Aug 032010
 

UMP DIRTcar Modified Division – 27 cars
Heat 1       Feature    
1. 41M Brent Mullins   1. 24H Mike Harrison
2. 16 Rusty Griffaw   2. 41M Brent Mullins
3. 49 Craig Kern   3. 43A Michael Bolyard
4. 1* Aaron Draege   4. 21S Denny Schwartz
Heat 2       5. 49 Craig Kern
1. 20 Cody Clark   6. 16 Rusty Griffaw
2. 21S Denny Schwartz   7. 11 Kelly Devall
3. G1 Gabe Menser   8. 20 Cody Clark
4. 11X Ed Roley   9. 98C Cole Hussong
Heat 3       10. 1 Tim Hancock
1. 24H Mike Harrison   11. 25 Brent Keyes
2. 11 Kelly Devall   12. 66S Tommy Sheppard Jr
3. 43A Michael Bolyard   13. 56 Jake Draege
4. 25 Brent Keyes   14. 1A Aaron Draege
Dash       15. 11X Ed Roley
1. 24H Mike Harrison   16. N59 Chad Evans
2. 41M Brent Mullins   17. G1 Gabe Menser
3. 21S Denny Schwartz   18. 66T Tommy Sheppard Sr
4. 20 Cody Clark        
Consi            
1. 1 Tim Hancock (tsf)        
2. 66S Tommy Sheppard Jr (tsf)        
3. 56 Jake Draege        
4. 23 Bobby Pearson        
5. 08 Lyle Wiltermood        
6. 94 Darrell Beckham        
7. 42 Steve Lach        
8. 88 Chris Bolyard        
9. M41 Steve Maisel        
Also in Attendance        
  53 Dave Smith        
  89 Norm Wood        
  X Kelby Simmons        
             
UMP DIRTcar Street Stock Division – 17 cars
Heat 1       Feature    
1. 7M Caleb Miller   1. 3D BJ Deal
2. 32Z Nate Zimmer   2. 32Z Nate Zimmer
3. 777 Chris Bolyard   3. 1* Tyler Blankenship
4. 51 Phil Bible   4. 2M Michael Meyer
Heat 2       5. 51 Phil Bible
1. 3D BJ Deal   6. 8P Michael Pasley
2. 1* Tyler Blankenship   7. 22 Tommy Gegg
3. 2M Michael Meyer   8. 7M Caleb Miller
4. 37 Rick Rush   9. B51 Kyle Blair
Dash       10. 37 Rick Rush
1. 3D BJ Deal   11. 30 James Shewmake
2. 7M Caleb Miller   12. 8 Mike Mosley
3. 32Z Nate Zimmer   13. 777 Chris Bolyard
4. 1* Tyler Blankenship   14. 72 Dustin Pruett
Also in Attendance   15. 70 Joe Younker
  97 Josh Griffith   16. 27 Keith Harre
             
UMP DIRTcar Hornet Division – 17 cars
Heat 1       Feature    
1. 18R Ray Watts   1. 14K Shane Kelley
2. 14K Shane Kelley   2. 18R Rob Shaw
3. R77 Rob Shaw   3. WH02 Eldon Hemken
4. FX Levi Ulmer   4. 11 Dale May
Heat 2       5. 86 David Phillips
1. WH02 Eldon Hemken   6. 38 Colton Draege
2. 47 David Bolyard   7. 95 Billy Jackson
3. 11 Dale May   8. X Roger Bolyard
4. 38 Colton Draege   9. 47 David Bolyard
Dash       10. 88C Chris Wright
1. 18R Ray Watts   11. 50 David Foreman
2. 14K Shane Kelley   12. R77 Ray Watts
3. WH02 Eldon Hemken   13. FX Levi Ulmer
4. 47 David Bolyard   14. 88 David Wright (BF)
Also in attendance        
  WH0 Tristan Wentler        
  2 Wes Rhodes        
  35 Lynn Lash        
             
Note: Driver Change        
Heats:            
18R Ray Watts        
R77 Rob Shaw        
Feature:            
18R Rob Shaw        
R77 Ray Watts        
             
             
Team Car Division – 10 cars
Heat 1       Feature    
1. 41 Moreland & Durbin   1. 41 Moreland & Durbin
2. 194 Feltner & Durbin   2. 16 Sefonton & Pruett
3. 7 Ochs & Meyer   3. 194 Feltner & Durbin
4. 18 Durbin & Tompkins   4. .08 Meyer & Wollin
Heat 2       5. 18 Tompkins & Dush
1. 16 Sefton & Pruett   6. 7 Ochs & Meyer
2. .08 Meyer & Wollin   7. 69R Short & Arnold
3. 53 Grotts & Simmons   8. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
4. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard (BF) 9. 53 Grotts & Simmons
Dash       10. 17D Cole & Snider
1. 53 Grotts & Simmons        
2. .08 Meyer & Wollin        
3. 194 Feltner & Durbin        
4. 17D Cole & Snider        
Jul 242010
 

UMP DIRTcar Modified Division
19 cars
Heat 1    
1. N59 Chad Evans
2. 11 Kelly Devall
3. 1 Larry Anderson
4. 42 Steve Lach
Heat 2    
1. 11M Michael Rauch
2. 49 Craig Kern
3. 1A Aaron Draege
4. 88 Chris Bolyard
Heat 3    
1. 41M Brent Mullins
2. G1 Gabe Menser
3. 98C Cole Husson
4. 21D Danny Schwartz
Dash    
1. 41M Brent Mullins
2. 49 Craig Kern
3. N59 Chad Evans
4. G1 Gabe Menser
Feature    
1. 41M Brent Mullins
2. 49 Craig Kern
3. 11 Kelly Devall
4. 1 Larry Anderson
5. G1 Gabe Menser
6. 98C Cole Hussong
7. 21D Danny Schwartz
8. 20 Cody Clark
9. 25 Brent Keyes
10. 88 Chris Bolyard
11. 56 Jake Draege
12. 42 Steve Lach
13. 56M Dave McDougal
14. 11M Michael Rauch
15. 28 Michael Bolyard
16. 83 Kasey Schrock
17. N59 Chad Evans
18. 1A Aaron Draege
19. 98A Ashley Hussong
     
UMP DIRTcar Street Stock Division
11 cars
Heat 1    
1. 97 Josh Griffith
2. 7M Caleb Miller
3. 27 Keith Harre
4. 28 Jason Worley
Heat 2    
1. 2M Michael Meyer
2. 7 JJ Miller
3. B51 Kyle Blair
4. 37 Rick Rush
Dash    
1. 97 Josh Griffith
2. 7M Caleb Miller
3. 7 JJ Miller
4. 2M Michael Meyer
Feature    
1. 97 Josh Griffith
2. 27 Keith Harre
3. 7M Caleb Miller
4. 7 JJ Miller
5. 2M Michael Meyer
6. 37 Rick Rush
7. 28 Jason Worley
8. 72 Dustin Pruett
9. B51 Kyle Blair
10. 70 Joe Younker
11. 8P Michael Pasley
     
UMP DIRTcar Hornet Division
20 cars
Heat 1    
1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. R77 Ray Watts
3. 35 Lynn Lash
4. 14K Shane Kelly
Heat 2    
1. 1S Danny Sandiford
2. P16 Taylor Polk
3. 47 David Bolyard
4. 2 Vince Shehorn
Heat 3    
1. WH02 Eldon Hemken
2. 88C Chris Wright
3. FX Levi Ulmer
4. 2X Wes Rhodes
Dash    
1. R77 Ray Watts
2. 18R Rob Shaw
3. P16 Taylor Polk
Only 3 cars ran dash event.
Feature    
1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. R77 Ray Watts
3. 14K Shane Kelly
4. 99 Bob Zbinden
5. 71 Jim Bone Jr
6. 1S Danny Sandiford
7. 35 Lynn Lash
8. 11 Dale May
9. 95 Billy Jackson
10. P16 Taylor Polk
11. 88C Chris Wright
12. 97 Rodney Lash
13. 04 Daniel Sandiford
14. WH02 Eldon Hemken
15. 47 David Bolyard
16. X Roger Bolyard
17. FX Levi Ulmer
18. 2 Vince Sheehorn
19. 79 Rusty Snider
DNS 2X Wes Rhodes
     
Team Car Division
10 cars
Heat 1    
1. 41 Durbin & Moreland
2. .08 Meyer & Wollin
3. 16 Sefton & Harre
4. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
Heat 2    
1. 7 Ochs & Meyer
2. 01 Cole & Snider
3. 194 Feltner & Struble
4. 18 Roe & Tompkins
Dash    
1. 7 Ochs & Meyer
2. 41 Durbin & Moreland
3. 16 Sefton & Harre
4. .08 Meyer & Wollin
Feature    
1. 41 Durbin & Moreland
2. 16 Sefton & Harre
3. 7 Ochs & Meyer
4. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
5. 18 Roe & Tompkins
6. 69R Short & Arnold
7. .08 Meyer & Wollin
8. 01 Cole & Snider
9. 53 Grotts & Simmons
10. 194 Feltner & Struble
Jul 162010
 
Racing during the Fayette County Fair!
UMP DIRTcar Modified Division
25 cars
Heat 1    
1. G1 Gabe Menser
2. 3F Rob Fuqua
3. 18M Matt Huddleston
4. L55 Larry Lambert
Heat 2    
1. 98C Cole Hussong
2. 1 Tommie Seets Jr
3. 16 Rusty Griffaw
4. 4J Tim Lewis Jr
Heat 3    
1. 24H Mike Harrison
2. 11 Kelly Devall
3. 94 Kelby Simmons
4. 21S Denny Schwartz
Dash    
1. G1 Gabe Menser
2. 1 Tommie Seets Jr
3. 24H Mike Harrison
4. 98C Cole Hussong
Consi    
1. 28 Michael Bolyard (tsf)
2. 241D Steve Lach (tsf)
3. 87 Wes O’Dell (tsf)
4. N59 Chad Evans
5. 56 Jake Draege
6. 37 Nick O’Dell
7. 88 Chris Bolyard
8. 2 Billy Lewis
9. 1A Aaron Draege
10. 21F Kris Fohne
Feature    
1. 1 Tommie Seets Jr
2. G1 Gabe Menser
3. 21S Denny Schwartz
4. 11 Kelly Devall
5. 28 Michael Bolyard
6. 241D Steve Lach
7. 24 Mike Harrison
8. 16 Rusty Griffaw
9. 49 Craig Kern
10. 18M Matt Huddleston
11. 87 Wes O’Dell
12. 4J Tim Lewis Jr
13. 75 Eric Faust
14. L55 Larry Lambert
15. 98C Cole Hussong
16. 94 Kelby Simmons
17. 25 Brent Keyes
18. 3F Rob Fuqua

UMP DIRTcar Street Stock Division
13 cars
Heat 1    
1. 7M Caleb Miller
2. 32Z Nate Zimmer
3. 97 Josh Griffith
4. 1* Kris Blankenship
Heat 2    
1. 8P Michael Pasley
2. 2M Michael Meyer
3. 37 Rick Rush
4. 70 Joe Younker
Dash    
1. 8P Michael Pasley
2. 7M Caleb Miller
3. 97 Josh Griffith
4. 32Z Nate Zimmer
Feature    
1. 7M Caleb Miller
2. 97 Josh Griffith
3. 32Z Nate Zimmer
4. 8P Michael Pasley
5. 2M Michael Meyer
6. 27 Keith Harre
7. 37 Rick Rush
8. 1* Kris Blankenship
9. 29 Steve Fohne
10. 70 Joe Younker
11. B51 Kyle Blair
12. 0 Grant Sefton
DNS 72 Butch Pruett

UMP DIRTcar Hornet Division
24 cars
Heat 1    
1. 62X Jay Gordon
2. P16 Taylor Polk
3. 47 David Bolyard
4. 35 Lynn Lash
Heat 2    
1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. R77 Ray Watts
3. WH02 Eldon Hemken
4. 99 Evan Johnson
Heat 3    
1. 17R Jacob Rexing
2. 71 Jim Bone Jr
3. 71T Todd Rush
4. 88C Chris Wright
Dash    
1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. R77 Ray Watts
3. 62X Jay Gordon
4. P16 Taylor Polk
Feature    
1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. R77 Ray Watts
3. 99 Evan Johnson
4. 62X Jay Gordon
5. 71 Jim Bone Jr
6. WH02 Eldon Hemken
7. 97 Bobby Funderburk
8. 17R Jacob Rexing
9. 9X Trevor Isaak
10. 35 Lynn Lash
11. P16 Taylor Polk
12. 11 Dale May
13. 71T Todd Rush
14. 38 Colton Draege
15. 28H Cale Hartnagel
16. 41 Mark Ambuehl
17. 88C Chris Wright
18. 79 Rusty Snider
19. 2 Wes Rhodes
20. 49S Bill Speagle
21. 17W Cody Weaver
22. X Roger Bolyard
23. 00 David Wright
24. 47 David Bolyard

Team Car Division
9 cars
Heat 1    
1. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
2. 41 Durbin & Moreland
3. 01 Cole & Snider
4. .08 Meyer & Wollin
Dash    
1. 41 Durbin & Moreland
2. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
3. 194 Sefton & Feltner
4. .08 Meyer & Wollin
Feature    
1. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
2. 194 Sefton & Feltner
3. 69R Short & Arnold
4. 01 Cole & Snider
5. 8 Roe & Blankenship
6. .08 Meyer & Wollin
7. 41 Durbin & Moreland
8. 53 Grotts & Simmons
9. 18 Dush & Tompkins
Jul 072010
 
UMP DIRTcar Late Model Division
32 cars
 
 

  Qualifying Times
  Group 1
  Car # Time
1 10S 13.660
2 21JR 13.758
3 28E 13.803
4 18B 13.840
5 2X 14.081
6 31 14.463
7 81 14.800
8 M14 15.175
     
  Group 2
  Car # Time
1 25F 13.848
2 27M 14.041
3 24U 14.209
4 B12 14.254
5 77B 14.400
6 1JM 14.525
7 1W 14.526
8 14U 14.893
     
  Group 3
  Car # Time
1 1S 14.120
2 B5 14.146
3 9 14.231
4 27S 14.268
5 25M 14.375
6 78 14.650
7 10P 14.725
8 54 n.t.
     
  Group 4
  Car # Time
1 55 14.223
2 6K 14.390
3 77M 14.482
4 3S 14.559
5 28B 14.668
6 16H 14.741
7 23 14.801
8 22 15.539

 

Heat 1    
1. 21JR Billy Moyer Jr
2. 10S Scott Schmidt
3. 28E Dennis Erb
4. 18B Shannon Babb
Heat 2    
1. 25F Jason Feger
2. 77B Clay Baumann
  27M Rodney Melvin
4. 24U Ryan Unzicker
Heat 3    
1. B5 Brandon Sheppard
2. 1S Jack Sullivan
3. 78 Chad Zobrist
4. 9 Ken Schrader
Heat 4    
1. 55 Jeep Van Wormer
2. 6K Michael Kloos
3. 77M Jason McBride
4. 22 Daniel Jacober
B Main    
1. B12 Kevin Weaver (TSF)
2. 2X Nick Lyons (TSF)
3. 1JM Jim Moon
4. 25M Frankie Martin
5. 81 Paul Bailey
6. 27S Mike Schulte (PROV)
7. 54 Dylan White
8. 1W Donnie Waldon
9. 23 Bobby Melvin
10. 16H Mike Hammerle (PROV)
11. 10P Andy Pryor
12. M14 Brandon Thurlby
13. 14U Bruce Unterbrink
14. 31 John Hollifield
15. 28B John Beck
DNS 3S Brian Shirley (PROV)
Feature    
1. 55 Jeep Van Wormer
2. 25F Jason Feger
3. 1S Jack Sullivan
4. 28E Dennis Erb
5. 21JR Billy Moyer Jr
6. B5 Brandon Sheppard
7. 6K Michael Kloos
8. 27M Rodney Melvin
9. 78 Chad Zobrist
10. 18 Shannon Babb
11. 10S Scott Schmidt
12. 77M Jason McBride
13. 24U Ryan Unzicker
14. 27S Mike Schulte
15. 2X Nick Lyons
16. 9 Kenny Schrader
17. B12 Kevin Weaver
18. 16H Mike Hammerle
19. 22J Daniel Jacober
20. 3S Brian Shirley
21. 77B Clay Baumann
     
UMP DIRTcar Modified Division
22 cars
Heat 1    
1. 41M Brent Mullins
2. 25 Brent Keyes
3. 15 Michael Bantz
4. 98C Cole Hussong
Heat 2    
1. 24 Mike Harrison
2. 1 Tommie Seets Jr
3. G1 Gabe Menser
4. 20 Cody Clark
Heat 3    
1. X Kelby Simmons
2. 21S Denny Schwartz
3. 28 Michael Bolyard
4. 42 Steve Lach
Mullins Racing Engines Dash
1. 21S Denny Schwartz
2. 41M Brent Mullins
3. 24H Mike Harrison
4. 1 Tommy Seets Jr
Feature    
1. 21S Denny Schwartz
2. 24H Mike Harrison
3. 41M Brent Mullins
4. 25 Brent Keyes
5. 42 Steve Lach
6. 1 Tommie Seets Jr
7. G1 Gabe Menser
8. 28 Michael Bolyard
9. 16 Rusty Griffaw
10. 11 Kelly Devall
11. 8 Levi Kissinger
12. 56 Jake Draege
13. 15 Michael Bantz
14. 98C Cole Hussong
15. 88 Chris Bolyard
16. 94 Bob Simmons
17. 75 Eric Faust
18. M41 Steve Maisel
19. X Kelby Simmons
20. 1A Aaron Draege
21. 21F Khris Fohne
Black Flag 20 Cody Clark
     
UMP DIRTcar Street Stock Division
12 cars
Heat 1    
1. 27 Keith Harre
2. 32Z Nate Zimmer
3. 7M Caleb Miller
4. 1* Kris Blankenship
Heat 2    
1. 21 Coleman Scott
2. 83 JR Mason
3. 8P Michael Pasley
4. 37 Rick Rush
Feature    
1. 83 JR Mason
2. 32Z Nate Zimmer
3. 7M Caleb Miller
4. 8P Michael Pasley
5. 37 Rick Rush
6. 1* Kris Blankenship
7. 21 Coleman Scott
8. 58 Brandon Hamm
9. 70 Joe Younker
10. 27 Keith Harre
DNS 22 Allen Scoles
DNS 28 Josh Smith
     
UMP DIRTcar Hornet Division
22 cars
Heat 1    
1. R77 Ray Wattws
2. 17R Jacob Rexing
3. 99 Evan Johnson
4. 71 Jimmy Bone Jr
Heat 2    
1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. 26 Jordan Suhre
3. 9X Trevor Isaak
4. 88C Chris Wright
Heat 3    
1. 4 Jason Suhre
2. 1S Danny Sandiford
3. 97 Bobby Funderburk
4. 35 Lynn Lash
Feature    
1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. R77 Ray Watts
3. 99 Evan Johnson
4. 26 Jordan Suhre
5. 97 Bobby Funderburk
6. 4 Jason Suhre
7. 17R Jacob Rexing
8. 71 Jimmy Bone Jr
9. 35 Lynn Lash
10. 9X Trevos Isaak
11. 79 Rusty Snider
12. 1S Danny Sandiford
13. 88C Chris Wright
14. 38 Colton Draege
15. 93 Mike Bourland
16. 47 David Bolyard
17. 49S Bill Speagle
18. WH02 Eldon Hemken
DNS 70 Dillon Sanders
DNS 88 David Wright
DNS 9F Trey Stine
DNS X Roger Bolyard
     
Team Car Division 
7 cars
Heat 1    
1. 194 Feltner & Sefton
2. .08 Meyer & Wollin
3. 69R Short & Arnold
4. 01 Cole & Snider
Feature    
1. 194 Feltner & Sefton
2. .08 Meyer & Wollin
3. 01 Cole & Snider
4. 18 Dush & Tompkins
5. 53 Simmons & Grotts
6. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
7. 69R Short & Arnold
Jul 032010
 
UMP DIRTcar Modified Division – 16 cars
Heat 1    
1. 21D Danny Schwartz
2. 20 Cody Clark
3. 42M Roger Mills
4. 41M Brent Mullins
Heat 2    
1. 808 Kelby Simmons
2. 11 Kelly Devall
3. 5H Randy Huffman
4. 42 Steve Lach
Mullins Racing Engines Dash for Cash
1. 21D Danny Schwartz
2. 20 Cody Clark
3. 11 Kelly Devall
4. 42M Roger Mills
Feature    
1. 20 Cody Clark
2. 41M Brent Mullins
3. 21D Danny Schwartz
4. 42 Steve Lach
5. 9S Greg Short
6. 56 Jake Draege
7. 3R Jeremy Thoele
8. 98C Cole Hussong
9. 42M Roger Mills
10. 11 Kelly Devall
11. 28 Michael Bolyard
12. 25 Brent Keyes
13. 88 Chris Bolyard
14. 808 Kelby Simmons
15. 5H Randy Huffman
DNS 20W Brent Warner
     
     
UMP DIRTcar Street Stock Division – 18 cars
Heat 1    
1. 2M Michael Meyer
2. B24 Brian Cassell
3. B51 Kyle Blair
4. 21 Coleman Scott
Heat 2    
1. 7 JJ Miller
2. 32Z Nate Zimmer
3. 37 Rick Rush
4. 38DD Lonnie Hixenbaugh
Heat 3     
1. 27 Keith Harre
2. 69 Harold Zuniga
3. 94 Darrell Beckham
4. 6 Tyler Blankenship
Dash    
1. 27 Keith Harre
2. 69 Harold Zuniga
3. 7 JJ Miller
4. 32Z Nate Zimmer
Feature    
1. 27 Keith Harre
2. 32Z Nate Zimmer
3. 7 JJ Miller
4. 8P Michael Pasley
5. 97 Josh Griffith
6. 69 Harold Zuniga
7. 94 Darrell Beckham
8. 37 Rick Rush
9. 2M Michael Meyer
10. B24 Brian Cassell
11. 21 Coleman Scott
12. 70 Joe Younker
13. 6 Tyler Blankenship
14. 17 Rusty Cole
15. B51 Kyle Blair
DNS 38DD Lonnie Hixenbaugh
DNS 7M Caleb Miller
DNS 1* Kris Blankenship
     
     
UMP DIRTcar Hornet Division – 22 Cars
Heat 1    
1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. R77 Ray Watts
3. 66 Nathan Smith
4. 2 Wes Rhodes
Heat 2    
1. 25C Jim Cross Jr
2. 18 Eldon Hemken
3. 79 Rusty Snider
4. 71 Jim Bone Jr
Heat 3    
1. 62J Justin Watson
2. 88 David Wright
3. 35 Lynn Lash
4. 29H Cale Hartnagel
Dash    
1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. R77 Ray Watts
3. 25C Jim Cross Jr
4. 62J Justin Watson
Feature    
1. 150 Ray Watts
2. 25C Jim Cross Jr
3. 18 Eldon Hemken
4. 62J Justin Watson
5. 99 Evan Johnson
6. 88 David Wright
7. 35 Lynn Lash
8. 71 Jim Bone Jr
9. 79 Rusty Snider
10. 29H Cale Hartnagel
11. 11 Dale May
12. 38 Colton Draege
13. 88C Chris Wright
14. 49S Bill Speagle
15. X Roger Bolyard
16. 66 Nathan Smith
17. P16 Taylor Polk
18. WH0 Tristan Wentler
19. 47 David Bolyard
20. 2 Wes Rhodes
21. 18R Rob Shaw
DNS 70 Dylan Sanders
     
     
Team Car Division – 9 cars
Heat 1    
1. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
2. 18 Dush & Tompkins
3. .08 Meyer & Bollin
4. 01 Cole & Snider
Dash    
1. 41 Durbin & Moreland
2. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
3. 18 Dush & Tompkins
4. 194 Feltner & Centeno
Feature    
1. 16 Sefton & Pruett
2. 194 Feltner & Centeno
3. 18 Dush & Tompkins
4. 69R Short & Arnold
5. 01 Cole & Snider
6. 53 Grotts & Simmons
7. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
8. 41 Durbin & Moreland
DNS .08 Meyer & Wollin
Jun 272010
 
UMP DIRTcar Modified Division – 12 cars
Heat 1    
1. 808 Kelby Simmons
2. 11 Kelly Devall
3. 41M Brent Mullins
4. 9S Greg Short
Heat 2    
1. 28 Michael Bolyard
2. 98C Cole Hussong
3. 1A Aaron Draege
4. 88 Chris Bolyard
Dash    
1. 808 Kelby Simmons
2. 28 Michael Bolyard
3. 41M Brent Mullins
4. 11 Kelly Devall
Feature    
1. 41M Brent Mullins
2. 808 Kelby Simmons
3. 11 Kelly Devall
4. 28 Michael Bolyard
5. 9S Greg Short
6. 75 Eric Faust
7. 42 Steve Lach
8. 3R Jeremy Thoele
9. 98C Cole Hussong
10. 56 Jake Draege
11. 88 Chris Bolyard
12. 1A Aaron Draege

 

UMP DIRTcar Street Stock Division – 14 cars
Heat 1    
1. 32Z Nate Zimmer
2. 1* Kris Blankenship
3. 94 Darrell Beckham
4. 8 Mike Mosley
Heat 2    
1. 27 Keith Harre
2. 7M Caleb Miller
3. 97 Josh Griffith
4. 00 Dennis Waggle
Dash    
1. 27 Keith Harre
2. 7M Caleb Miller
3. 97 Josh Griffith
4. 94 Darrell Beckham
Feature    
1. 27 Keith Harre
2. 97 Josh Griffith
3. 94 Darrell Beckham
4. 32Z Nate Zimmer
5. 8P Michael Pasley
6. 21 Coleman Scott
7. 37 Rick Rush
8. 7M Caleb Miller
9. 70 Joe Younker
10. B51 Kyle Blair
11. 00 Dennis Waggle
12. 52J Cody Johnson
13. 8 Mike Moseley
DNS 1* Kris Blankenship

 

UMP DIRTcar Hornet Division – 24 cars
Heat 1    
1. R77 Raymond Watts
2. WH02 Eldon Hemken
3. 1S Danny Sandiford
4. 38 Colton Draege
Heat 2    
1. 71 Jim Bone
2. WH0 Tristan Wentler
3. 12G Jim Cross Jr
4. 11 Dale May
Heat 3    
1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. 62X Jay Gordon
3. 35 Lynn Lash
4. 88 David Wright
Dash    
1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. R77 Ray Watts
3. WH02 Eldon Hemken
4. 71 Jim Bone
Feature    
1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. 71 Jim Bone
3. R77 Raymond Watts
4. WH0 Tristan Wentler
5. 29H Cale Hartnagle
6. 38 Colton Draege
7. 11 Dale May
8. 79 Rusty Snider
9. X Roger Bolyard
10. 1S Danny Sandiford
11. 49S Bill Lucas
12. 88 David Wright
13. 2 Wes Rhodes
14. WH02 Eldon Hemken
15. 97 Rodney Lash
16. 62X Jay Gordon
17. 12G Jim Cross Jr
18. 35 Lynn Lash
19. 41 Mark Ambuehl
20. 9F Trey Stine
21. 69 Alan Hanna
22. 47 David Bolyard
23. 88C Chris Wright
Also in attendance
  9 Jason Schmidt

 

Team Car Division – 9 cars
Heat 1    
1. 194 Feltner & Centeno
2. 69R Short & Arnold
3. 18 Dush & Tompkins
4. .08 Meyer & Wollin
Dash    
1. 18 Dush & Tompkins
2. .08 Meyer & Wollin
3. 194 Feltner & Centeno
4. 53 Grotts & Wright
Feature    
1. 16 Sefton & Pruett
2. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
3. 18 Dush & Tompkins
4. 194 Centeno & Feltner
5. .08 Meyer & Wollin
6. 41 Durbin & Moreland
7. 69R Short & Arnold
8. 01 Cole & Snider
9. 53 Grotts & Wright

 

Powder Puff #1: Durbin & Moreland Winners

Powder Puff #2: Linda Miller winner

Jun 202010
 
UMP DIRTcar Modified Division – 13 cars
Heat 1    
1. 42 Steve Lach
2. 20 Cody Clark
3. 808 Kelby Simmons
4. 3L Jeff Leka
Heat 2    
1. 11 Kelly Devall
2. 41M Brent Mullins
3. 56 Jake Draege
4. 1A Aaron Draege
Dash    
1. 41M Brent Mullins
2. 20 Cody Clark
3. 11 Kelly Devall
4. 808 Kelby Simmons
Feature    
1. 41M Brent Mullins
2. 808 Kelby Simmons
3. 3L Jeff Leka
4. 11 Kelly Devall
5. 42 Steve Lach
6. 28 Michael Bolyard
7. 56 Jake Draege
8. 88 Chris Bolyard
9. 2C Chris Cobin
10. 3R Jeremy Thole
11. 14 Donnie Rine
12. 1A Aaron Draege
13. 20 Cody Clark

 

UMP DIRTcar Street Stock Division – 13 cars
Heat 1    
1. 83 JR Mason
2. 27 Keith Harre
3. 21 Coleman Scott
4. 30 James Shewmake
Heat 2    
1. 97 Josh Griffith
2. 32Z Nate Zimmer
3. 8P Michael Pasley
4. 94 Darrell Beckham
Dash    
1. 83 JR Mason
2. 32Z Nate Zimmer
3. 97 Josh Griffith
4. 27 Keith Harre
Feature    
1. 83 JR Mason
2. 97 Josh Griffith
3. 8P Michael Pasley
4. 94 Darrell Beckham
5. 37 Rick Rush
6. B51 Kyle Blair
7. 21 Coleman Scott
8. 30 James Shewmake
9. 70 Joe Younker
10. 32Z Nate Zimmer
Also in Attendance
  27 Keith Harre
  8M William Muma
  78 Bobby Wilkins

 

UMP DIRTcar Hornet Division – 23 cars
Heat 1    
1. WH0 Tristan Wentler
2. 2 Wes Rhodes
3. 21 Bryan Smith
4. 95 Billy Jackson
Heat 2    
1. 9 Eldon Hemken
2. 71 Jim Bone
3. 18R Rob Shaw
4. 35 Lynn Lash
Heat 3    
1. R77 Ray Watts
2. 3 Bob Sanders
3. 88 David Wright
4. 62X Jay Gordon
Dash    
1. R77 Ray Watts
2. 9 Eldon Hemken
3. 3 Bob Sanders
4. WH0 Tristan Wentler
Feature    
1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. R77 Ray Watts
3. 3 Bob Sanders
4. WH0 Tristan Wentler
5. 88 David Wright
6. 35 Lynn Lash
7. 62X Jay Gordon
8. 71 Jim Bone
9. 2 Wes Rhodes
10. 79 Rusty Snider
11. 11 Dale May
12. X Roger Bolyard
13. 41 Mark Ambuehl
14. 66 Nathan Smith
15. 9 Eldon Hemken
16. 21 Bryan Smith
17. 47 David Bolyard
Also in attendance
  95 Billy Jackson
  22 Allen Scoles
  9F Jim May
  38 Colton Draege
  54 Steve Morrison
  1S Daniel Sandiford

 

Team Car Division – 9 cars
 
Heat 1      
1. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard  
2. 194 Feltner & Centeno  
3. 01 Cole & Snider  
4. 41 Durbin & Moreland  
Dash      
1. 16 Sefton & Pruett  
2. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard  
3. 194 Feltner & Centeno  
4. 01 Cole & Snider  
Feature      
1. 16 Sefton & Pruett  
2. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard  
3. 194 Feltner & Centeno  
4. 41 Durbin & Moreland  
5. 18 Dush & Wilkler  
6. 01 Cole & Snider  
7. 69R Arnold & Short  
8. 53 Short & Wright  
Also In Attendance  
  7 Ochs & Davison  
Jun 182010
 

POWRi Midget and Mirco results avialable on POWRi’s Website

   
 

UMP DIRTcar Modified Division – 30 cars
Heat 1    
1. 24H Mike Harrison
2. 88 Chris Bolyard
3. 10X Jim Black
4. M41 Steve Maisel
Heat 2    
1. 0 Tim Hancock
2. 9S Greg Short
3. 66S Tommy Sheppard Jr
4. 66T Tommy Sheppart Sr
Heat 3    
1. 16 Rusty Griffaw
2. 11 Kelly Devall
3. E55 Chad Sellers
4. N59 Chad Evans
Heat 4    
1. 41M Brent Mullins
2. 45M Eric Mayberry
3. 2S Dave Wietholder
4. 77 Jason Maxey
Consi    
1. 241D Scott Weber (tsf)
2. 28 Michael Bolyard (tsf)
3. 42 Steve Lach (tsf)
4. 8 Bob Simmons
5. 94T Phil Taylor
6. G1 Gabe Menser
7. 1A Aaron Draege
8. 47C Joey Chernis
Feature    
1. 24H Mike Harrison
2. 41M Brent Mullins
3. 66S Tommy Sheppard Jr
4. 16 Rusty Griffaw
5. 2S Dave Wietholder
6. N59 Chad Evans
7. 88 Chris Bolyard
8. 11 Kelly Devall
9. E55 Chad Sellers
10. 45M Eric Mabery
11. 241D Scott Weber
12. 28 Michael Bolyard
13. 66T Tommy Sheppard Sr
14. 9S Greg Short
15. 42 Steve Lach
16. 10X Jim Black
17. 77 Jason Maxey
18. M41 Steve Maisel
19. 0 Tim Hancock
Also in attendance
  29 Matt Barker
  43A Larry Anderson
  98A Ashley Hussong
  808 Kelby Simmons
  98C Cole Hussong
  25 Brett Korves

 

UMP DIRTcar Street Stock Division – 15 cars
Heat 1    
1. 27 Keith Harre
2. 83 JR Mason
3. 98B David Barker
4. X Josh Vanpelt
Heat 2    
1. 13 Jordan Smith
2. 94 Darrell Beckham
3. 70 Joe Younker
4. B4 Mark Schnurbusch
Feature    
1. 83 J R Mason
2. 27 Keith Harre
3. 13 Jordan Smith
4. 94 Darrell Beckham
5. 8P Michael Pasley
6. X John VanPelt
7. 98B David Barker
8. 21 Coleman Scott
9. 70 Joe Younker
10. 54 Shawn Horstmann
Also in Attendance
  B4 Mark Schnurbusch
  1* Kris Blankenship
  16X Todd Smith
  32Z Nate Zimmer
  30 James Shewmake

 

UMP DIRTcar Hornet Division – 23 cars
Heat 1    
1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. 9X Trevor Isaac
3. 00 Ryan Emig
4. 35 Lynn Lash
Heat 2    
1. 99 Bob Zbinden
2. R77 Ray Watts
3. 71 Jim Bell
4. 28J Justin Hall
Heat 3    
1. 26 Jordan Suhre
2. 9 Eldon Hemken
3. 10 Michael Rittenberry
4. 38 Colton Draege
Feature    
1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. 26 Jordan Suhre
3. R77 Ray Watts
4. 9 Eldon Hemken
5. 00 Ryan Emig
6. 10 Michael Rittenberry
7. 9X Trevor Isaak
8. 71 Jim Bone
9. 35 Lynn Lash
10. 4 Jason Suhre
11. WH0 Tristan Wentler
12. 88 David Wright
13. 79 Rusty Sinder
14. 38 Colton Draege
15. X Roger Bolyard
16. 97 Jim Cole
17. 33 Jeremy Reed
18. 28J Justin Hall
19. 95 Billy Jackson
20. 88C Chris Wright
21. 99 Bob Zbinden
22. 54 Steve Morrison
Also in attendance
  1S Danny Sandiford
Jun 132010
 

The Modified and Street Stock features were ran on June 11.
The Hornet and Team Car feature events were rained out and were ran on June 18.

UMP DIRTcar Modified Division 
13 Cars
Heat 1    
1. 41M Brent Mullins
2. 42 Steve Lach
3. 11 Kelly Devall
4. N59 Chad Evans
Heat 2    
1. 9 Ken Schrader
2. 98C Cole Hussong
3. 20 Cody Clark
4. 03 Cory Schwengel
Dash    
1. 42 Steve Lach
2. 41M Brent Mullins
3. 11 Kelly Devall
4. 20 Cody Clark
Feature    
1. 41M Brent Mullins
2. 42 Steve Lach
3. 11 Kelly Devall
4. 9 Ken Schrader
5. 28 Michael Bolyard
6. N59 Chad Evans
7. 88 Chris Bolyard
8. 03 Cory Schwengel
9. 20 Cody Clark
10. 98C Cole Hussong
11. 0 Tim Hancock
12. 14 Donnie Rine
Also in Attendance
  25 Brent Keyes
 UMP DIRTcar Street Stock Division
19 cars
Heat 1    
1. 94 Darrell Beckham
2. 97 Josh Griffith
3. 00 Dennis Waggle
4. 7 JJ Miller
Heat 2    
1. 17B Jimmy Bell
2. 17L Buddy Love
3. 22H Tim Hancock Jr
4. 52J Cody Johnson
Heat 3    
1. 1* Tyler Blankenship
2. 7M Caleb Miller
3. 98B David Barker
4. 8P Michael Pasley
Dash    
1. 1* Tyler Blankenship
2. 7M Caleb Miller
3. 94 Darrell Beckham
4. 17L Buddy Love
Feature    
1. 7M Caleb Miller
2. 97 Josh Griffith
3. 94 Darrell Beckham
4. 17L Buddy Love
5. 8P Michael Pasley
6. 98B David Barker
7. 32Z Nate Zimmer
8. 17B Jimmy Bell
9. 37 Rick Rush
10. B11 Brent Weaver
11. 1* Tyler Blankenship
12. 52J Cody Johnson
13. 00 Dennis Waggle
14. 70 Joe Younker
15. 7 JJ Miller
16. 29 James Shewmake
17. 22H Tim Hancock Jr
18. 27 Keith Harre
Also in Attendance
  21 Coleman Scott

 

UMP DIRTcar Hornet Division – 21 cars
Heat 1    
1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. 26 Jordan Suhre
3. 1S Daniel Sandiford
4. 2 Wes Rhodes
Heat 2    
1. 71 Jim Bone
2. WH0 Tristan Wentler
3. WH02 Eldon Hemken
4. 95 Billy Jackson
Heat 3    
1. R77 Ray Watts
2. 54 Steve Morrison
3. 9 Jason Schmidt
4. 17R Jacob Rexing
Dash    
1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. R77 Ray Watts
3. 26 Jordan Suhre
4. WH0 Tristan Wentler
Feature    
1. R77 Ray Watts
2. 18R Rob Shaw
3. WH0 Tristan Wentler
4. 71 Jim Bone
5. 35 Lynn Lash
6. 95 Billy Jackson
7. 2 Wes Rhodes
8. 9 Eldon Hemken
9. 88 David Wright
10. 1S Daniel Sandiford
11. X Roger Bolyard
12. 79 Rusty Snider
13. 66 Nathan Smith
14. 38 Colton Draege
15. 54 Steve Morrison
Also in attendance
  88C Chris Wright
  WH02 Jason Schmidt
  26 Jordan Suhre
  17R Jacob Rexing
  1U Levi Ulmer
  70 Dylan Sanders
Note:    
Driver change: #9 Driven by Jason Schmidt in Heats and then by Eldon Hemken in Feature

 

Team Car Division – 9 cars
Heat 1    
1. 16 Sefton & Pruett
2. 69R Short & Arnold
3. 18 Dush & Pasley
4. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
Dash    
1. 16 Sefton & Pruett
2. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
3. 18 Dush & Pasley
4. 69R Short & Arnold
Feature    
1. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
2. 69R Short & Arnold
3. 18 Dush & Pasley
4. 194 Feltner & Roe
5. 01 Cole & Snider
6. 41 Durbin & Moreland
7. 16 Sefton & Pruett
8. 53 Grotts & Wright
9. 7 Ochs & Meyer
Jun 052010
 

UMP Dirtcar Modified Division Makeup Feature Results
 

UMP DIRTcar Modified Division – 36 cars

Heat 1    
1. 43A Larry Anderson
2. 22S Chad Kinder
3. 129 Rob Penny
4. 42 Steve Lach
Heat 2    
1. 1H Everett Bradham
2. 3L Jeff Leka
3. 28 Michael Bolyard
4. 0C Brad Crosby
Heat 3    
1. 24H Mike Harrison
2. 21S Denny Schwartz
3. 11 Kelly Devall
4. 0H Tim Hancock
Heat 4    
1. 41G Matt Goulden
2. 1 Tommy Seets
3. 79D John DeMoss
4. 98C Cole Hussong
Consi #1    
1. 1S Brian Shaw (tsf)
2. T2 Mark Tullis (tsf)
3. 20 Cody Clark (tsf)
4. 75E Elliott DeSpain (tsf)
5. 1A Aaron Draege
6. 25 Brent Keyes
7. 11M Michael Rauch
Consi #2    
1. 37 Dave Crawley (tsf)
2. 44W Jim Werner Jr (tsf)
3. 66 Michael Fox (tsf)
4. 32 Donovan Lodge (tsf)
5. 56 Jake Draege
6. 83 Kasey Schrock
7. 88 Chris Bolyard
8. 44 Joe Turner
9. 2 Mike Selby
10. 808 Kelby Simmons
Feature    
1. 24H Mike Harrison
2. 1 Tommy Seets Jr
3. 37 Dave Crawley
4. 66 Michael Fox
5. 41G Matt Goulden
6. 28 Michael Bolyard
7. 129 Rob Penny
8. T2 Mark Tullis
9. 98C Cole Hussong
10. 75E Elliot DeSpain
11. 1H Everett Bradham
12. 2D Cody Clark
13. 42 Steve Lach
14. 3L Jeff Leka
15. 21S Denny Schwartz
16. 43A Larry Anderson
17. 0C Brad Crosby
18. 1S Brian Shaw
19. 11 Kelly Devall
20. 79D John DeMoss
21. 44W Jim Werner Jr
22. 0H Tim Hancock
23. 22S Chad Kinder
24. 21 Donovan Lodge
Also in Attendance
  3R Jeremy Thoele
  10 Bryan Barber
  18M Matt Huddleston

 

UMP DIRTcar Street Stock Division – 12 cars
Heat 1    
1. 7M Caleb Miller
2. 94 Darrell Beckham
3. 37 Rick Rush
4. 59 J D Evans
Heat 2    
1. 98B David Barker
2. 27 Kevith Harre
3. 32Z Nate Zimmer
4. 21 Daton Scott
Feature    
1. 7M Caleb Miller
2. 27H Keith Harre
3. 32Z Nate Zimmer
4. 98B David Barker
5. 1* Kris Blankenship
6. 37 Rick Rush
7. 94 Darrell Beckham
8. 21 Daton Scott
9. 8P Michael Pasley
10. 2M Michael Meyer
11. 59 J D Evans
DNS 30 James Shewmake

 

UMP DIRTcar Hornet Division – 16 cars
Heat 1    
1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. 54 Steve Morrison
3. 88 David Wright
4. 35 Lynn Lash
Heat 2    
1. WH0 Tristan Wentler
2. 71 Jim Bone
3. 11 Dale May
4. 79 Rusty Snider
Feature    
1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. WH0 Tristan Wentler
3. 35 Lynn Lash
4. 11 Dale May
5. 71 Jim Bone
6. 38 Colton Draege
7. X Roger Bolyard
8. 47 David Bolyard
9. 79 Rusty Snider
10. 88C Chris Wright
11. No. 7 Josh Lineberry
12. 70 Dylan Sanders
13. WH02 Eldon Hemken
14. 1U Levi Ulmer
15. 88 David Wright
DNS 54 Steve Morrison

 

Team Car Division – 10 cars
Heat 1    
1. .08 Wilkerson & Meyer
2. 16 Sefton & Pruett
3. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
4. 69R Short & Arnold
Heat 2    
1. 18 Dush & Depew
2. 01 Cole & Snider
3. 194 Feltner & Centeno
4. 41 Durbin & Moreland
Feature    
1. 16 Sefton & Pruett
2. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
3. 69R Short & Arnold
4. 01 Cole & Snider
5. 18 Dush & Depew
6. 194 Feltner & Centeno
7. 41 Durbin & Moreland
8. .08 Wilkerson & Meyer
9. 53 Wright & Grotts
10. 7 Davison & Ochs
  • Facebook