May 312010
 

UMP Modified Division – 15 cars

Heat 1    
1. 41G Matt Goulden
2. 11 Kelly Devall
3. 20 Cody Clark
4. 94 Kelby Simmons
Heat 2    
1. 28 Michael Bolyard
2. G1 Gabe Menser
3. 32 Dustin King
4. 42 Roger Mills
Dash    
1. 41G Matt Goulden
2. 28 Michael Bolyard
3. G1 Gabe Menser
4. 11 Kelly Devall
Feature    
1. 41G Matt Goulden
2. G1 Gabe Menser
3. 28 Michael Bolyard
4. 11 Kelly Devall
5. 20 Cody Clark
6. 25 Brent Keyes
7. 1A Aaron Draege
8. 21D Danny Schwartz
9. 42 Roger Mills
10. 56 Jake Draeke
11. 88 Chris Bolyard
12. 2 Mike Selby
13. 14 Donnie Rine
14. 94 Kelby Simmons
15. 32 Dustin King

 


UMP Street Stock Division – 13 cars

Heat 1    
1. 16 Ed Kuhn
2. 6 Tyler Blankenship
3. B51 Kyle Blair
4. 98B David Barker
Heat 2    
1. 1* Kris Blankenship
2. 37 Rick Rush
3. 777 Eric Hofer
4. 8P Michael Pasley
Dash    
1. 16 Ed Kuhn
2. 1* Kris Blankenship
3. 6 Tyler Blankenship
4. 37 Rick Rush
Feature    
1. 6 Tyler Blankenship
2. 98B David Barker
3. 1* Kris Blankenship
4. 8P Michael Pasley
5. 37 Rick Rush
6. 30 James Shewmake
7. 70 Ed Kuhn
8. B51 Kyle Blair
9. 27L Tony Lane
10. 21S Coleman Scott
11. 777 Eric Hofer
Also in Attendance
  17 Rusty Cole
  27 Keith Harre

 


UMP Hornet Division – 30 cars

Heat 1    
1. 99Z Bob Zbinden
2. 35 Lynn Lash
3. WH02 Eldon Hemken
4. 0 Jon Easley
Heat 2    
1. 88C Chris Wright
2. 6 Joey Smyser
3. 69 Alan Hanna
4. 79 Rusty Snider
Heat 3    
1. 9 Jason Schmidt
2. 2 Vince Shehorn
3. 62X Jay Gordon
4. 88 David Wright
Heat 4    
1. R77 Ray Watts
2. 199 Michael Grossman
3. 18R Rob Shaw
4. WH0 Tristan Wentler
Dash    
1. R77 Ray Watts
2. 99Z Bob Zbinden
3. 9 Jason Schmidt
4. 199 Michael Grossman
Consi    
1. 71 Jim Bone (tsf)
2. 99 Gabe Harrison (tsf)
3. 22 Allen Scoles (tsf)
4. 38 Colton Draege (tsf)
5. No. 7 Joseh Lineberry (tsf)
6. 1U Levi Ulmer (tsf)
7. 00 Jim Cole
8. 47 David Bolyard
9. X Roger Bolyard
Feature    
1. 99Z Bob Zbinden
2. 18R Rob Shaw
3. R77 Ray Watts
4. 9 Jason Schmidt
5. 199 Michael Grossman
6. WH0 Tristan Wentler
7. 35 Lynn Lash
8. 88 David Wright
9. 0 Jon Easley
10. 99 Gabe Harrison
11. 62X Jay Gordon
12. 71 Jim Bone
13. 38 Colton Draege
14. 1U Levi Ulmer
15. No. 7 Josh Lineberry
16. 69 Alan Hanna
17. 79 Rusty Snider
18. 6 Joey Smyser
19. 11 Dale May
20. 2 Vince Shehorn
21. 95 Billy Jackson
22. 22 Allen Scoles
23. WH02 Eldon Hemken
24. 88C Chris Wright
Also in attendance
  21 Cody Gambill
Disqualified  
  23 Mike McGinnitey
  11X Brian Murphy

 

Team Car Division – 10 cars

Heat 1    
1. 16 Sefton & Harre
2. 01 Cole & Snider
3. 69R Short & Arnold
4. 7 Ochs & Davison
Heat 2    
1. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
2. 18 Tompkins 7 Dush
3. .08 Meyer & Wilkerson
4. 194 Feltner & Centeno
Dash    
1. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
2. 16 Sefton & Harre
3. 69R Short & Arnold
4. .08 Meyer & Wilkerson
Feature    
1. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
2. 16 Sefton & Harre
3. 18 Tompkins & Dush
4. 69R Short & Arnold
5. 01 Cole & Snider
6. 194 Feltner & Centeno
7. 7 Ochs & Davison
8. 41 Durbin & Moreland
9. .08 Meyer & Wilkerson
10. 53 Grotts & Wright
May 292010
 

UMP Modified Division – 22 cars
Heat 1    
1. G1 Gabe Menser
2. 18 Randy Myers
3. 35 Clark Robertson
4. 29 Jeff LeBaube
Heat 2    
1. 11 Kelly Devall
2. 0 Brad Crosby
3. 28 Michael Bolyard
4. 94 Kelby Simmons
Heat 3    
1. 41G Matt Goulden
2. 49 Craig Kern
3. 43A Larry Anderson
4. 21D Danny Schwartz
Dash    
1. G1 Gabe Menser
2. 11 Kelly Devall
3. 41G Matt Goulden
4. 49 Craig Kern
Consi    
1. 20 Cody Clark (tsf)
2. 25 Brent Keyes (tsf)
3. 808 Bob Simmons (tsf)
4. 1A Aaron Draege
5. 14 Donnie Rine
6. 3B Tyler Blankenship
7. 56 Jake Draege
Feature    
1. G1 Gabe Menser
2. 11 Kelly Devall
3. 49 Craig Kern
4. 28 Michael Bolyard
5. 0 Brad Crosby
6. 21D Danny Schwartz
7. 42 Steve Lach
8. 43A Larry Anderson
9. 29 Jeff LeBaube
10. 20 Cody Clark
11. 25 Brent Keyes
12. 808 Bob Simmons
13. 88 Chris Bolyard
14. 35 Clark Robertson
15. 94 Kelby Simmons
16. 3R Jeremy Thoele
17. 41G Matt Goulden
18. 75 Randy Myers

 

 

  

 

UMP Street Stock Division – 26 cars
Heat 1    
1. 13 Jordan Smith
2. 1* Kris Blankenship
3. 99 Doug Heddens
4. 9B Terry Miller
Heat 2    
1. 97 Josh Griffith
2. 94 Darrell Beckham
3. 30 James Shewmake
4. 98B David Barker
Heat 3    
1. Z Jesse Simmons
2. 7 JJ Miller
3. 32Z Nate Zimmer
4. 27 Keith Harre
Dash    
1. 13 Jordan Smith
2. 97 Josh Griffith
3. 7 JJ Miller
4. 94 Darrell Beckham
Consi    
1. 7M Caleb Miller (tsf)
2. 2M Michael Meyer (tsf)
3. 6B Dave Brandenberg (tsf)
4. 777 Eric Hofer (tsf)
5. 48 Scott Watson (tsf)
6. 16 Ed Kuhn
7. 16X Todd Smith
8. 007 Josh Miller
9. 17 Rusty Cole
Feature    
1. 13 Jordan Smith
2. 27 Keith Harre
3. 97 Josh Griffith
4. 99 Doug Heddins
5. 32Z Nate Zimmer
6. 94 Darrell Beckham
7. 69 Dave Wheatley
8. 37 Rick Rush
9. 2M Michael Meyer
10. 6B Dave Brandenberg
11. 9B Terry Miller
12. Z Jesse Simmons
13. 48 Scott Watson
14. 1* Kris Blankenship
15. 777 Eric Hofer
16. 44J Jeremy Madsen
17. 7M Caleb Miller
18. 30 James Shewmake
19. 98B David Barker
Also in attendance
  8P Michael Pasley
  21 Coleman Scott
  7 JJ Miller
     

 

UMP Hornet Division – 24 cars
Heat 1    
1. 18 Rob Shaw
2. R77 Raymond Watts
3. 88C Chris Wright
4. 79 Rusty Snider
Heat 2    
1. WHO2 Eldon Hemken
2. 11 Dale May
3. 1U Levi Ulmer
4. 71 Jim Bone
Heat 3    
1. 6 Joey Smyser
2. 1S Danny Sandiford
3. 35 Lynn Lash
4. WHO Tristan Wentler
Dash    
1. 18 Rob Shaw
2. R77 Raymond Watts
3. WHO2 Eldon Hemken
4. 6 Joey Smyser
Feature    
1. 18 Rob Shaw
2. R77 Raymond Watts
3. WH02 Eldon Hemken
4. 6 Joey Smyser
5. WH0 Tristan Wentler
6. 71 Jim Bone
7. 11 Dale May
8. 62X Jay Gordon
9. 1S Danny Sandiford
10. 88C Chris Wright
11. 69 Allen Hanna
12. 47 David Bolyard
13. 97 Rodney Lash
14. 38 Colton Draege
15. No. 7 Josh Lineberry
16. 79 Rusty Snider
17. 1U Levi Ulmer
18. 35 Lynn Lash
Also in attendance
  22 Allen Scoles
  88 David Wright
  X Roger Bolyard
  25C Jim Cross Jr
     
  Team Car Division – 10 cars

 

Heat 1    
1. 18 Tompkins & Dush
2. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
3. 194 Feltner & Centeno
4. .08 Meyer & Wilkerson
Heat 2    
1. 16 Pruett & Sefton
2. 01 Cole & Snider
3. 69R Short & Arnold
4. 7 Ochs & Davison
Dash    
1. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
2. 18 Tompkins & Dush
3. 69R Short & Arnold
4. 01 Cole & Snider
Feature    
1. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
2. 16 Pruett & Sefton
3. .08 Meyer & Wilkerson
4. 7 Davison & Ochs
5. 01 Cole & Snider
6. 41 Durbin & Moreland
7. 69R Short & Arnold
8. 194 Feltner & Centeno
9. 53 Wright & Grotts
Also in attendance  
  18 Tompkins & Dush
     
May 182010
 
UMP Modified Division – 21 cars
Heat 1    
1. 24H Mike Harrison
2. 25 Brent Keyes
3. G1 Gabe Menser
4. 98C Cole Hussong
Heat 2    
1. 43A Larry Anderson
2. 41M Brent Mullins
3. N59 Chad Evans
4. 32 Dustin King
Heat 3    
1. 49 Craig Kern
2. 94 Kelby Simmons
3. 28 Michael Bolyard
4. 21D Danny Schwartz
Dash    
1. 24H Mike Harrison
2. 49 Craig Kern
3. 41M Brent Mullins
4. 43A Larry Anderson
Feature    
1. 24H Mike Harrison
2. 41M Brent Mullins
3. 49 Craig Kern
4. 94 Kelby Simmons
5. N59 Chad Evans
6. 42 Steve Lach
7. 32 Dustin King
8. 11 Kelly Devall
9. 28 Michael Bolyard
10. 56 Jake Draege
11. 88 Chris Bolyard
12. 3R Jeremy Thoele
13. 808 Bob Simmons
14. 20X Brent Warner
15. 98C Cole Hussong
16. G1 Gabe Menser
17. 43A Larry Anderson
18. 25 Brent Keyes
19. 21D Danny Schwartz
20. 51 Joe Cooksey
DNS 1A Aaron Draege

 

UMP Street Stock Division – 12 cars
Heat 1    
1. 97 Josh Griffith
2. 27H Keith Harre
3. 16 Ed Kuhn
4. 37 Rick Rush
Heat 2    
1. 7 JJ Miller
2. 7M Caleb Miller
3. 2M Michael Meyer
4. 21 Coleman Scott
Dash    
1. 97 Josh Griffith
2. 7 JJ Miller
3. 27H Keith Harre
4. 16 Ed Kuhn
Feature    
1. 7 JJ Miller
2. 7M Caleb Miller
3. 97 Josh Griffith
4. 94 Darrell Beckham
5. 98B David Barker
6. 16 Ed Kuhn
7. 37 Rick Rush
8. 21 Coleman Scott
9. 2M Michael Meyer
10. 30 James Shewmake
11. 17 Rusty Cole
12. 58 Brandon Hamm
13. 27H Keith Harre
14. 70 Joe Younker
15. 8P Michael Pasley
16. 007 Josh Miller
17. 52J Cody Johnson

 

UMP Hornet Division – 22 cars
Heat 1    
1. 9 Jason Schmidt
2. 62X Jay Gordon
3. 95 Billy Jackson
4. 79 Rusty Snider
Heat 2    
1. R77 Raymond Watts
2. WH0 Tristan Wentler
3. WH02 Eldon Hemken
4. 711X Rob Shaw
Feature    
1. 711X Rob Shaw
2. WH02 Eldon Hemken
3. 9 Jason Schmidt
4. WH0 Tristan Wentler
5. 62X Jay Gordon
6. 95 Billy Jackson
7. 35 Lynn Lash
8. 79 Rusty Snider
9. 88 David Wright
10. 71 Jimmy Bone Jr
11. X Roger Bolyard
12. 100 Jim Cole
13. 47 David Bolyard
14. 88C Chris Wright
15. 1U Levi Ulmer
16. 97 Rodney Lash
17. R77 Raymond Watts
18. 69 Allen Hanna
19. No. 7 Josh Lineberry
20. 66 Nathan Smith
21. 21 Cody Gambill
Also in attendance
  33 Jeremy Reed
     
Team Car Division – 9 cars
Heat 1    
1. 69R Short & Arnold
2. 01 Cole & Snider
3. 8 Roe & Roe
4. .08 Wilkerson & Meyer
Feature    
1. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
2. 69R Short & Arnold
3. 01 Cole & Snider
4. 8 Roe & Roe
5. 194 Feltner & Centeno
6. .08 Wilkerson & Meyer
7. 7 Davison & Ochs
8. 18 Dush & Tompkins
9. 53 Grotts & Wright
     
May 082010
 

 

 

UMP Modified Division – 16 cars
Heat 1    
1. 41M Brent Mullins
2. 98C Cole Hussong
3. 28 Michael Bolyard
4. 43A Larry Anderson
Heat 2    
1. N59 Chad Evans
2. G1 Gabe Menser
3. 11 Kelly Devall
4. 3B Tyler Blankenship
Dash    
1. 41M Brent Mullins
2. G1 Gabe Menser
3. N59 Chad Evans
4. 28 Michael Bolyard
Feature    
1. 41M Brent Mullins
2. G1 Gabe Menser
3. 28 Michael Bolyard
4. N59 Chad Evans
5. 11 Kelly Devall
6. 43A Larry Anderson
7. 94 Kelby Simmons
8. 98C Cole Hussong
9. 49 Craig Kern
10. 88 Chris Bolyard
11. 42 Steve Lach
12. 1A Aaron Draege
13. 56 Jake Draege
14. 25 Brent Keyes
15. 3B Tyler Blankenship
DNS 20 Cody Clark

  

 

 

UMP Street Stock Division – 16 cars
Heat 1    
1. 13 Jordan Smith
2. 8P Michael Pasley
3. 21 Coleman Scott
4. 70 Joe Younker
Heat 2    
1. 32Z Nate Zimmer
2. 94 Darrell Beckham
3. 27H Keith Harre
4. 2M Michael Meyer
Dash    
1. 13 Jordan Smith
2. 32Z Nate Zimmer
3. 8P Michael Pasley
4. 27H Keith Harre
Feature    
1. 13 Jordan Smith
2. 32Z Nate Zimmer
3. 27H Keith Harre
4. 8P Michael Pasley
5. 16 Ed Kuhn
6. 75 Darrell Hartman
7. 6B Dave Brandenburg
8. 98B David Barker
9. 37 Rick Rush
10. 94 Darrell Beckham
11. 21 Coleman Scott
12. 27L Tony Lane
13. 70 Joe Younker
14. 1* Kris Blankenship
15. 2M Michael Meyer
DNS 777 Eric Hofer

  

UMP Hornet Division – 21 cars
Heat 1    
1. 6 Joey Smyser
2. 35 Lynn Lash
3. 95 Billy Jackson
4. 79 Rusty Snider
Heat 2    
1. R77 Ray Watts
2. 711X Rob Shaw
3. WH02 Eldon Hemken
4. 62X Jay Gordon
Dash    
1. 711X Rob Shaw
2. R77 Ray Watts
3. 6 Joey Smyser
4. WH02 Eldon Hemken
Feature    
1. 711X Rob Shaw
2. R77 Ray Watts
3. WH02 Eldon Hemken
4. 6 Joey Smyser
5. 35 Lynn Lash
6. 34K Joe Reed
7. 62X Jay Gordon
8. WH0 Tristan Wentler
9. 95 Billy Jackson
10. X Roger Bolyard
11. 79 Rusty Snider
12. 88C Chris Wright
13. 88 David Wright
14. 711 William Erlinger
15. 22 Allen Scoles
16. 66 Nathan Smith
17. 47 David Bolyard
DNS 00 Jim Cole
DNS 26 Jordan Suhre
DNS 1S Danny Sandiford
     

 

Team Car Division – 9 cars
Heat 1    
1. 41 Durbin & Moreland
2. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
3. 01 Cole & Snider
4. 7 Davison & Ochs
Dash    
1. 01 Cole & Snider
2. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
DNS 41 Durbin & Moreland
DNS 7 Davison & Ochs
Feature    
1. 69R Short & Arnold
2. 7 Davison & Ochs
3. 194 Feltner & Centeno
4. 01 Cole & Snider
5. 41 Durbin & Moreland
6. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
7. 40 Rose & Edwards
DNS .08 Meyer & Wilkerson
Also in attendance  
  18 Tompkins & Dush
May 082010
 

The April 30 heat events were ran on April 30. Feature events for the Street Stock, Hornet and Team Car divisions were ran on May 7. The Modified featuer was run June 4, 2010.

UMP Modified Division – 35 cars
Heat 1    
1. 22S Chad Kinder
2. 44G Matt Goulden
3. 10 Bryan Barber
4. 37 Dave Crawley
Heat 2    
1. 24H Mike Harrison
2. N59 Chad Evans
3. T2 Mark Tullis
4. 21D Danny Schwartz
Heat 3    
1. 1H Everett Bradham
2. 3L Jeff Leka
3. 0 Tim Hancock
4. 49 Craig Kern
Heat 4    
1. 41M Brent Mullins
2. 11 Kelly Devall
3. 73 Brian Bielong
4. 79D John Demoss
Consi 1    
1. 20 Cody Clark (tsf)
2. 75E Elliott Despain (tsf)
3. 43A Larry Anderson (tsf)
4. 28 Michael Bolyard
5. 25 Brent Keyes
6. 0C Brad Crosby
7. 88 Chris Bolyard
8. 1A Aaron Draege
9. 56 Jake Draege
Consi 2    
1. 21S Denny Schwartz (tsf)
2. 1S Brian Shaw (tsf)
3. 1M Chris Moore (tsf)
4. 18M Matt Huddleston
5. 3B Tyler Blankenship
6. 2L Justin Leka
7. 42 Steve Lach (prov)
Feature    
1. 24H Mike Harrison
2. 21S Chad Kinder
3. 0 Tim Hancock
4. 1H Everett Bradham
5. 21S Denny Schwartz
6. 3L Jeff Leka
7. 1S Brian Shaw
8. 20 Cody Clark
9. 11 Kelly Devall
10. 21G Matt Goulden
11. 28 Michael Bolyard
12. 79D John DeMoss
13. T2 Mark Tullis
14. 43A Larry Anderson
15. 10 Bryan Barber
16. 37 Dave Crawley
17. 18M Matt Huddleston
18. 42 Steve Lach
19. 75 Elliott DeSpain
20. 41M Brent Mullins
21. N59 Chad Evans
22. 1M Chris Moore
23. 49 Craig Kern
24. 21D Danny Schwartz
25. 73 Brian Bielong
Also in attendance
  808 Kelby Simmons
  94 Bob Simmons

 

UMP Street Stock Division – 17 cars
Heat 1    
1. 13 Jordan Smith
2. 007 Josh Miller
3. 6B Dave Brandenburg
4. 94 Darrell Beckham
Heat 2    
1. 2M Michael Meyer
2. 7M Caleb Miller
3. 8P Michael Pasley
4. 27H Keith Harre
Feature    
1. 13 Jordan Smith
2. 6B Dave Brandenburg
3. 27H Keith Harre
4. 8P Michael Pasley
5. 16 Ed Kuhn
6. 2M Michael Meyer
7. 37 Rick Rush
8. 27L Tony Lane
9. 75 Bart Reese
10. 21 Coleman Scott
11. 70 Joe Younker
12. 94 Darrell Beckham
DNS 22X Max Morrison
DNS 777 Eric Hofer
DNS 007 Josh Miller
DNS 7M Caleb Miller
DNS 30 James Shewmake

 

UMP Hornet Division – 33 cars
Heat 1    
1. R77 Ray Watts
2. 26 Jordan Suhre
3. 9 Jason Schmidt
4. 79 Rusty Snider
Heat 2    
1. WH02 Eldon Hemken
2. 711 Rob Shaw
3. 88 David Wright
4. 1S Danny Sandiford
Heat 3    
1. 6 Joe Smyser
2. 22 Allen Scoles
3. 62X Jay Gordon
4. 35 Lynn Lash
Consi    
1. 17R Jason Rexing (tsf)
2. 27J Justin Hall (tsf)
3. 95X David Braddy (tsf)
4. X Roger Bolyard (tsf)
5. 21 Cody Gambill (tsf)
6. 97 Rodney Lash
7. 69 Alan Hanna
8. 5 Dalton Hanna
9. 2 Vince Shehorn
10. 66 Nathan Smith
11. 47 David Bolyard
12. 1U Levi Ulmer
Feature    
1. WH02 Eldon Hemken
2. R77 Ray Watts
3. 711X Rob Shaw
4. 6 Joey Smyser
5. 62X Jay Gordon
6. WH0 Tristan Wentler
7. 95 Billy Jackson
8. 88 David Wright
9. 35 Lynn Lash
10. 22 Allen Scholes
11. 79 Rusty Snider
12. 21 Cody Gambill
13. X Roger Bolyard
14. 26 Jordan Suhre
15. 1S Danny Sndiford
DNS 9 Jason Schmidt
DNS 9X Trevor Isaak
DNS 00E Ryan Emig
DNS 17R Jasob Rexing
DNS 28J Justin Hall
Also in attendance
  88C Chris Wright

 

Team Car Division – 10 cars
Heat 1    
1. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
2. 7 Davison & Ochs
3. 69R Short & Arnold
4. 18 Tompkins & Dush
Heat 2    
1. 41 Durbin & Moreland
2. 194 Feltner & Centeno
3. 01 Cole & Snider
4. 40 Rose & Edwards
Feature    
1. 7 Davison & Ochs
2. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
3. 69R Short & Arnold
4. 194 Feltner & Centeno
5. 01 Cole & Snider
6. 40 Rose & Edwards
7. .08 Wilkerson & Meyer
8. 41 Durbin & Moreland
9. 18 Tompkins & Dush
DNS 53 Wright & Grotts
Apr 172010
 

 

UMP Modified Division – 18 cars
Heat 1    
1. 0 Brad Crosby
2. 20 Cody Clark
3. 11 Kelly Devall
4. 42 Steve Lach
Heat 2    
1. 25 Brent Keyes
2. 49 Craig Kern
3. 3F Rob Fuqua
4. 28 Michael Bolyard
Heat 3    
1. 10 Curt Rhodes
2. N59 Chad Evans
3. 98C Cole Hussong
4. 94 Bob Simmons
Dash    
1. 25 Brent Keyes
2. 20 Cody Clark
3. 0 Brad Crosby
4. 10 Curt Rhodes
Feature    
1. 20 Cody Clark
2. 28 Michael Bolyard
3. N59 Chad Evans
4. 0 Brad Crosby
5. 49 Craig Kern
6. 11 Kelly Devall
7. 42 Steve Lach
8. 88 Chris Bolyard
9. 98C Cole Hussong
10. 56 Jake Draege
11. 17 Troy Dugger
12. 808 Kelly Simmons
13. 3F Rob Fuqua
14. 94 Bob Simmons
15. 43A Larry Anderson
16. 10 Curt Rhodes
17. 25 Brent Keyes
Also in attendance
  41M Brent Mullins
     
     
UMP Street Stock Division – 12 cars
Heat 1    
1. 7 JJ Miller
2. 7M Caleb Miller
3. 1* Kris Blankenship
4. 6B Dave Brandenburg
Heat 2    
1. 32Z Nate Zimmer
2. 27 Keith Harre
3. 30 James Shewmake
4. 8P Michael Pasley
Dash    
1. 7 JJ Miller
2. 7M Caleb Miller
3. 32Z Nate Zimmer
4. 27 Keith Harre
Feature    
1. 7M Caleb Miller
2. 7 JJ Miller
3. 32Z Nate Zimmer
4. 8P Michael Pasley
5. 16 Ed Kuhn
6. 37 Rick Rush
7. 6B Dave Brandenburg
8. 27 Keith Harre
9. 30 James Shewmake
10. 007 Josh Miller
11. 70 Joe Younker
Also in attendance
  1* Kris Blankenship

 

UMP Hornet Division – 26 cars
Heat 1       Consi    
1. R77 Ray Watts   1. 9 Jason Schmidt (tsf)
2. X Roger Bolyard   2. 95 David Braddy (tsf)
3. 35 Lynn Lash   3. 23 Ryan Timmons (tsf)
4. 62X Jay Gordon   4. 58W Danny White Jr
Heat 2       5. 22 Alan Scoles
1. 6 Joey Smyser   6. 97X Rodney Lash
2. 28J Justin Hall   7. 71 Jimmy Bone
3. 55 Vince Shehorn   8. 11 Dale May
4. WH0 Tristan Wentler   9. 69 Allan Hanna
Heat 3       10. 66 Nathan Smith
1. 711 Rob Shaw   Feature    
2. 97 Bobby Funderburk   1. 711 Rob Shaw
3. 00 Jim Cole   2. 6 Joey Smyser
4. 45 Kyle McMahon   3. 28J Justin Hall
Dash       4. 55 Vince Shehorn
1. 711 Rob Shaw   5. 62X Jay Gordan
2. 6 Joey Smyser   6. 97 Bobby Funderburk
3. R77 Ray Watts   7. R77 Raymond Watts
4. 97 Bobby Funderburk   8. 35 Lynn Lash
        9. 9 Jason Schmidt
        10. 00 Jim Cole
        11. WH02 Eldon Hemken
        12. 79 Rusty Snider
        13. WH0 Tristan Wentler
        14. 45 Kyle McMahon
        15. 95 David Braddy
        16. 9F Wes Rhodes
        17. X Roger Bolyard
        18. 23 Ryan Timmons
        Also in attendance
          34K Joe Reed

 

Team Car Division – 10 cars
Heat 1    
1. 7 Davison & Ochs
2. 69R Short & Arnold
3. 18 Dush & Tompkins
4. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
Heat 2    
1. 41 Moreland & Durbin
2. 01 Cole & Snider
3. 194 Feltner & Centeno
4. 8 Roe & Portz
Dash    
1. 69R Short & Arnold
2. 7 Davison & Ochs
3. 41 Moreland & Durbin
4. 18 Dush & Tompkins
Feature    
1. 7 Davison & Ochs
2. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
3. 69R Short & Arnold
4. 41 Moreland & Durbin
5. 8 Roe & Portz
6. 01 Cole & Snider
7. 194 Feltner & Centeno
8. 53 Grotts & Simmons
Also in attendance  
  18 Tompkins & Dush
  40 Edwards & Rose
Apr 102010
 
UMP Modified Division – 20 cars
Heat 1    
1. 22S Chad Kinder
2. 42 Steve Lach
3. 43A Larry Anderson
4. 94 Bob Simmons
Heat 2    
1. 20 Cody Clark
2. 21D  Danny Schwartz
3. 808 Kelly Simmons
4. N59 Chad Evans
Heat 3    
1. 1H Everett Bradham
2. 41M Brent Mullins
3. 16S Steve Stotler
4. 11 Kelly Devall
Dash    
1. 22S Chad Kinder
2. 20 Cody Clark
3. 42 Steve Lach
4. 21D  Danny Schwartz
Feature    
1. 22S Chad Kinder
2. 21D  Danny Schwartz
3. 20 Cody Clark
4. 1H Everett Bradham
5. 42 Steve Lach
6. 28 Michael Bolyard
7. 41M Brent Mullins
8. 49 Craig Kern
9. N59 Chad Evans
10. 43A Larry Anderson
11. 94 Bob Simmons
12. 98C Cole Hussong
13. 56 Jake Draege
14. 16S Steve Stotler
15. 11 Kelly Devall
16. 88 Chris Bolyard
17. 25 Brent Keyes
18. 83 Casey Schrock
19. 1A Aaron Draege
Also in attendance
  808 Kelly Simmons
     
UMP Street Stock Division – 18 cars
Heat 1    
1. 34C Charlie Carroll
2. 7M Caleb Miller
3. 89 Matt Dillon
4. 6B Dave Brandenberg
Heat 2    
1. 13 Jordan Smith
2. 16 Ed Kuhn
3. 8P Michael Pasley
4. 007 Josh Miller
Dash    
1. 7M Caleb Miller
2. 89 Matt Dillon
3. 16 Ed Kuhn
4. 34C Charlie Carroll
Feature    
1. 16 Ed Kuhn
2. 7M Caleb Miller
3. 8P Michael Pasley
4. 32Z Nate Zimmer
5. 007 Josh Miller
6. 1* Kris Blankenship
7. 6B Dave Brandonberg
8. 89 Matt Dillon
9. 37 Rick Rush
10. 27 Keith Harre
11. 09 John Beasley
12. 2M Michael Meyer
13. 70 Joe Younker
14. 30 James Shewmake
15. 7 JJ Miller
Also in attendance
  3 Mike Pundt
     
UMP Hornet Division – 28 cars
Heat 1    
1. X Roger Bolyard
2. 2 Vince Shehorn
3. 23 Ryan Timmons
4. 11 Dale May
Heat 2    
1. 711X Rob Shaw
2. WH02 Eldon Hemken
3. WH0 Tristan Wentler
4. 00 Jim Cole
Heat 3    
1. R77 Raymond Watts
2. JL3 Jesse Leo
3. 10 Steve Kelly
4. 45 Kyle McMahon
Dash    
1. 711X Rob Shaw
2. 2 Vince Shehorn
3. WH02 Eldon Hemken
4. R77 Raymond Watts
Consi    
1. 35 Lynn Lash (transfer to feature)
2. 79 Rusty Snyder  (transfer to feature)
3. T2 James Payne  (transfer to feature)
4. 1S Dan Sandiford  (transfer to feature)
5. 95 Billy Jackson  (transfer to feature)
6. 69 Allen Hanna
7. 9F Wes Rhoades
8. 100 Rusty Cole
9. 88C Chris Wright
10. 711 William Erlinger
11. 66 Danny Sandiford
12. J75 Jerry Koch
13. 19W Ralph White
Feature    
1. 711X Rob Shaw
2. WH02 Eldon Hemken
3. 2 Vince Sheehorn
4. R77 Raymond Watts
5. JL3 Jesse Leo
6. X Roger Bolyard
7. 45 Kyle McMahon
8. 11 Dale May
9. 71 Jimmy Bone
10. 10 Steve Kelly
11. 23 Ryan Timmons
12. 95 Billy Jackson
13. 35 Lynn Lash
14. T2 James Payne
15. 22 Allen Schols
16. 79 Rusty Snyder
17. 97 Rodney Lash
18. WH0 Tristan Wentler
19. 00 Jim Cole
     
Team Car Division – 8 cars
Heat 1    
1. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
2. 01 Snyder & Cole
3. 69R Arnold & Short
4. 16 Sefton & Harre
Dash    
1. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
2. 01 Snyder & Cole
3. 69R Arnold & Short
Feature    
1. 01 Snyder & Cole
2. 194 Feltner & Sinteno
3. 69R Arnold & Short
4. 53 Simmons & Grotts
5. 16 Sefton & Harre
6. 7 Davison & Ochs
Also in attendance
  8 Portz & Roe
     
Apr 032010
 

UMP Modified Division – 26 Cars

Heat 1
1.  43A Larry Anderson
2.  25 Brent Keyes
3.  77X Kyle Neels
4.  3F Rob Fuqua

Heat 2
1.  N59 Chad Evans
2.  21D Danny Schwartz
3.  36 Kevin Hastings
4.  21 Kris Fohne

Heat 3
1.  11 Kelly Devall
2.  41M Brent Mullins
3.  94 Kelly Simmons
4.  T2 Mark Tullis

Dash
1.  25 Brent Keyes
2.  43A Larry Anderson
3.  41M Brent Mullins
4.  11 Kelly Devall
 
Consi
1.  20 Cody Clark (tsf to feature)
2.  49 Craig Kern (tsf to feature)
3.  88X Chris Bolyard (tsf to feature)
4.  75 Bob Silaggi
5.  88 Tim Sorn
6.  33R Randy Milburn
7.  28 Michael Bolyard
8.  42 Steve Lach
9.  77 Jim Shipmann

Feature
1.  N59 Chad Evans
2.  41M Brent Mullins
3.  43A Larry Anderson
4.  21D Danny Schwartz
5.  49 Craig Kern
6.  36 Kevin Hastings
7.  3F Rob Fuqua
8.  0 Brad Crosby
9.  T2 Mark Tullis
10. 88X Chris Bolyard
11. 20 Cody Clark
12.  1A Aaron Draege
13.  16S Stephen Stotler
14.  25 Brent Keyes
15.  11 Kelly Devall
16.  77X Kyle Neels
17.  94 Kelly Simmons
18.  21 Kris Fohne

Also in Attendance
51 Joe Cooksey
83 Casey Shrock

UMP Street Stock Division – 21 Cars

Heat 1
1.  38 Joe Henderson
2.  007 Josh Miller
3.  37 Rick Rush
4.  30 James Schumake

Heat 2
1.  13 Jordan Smith
2.  8P Michael Pasley
3.  16 Ed Kuhn
4.  Z Jessi Simmons

Heat 3
1.  7M Caleb Miller
2.  1* Kris Blankenship
3.  59 JD Evans
4.  32ZX Nate Zimmer

Dash
1.  13 Jordan Smith
2.  38 Joe Henderson
3.  1* Kris Blankenship
4.  8P Michael Pasley
 
Feature
1.  13 Jordan Smith
2.  7M Caleb Miller
3.  16 Ed Kuhn
4.  1* Kris Blankenship
5.  32Z Nate Zimmer
6.  27K Keith Harre
7.  007 Josh Miller
8.  37 Rick Rush
9.  30 James Schumake
10.  27 Troy Lane
11.  6B Dave Brandenburg
12.  70 Joe Younker
13.  97 Josh Griffith
14.  38 Joe Henderson
15.  8P Michael Pasley

Also  in Attendance
59 JD Evans
Z Jessi Simmons
33 Justin Hill
2M Michael Meyer
31 Randy Ewing
6 Tyler Blankenship

UMP Hornet Division – 41 Cars

Heat 1
1.  1S Danny Sandiford
2.  55 Vince Shehorn
3.  35 Lynn Lash
4.  X Roger Bolyard

Heat 2
1.  WHO2 Eldon Hemken
2.  Z11 Zack Martin
3.  23 Ryan Timmons
4.  25 Rick Scott

Heat 3
1.  22J Jeremy Callahan
2.  45 Kyle McMahon
3.  41 Mikc Bourland
4.  00 Jim Cole

Heat 4
1.  711X Rob Shaw
2.  WHO Tristan Wentler
3.  JL3 Jesse Leo
4.  79 Rusty Snyer

Dash
1.  711X Rob Shaw
2.  WHO2 Eldon Hemken
3.  22J Jeremy Callahan
4.  55 Vince Shehorn

A Feature
1.  711X Rob Shaw
2.  WHO2 Eldon Hemken
3.  41 Mike Borurland
4.  JL3 Jesse Leo
5.  22J Jeremy Callahan
6.  55 Vince Shehorn
7.  35 Lynn Lash
8.  79 Rusty Snyder
9.  Z11 Zack Martin
10.  25 Rick Scott
11.  X Roger Bolyard
12.  00 Jim Cole
13.  7S Danny Sandiford
14.  71 Jimmy Bone Jr
15.  97 Rodney Lash
16.  WHO Tristan Wentler
17.  23 Ryan Timmons
18.  45 Kyle McMahon
19.  95 Billy Jackson

B Feature
1.  97X Bobby Funderburk
2.  11 Dale May
3.  34C Donovan Stark
4.  58W Danny White Jr
5.  19W Ralph White
6.  10 Steve Kelly
7.  121V Rick Viviano
8.  52 Anthony Bolyard
9.  566 Bobby Stephens
10.  711 William Erlinger
11.  06 Jonathan Wright
12.  100 Rusty Cole
13.  9F Jim May
14.  88C Chris Wright
15.  88 David Wright
16.  69 Alan Hanna
17.  5 Danton Hanna

Also  in Attendance
7S Daniel Sandiford
250 Bill Slane
22 Allen Scoles
M2 Matt Adkins
F89 Joe Frowers

Team Car Division – 8 Cars

Heat 1
1.  88 Bolyard & Bolyard
2.  01 Snyuder & Cole
3.  7 Davison & Ochs
4.  194 Feltner & Centeno
 
Feature
1.  88 Bolyard & Bolyard
2.  7 Davison & Ochs
3.  01 Snider & Cole
4.  41 Durbin & Moreland
5.  194 Feltner & Centeno
6.  53 Simmons & Grotts

Also  in Attendance
69R Short & Arnold
16 Sefton & Harre

  • Facebook