Oct 172010
 

UMP DIRTcar Modified Division – Saturday (33 cars)  
Heat 1  
1. 73B Brian Bielong
2. 5 Rob Timmons
3. 6B Dave Baldwin
4. 28X Kevin Morrow
Heat 2  
1. N59 Chad Evans
2. 1X Tim Hancock
3. 44 Aaron Burcham
4. 808 Kelby Simmons
Heat 3  
1. 1 Tommie Seets Jr
2. 43A Larry Anderson
3. 66T Tommy Sheppard
4. 1A Aaron Draege
Heat 4  
1. U2 Danny Jolly
2. 28 Michael Bolyard
3. 41M Brent Mullins
4. 25 Brent Keyes
Consi  
1. 16 Rusty Griffaw (tsf)
2. 44X Rick Standridge (tsf)
3. 1N Jeremy Nichols (tsf)
4. 24S Terry Messenger (tsf)
5. 73 Jim Ippersen
6. T22 Tommy Gegg
7. M41 Steve Maisel
8. 25X AJ Wright
9. 08 DJ Werkmeister
10. 22 Kyle Girard
11. E98 Bill Bates
12. 55 Brian McCormick
13. 5D Joe Dresch
14. 10X Jim Black
15. 98C Cole Hussong
16. 85T Bill Austin
17. 1J Jeff Ray
Feature  
1. N59 Chad Evans
2. 28B Michael Bolyard
3. 44 Aaron Burcham
4. 66 Tommy Sheppart
5. 1 Tommie Seets Jr
6. 44X Rick Standridge
7. 1A Aaron Draege
8. 25 Brent Keyes
9. 808 Kelby Simmons
10. 28 Kevin Morrow
11. 6B Dave Baldwin
12. 16 Rusty Griffaw
13. 24 Terry Messinger
14. 5 Rob Timmons
15. U2 Danny Jolly
16. 43A Larry Anderson
17. 41M Brent Mullins
18. 73B Brian Bielong
19. N1 Jeremy Nichols
DQ 1X Tim Hancock
  
UMP DIRTcar Modified Division – Sunday (26 cars)  
Heat 1  
1. 28 Michael Bolyard
2. 43A Larry Anderson
3. 77 Guy Taylor
4. 44X Rick Standridge
Heat 2  
1. N59 Chad Evans
2. 1X Tim Hancock
3. 1A Aaron Draege
4. 98 Joe Walsh
Heat 3  
1. U2 Danny Jolly
2. T2 Mark Tullis
3. 1 Tommie Seets Jr
4. 73I Jim Ippensen
Consi  
1. 84 Tyler Diebert (tsf)
2. 66T Tommy Sheppard (tsf)
3. 808 Kelby Simmons (tsf)
4. 28X Kevin Morrow
5. 22T Tommy Gegg
6. 71 Lynn Tidwell
7. 08 DJ Werkmeister
8. 33 Troy Dodson
Also in attendance:  
 M41 Steve Maisel
 10X Jim Black
 25X AJ Wright
Feature  
1. 28 Michael Bolyard
2. 1X Tim Hancock
3. 43A Larry Anderson
4. N59 Chad Evans
5. 1 Tommie Seets Jr
6. 98 Joe Walsh
7. 1A Aaron Draege
8. 44X Guy Taylor
9. 25 Brent Keyes
10. 77 Guy Taylor
11. N1 Jeremy Nichols
12. U2 Danny Jolly
13. 6B Dave Baldwin
14. T2 Mark Tullis
15. 808 Kelby Simmons
16. 84 Tyler Diebert
17. 66T Tommy Shepard
18. 73I Jim Ippensen
  
UMP DIRTcar Street Stock Division – 31 cars  
Saturday Results:  
Group 1 Qualifying Times  
 8 17.157
 23T 17.896
 48 17.962
 2 18.024
 V27 18.116
 21P 18.208
 22 19.745
 22B NT
Group 2 Qualifying Times  
 11 17.344
 16 17.426
 27 17.506
 97 17.521
 52J 18.085
 500 18.157
 37 18.438
 17 NT
Group 3 Qualifying Times  
 V37 17.104
 8P 17.461
 1* 17.970
 32Z 18.138
 98B 18.392
 70 20.405
 0 21.566
 00 NT
Group 4 Qualifying Times  
 23JR 17.317
 23A 17.327
 87 17.578
 B51 18.628
 22H 18.822
 21 20.168
 3 NT
Overall Fast Qualifier  
17.104 V37 Terry Miller
Heat 1  
1. 8 David Hurst
2. 2 Brandon Roundtree
3. 48 Travis Wolford
4. V27 Don Hilleary
 DQ: 23T 
Heat 2  
1. 17 Mike Watson
2. 27 Keith Harre
3. 11 Terry Reed
4. 97 Josh Griffith
Heat 3  
1. V37 Terry Miller
2. 8P Michael Pasley
3. 32Z Nate Zimmer
4. 1* Kris Blankenship
Heat 4  
1. 23JR Joel Funk
2. 23A Andrew Funk
3. 87 David Shain
4. B51 Kyle Blair
Also in attendance  
 22B Ronnie Bick
 3 Tyler Blankenship
Sunday Results:  
Dash  
1. 16 BJ Deal
2. V37 Terry Miller
3. 23JR Joel Funk
4. 23A Andrew Funk
B-Main  
1. 500 Steve Adams (tsf)
2. 00 Dennis Waggle (tsf)
3. 23T Rick Thomas (tsf)
4. 21P Gene Reed (tsf)
5. 98B David Barker (tsf)
6. 70 Joe Younker
7. 52J Cody Johnson (prov)
8. 21 Coleman Scott
9. 22H Timmy Hancock
10. 0 Ted Zobrist
11. 17 Mike Watson
12. 37 Rick Rush
13. 22 Michael Hope
A-Main  
1. 23A Andrew Funk
2. V37 Terry Miller
3. 2 Brandon Roundtree
4. 48 Travis Wolford
5. 23T Rick Thomas
6. V27 Don Hilleary
7. 8 David Hurst
8. B51 Kyle Blair
9. 97 Josh Griffith
10. 32Z Nate Zimmer
11. 500 Steve Adams
12. 00 Dennis Waggle
13. 8P Michael Pasley
14. 11 Terry Reed
15. 16 BJ Deal
16. 98B David Barker
17. 1* Kris Blankenship
18. 23J Joel Funk
19. 52J Cody Johnson
20. 27 Keith Harre
21. 21P Gene Reed
22. 87 David Shain
  
UMP DIRTcar Hornet Division – 30 cars  
Saturday Results:  
Group 1 Qualifying Times  
 18R 17.735
 2 17.906
 97 18.188
 K2 18.468
 23 18.721
 JL3 18.841
 6 19.337
 38 19.455
 7 20.618
 52 20.768
Group 2 Qualifying Times  
 08 17.954
 11 18.141
 28J 18.711
 57 18.885
 01 18.909
 48 19.024
 0 19.118
 8X 19.359
 4 19.365
 711 NT
Group 3 Qualifying Times  
 89 17.664
 9 18.484
 R77 18.591
 11 18.627
 9N 18.631
 13 19.169
 17 19.229
 14 19.664
 4x NT
Overall Fast Qualifier  
17.664 89 Justin Shaw
Heat 1  
1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. 2 Vince Shehorn
3. 97 Bobby Funderburk
4. JL3 Justin Jones
Heat 2  
1. 11 Brian Murphy
2. 08 Brannon Becher
3. 711 Dayton Racer
4. 28J Justin Hall
Heat 3  
1. 89 Justin Shaw
2. 11T Michael McGinnitey
3. 9N Troy Newberry
4. 9B Jeremy Brown
Also in attendance  
 14 Ray Goodall
 8X Jeremy Reed
 0 Fred Reed
 7 Bruce Dulgal
 48 Blayne Ellis
 4X Matt Reed
 13 Matt Musgrave
Sunday Results:  
Dash  
1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. 89 Justin Shaw
3. 08 Brannon Becher
4. 2 Vince Shehorn
B-Main (all cars to A-Main) 
1. 38 Colton Draege
2. 17 Jonathon Painter
3. 6 Joey Smyser
4. 63 Bret Eilerman
5. 57U Rob Umfleet
6. 52 Anthony Bolyard
A-Main  
1. 18R  Rob Shaw
2. 08 Brandon Bechel
3. 97 Bobby Funderburk
4. 89 Justin Shaw
5. 2 Vince Shehorn
6. JL3 Justin Hones
7. R77 Ray Watts
8. 11T Michael McGinnitey
9. 9B Jeremy Brown
10. 9N Troy Newberry
11. 63 Bret Eilerman
12. 4 Pat Calhoun
13. 57 Rob Umvleet
14. 52 Anthony Bolyard
15. 17 Jonathon Painter
16. 6 Joey Smyser
17. 11 Brian Murphy
18. 01 Billy LaPaglia
19. 23 Ryan Timmons
20. 28J Justin Hall
21. K2 Jeremy Kingsley
22. 711 Dayton Racer
23. 38 Colton Draege
  
Hornet 1-day show – Saturday (9 cars)  
Heat 1  
1. 6 Jerry Koch
2. 5 Trebor Timmons
3. 57 Triston Chrisman
4. P16 Tayler Polk
Feature  
1. 6 Jerry Koch
2. 5 Trebor Timmons
3. P16 Tayler Polk
4. 63 Bret Eilerman
5. WH0 Tristan Wentler
6. 57 Triston Chrisman
7. 1S Danny Sandiford
8. 70 Craig Thornton
9. 95 David Braddy
  
Hornet 1-day show – Sunday (7 cars)  
Heat 1  
1. 11T Jeff Turner
2. P16 Tayler Polk
3. 5X Dakota Morgan
4. 57 Triston Chrisman
Feature  
1. 11T Jeff Turner
2. R77 Gene Watts
3. 6X Jerry Koch
4. 5X Dakota Morgan
5. 57 Tristan Chrisman
6. 35 Jim Cole
7. P16 Taylor Polk
  
Crate Late Model – Saturday (11 cars)  
Heat 1  
1. 18 Bobby Dauderman
2. 67 Mark Oller
3. 21G Bob Goodman Jr
4. 12 Richie Standridge
Heat 2  
1. 1F Evan Fink
2. 16H Mike Hammerle
3. 55 Daniel Heck
4. G35 Mike Galloway
Feature  
1. 1F Evan Fink
2. 55 Daniel Heck
3. 67 Mark Oller
4. 16H Mike Hammerle
5. 18 Bobby Dauderman
6. G35 Mike Galloway
7. 68 Charlie Heck
8. 59 Aaron Heck
9. 12 Richie Standridge
10. 3 Craig Bessinger
11. 21G Bob Goodman Jr
  
Crate Late Model – Sunday (11 cars)  
Heat 1  
1. 59 Aaron Heck
2. 55 Daniel Heck
3. 3 Craig Bessinger
4. 16H Mike Hammerle
Heat 2  
1. 18 Bobby Dauderman
2. 1F Evan Fink
3. 7M Kevin Moffett
4. G35 Mike Galloway
Feature  
1. 18 Bobby Dauderman
2. 59 Aaron Heck
3. 55 Daniel Heck
4. 16H Mike Hammerle
5. 1F Evan Fink
6. 7M Kevin Moffett
7. 21G Bob Goodman Jr
8. 24 Dick Taylor
9. 12 Corey Ford
10. 3 Craig Bessinger
11. G35 Mike Galloway
  
Sportsman Division – Saturday (17 cars)  
Heat 1  
1. 12 Richard Craven
2. 19 Jimmy Cummins
3. 12B Rob Lee
4. 99K Dusin Knerrer
Heat 2  
1. 16 Johnny Garrett
2. B24 Jeremy Nichols
3. 25 Rodney Standerfer
4. 46B Paul Belken Jr
Feature  
1. 12B Rob Lee
2. 99K Dustin Knerrer
3. 6 Justin Ketrow
4. 19 Jimmy Cummins
5. 25 Rodney Standerfer
6. 16 Johnny Garrett
7. B24 Jeremy Nichols
8. 46B Paul Belken Jr
9. 1G Lenny Garson
10. 18 Gene Reed
11. 96 Matt Koch
12. 12 Richard Craven
13. 49 Brad Paquet
14. 441 Aaron Melton
15. 56B Jim Lafferty Jr
16. 57 Trey Harris
17. 3 Craig Bessinger
  
Sportsman Division – Sunday (13 cars)  
Heat 1  
1. 99K Dustin Knerrer
2. 6 Justin Ketrow
3. 16 Johnny Garrett
4. 46B Paul Belken Jr
Heat 2  
1. 12 Richard Craven
2. 12B Rob Lee
3. 19 Jimmy Cummins
4. 18 Gene Reed
Also in attendance  
 35 Dave Eckel
 24 Jeff Nash
Feature  
1. 12 Richard Craven
2. 99K Dustin Knerrer
3. 16 Johnny Garrett
4. 12B Rob Lee
5. 6 Justin Ketrow
6. 19 Jimmy Cummins
7. 46B Paul Belken Jr
8. 70 Craig Bessinger
9. 56B Chris Lafferty
10. 1G Lenny Garson
11. 18 Gene Reed
  
Team Car Division – Saturday (6 cars)  
Heat 1  
1. .08 Meyer & Wollin
2. 16 Harre & Pruett
3. 7 Ochs & Meyer
4. 18 Dush & Short
Feature  
1. 16 Harre & Pruett
2. .08 Meyer & Wollin
3. 18 Dush & Short
4. 7 Ochs & Meyer
5. 194 Feltner & Struble
6. 53 Grotts & Wright
  
Team Car Division – Saturday (6 cars)  
Heat 1  
1. 7 Dush & Short
2. .08 Meyer & Wollin
3. 53 Wright & Grotts
4. 16 Meyer & Ochs
Feature  
1. 16 Sefton & Pruett
2. .08 Meyer & Wollin
3. 18 Dush & Short
4. 53 Grotts & Wright
DQ 7 Meyer & Ochs

Sep 252010
 

UMP DIRTcar Modified Division – 14 cars (Friday)
Heat 1    
1. 11M Michael Rauch
2. N59 Chad Evans
3. 98 Joey Walsh
4. E55 Chad Sellers
Heat 2    
1. 20 Cody Clark
2. 73 Brian Bielong
3. 11 Kelly Devall
4. 25 Brent Keyes
Feature    
1. 73 Brian Bielong
2. 20 Cody Clark
3. N59 Chad Evans
4. 25 Brent Keyes
5. 21 Khris Fohne
6. 11 Kelly Devall
7. 98C Cole Hussong
8. 11M Michael Rauch
9. E55 Chad Sellers
10. 5 Brian McCormick
11. 13 Bradley Venhaus
12. 29 Steve Fohne
13. E98 Bill Bates
14. 98 Joey Walsh
     
UMP DIRTcar Street Stock Division
26 cars
Fastest Qualifier  
15.967 27 Keith Harre
Qualifying Results  
Group 1    
Car # Time  
13 16.055  
97Griffith 16.260  
98B 16.302  
3 16.327  
8 16.373  
11 16.695  
36E 16.818  
17 17.675  
52J 18.301  
Group 2    
Car # Time  
27 15.967  
37 16.423  
1* 16.460  
36J 17.163  
2M 17.266  
21 17.737  
70 18.128  
2 19.394  
22H n.t.  
Group 3    
Car # Time  
00 16.432  
83 16.480  
500 16.589  
Z 16.632  
8P 16.710  
14 16.711  
6 16.956  
97Glover 17.029  
Heat 1    
1. 97 Josh Griffith
2. 13 Jordan Smith
3. 98B David Barker
4. 3 Tyler Blankenship
Heat 2    
1. 27 Keith Harre
2. 37 Rick Rush
3. 1* Kris Blankenship
4. 36J Nick Justice
Heat 3    
1. 00 Dennis Waggle
2. Z Jesse Simmons
3. 500 Steve Adams
4. 8P Michael Pasley
Dash    
1. 27 Keith Harre
2. 13 Jordan Smith
3. 37 Rick Rush
4. 97 Josh Griffith
A Feature
1. 8 David Hurst
2. 3 Tyler Blankenship
3. 27 Keith Harre
4. 97 Josh Griffith
5. 98B David Barker
6. 37 Rick Rush
7. Z Jesse Simmons
8. 23A Joel Funk
9. 36E Danny Ems
10. 14 Tommy gaither
11. 00 Dennis Waggle
12. 36 Nick Justice
13. 11 Terry Reed
14. 8P Mike Pasley
15. 500 Steve Adams
16. 21 Coleman Scott
17. 13 Jordan Smith
18. 22H Mike Hope Jr
19. 1* Kris Blankenship
20. 2M Michael Meyer
21. 70 Joe Younker
22. 97 Wade Glover
23. 52J Cody Johnson
24. 2 Brandon Roundtree
Did not start  
  6 Jake Hewitt
  83 J R Mason
     
UMP DIRTcar Hornet Division – 26 cars
Overall Fastest Qualifier
17.812 18R Rob Shaw
Qualifying Results  
Group 1    
Car # Time  
18 18.145  
26 18.196  
R6 18.271  
WH02 18.338  
64C 18.405  
62J 18.420  
23 18.786  
86 19.005  
WH0 19.367  
Group 2    
Car # Time  
18R 17.812  
2 17.962  
4J 17.966  
21 18.209  
28J 18.465  
45 18.851  
3 19.163  
67 19.941  
52 20.803  
Group 3    
Car # Time  
9 18.104  
9X 18.264  
24 18.341  
89 18.379  
97 18.458  
64CK 18.617  
63 18.812  
95 19.140  
Heat 1    
1. 18 David Shaw
2. 26 Jordan Suhre
3. R6 Dayton Racer
4. WH02 Eldon Hemken
Heat 2    
1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. 2 Vince Shehorn
3. 4J Damin Jones
4. 45 Kyle McMahon
Heat 3    
1. 89 Justin Shaw
2. 9 Troy Newberry
3. 24 Jason Suhre
4. 9X Trevor Isaak
Dash    
1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. 18 David Shaw
3. 26 Jordan Suhre
4. 89 Justin Shaw
A Feature
1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. 2 Vince Shehorn
3. 89 Justin Shaw
4. 28J Justin Hall
5. 6 Dayton Racer
6. 18 David Shaw
7. 21 Casey Burns
8. WH02 Eldon Hemken
9. 62J Justin Watson
10. 45 Kyle McMahon
11. 9X Trevor Isaak
12. 64CK Cook Crawford
13. 95 Billy Jackson
14. 3 Ryan Medares
15. 67 Ken Burger
16. 4J Damin Jones
17. 64C Joe Reed
18. 26 Jordan Suhre
19. 23 Ryan Timmons
20. 24 Jason Suhre
21. 97 Bobby Funderburk
22. WH0 Tristan Wentler
23. 86 Christian Lee
24. 52 Anthony Bolyard
25. 63 Brett Eilerman
Did not start  
  9 Troy Newberry
     
Sportsman Division
19 cars (Friday)
Heat 1    
1. C25 Dave Crawley Jr
2. 11L Curt Loddeke
3. 4G Cody Wickline
4. B99 Stephan Bedinger
Heat 2    
1. 57 Trey Harris
2. 23 Dennis Wernle
3. 5 Brett Page
4. 1G Lenny Garson
Heat 3    
1. 16 Johnny Garrett Jr
2. 0 Jon Ripperda
3. 12 Richard Craven
4. 88 Rob Lee
Feature    
1. 16 Johnny Garrett Jr
2. 12 Richard Craven
3. 11 Jeff Herzog
4. 0 Jon Ripperda
5. 6 Alan Gieseking
6. 88 Rob Lee
7. 441 Dave Thornton
8. 57 Trey Harris
9. 96 Matt Koch
10. B8 Tim Bedinger
11. 11L Curt Loddeke
12. C25 Dave Crawley Jr
13. 5 Brett Page
14. 4G Cody Wickline
15. 1G Lenny Garson
16. B99 Stephan Bediger
17. 23 Dennis Wernle
DNS 111 Scott Stuppy
DNS 1 Steve Stevenson
     
Sportsman Division
12 cars (Saturday)
Heat 1    
1. 88 Rob Lee
2. 16 Johnny Garrett Jr
3. 0 Jon Ripperda
4. 23 Dennis Wernle
Heat 2    
1. 11 Jeff Herzog
2. 12 Richard Craven
3. 3 Scott Hensler
4. 1G Russell Eilers
Feature    
1. 11 Jeff Herzog
2. 12 Richard Craven
3. 16 Johnny Garrett Jr
4. 88 Rob Lee
5. 192 Mark Sprawl
6. 3 Scott Hensler
7. 441 Dave Thornton
8. 25 Lenny Garson
9. 1G Russell Eilers
10. 6 Alan Gieseking
11. 0 Jon Ripperda
     
Team Car Division
9 cars (Friday)
Heat 1    
1. 16 Harre & Pruett
2. 41 Durbin & Moreland
3. .08 Meyer & Wollin
4. 18 Dush & Tompkins
Feature    
1. 41 Durbin & Moreland
2. .08 Meyer & Wollin
3. 8 Roe & Portz
4. 16 Harre & Pruett
5. 18 Dush & Tompkins
6. 194 Feltner & Struble
7. 53 Wright & Grotts
8. 10-4 Boggs & Rine
9. 818 Feltner & Hicks
     
Team Car Division
7 cars (Saturday)
Heat 1    
1. .08 Meyer & Wollin
2. 7 Meyer & Gelsinger
3. 16 Harre & Pruett
4. 18 Dush & Tompkins
Feature    
1. 16 Harre & Pruett
2. 41 Durbin & Moreland
3. 18 Dush & Tompkins
4. 194 Feltner & Struble
5. 7 Meyer & Gelsinger
6. 53 Wright & Grotts
Did not start  
  .08 Meyer & Wollin
Sep 192010
 
UMP DIRTcar Modified Division – 14 cars
Heat 1      
1. G1 Gabe Menser  
2. 84 Tyler Diebert  
3. 1A Aaron Draege  
4. 21 Khris Fohne  
Heat 2      
1. 93V Mike Vanpreter  
2. 25 Brent Keyes  
3. 6 Brett Cygan  
4. 56 Jake Draege  
Feature      
1. G1 Gabe Menser  
2. 84 Tyler Diebert  
3. N59 Chad Evans  
4. 98C Cole Hussong  
5. 25 Brent Keyes  
6. 56 Jake Draege  
7. 21 Khris Fohne  
8. 93V Mike Vanpreter  
9. 29 Stephen Fohne  
10. E98 Bill Bates  
11. 98A Ashley Hussong  
12. 6 Brett Cygan  
13. 1A Aaron Draege  
14. 11M Michael Rauch  
       
UMP DIRTcar Street Stock Division – 16 cars
Heat 1      
1. 98B David Barker  
2. 3 Tyler Blankenship  
3. 35 Charlie Carrell  
4. B24 Brian Cassell  
Heat 2      
1. 32Z Nate Zimmer  
2. 27 Keith Harre  
3. 500 Steve Adams  
4. 79 Scott Dunlap  
Feature      
1. 32Z Nate Zimmer  
2. 3 Tyler Blankenship  
3. 79 Scott Dunlap  
4. B24 Brian Cassell  
5. 97 Josh Griffith  
6. 98B David Barker  
7. 500 Steve Adams  
8. 37 Rick Rush  
9. 64 Brian Crawford  
10. 777 Eric Hofer  
11. 6 Willie Haddock  
12. 70 Joe Younker  
13. 35 Charlie Carrell  
14. 27 Keith Harre  
15. 8P Michael Pasley  
DNS 99 Doug Heddins  
       
UMP DIRTcar Hornet Division – 18 cars
Heat 1      
1. 97 Bobby Funderburk  
2. 86 Christian Lee  
3. 9X Trevor Isaac  
4. 38 Colton Draege  
Heat 2      
1. 18R Rob Shaw  
2. R6 Dayton Racer  
3. WH02 Eldon Hemken  
4. 18 David Shaw  
Feature      
1. 97 Bobby Funderburk  
2. 18R Rob Shaw  
3. R6 Dayton Racer  
4. WH02 Eldon Hemken  
5. 18 David Shaw  
6. 9X Trevor Isaac  
7. 86 Christian Lee  
8. 64CR Cook Crawford  
9. 38 Colton Draege  
10. 95 Billy Jackson  
11. 63 Brett Eilerman  
12. X Roger Bolyard  
13. 57 Tristan Chrisman  
14. 25 Nick Sorey  
15. 88C Chris Wright  
16. R77 Ray Watts  
17. 52 Anthony Bolyard  
18. 17 Jonathon Painter  
       
Sportsman Division – 8 cars  
Heat 1      
1. 1 Steve Stevenson  
2. 88 Rob Lee  
3. 19 Jimmy Cummins  
4. 6 Alan Gieseking  
Feature      
1. 1 Steve Stevenson  
2. 19 Jimmy Cummins  
3. 11L Curt Loddeke  
4. 6 Alan Gieseking  
5. 96 Matt Koch  
6. 1G Lenny Garson  
7. 88 Rob Lee  
8. 07 Andy Casper  
       
Team Car Division – 8 cars  
Heat 1      
1. 41 Bolyard & Durbin  
2. 7 Meyer & Ochs  
3. 194 Struble & Feltner  
4. 30 Goldman & Shewmake  
Feature      
1. 18 Dush & Tompkins  
2. 194 Struble & Feltner  
3. 7 Meyer & Ochs  
4. 30 Goldman & Shewmake  
5. 53 Grotts & Wright  
6. 818 Hicks & Feltner  
7. 41 Bolyard & Durbin  
8. .08 Meyer & Wollin  
Sep 132010
 
UMP DIRTcar Modified Division – 12 cars
Heat 1      
1. 28 Michael Bolyard  
2. G1 Gabe Menser  
3. 88 Dave Wheatley  
4. 1A Jason Boggs  
Heat 2      
1. N59 Chad Evans  
2. 25 Brent Keyes  
3. 5 Rob Timmons  
4. 98C Cole Hussong  
Feature      
1. N59 Chad Evans  
2. G1 Gabe Menser  
3. 56 Jake Draege  
4. 98C Cole Hussong  
5. 25 Brent Keyes  
6. 20 Brent Warner  
7. 98A Ashley Hussong  
8. 28 Michael Bolyard  
9. 1A Jason Boggs  
10. 88 Dave Wheatley  
11. 5 Rob Timmons  
DNS 25X A J Wright  
       
UMP DIRTcar Street Stock Division – 11 cars
Heat 1      
1. 79 Scott Dunlap  
2. 43 M J Wheat  
3. 97 Josh Griffith  
4. 27 Keith Harre  
Heat 2      
1. 13 Jordan Smith  
2. V37 Don Hilleary  
3. 777 Eric Hofer  
4. 77 Josh Lineberry  
Feature      
1. 79 Scott Dunlap  
2. 97 Josh Griffith  
3. V37 Don Hilleary  
4. 13 Jordan Smith  
5. 98B David Barker  
6. 777 Eric Hofer  
7. 27 Keith Harre  
8. 77 Josh Lineberry  
9. 43 M J Wheat  
10. 70 Joe Younker  
11. 16H Daryl Hellman  
       
UMP DIRTcar Hornet Division – 17 cars
Heat 1      
1. 89 Justin Shaw  
2. WH02 Eldon Hemken  
3. 97 Bobby Funderburk  
4. WH0 Tristan Wentler  
Heat 2      
1. R77 Ray Watts  
2. 86 Christian Lee  
3. 29H Cale Hartnagle  
4. 25XT Jacob Wright  
Feature      
1. R77 Ray Watts  
2. 86 Christian Lee  
3. 25XT Jacob Wright  
4. 29H Cale Hartnagle  
5. 38 Colton Draege  
6. 57 Tristan Christman  
7. 88C Chris Wright  
8. 951 David Braddy  
9. 62J Justin Watson  
10. X Roger Bolyard  
11. 63 Brett Eilerman  
12. 89 Justin Shaw  
13. 52 Anthony Bolyard  
14. 97 Bobby Funkerburk  
15. WH02 Eldon Hemken  
16. WH0 Tristan Wentler  
17. 23 Ryan Timmons  
       
Sportsman Division – 4 cars  
Heat 1      
1. 11L Curt Loddeke  
2. 4E Larry Eveland  
3. 1 Lenny Garson  
4. 6 Alan Gieseking  
Feature      
1. 11L Curt Loddeke  
2. 1 Lenny Garson  
3. 4E Larry Eveland  
4. 6 Alan Gieseking  
       
Team Car Division – 11 cars  
Heat 1      
1. 7 Myers & Ochs  
2. 41 Durbin & Bolyard  
3. .08 Meyer & Wollin  
4. 16 Sefton & Pruett  
Feature      
1. 7 Meyers & Davison  
2. 41 Durbin & Bolyard  
3. 194 Feltner & Struble  
4. 18 Dush & Winkler  
5. 16 Sefton & Pruett  
6. .08 Meyer & Wollin  
       
Powder Puff  
Winner Amy Durbin  
Sep 042010
 

UMP DIRTcar Modified Division – 17 cars
Heat 1       Feature    
1. N59 Chad Evans   1. 5 Rob Timmons
2. 28 Michael Bolyard   2. N59 Chad Evans
3. 44 Roger Cary   3. 1 Larry Anderson
4. 2 Billy Lewis   4. 32K Chris Wilson
Heat 2       5. 41G Matt Goulden
1. 5 Rob Timmons   6. 4J Tim Lewis
2. 1 Larry Anderson   7. 2 Billy Lewis
3. 89 Norm Wood   8. 89 Norm Wood
4. 11 Kelly Devall   9. 93V Michael VanPreter
Dash       10. 44 Roger Cary
1. N59 Chad Evans   11. 94 Kelby Simmons
2. 5 Rob Timmons   12. 25 Brent Keyes
3. 1 Larry Anderson   13. 25X A J Wright
4. 89 Norm Wood   14. 28 Michael Bolyard
        15. 47C Jerry Chernis
        16. 11 Kelly Devall
        DNS 808 Bob Simmons
             
UMP DIRTcar Street Stock Division – 12 cars
Heat 1       Feature    
1. 3D B J Deal   1. 3D B J Deal
2. 97 Josh Griffith   2. 97 Josh Griffith
3. 51 Phil Bible   3. 16 Todd Smith
4. 14 Kurtis Ater   4. 51 Phil Bible
Heat 2       5. 98B David Barker
1. 8P Michael Pasley   6. 44J Jeremy Madson
2. 16 Todd Smith   7. 8P Michael Pasley
3. 98B David Barker   8. 14 Kurtis Ater
4. 44J Jeremy Madsen   9. 37 Rick Rush
Dash       10. 70 Joe Younker
1. 3D B J Deal   11. 77 Josh Lineberry
2. 97 Josh Griffith   DNS 27 Keith Harre
3. 51 Phil Bible        
4. 98B David Barker        
             
UMP DIRTcar Hornet Division – 22 cars
Heat 1       Feature    
1. R77 Ray Watts   1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. 38 Colton Draege   2. R77 Ray Watts
3. 21D Brendan Davis   3. 89 Justin Shaw
4. 88C Chris Wright   4. 2 Vince Sheehorn
Heat 2       5. 11 Dale May
1. R6 Dave Racer   6. 45 Kyle McMahon
2. 89 Justin Shaw   7. 48 Dayton Racer
3. 11 Dale May   8. 21D Brendan Davis
4. 48 Dayton Racer   9. 88C Chris Wright
Heat 3       10. 47 David Bolyard
1. 18R Rob Shaw   11. 57 Tristan Chrisman
2. 45 Kyle McMahon   12. 38 Colton Draege
3. 2 Vince Sheehorn   13. 95 Billy Jackson
4. 47 David Bolyard   14. 17 Jonathon Painter
Dash       15. 25 Nick Sorey
1. R6 Dave Racer   16. 52 Anthony Bolyard
2. R77 Ray Watts   17. X Roger Bolyard
3. 18R Rob Shaw   18. R6 Dave Racer
4. 89 Justin Shaw   19. 70 Dylan Sanders
        DNS 49S Bill Speagle Jr
        DNS 35 Lynn Lash
        DNS 9 Nathan Schmidt
             
Sportsman Division – 8 cars
Heat 1       Feature    
1. 3 Ryan Eilers   1. 3 Ryan Eilers
2. 0 Jon Ripperda   2. 0 Jon Ripperda
3. 8E Russell Eilers   3. 88 Rob Lee
4. 19 Jimmy Cummins   4. 5 Brett Page
Dash       5. 6 Alan Gieseking
1. 3 Ryan Eilers   6. 1G Lenny Garson
2. 19 Jimmy Cummins   7. 19 Jimmy Cummins
3. 0 Jon Ripperda   DNS 8E Russell Eilers
4. 88 Rob Lee        
             
Team Car Division – 11 cars
Heat 1       Feature    
1. 8 Deal & Portz   1. 18 Dush & Tompkins
2. 16 Sefton & Pruett   2. 69R Short & Arnold
3. 18 Dush & Tompkins   3. 194 Struble & Feltner
4. 69R Short & Arnold   4. 8 Deal & Portz
Dash       5. 16 Sefton & Pruett
1. 8 Deal & Portz   6. .08 Meyer & Wollin
2. 16 Sefton & Pruett   7. 10-4 Rine & Boggs (DQ)
3. 194 Struble & Feltner   DNS 53 Team Grotts
4. 4-Oct Rine & Boggs        
             
Powder Puff
Winner 71 Kimberly Bone        
Aug 282010
 
UMP DIRTcar Modified Division – 24 cars
Heat 1       Feature    
1. 49 Craig Kern   1. 24H Mike Harrson
2. 98C Cole Hussong   2. 11 Kelly Devall
3. T14 Richie Biswell   3. G1 Gabe Menser
4. 32 Dustin King   4. 98C Cole Hussong
Heat 2       5. 73 Brian Bielong
1. 1 Larry Anderson   6. 1 Larry Anderson
2. N59 Chad Evans   7. 5 Rob Timmons
3. G1 Gabe Menser   8. N59 Chad Evans
4. 5 Rob Timmons   9. 56` Jake Draege
Heat 3       10. 808 Kelby Simmons
1. 24H Mike Harrison   11. 1A Aaron Draege
2. 11 Kelly Devall   12. 89 Norm Wood
3. 73 Brian Bielong   13. 11M Michael Rauch
4. 1A Aaron Draege   14. 88 Chris Bolyard
Dash       15. 25X A J Wright
1. 1 Larry Anderson   16. 25 Brent Keyes
2. 24H Mike Harrison   17. 32 Dustin King
3. 11 Kelly Devall   18. 49 Craig Kern
4. N59 Chad Evans    DNS  T14  Roger Mills
Consi            
1. 11M Michael Rauch (tsf)        
2. 25 Brent Keyes (tsf)        
3. 56 Jake Draege (tsf)        
4. 808 Kelby Simmons (tsf)        
5. 94 Darrell Beckham        
6. 28 Michael Bolyard        
7. 42 Roger Mills        
8. 98A Ashley Hussong        
9. 14 Donnie Rine        
             
UMP DIRTcar Street Stock Division – 12 cars
Heat 1       Feature    
1. 97 Josh Griffith   1. 27 Keith Harre
2. 3D B J Deal   2. 97 Josh Griffith
3. 37 Rick Rush   3. 3D B J Deal
4. 21 Coleman Scott   4. 8P Michael Pasley
Heat 2       5. 2M Michael Meyer
1. 27 Keith Harre   6. 98B David Barker
2. 1* Tyler Blankenship   7. 99 Jeff Martin
3. 98B David Barker   8. 21 Coleman Scott
4. 8P Michael Pasley   9. 70 Joe Younker
Dash       10. 37 Rick Rush
1. 27 Keith Harre   11. DNS 1* Tyler Blankenship
2. 97 Josh Griffith   12. DNS 7M Caleb Miller
3. 3D B J Deal        
4. 98B David Barker        
             
UMP DIRTcar Hornet Division – 19 cars
Heat 1       Feature    
1. R77 Ray Watts   1. 26 Jordan Suhre
2. WH02 Eldon Hemken   2. R77 Ray Watts
3. X Roger Bolyard   3. 71 Jim Bone
4. WH0 Tristan Wentler   4. 35 Lynn Lash
Heat 2       5. 47 David Bolyard
1. 26 Jordan Suhre   6. 21 Casey Burns
2. 71 Jim Bone   7. 2 Rob Shaw
3. 35 Lynn Lash   8. X Roger Bolyard
4. 47 David Bolyard   9. WH0 Tristan Wentler
Dash       10. 21D Brendan Davis
1. 26 Jordan Suhre   11. 11 Dale May
2. R77 Ray Watts   12. 25 Nick Sorey
3. 35 Lynn Lash   13. 52 Anthony Bolyard
Only 3 cars ran dash event!   14. 88C Chris Wright
        15. 95 Billy Jackson
  16. WH02 Eldon Hemken
      17. 21J Steve Jens
         18. DNS 18R Vince Shehorn
        19. DNS 86 Mikel Wright
             
Team Car Division – 11 cars
Heat 1       Feature    
1. 7 Meyer & Ochs   1. 41 Durbin & Moreland
2. 41 Durbin & Moreland   2. 16 Sefton & Pruett
3. 18 Dush & Barker   3. 8 Portz & Blankenship
4. 10-4 Rine & Boggs   4. 7 Ochs & Meyer
Heat 2       5. 18 Dush & Barker
1. 16 Sefton & Pruett   6. 194 Feltner & Blankenship
2. .08 Meyer & Wollin   7. 10-4 Rine & Boggs
3. 194 Feltner & Blankenship   8. .08 Meyer & Wollin
4. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard   9. DNS 69R Short & Arnold
Dash       10. DNS 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
1. 16 Sefton & Pruett   11. DNS 53 Grotts & Simmons
2. 7 Meyer & Ochs        
3. 41 Durbin & Moreland        
4. 194 Feltner & Blankenship        
             
Powder Puff
Feature            
Winner 71 Kimberly Bone        
Aug 212010
 
UMP DIRTcar Modified Division – 20 cars
Heat 1       Feature    
1. 41M Brent Mullins   1. 24H Mike Harrison
2. M41 Steve Maisel   2. 41M Brent Mullins
3. 89 Norm Wood   3. 11 Kelly Devall
4. 49 Craig Kern   4. 89 Norm Wood
Heat 2       5. 28 Michael Bolyard
1. 32K Chris Wilson   6. M41 Steve Maisel
2. 11 Kelly Devall   7. 10F Kyle Sefffens
3. 28 Michael Bolyard   8. 49 Craig Kern
4. 11M Michael Rauch   9. 1 Larry Anderson
Heat 3       10. 1A Aaron Draege
1. 24H Mike Harrison   11. 98C Cole Hussong
2. 56 Jake Draege   12. 25X A J Wright
3. N59 Chad Evans   13. 32K Chris Wilson
4. 1A Aaron Draege   14. 11M Michael Rauch
Dash       15. N59 Chad Evans
1. 24H Mike Harrison   16. 88 Chris Bolyard
2. 41M Brent Mullins   17. 0 Brad Crosby
3. 11 Kelly Devall   18. 98A Ashley Hussong
4. M41 Steve Maisel   19. 14 Donnie Rine
        20. 56 Jake Draege
             
UMP DIRTcar Street Stock Division – 12 cars
Heat 1       Feature    
1. V27 Don Hilleary   1. 3D B J Deal
2. 97 Josh Griffith   2. V27 Don Hilleary
3. 7M Caleb Miller   3. 32Z Nate Zimmer
4. 37 Rick Rush   4. 7M Caleb Miller
Heat 2       5. 97 Josh Griffith
1. 32Z Nate Zimer   6. 37 Rick Rush
2. 3D B J Deal   7. 1* Tyler Blankenship
3. 21 Coleman Scott   8. 8P Michael Pasley
4. 1* Tyler Blankenship   9. 69 Harold Zuniga
Dash       10. 27 Keith Harre
1. 32Z Nate Zimer   11. 70 Joe Younker
2. V27 Don Hilleary   12. 21 Coleman Scott
3. 3D B J Deal        
4. 21 Coleman Scott        
             
UMP DIRTcar Hornet Division – 19 cars
Heat 1       Feature    
1. 21C Bill Burke   1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. WH02 Eldon Hemken   2. R77 Ray Watts
3. 71 Jim Bone   3. 21C Bill Burke
4. 47 David Bolyard   4. WH0 Tristan Wentler
Heat 2       5. 89 Justin Shaw
1. WH0 Tristan Wentler   6. WH02 Eldon Hemken
2. 21D Brendan Davis   7. 9X Trevor Isaak
3. 11 Dale May   8. 71 Jim Bone
4. X Roger Bolyard   9. 11 Dale May
Heat 3       10. 35 Lynn Lash
1. 18R Rob Shaw   11. 47 David Bolyard
2. R77 Ray Watts   12. X Roger Bolyard
3. 9X Trevor Isaak   13. 25 Nick Sorey
4. 89 Justin Shaw   14. 95 Billy Jackson
Dash       15. 21D Brendan Davis
1. 21C Bill Burke   16. 88C Chris Wright
2. 18R Rob Shaw   17. 49S Bill Speagle
3. WH0 Tristan Wentler   18. 38 Colton Draege
4. R77 Ray Watts   19. 97 Rodney Lash
             
UMP DIRTcar Sportsman Division – 11 cars
Heat 1       Feature    
1. 8E Russell Eilers   1. 8E Russell Eilers
2. 11L Curt Loddeke   2. 19 Jimmy Cummins
3. 23B Mark Bohnenstiehl   3. 196 John Ripperda
4. 88 Rob Lee   4. 6 Alan Gieseking
Heat 2       5. 88 Rob Lee
1. 19 Jimmy Cummins   6. 3 Ryan Eilers
2. 196 John Ripperda   7. 11L Curt Loddeke
3. 6 Alan Gieseking   8. 96 Matt Koch
4. 12 Danny Beard   9. 12 Danny Beard
Dash       10. 23B Mark Bohnenstiehl
1. 8E Russell Eilers   DNS 1G Lenny Garson
2. 196 John Ripperda        
3. 19 Jimm Cummins        
4. 11L Curt Loddeke        
             
Team Car Division – 12 cars
Heat 1       Feature    
1. 18 Tompkins & Dush   1. 7 Ochs & Meyer
2. 69R Short & Arnold   2. 8 Portz & Roe
3. 17 Cole & Lash   3. 69R Short & Arnold
4. 8 Portz & Roe   4. 41 Durbin & Moreland
Heat 2       5. 194 Feltner & Centeno
1. 7 Ochs & Meyer   6. .08 Meyer & Wollin
2. 16 Sefton & Pruett   7. 53 Grotts & Carpenter
3. .08 Meyer & Wollin   8. 18 Tompkins & Dush
4. 194 Feltner & Centeno   9. 16 Sefton & Pruett
Dash       DNS 17 Cole & Lash
1. 7 Ochs & Meyer   DNS 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
2. 16 Sefton & Pruett   DNS 10-4 Rine & Boggs
3. 69R Short & Arnold        
4. 18 Tompkins & Dush        
             
Powder Puff
Feature            
1. 71 Kimberly Bone        
Aug 212010
 
Team Car Division – 11 cars – Heats ran 8.13.10; Feature ran 8.20.10
Heat 1       Feature    
1. 7 Ochs & Meyer   1. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
2. 41 Moreland & Durbin   2. 16 Sefton & Pruett
3. 18 Tompkins & Dush   3. 8 Portz & Blankenship
4. .08 Wollin & Gelsinger   4. 18 Tompkins & Dush
Heat 2       5. 69R Short & Arnold
1. 16 Sefton & Pruett   6. .08 Wollin & Gelsinger
2. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard   7. 194 Feltner & Winkler
3. 194 Feltner & Winkler   8. 53 Grotts & Carpenter
4. 69R Short & Arnold   9. 7 Ochs & Meyer
Dash       10. 41 Durbin & Moreland
1. 7 Ochs & Meyer   11. 17 Cole & Snider
2. 16 Sefton & Pruett        
3. 51 Moreland & Durbin        
4. 18 Tompkins & Dush        
Aug 152010
 
UMP DIRTcar Modified Division – 17 cars
Heat 1       Feature    
1. 41M Brent Mullins   1. 41M Brent Mullins
2. 32K Chris Wilson   2. 28 Michael Bolyard
3. 11M Michael Rauch   3. 1 Larry Anderson
4. 28 Michael Bolyard   4. 41G Matt Goulden
Heat 2       5. 49 Craig Kern
1. 1 Larry Anderson   6. 25 Brent Keyes
2. 0 Brad Crosby   7. 89 Norm Wood
3. 49 Craig Kern   8. 11M Michael Rauch
4. 25 Brent Keyes   9. 808 Kelby Simmons
Dash       10. 25X A J Wright
1. 1 Larry Anderson   11. 94 Darrell Beckham
2. 41M Brent Mullins   12. 32K Chris Wilson
3. 11M Michael Rauch   13. 0 Brad Crosby
4. 32K Chris Wilson   14. 93V Michael Van Preter
Also in Attendance   15. 11 Kelly Devall
  88 Chris Bolyard        
  20 Cody Clark        
             
UMP DIRTcar Street Stock Division – 14 cars
Heat 1       Feature    
1. 32Z Nate Zimmer   1. 3D B J Deal
2. 1* Tyler Blankenship   2. 32Z Nate Zimmer
3. 7M Caleb Miller   3. 7M Caleb Miller
4. 27 Keith Harre   4. 27 Keith Harre
Heat 2       5. 97 Josh Griffith
1. 3D B J Deal   6. 8P Michael Pasley
2. 97 Josh Griffith   7. 37 Rick Rush
3. 00 Dennis Waggle   8. 00 Dennis Waggle
4. 8P Michael Pasley   9. 21 Coleman Scott
Dash       10. 70 Joe Younker
1. 32Z Nate Zimmer   11. 30 James Shewmake
2. 3D B J Deal   12. 1* Tyler Blankenship
3. 7M Caleb Miller        
4. 97 Josh Griffith        
Also in Attendance        
  7 J J Miller        
  777 Cole Rhodes        
             
UMP DIRTcar Hornet Division – 16 cars
Heat 1       Feature    
1. 18R Rob Shaw   1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. 71 Jim Bone   2. R77 Ray Watts
3. 18 Chris Williams   3. 18 Chris Williams
4. 11 Dale May   4. 71 Jim Bone
Heat 2       5. 23 Ryan Timmons
1. R77 Ray Watts   6. WH0 Tristan Wentler
2. 47 David Bolyard   7. 47 David Bolyard
3. 23 Ryan Timmons   8. 11 Dale May
4. 49S Bill Speagle Jr   9. 95 Billy Jackson
Dash       10. 81 Nick Knebel
1. R77 Ray Watts   11. 88C Chris Wright
2. 18 Chris Williams   12. 49S Bill Speagle Jr
3. 71 Jim Bone   13. 41 Mark Ambuehl
4. 23 Ryan Timmons   14. 97 David Wright
Backwards Race     15. 35 Lynn Lash
1. 71 Jim Bone        
Also in attendance        
  X Roger Bolyard        
Aug 062010
 
UMP DIRTcar Modified Division – 15 cars
Heat 1       Feature    
1. 98C Cole Hussong   1. 20 Cody Clark
2. 01 Jeremy Nichols   2. 49 Craig Kern
3. 20 Cody Clark   3. 1 Larry Anderson
4. 1 Larry Anderson   4. 11 Kelly Devall
Heat 2       5. P51 Derrick Hufford
1. 49 Craig Kern   6. 41M Brent Mullins
2. P51 Derrick Hufford   7. 98C Cole Hussong
3. 89 Norm Wood   8. 28 Michael Bolyard
4. 28 Michael Bolyard   9. 25 Brent Keyes
Dash       10. 89 Norm Wood
1. 20 Cody Clark   11. 11M Michael Rauch
2. 49 Craig Kern   12. 25X A J Wright
3. 98C Cole Hussong   13. 14 Donnie Rine
4. 01 Jeremy Nichols   14. 88 Chris Bolyard
        15. 01 Jeremy Nichols
             
UMP DIRTcar Street Stock Division – 13 cars
Heat 1       Feature    
1. 27 Keith Harre   1. 27 Keith Harre
2. 3D B J Deal   2. 32Z Nate Zimmer
3. JC3 Chad Evans   3. 3D B J Deal
4. 7M Caleb Miller   4. 7M Caleb Miller
Heat 2       5. 8P Michael Pasley
1. 32Z Nate Zimmer   6. 2M Michael Meyer
2. 8P Michael Pasley   7. 13 Jordan Smith
3. 27L Tony Lane   8. 14 Kurtis Ater
4. 37 Rick Rush   9. 27L Tony Lane
Dash       10. JC3 Chad Evans
1. 32Z Nate Zimmer   11. 37 Rick Rush
2. 27 Keith Harre   12. 70 Joe Younker
3. 3D B J Deal        
4. JC3 Chad Evans        
Also in Attendance        
  1* Tyler Blankenship        
             
UMP DIRTcar Hornet Division – 12 cars
Heat 1       Feature    
1. WH02 Eldon Hemken   1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. 18R Rob Shaw   2. R77 Ray Watts
3. R77 Ray Watts   3. WH02 Eldon Hemken
4. 88C Chris Wright   4. 71 Jim Bone Jr
Heat 2       5. WH0 Tristan Wentler
1. 47 David Bolyard   6. 47 David Bolyard
2. 95 Billy Jackson   7. 95 Billy Jackson
3. WH0 Tristan Wentler   8. 35 Lynn Lash
4. 88 David Wright   9. X Roger Bolyard
Dash       10. 88C Chris Wright
1. 18R Rob Shaw   11. 88 David Wright
2. R77 Ray Watts        
3. WH02 Eldon Hemken        
4. 47 David Bolyard        
Also in Attendance        
  49S Bill Speagle Jr        
             
Team Car Division – 8 cars
Heat 1       Feature    
1. 16 Sefton & Pruett   1. 15 Sefton & Pruett
2. 69R Short & Arnold   2. 194 Feltner & Blankenship
3. 41 Durbin & Moreland   3. 18 Tompkins & Dush
4. .08 Meyer & Wollin   4. 41 Durbin & Moreland
Dash       5. 53 Grotts & Simmons
1. 41 Durbin & Moreland   6. 69R Short & Arnold
2. 16 Sefton & Pruett        
3. 194 Feltner & Blankenship        
Only 3 cars ran dash event.        
Also in Attendance        
  .08 Meyer & Wollin        
  88 Bolyard & Bolyard        
  • Facebook