Jul 302012
 

FRIDAY, JULY 27TH

UMP MODIFIED

HEAT 1

1.            Bud 1     Larry Anderson

2.            5              Rob Timmons

3.            70           Brian Bielong

4.            32Z         Nate Zimmer

HEAT 2

1.            81           Paul Bailey

2.            56           Jake Draege

3.            N59        Chad Evans

4.            2M         Michael Meyer

DASH

1.            70           Brian Bielong

2.            Bud 1     Larry Anderson

3.            81           Paul Bailey

4.            5              Rob Timmons

FEATURE

1.            70           Brian Bielong

2.            Bud 1     Larry Anderson

3.            81           Paul Bailey

4.            41M       Brent Mullins

5.            56           Jake Draege

6.            32Z         Nate Zimmer

7.            28           Michael Bolyard

8.            5              Rob Timmons

9.            N59        Chad Evans

10.          98C         Cole Hussong

11.          T2           Chris Bolyard

12.          96           Cory Daugherty

13.          10-4       Wade Wiseman

14.          19           James Hankins

15.          2M         Michael Meyer

UMP STREET STOCK

HEAT 1

1.            27           Keith Harre

2.            9              Benji Rine

3.            16           Todd Smith

4.            7M         Caleb Miller

FEATURE

1.            27           Keith Harre

2.            7M         Caleb Miller

3.            9              Benji Rine

4.            21           Coleman Scott

5.            B51         Kyle Blair

6.            70           Joe Younker

7.            16            Todd Smith

UMP HORNET

HEAT 1

1.            22J          Jeremy Callahan

2.            85           David Wright

3.            01           Jim Cole

4.            6              Troy Stein

HEAT 2

1.            47           David Bolyard

2.            99B         Bobby Voyles

3.            35           Lynn Lash

4.            21F         Bill Burke

FEATURE

1.            22J          Jeremy Callahan

2.            47           David Bolyard

3.            99B         Bobby Voyles

4.            35           Lynn Lash

5.            79           Rusty Snider

6.            6              Troy Stein

7.            01           Jim Cole

8.            10           Chris Wright

9.            85           David Wright

10.          9ER         Chris Bauza

DNS       21F         Bill Burke

SPORTMOD

HEAT 1

1.            23           Ryan Timmons

2.            5              Brett Page

3.            28           Justin Durbin

4.            8P           Michael Pasley

FEATURE

1.            28           Justin Durbin

2.            5              Brett Page

3.            4J            Zach Jordan

4.            23           Ryan Timmons

5.            66           Tim Gaertner

6.            1              Lenny Garson

7.            33L         Scott Rye

8.            8P           Michael Pasley

HIGH SCHOOL HORNETS

HEAT 1

1.            24C         Dawson Barker

2.            16J          Josh Struble

3.            4S           Jason Struble

4.            5F           Ashley Foreman

FEATURE

1.            24C         Dawson Barker

2.            4S           Jason Struble

3.            5F           Ashley Foreman

4.            16J          Josh Struble

5.            6              Lance Struble

PURESTOCK/TEAM CAR

HEAT 1

1.            3              Michael Bolyard

2.            29           Steven Fohne

3.            16           Dustin Pruett

4.            M16       Jeremy Embrich

FEATURE

1.            16           Dustin Pruett

2.            29           Stephen Fohne

3.            M16       Jeremy Embrich

4.            7C           Mike Conlee

5.            818         Feltner-Sefton

6.            194         Struble-Feltner

DNS       3              Michael Bolyard

DNS       9              Allen Scoles

Jul 252012
 

We will be racing Friday, July 27th.

Classes are: Modified, Street Stock, Hornets, Sportmods, High School Hornets, and Purestock/Team Cars.

Gates open at 5 p.m. Hot Laps at 7 p.m. with racing following Hot Laps.

Questions?? 618.322-8105, 618.347-2327 (phone/fax), or 618.427.3966 (track office-race day only)

Jul 232012
 

UMP MODIFIED

HEAT 1

1.            Bud 1     Larry Anderson

2.            5             Rob Timmons

3.            2M         Michael Meyers

4.            42           Steve Lach

HEAT 2

1.            70           Brian Bielong

2.            24H        Mike Harrison

3.            28           Michael Bolyard

4.            81           Paul Bailey

DASH

1.            Bud 1     Larry Anderson

2.            24H        Mike Harrsion

3.            28           Michael Bolyard

4.            81           Paul Bailey

FEATURE

1.            24H        Mike Harrison

2.            70           Brian Bielong

3.            Bud 1     Larry Anderson

4.            28           Michael Bolyard

5.            2M         Michael Meyer

6.            5              Rob Timmons

7.            89           Norm Wood

8.            42           Steve Lach

9.            81           Paul Bailey

10.          N59        Chad Evans

11.          56           Jake Draege

12.          98C         Cole Hussong

13.          6              Justin Ketrow

14.          19           James Hankins

15.          808         Kelby Simmons

DNS       11M       Michael Rauch

UMP STREET STOCK

HEAT 1

1.            27           Keith Harre

2.            7M         Caleb Miller

3.            21           Coleman Scott

4.            70           Joe Younker

FEATURE

1.            27           Keith Harre

2.            7M         Caleb Miller

3.            21           Coleman Scott

4.            97           Josh Griffith

5.            9              Benji Rine

6.            70           Joe Younker

7.            007         Josh Miller

8.            37           Rick Rush

9.            B51         Kyle Blair

UMP HORNET

HEAT 1

1.            0              Rob Shaw

2.            24C         Justin Clark

3.            22J          Jeremy Callahan

4.            79           Rusty Snider

HEAT 2

1.            18           Kenny Elliott

2.            47           David Bolyard

3.            85           David Wright

4.            35           Lynn Lash

FEATURE

1.            22J          Jeremy Callahan

2.            0              Rob Shaw

3.            18           Kenny Elliott

4.            24C         Justin Clark

5.            47           David Bolyard

6.            35           Lynn Lash

7.            85           David Wright

8.            6              Troy Stein

9.            51           Jeff Santel

10.          62J          Justin Watson

11.          79           Rusty Snider

12.          10           Chris Wright

13.          21J          Kerry Kehrer

SPORTMOD

HEAT 1

1.            5              Brett Page

2.            56           Jim Lafferty

3.            8P           Michael Pasley

4.            23           Ryan Timmons

HEAT 2

1.            57           Butch Reavis

2.            66           Tim Gaertner

3.            28           Justin Durbin

4.            64           Joel Loepker

FEATURE

1.            5              Brett Page

2.            66           Tim Gaertner

3.            8P           Michael Pasley

4.            23           Ryan Timmons

5.            56           Jim Lafferty

6.            64           Joel Loepker

7.            1              Lenny Garson

8.            57           Butch Reavis

9.            28           Justin Durbin

DNS       33L         Scott Rye

HIGH SCHOOL HORNETS

HEAT 1

1.            24C         Dawson Barker

2.            4S           Jason Struble

3.            16J          Josh Struble

4.            514         Lance Struble

FEATURE

1.            24C         Dawson Barker

2.            4S           Jason Struble

3.            514         Lance Struble

4.            16J          Josh Struble

PURESTOCK/TEAM CAR

HEAT 1

1.            29           Steven Fohne

2.            16           Dustin Pruett

3.            3              Michael Bolyard

4.            194         Feltner-Struble

FEATURE

1.            16           Dustin Pruett

2.            29           Steven Fohne

3.            3              Michael Bolyard

4.            M16       Jeremy Embrich

5.            194         Feltner-Struble

6.            7C           Mike Conlee

7.            7R           Cole Rhodes

Jul 192012
 

We will be racing Friday, July 20th.

Classes are: Modified, Street Stock, Hornets, Sportmods, High School Hornets, and Purestock/Team Cars.

Gates open at 5 p.m. Hot Laps at 7 p.m. with racing following Hot Laps.

Questions?? 618.322-8105, 618.347-2327 (phone/fax), or 618.427.3966 (track office-race day only)

Jul 122012
 

There is no racing Friday, July 13th. The Fayette County Fair will be having Mud Drags that evening. There will also be a Demo Derby on Saturday, July 14th at the fair.

Next Race:

Friday, July 20th….Regular Racing.

Please ignore all rumors…we are NOT shutting down for the season!

Jul 112012
 

We are still racing tonight, Wed. July 11th. The rain has not stopped the race as of 5:50 p.m. Come on out to the fair!!!

Jul 042012
 

Wednesday, July 11th…..Fayette County Fair Race

Double Points!!

Hornets…$200 to win.

Purestocks….$200 to win

We will be racing Modified, Street Stock, Hornets, Sportmods, High School Hornets and Purestocks.  **All Purestocks that race at Belleville, Highland, and Tri-City is legal to race at our track.

Gates open at 5 p.m. Hot Laps at 7p.m with racing following.

Jun 252012
 

Summer Nationals

LATE MODELS

A-Main Winners

1.            Brian Shirley

2.            Kyle Logue

3.            Wendell Wallace

4.            Jason Feger

5.            Jon Henry

6.            Shannon Babb

7.            Frank Heckenast Jr.

8.            Brandon Sheppard

9.            Bobby Pierce

10.          Billy Moyer Jr.

11.          Kevin Weaver

12.          Dennis Erb Jr.

13.          Dillan White

14.          Ryan Unzicker

15.          Jason McBride

16.          Jason Riggs

17.          Jerry Lierly

18.          Nick Bartels

19.          Mike Spatola

20.          Rusty Schlenk

21.          Kevin Cole

22.          Greg Johnson

Fast Qualifiers – Jason Feger, Dillan White, Shannon Babb, Kevin Cole

Heat Race Winners – Wendell Wallace, Jason McBride, Brian Shirley, Kevin Cole

B-Main Winner – Mike Spatola

Provisional Starters – Ryan Unzicker, Rusty Schlenk, Bobby Pierce, Jerry Lierly

C-Main Winner – Scott Weber

UMP MODIFIED

Heat 1

1.            36           Kenny Wallace

2.            41M       Brent Mullins

3.            49           Craig Kern

4.            81           Paul Bailey

HEAT 2

1.            32Z         Nate Zimmer

2.            79D        John Demoss

3.            2M         Michael Meyer

4.            42           Steve Lach

Heat 3

1.            Bud 1     Larry Anderson

2.            98C         Cole Hussong

3.            0              Brad Crosby

4.            24H        Mike Harrison

Heat 4

1.            19           Jimmy Cummins

2.            G1          Gabe Menser

3.            28           Michael Bolyard

4.            25           Tyler Nicely

Heat 5

1.            11           Ed Roley

2.            70           Brian Bielong

3.            22S         Chad Kinder

4.            16           Rusty Griffaw

Dash

1.            36           Kenny Wallace

2.            Bud 1     Larry Anderson

3.            32Z         Nate Zimmer

4.            11           Ed Roley

5.            19           Jimmy Cummins

Consi 1

1.            24H        Michael Harrison

2.            12           Jeff Curl

3.            81           Paul Bailey

4.            32           Donavan Lodge

5.            56           Jake Draege

6.            N59        Chad Evans

7.            66T         Tommy Shepard Sr.

8.            66S         Tommy Shepard Jr.

9.            1A           Aaron Draege

10.          20           Cody Clark

11.          16           Rusty Griffaw

Consi 2

1.            25           Tyler Nicely

2.            42           Steve Lach

3.            6K           Justin Ketrow

4.            05           Steven Brooks

5.            6              Brock Bauman

6.            72           Brian Lynn

7.            117         Mark Enk

8.            70R         Josh Russell

9.            K9           Will Krup

10.          808         Kelby Simmons

DNS       6B           Dave Baldwin

FEATURE

1.            Bud 1     Larry Anderson

2.            36           Kenny Wallace

3.            11           Ed Roley

4.            22           Chad Kinder

5.            70           Brian Bielong

6.            24H        Mike Harrison

7.            G1          Gabe Menser

8.            41M       Brent Mullins

9.            42           Steve Lach

10.          32Z         Nate Zimmer

11.          98C         Cole Hussong

12.          19           Jimmy Cummins

13.          12           Jeff Curl

14.          49           Craig Kern

15.          28           Michael Bolyard

16.          2M         Michael Meyer

17.          25           Tyler Nicely

18.          05           Steven Brooks

19.          79D        John Demoss

20.          0              Brad Crosby

 

UMP STREET STOCK

HEAT 1

1.            4              Scott Hufford

2.            7M         Caleb Miller

3.            T2           Chris Bolyard

4.            21           Coleman Scott

HEAT 2

1.            1              Mike Lentz

2.            3D           BJ Deal

3.            3B           Tyler Blankenship

4.            70           Joe Younker

FEATURE

1.            3D           BJ Deal

2.            7M         Caleb Miller

3.            T2           Chris Bolyard

4.            4              Scott Hufford

5.            21           Coleman Scott

6.            9              Benji Rine

7.            70           Joe Younker

8.            007         Josh Miller

9.            97           Josh Griffith

10.          17           Mike Watson

11.          20           George Ewing

12.          25           Greg Osman

13.          37           Rick Rush

14.          1              Mike Lentz

15.          B51         Kyle Blair

16.          3B           Tyler Blankenship

 

UMP HORNET

HEAT 1

1.            47R         Rob Shaw

2.            47           David Bolyard

3.            51           Jeff Santel

4.            35           Lynn Lash

HEAT 2

1.            18           Kenny Elliot

2.            79           Rusty Snider

3.            85           David Wright

4.            10           Chris Wright

FEATURE

1.            47R         Rob Shaw

2.            18           Kenny Elliot

3.            47           David Bolyard

4.            2              Jeremy Callahan

5.            79           Rusty Snider

6.            24C         Justin Clark

7.            85           David Wright

8.            51           Jeff Santel

9.            35           Lynn Lash

10.          10           Chris Wright

11.          0              Chris Dicken

12.          01           Jim Cole

13.          6              Troy Stein

14.          72B         Bernie Bernhardt

15.          514         Aaron Centeno

DNS       9              Billy Stewart

 

SPORTMOD

FEATURE

1.            56           Jim Lafferty

2.            5              Brett Page

3.            84           Tyler Diebert

4.            8P           Michael Pasley

5.            70W       Kaleb Wood

 

HIGH SCHOOL HORNETS

FEATURE

1.            4S           Jason Struble

2.            6              Lance Struble

3.            24C         Dawson Barker

4.            24           Alexis Braddy

5              514         Josh Struble

DNS       5F           Ashley Foreman

 

PURESTOCK/TEAM CAR

HEAT 1

1.            29           Steven Fohne

2.            14           Tommy Gaither

3.            30           James Shewmake

4.            194         Feltner – Struble

Heat 2

1.            16           Dustin Pruett

2.            T8           TJ Eilers

3.            66           Jason Worley

4.            3              Michael Bolyard

FEATURE

1.            29           Steven Fohne

2.            16           Dustin Pruett

3.            66           Jason Worley

4.            T8           TJ Eilers

5.            23           Ryan Timmons

6.            3              Michael Bolyard

7.            30           James Shewmake

8.            818         Hicks – Feltner

9.            9              Allen Scoles

10.          194         Feltner-Struble

11.          14           Tommy Gaither

DNS       Wild1     Matt Boggs

  • Facebook