelby Simmons  
4. 75 Darrell Hewlett  
Dash    
1. 28 Michael Bolyard  
2. 1 Tim Hancock  
3. 66 Michael Fox  
4. 1A Aaron Draege  
Consi 1    
1. N59 Chad Evans tsf
2. 98C Cole Hussong tsf
3. 56G Dane Gundaker tsf
4. 44 Timmy Hancock  
5. 25 Brent Keyes  
6. 01 Brett Cygan  
7. 16S Steve Stotler  
Consi 2    
1. 8 Levi Kissinger tsf
2. Bud1 Larry Anderson tsf
3. 11G Don Grimm tsf
4. 56D Jake Draege  
5. 99K Dustin Knerrer  
6. 35 Carl McGowin  
7. DNS 20 Cody Clark  
Feature    
1. 24H Mike Harrison  
2. 28 Michael Bolyard  
3. 21S Denny Schwartz  
4. 1 Tim Hancock  
5. 1A Aaron Draege  
6. 808 Kelby Simmons  
7. 70 Brian Bielong  
8. 66 Michael Fox  
9. N59 Chad Evans  
10. G1 Gabe Menser  
11. 83 Kasey Schrock  
12. 11DV Kelly Devall  
13. 5 Joe Dresch  
14. 8 Levi Kissinger  
15. 89 Norm Wood  
16. 98C Cole Hussong  
17. 75 Darrell Hewlett  
18. 56G Dane Gundaker  
19. 4J Scott Weber  
20. Bud1 Larry Anderson  
21. 11G Don Grimm  
22. 49 Craig Kern  
       
UMP DIRTcar Street Stock – 16 cars  
Heat 1    
1. 79 Scott Dunlap  
2. 88 Chris Bolyard  
3. 1* Kris Blankenship  
4. 52J Cody Johnson  
Heat 2    
1. 27 Keith Harre  
2. 93J J R Wiltermood  
3. 97 Josh Griffith  
4. 8P Michael Pasley  
Dash    
1. 79 Scott Dunlap  
2. 27 Keith Harre  
3. 88 Chris Bolyard  
4. 93J J R Wiltermood  
Feature    
1. 32Z Nate Zimmer  
2. 27 Keith Harre  
3. 1* Kris Blankenship  
4. 79 Scott Dunlap  
5. 8P Michael Pasley  
6. 23 Dennis Wernle  
7. 88 Chris Bolyard  
8. 93J J R Wiltermood  
9. 21 Coleman Scott  
10. 8 Mike Mosley  
11. 52J Cody Johnson  
12. 10S Justin Short  
13. 97 Josh Griffith  
14. 14 Kurtis Ater  
15. 00 Tristan Wentler  
16. 3B Tyler Blankenship  
       
May 6, 2011    
Heat 1    
1. 22J Jeremy Callahan  
2. 14 Eldon Hemken  
3. 23 Ryan Timmons  
4. 35 Lynn Lash  
Heat 2    
1. 45 Kyle McMahon  
2. 47L Christian Lee  
3. 24H Jereme Harlan  
4. 1S Danny Sandiford  
Heat 3    
1. 57 Tristan Chrisman  
2. 17 Mike Bourland  
3. FX Tracy Ulmer  
4. 0K Vince Shehorn  
Dash    
1. 14 Eldon Hemken  
2. 17 Mike Bourland  
3. 57 Tristan Chrisman  
4. DNS 22J Jeremy Callahan  
Consi 1    
1. 88C Chris Wright tsf
2. 6 Troy Stein tsf
3. 173 Eli Lock tsf
4. 19 Chad Hoopingarne tsf
5. 4S Josh Struble tsf
6. 3 Anthony Bolyard  
7. 95 Billy Jackson  
8. 63 Bret Eilerman  
9. DNS 6W Cody Weaver  
10. DNS 2J Josh Callahan  
11. DNS 47 David Bolyard  
Feature    
1. 22J Jeremy Callahan  
2. 17 Mike Bourland  
3. 47L Christian Lee  
4. 14 Eldon Hemken  
5. 23 Ryan Timmons  
6. 57 Tristan Chrisman  
7. 35 Lynn Lash  
8. 1S Danny Sandiford  
9. 0K Vince Shehorn  
10. FX Tracy Ulmer  
11. 79 Rusty Snider  
12. 6 Troy Stein  
13. 173 Eli Lock  
14. 45 Kyle McMahon  
15. 4S Josh Struble  
16. 24H Jereme Harlan  
17. X Roger Bolyard  
18. 38 Colton Draege  
19. DNS 88C Chris Wright  
20. DNS 19 Chad Hoopingarne  
       
UMP DIRTcar Crate Late Model – 30 cars
PCRA series event  
Heat 1    
1. 36 Scott Weber  
2. 18D Tait Davenport  
3. 95 Andrew Johns  
4. 112 Tim Ratajezyk  
Heat 2    
1. 59 Danny Jolly  
2. 18R Shawn Rayfield  
3. 48 Bobby Martintoni  
4. 64 Evertt Bradham  
Heat 3    
1. 8 Nick Lyons  
2. 20 John Cory  
3. 67 Mark Oller  
4. 94 Ed Lenhardt  
Heat 4    
1. 18 Bobby Dauderman  
2. 18L Brent Lewis  
3. 57 Aaron Heck  
4. 24 Dick Taylor  
B-Main    
1. 55 Daniel Heck  
2. 17X Matt Santell  
3. 87 Jason Zobrist  
4. R52 Rylan Dagg  
5. 9 Tom Carson  
6. 59 Danny Jolly  
7. 95 Andrew Johns  
8. 73 Brant Kehrer  
9. 10 DJ Cygan  
10. V50 Justin Vosholler  
11. 14 Braden Johnson  
12. 74H Tim Hancock  
13. DNS 4 Jason Suhre  
14. DNS 77 Clay Baumann  
Feature    
1. 8 Nick Lyons  
2. 36 Scott Weber  
3. 18 Bobby Dautermann  
4. 67 Mark Oller  
5. 18D Tait Davenport  
6. 59 Danny Jolly  
7. 48 Bobby Martintoni  
8. 112 Tim Ratajezyk  
9. 95 Andrew Johns  
10. 57 Aaron Heck  
11. 64 Evertt Bradham  
12. 55 Daniel Heck  
13. 20 John Cory  
14. 24 Dick Taylor  
15. 17X Matt Santell  
16. 87 Jason Zobrist  
17. 59R Rick Salter  
18. 94 Ed Lenhardt  
19. 18L Brent Lewis  
20. R52 Rylan Dagg  
21. 18R Shawn Rayfield  
       
Team Cars – 11 cars  
Heat 1    
1. 41 Durbin & Moreland  
2. 16 Sefton & Pruitt  
3. 37 Lineberry & Whitehead  
4. 2A Arnold & Arnold  
Heat 2    
1. 7 Meyer & Ochs  
2. 9 Meyer & Wollin  
3. 3 Bolyard & Bolyard  
4. 30 Shewmake & Goldman  
Dash    
1. 16 Sefton & Pruitt  
2. 41 Durbin & Moreland  
3. 7 Meyer & Ochs  
4. 3 Bolyard & Bolyard  
Feature    
1. 16 Sefton & Pruitt  
2. 7 Meyer & Ochs  
3. 41 Durbin & Moreland  
4. 9 Meyer & Wollin  
5. 3 Bolyard & Bolyard  
6. 01 Snider & Cole  
7. 30 Shewmake & Goldman  
8. 818 Hicks & Feltner  
9. 2A Arnold & Arnold  
10. 194 Feltner & Struble  
11. 37 Lineberry & Whitehead  
       
UMP DIRTcar Pure Stocks  – 5 cars  
Heat 1    
1. 17L Buddy Love  
2. 17B Jimmy Bell  
3. 4J Zach Jordan  
4. 29H Cale Hartnagel  
Feature    
1. 4J Zach Jordan  
2. 17B Jimmy Bell  
3. 17L Buddy Love  
4. 29H Cale Hartnagel  
5. 99 Jeff Martin  
May 032011
 
     
UMP DIRTcar Modified

26 cars
 
Heat 1    
1. 24H Mike Harrison  
2. 41M Brent Mullins  
3. 49 Craig Kern  
4. 83 Kasey Schrock  
Heat 2    
1. 4J Scott Weber  
2. K9 Will Krup  
3. 42 Steve Lach  
4. 25 Brent Keyes  
Heat 3    
1. G1 Gabe Menser  
2. 808 Kelby Simmons  
3. 28 Michael Bolyard  
4. 11 Kelly Devall  
Dash    
1. 4J Scott Weber  
2. G1 Gabe Menser  
3. 41M Brent Mullins  
4. 808 Kelby Simmons  
Consi 1    
1. 89 Norm Wood tsf
2. 98C Cole Hussong tsf
3. 14 Jeremy Thoele tsf
4. 1A Aaron Draege tsf
5. 5 Joe Dresch tsf
6. B1 Larry Anderson tsf
7. 33R Randy Milburn  
8. 808X Bob Simmons  
9. 75 Darrell Hewlett  
10. DNS 24J Jacob Steinkoenig  
11. DNS 16S Steve Stotler  
Feature    
1. 4J Scott Weber  
2. 24H Mike Harrison  
3. G1 Gabe Menser  
4. 42 Steve Lach  
5. 808 Kelby Simmons  
6. 49 Craig Kern  
7. 25 Brent Keyes  
8. 89 Norm Wood  
9. 83 Kasey Schrock  
10. 66 Michael Fox  
11. 68 Andy Oswald  
12. 14 Jeremy Thoele  
13. 56 Jake Draege  
14. 1A Aaron Draege  
15. B1 Larry Anderson  
16. 41M Brent Mullins  
17. 5 Joe Dresch  
18. 98C Cole Hussong  
19. K9 Will Krup  
20. 28 Michael Bolyard  
21. 11 Kelly Devall  
       
UMP DIRTcar Street Stock

19 cars
 
Heat 1    
1. 3B Tyler Blankenship  
2. 8P Michael Pasley  
3. 93J JR Wiltermood  
4. 14 Kurtis Ater  
Heat 2    
1. 79 Scott Dunlap  
2. 88 Chris Bolyard  
3. 1* Kris Blankenship  
4. 21 Coleman Scott  
Heat 3    
1. 27 Keith Harre  
2. 5 Brett Page  
3. 98B David Barker  
4. 6B Dave Brandenburg  
Dash    
1. 3B Tyler Blankenship  
2. 27 Keith Harre  
3. 79 Scott Dunlap  
4. 5 Brett Page  
Feature    
1. 79 Scott Dunlap  
2. 3B Tyler Blankenship  
3. 88 Chris Bolyard  
4. 8P Michael Pasley  
5. 27 Keith Harre  
6. 93J JR Wiltermood  
7. 97 Josh Griffith  
8. 1* Kris Blankenship  
9. 5 Brett Page  
10. 6B Dave Brandenburg  
11. 57 Butch Reavis  
12. 38DD Lonnie Hixenbaugh  
13. 21 Coleman Scott  
14. 14 Kurtis Ater  
15. 98B David Barker  
16. 31 Mike Watson  
17. 10S Justin Short  
18. DNS A53 Andy Ort  
19. DNS 3D BJ Deal  
       
UMP DIRTcar Hornet

29 cars
 
Heat 1    
1. 18R Rob Shaw  
2. 14 Eldon Hemken  
3. 57 Tristan Chrisman  
4. 21C Dan Bartling  
Heat 2    
1. 2 Vince Shehorn  
2. 35 Lynn Lash  
3. 79 Rusty Snider  
4. 24H Jereme Harlan  
Heat 3    
1. 22J Jeremy Callahan  
2. 45 Kyle McMahon  
3. 47 David Bolyard  
4. 3 Anthony Bolyard  
Dash    
1. 22J Jeremy Callahan  
2. 2 Vince Shehorn  
3. 18R Rob Shaw  
4. 45 Kyle McMahon  
Consi    
1. 63 Brett Eilerman tsf
2. 88C Chris Wright tsf
3. P16 Taylor Polk tsf
4. 69 David Wright tsf
5. 6 Troy Stein tsf
6. 77 William Earlinger tsf
7. 2J Josh Callahan  
8. 06 John Wright  
9. DNS 23 Ryan Timmons  
10. DNS X Roger Bolyard  
11. DNS 02B Cortland Bolyard  
12. DNS 4S Lance Struble  
13. DNS 19 Michael Bolyard  
14. DNS 47L Christian Lee  
Feature    
1. 22J Jeremy Callahan  
2. 18R Rob Shaw  
3. 45 Kyle McMahon  
4. 47 David Bolyard  
5. 14 Eldon Hemken  
6. 63 Brett Eilerman  
7. 57 Tristan Chrisman  
8. 35 Lynn Lash  
9. 21F Bill Burke  
10. 1S Danny Sandiford  
11. 3 Anthony Bolyard  
12. 88C Chris Wright  
13. 79 Rusty Snider  
14. 24H Jeremy Harlan  
15. 173 Elie Lock  
16. 6 Troy Stein  
17. 77 William Earlinger  
18. 2 Vince Shehorn  
19. 69 David Wright  
20. P16 Taylor Polk  
21. DNS 21C Dan Bartling  
       
UMP DIRTcar Crate Late Model

14 cars
 
Heat 1    
1. 18 Bobby Dauderman  
2. 59R Rick Salter  
3. 67 Mark Oller  
4. 57 Aaron Heck  
Heat 2    
1. 55 Daniel Heck  
2. 87 Jason Zobrist  
3. 48 Bobby Martintoni  
4. 112 Tim Rataczyk  
Dash    
1. 59R Rick Salter  
2. 55 Daniel Heck  
3. 67 Mark Oller  
4. 18 Bobby Dauderman  
Feature    
1. 55 Daniel Heck  
2. 18 Bobby Dauderman  
3. 67 Mark Oller  
4. 59R Rick Salter  
5. 57 Aaron Heck  
6. 48 Bobby Martintoni  
7. 87 Jason Zobrist  
8. 94 Ed Lenhardt  
9. 74H Tim Hancock  
10. V50 Justin Vosholler  
11. 4 Jason Suhre  
12. 112 Tim Rataczyk  
13. 18L Brent Lewis  
14. 30 Ryan Seger  
       
UMP DIRTcar Pure Stocks

3 cars
 
Heat 1    
1. 29 Stephen Fohne  
2. 17C AJ Cline  
3. 28 Jason Worley  
Feature    
1. 29 Stephen Fohne  
2. 17C AJ Cline  
3. 28 Jason Worley  
       
Team Cars

11 cars
 
Heat 1    
1. 7 Meyer & Ochs  
2. 9 Meyer & Wollin  
3. 41 Moreland & Durbin  
4. 37 Lineberry & Whitehead  
Heat 2    
1. 16 Sefton & Pruett  
2. 818 Hicks & Feltner  
3. 3 Bolyard & Bolyard  
4. 30 Goldman & Shewmake  
Dash    
1. 16 Sefton & Pruett  
2. 7 Meyer & Ochs  
3. 9 Meyer & Wollin  
4. 41 Moreland & Durbin  
Feature    
1. 16 Sefton & Pruett  
2. 9 Meyer & Wollin  
3. 3 Bolyard & Bolyard  
4. 41 Moreland & Durbin  
5. 30 Goldman & Shewmake  
6. 01 Snider & Cole  
7. 2A Arnold & Arnold  
8. 194 Struble & Feltner  
9. 37 Lineberry & Whitehead  
10. DNS 7 Meyer & Ochs  
11. DNS 818 Hicks & Feltner  
Apr 262011
 
UMP DIRTcar Modified
32 cars

Modified Feature Winner 24H Mike Harrison
Heat 1  
1. 21S Denny Schwartz
2. 98C Cole Hussong
3. 42 Steve Lach
4. 32K Chris Wilson
Heat 2  
1. 22S Chad Kinder
2. 4J Scott Weber
3. 05 Dave Wietholder
4. Bud 1 Larry Anderson
Heat 3  
1. 49 Craig Kern
2. 24H Mike Harrison
3. 9 Terry James
4. 19 Jimmy Cummins
Heat 4  
1. 20 Cody Clark
2. G1 Gabe Menser
3. 25X Brett Korves
4. 44 Jim Werner Jr
Dash  
1. 21S Denny Schwartz
2. 4J Scott Weber
3. 22S Chad Kinder
4. 49 Craig Kern
Consi 1  
1. 28 Michael Bolyard
2. 1A Aaron Draege
3. 70 Brian Bielong
4. 1 Tim Hancock
5. E55 Chad Sellers
6. 25 Brent Keyes
7. 56 Jake Draege
8. 11M Michael Rauch
Consi 2  
1. N59 Chad Evans
2. 808 Kelby Simmons
3. 5L Wes Leigh
4. 4UW Bobby Regot
5. 12S Michael Stuckey
6. 808X Bob Simmons
7. DNS 89 Norm Wood
8. DNS 88 Dave Wheatley
Feature  
1. 24H Mike Harrison
2. 4J Scott Weber
3. 49 Craig Kern
4. 21S Denny Schwartz
5. 42 Steve Lach
6. G1 Gabe Menser
7. 05 Dave Wietholder
8. 25X Brett Korves
9. 28 Michael Bolyard
10. 32K Chris Wilson
11. N59 Chad Evans
12. 98C Cole Hussong
13. 44 Jim Werner Jr
14. 70 Brian Bielong
15. Bud 1 Larry Anderson
16. 9 Terry James
17. 1 Tim Hancock
18. 19 Jimmy Cummins
19. 4UW Bobby Regot
20. 5L Wes Leigh
21. 808 Kelby Simmons
22. 1A Aaron Draege
23. 22S Chad Kinder
24. 20 Cody Clark
     
UMP DIRTcar Street Stock
21 cars

Street Stock Feature Winner 3B Tyler Blankenship
Heat 1  
1. 97 Josh Griffith
2. 00 Stacy Tretter
3. 32Z Nate Zimmer
4. 88 Chris Bolyard
Heat 2  
1. 3B Tyler Blankenship
2. 8 Mike Mosley
3. 98B David Barker
4. 8P Michael Pasley
Heat 3  
1. 70 Joe Younker
2. 27L Tony Lane
3. 21 Coleman Scott
4. 1* Kris Blankenship
Dash  
1. 3B Tyler Blankenship
2. 97 Josh Griffith
3. 8 Mike Mosley
4. 70 Joe Younker
Feature  
1. 3B Tyler Blankenship
2. 32Z Nate Zimmer
3. 00 Stacy Tretter
4. 97 Josh Griffith
5. 88 Chris Bolyard
6. 1* Kris Blankenship
7. 3D B J Deal
8. 8 Mike Mosley
9. 79 Scott Dunlap
10. 98B David Barker
11. 21 Coleman Scott
12. 29 Stephen Fohne
13. 70 Joe Younker
14. 6B Dave Brandenburg
15. 27L Tony Lane
16. 8P Michael Pasley
17. 38DD Lonnie Hixenbaugh
18. 43 Patrick Calhoun Jr
19. DNS 27 Keith Harre
20. DNS B51 Kyle Blair
21. DNS 58W Danny White Jr
     
UMP DIRTcar Hornet
33 cars

Hornet Feature Winner 22J Jeremy Callahan
Heat 1  
1. 22J Jeremy Callahan
2. 45 Kyle McMahon
3. 14 Eldon Hemken
4. 16M Scotty Harrison
Heat 2  
1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. 17 Mike Bourland
3. 1 Justin Jones
4. 6S Joey Smyser
Heat 3  
1. 38 Colton Draege
2. 35 Lynn Lash
3. 56 Tony Stinde
4. P16 Taylor Polk
Heat 4  
1. 17R Jacob Rexing
2. 2 Vince Shehorn
3. 63 Bret Eilerman
4. 63L Austin Lane
Dash  
1. 22J Jeremy Callahan
2. 18R Rob Shaw
3. 17R Jacob Rexing
4. 45 Kyle McMahon
Consi 1  
1. 3 Anthony Bolyard
2. 47L Christian Lee
3. 24H Jereme Harlan
4. J68 Jeff Carnahan
5. X Roger Bolyard
6. 173 Eli Lock
7. DNS 43 David Beal
8. DNS 1S Danny Sandiford
Consi 2  
1. 23 Ryan Timmons
2. 88C Chris Wright
3. 70 Mark Crady
4. 41 Dave Klitzch
5. 47 David Bolyard
6. 79 Rusty Snider
7. 6T Troy Stein
8. 57 Tristan Chrisman
9. DNS 50 Dave Foreman
Feature  
1. 22J Jeremy Callahan
2. 18R Rob Shaw
3. 17R Jacob Rexing
4. 45 Kyle McMahon
5. 2 Vince Shehorn
6. 17 Mike Bourland
7. 38 Colton Draege
8. 1 Justin Jones
9. 63 Bret Eilerman
10. 6S Joey Smyser
11. 35 Lynn Lash
12. 56 Tony Stinde
13. 16M Scotty Harrison
14. 47L Christian Lee
15. 3 Anthony Bolyard
16. 23 Ryan Timmons
17. P16 Tayolr Polk
18. 88C Chris Wright
19. 63L Austin Lane
20. J68 Jeff Carnahan
21. 70 Mark Crady
22. 24H Jereme Harlan
23. 41 Dave Klitzch
24. 14 Eldon Hemken
     
UMP DIRTcar Crate Late Model
10 cars

Crate Late Model Feature Winner 55 Daniel Heck
Heat 1  
1. 9* Jordan Bauer
2. 18L Brent Lewis
3. 64 Everett Bradham
4. 57 Aaron Heck
Heat 2  
1. 55 Daniel Heck
2. 18R Shawn Rayfield
3. 16H Mike Hammerle
4. 48 Bobby Martintoni
Dash  
1. 55 Daniel Heck
2. 9* Jordan Bauer
3. 18L Brent Lewis
4. 18R Shawn Rayfield
Feature  
1. 55 Daniel Heck
2. 9* Jordan Bauer
3. 67 Mark Oller
4. 18L Brent Lewis
5. 48 Bobby Martintoni
6. 16H Mike Hammerle
7. 94 Ed Lenhardt
8. 59 Charlie Heck
9. 18R Shawn Rayfield
10. 64 Everett Bradham
11. DNS 57 Aaron Heck
     
Team Cars
12 cars

Team Car Feature Winner 3 Bolyard & Bolyard
Heat 1  
1. 16 Sefton & Pruett
2. 818 Hicks & Feltner
3. 01 Snider & Cole
4. 37 Lineberry & Whitehead
Heat 2  
1. 7 Meyer & Ochs
2. 41 Moreland & Durbin
3. 194 Struble & Feltner
4. 2A Arnold & Arnold
Dash  
1. 16 Sefton & Pruett
2. 7 Meyer & Ochs
3. 41 Moreland & Durbin
4. 818 Hicks & Feltner
Feature  
1. 3 Bolyard & Bolyard
2. 7 Meyer & Ochs
3. 9 Meyer & Wollin
4. 2A Arnold & Arnold
5. 16 Sefton & Pruett
6. 194 Struble & Feltner
7. 41 Moreland & Durbin
8. 37 Lineberry & Whitehead
9. 818 Hicks & Feltner
10. 01 Snider & Cole
11. 30 Goldman & Shewmake
12. 4 Lash & Wright
  • Facebook