Aug 152013
 

Gates open at 5 p.m.

Hot Laps @ 7 p.m. with racing immediately following.

Draw ends @ 7 p.m.

Classes are: Modified, Sportmod, Hornet, Purestock and High School Hornet

Questions:  618-322-8105, 618-347-2327 (phone/fax), or 618-427-3966 (track-race day only)

Aug 072013
 

Gates open at 5 p.m.

Hot Laps @ 7 p.m. with racing immediately following.

Draw ends @ 7 p.m.

Classes are: Modified, Sportmod, Hornet, Purestock and High School Hornet

Please check the website or Facebook for weather related updates before you leave.

Questions:  618-322-8105, 618-347-2327 (phone/fax), or 618-427-3966 (track-race day only)

Aug 022013
 

RAINED OUT…..

 

Friday, August 2nd

Gates open at 5 p.m.

Hot Laps @ 7 p.m. with racing immediately following.

Draw ends @ 7 p.m.

Classes are: Modified, Sportmod, Hornet, Purestock and High School Hornet

Please check the website or Facebook for weather related updates before you leave.

Questions:  618-322-8105, 618-347-2327 (phone/fax), or 618-427-3966 (track-race day only)

Jul 272013
 

UMP MODIFIED

HEAT 1

1.            BUD 1    LARRY ANDERSON

2.            3E           ROBBIE EILERS

3.            5              ROB TIMMONS

4.            1A           STEVE MEYER JR

HEAT 2

1.            35           CLARK ROBERTSON

2.            25C         CRAIG KERN

3.            87Z         ZEB MOAKE

4.            8M         CARL MCGOWIN

DASH

1.            BUD 1    LARRY ANDERSON

2.            25C         CRAIG KERN

3.            3E           ROBBIE EILERS

4.            35           CLARK ROBERTSON

FEATURE

1.            BUD 1    LARRY ANDERSON

2.            3E           ROBBIE EILERS

3.            5              ROB TIMMONS

4.            35           CLARK ROBERTSON

5.            20           CODY CLARK

6.            1A           STEVE MEYER JR

7.            87Z         ZEB MOAKE

8.            19           JIMMY CUMMINS

9.            87           DEREK DUBREE

10.          8M         CARL MCGOWIN

11.          25C         CRAIG KERN

 

UMP SPORTMOD

HEAT 1

1.            56           JIM LAFFERTY

2.            B51         KYLE BLAIR

3.            27           KEITH HARRE

4.            8P           MICHAEL PASLEY

HEAT 2

1.            52           BILLY KNEBEL JR

2.            88           ROB LEE

3.            7M         CALEB MILLER

4.            98B         DAVID BARKER

FEATURE

1.            7M         CALEB MILLER

2.            88           ROB LEE

3.            52           BILLY KNEBEL JR

4.            98B         DAVID BARKER

5.            8P           MICHAEL PASLEY

6.            27           KEITH HARRE

7.            28           JUSTIN DURBIN

8.            5              BRETT PAGE

9.            23           RYAN TIMMONS

10.          16J          TODD EYMAN

11.          56           JIM LAFFERTY

12.          B51         KYLE BLAIR

DNS       99K         TIM KNEBEL

DNS       5              BOBBY MAHAN

 

UMP HORNET

HEAT 1

1.            35R         RICKEY CARRIKER

2.            22           VINCE SHEHORN

3.            WHO2   ELDON HEMKEN

4.            41           PHILIP DURBIN

HEAT 2

1.            44D2      DALLAS LUGGE

2.            22J          JEREMY CALLAHAN

3.            16J          DAVID BOLYARD

4.            79           RUSTY SNIDER

FEATURE

1.            22J          JEREMY CALLAHAN

2.            44D2      DALLAS LUGGE

3.            16J          DAVID BOLYARD

4.            WHO2   ELDON HEMKEN

5.            35R         RICKEY CARRIKEN

6.            22           VINCE SHEHORN

7.            79           RUSTY SNIDER

8.            85           DAVID WRIGHT

9.            47           MICHAEL BOLYARD

10.          35           LYNN LASH

11.          7S           KATE SMITH

12.          00           JIM COLE

13.          41           PHILIP DURBIN

14.          21           PERRY GENTRY

15.          6              TROY STEIN

16.          73           DALE MAY

17.          9              JAMES TRIVITT

DNS       127         CHRIS WRIGHT

 

UMP PURESTOCK

HEAT 1

1.            28           DAN PILKINGTON

2.            72           DUSTIN MCCLINTOCK

3.            3B           KRIS BLANKENSHIP

4.            32T         JACOB TOMPKINS

HEAT 2

1.            66           JASON WORLEY

2.            29           STEPHEN FOHNE

3.            B11         BREN WEAVER

4.            36           ERIC HARRIS

FEATURE

1.            72           DUSTIN MCCLINTOCK

2.            66           JASON WORLEY

3.            29           STEPHEN FOHNE

4.            B11         BRENT WEAVER

5.            32T         JACOB TOMPKINS

6.            3B           KRIS BLANKENSHIP

7.            47           MICHAEL BOLYAR

8.            36           ERIC HARRIS

9.            57           TRISTAN CHRISMAN

10.          30           BOB GOLDMAN

11.          818         JOHN FELTNER

12.          28           DAN PILKINGTON

13.          59R         JACOB REXING

 

HIGH SCHOOL HORNETS

HEAT 1

1.            16J          JOSH STRUBLE

2.            99B         DAWSON BARKER

3.            73           LANE DURBIN

4.            41           JAEKOB DURBIN

FEATURE

1.            16J          JOSH STRUBLE

2.            99B         DAWSON BARKER

3.            18           SKYLAR DEPEW

4.            41           JAEKOB DURBIN

5.            4S           JASON STRUBLE

6.            21           RYAN STRUBLE

7.            73           LANE DURBIN

8.            14           BRANDON RIEGEL

Jul 252013
 

Friday, July 26th

Gates open at 5 p.m.

Hot Laps @ 7 p.m. with racing immediately following.

Draw ends @ 7 p.m.

Classes are: Modified, Sportmod, Hornet, Purestock and High School Hornet

Questions:  618-322-8105, 618-347-2327 (phone/fax), or 618-427-3966 (track-race day only)

Jul 202013
 
SPONSORS FOR THE BIKE GIVE AWAY
THANK YOU!!!
DURBIN SEAMLESS GUTTERING
LESTER CONSTRUCTION
HUNTER APPLIANCE
MCCARTY’S AUTO BODY & TOWING
KELLY’S AUTO REPAIR
WILLMS & YAKEL INS.
JOHN CRAWFORD & ASSOC-VANDALIA
HELM DUI
FOSTER SALVAGE-RAMSEY
COUNTRY FINANCIAL INS-CHERYL WATSON
CUMBERLAND TRAIL GROWERS
FELLERS OILFIELD
BROWNSTOWN FLORALS
MARK’S CAFÉ
MULLINS RACE ENGINES
MEYER FARMS
HARRE RACE ENGINES
JIM COLE
NORM WOOD RACING
SMITH TRUCKING
VILLAGE OF BROWNSTOWN
BRUNKS DENTAL
FAYETTE COUNTY BANK
DRIFTSTONE PUEBLO
LAZY S FARMS TRUCKING
CHUCK’S REPAIR
JEFF & STEPHANIE IRELAND
BUCKSTOP ARCHERY
WALMART
FIRST NATIONAL BANK OF BROWNSTOWN
COUNTY MARKET
NAPA-VANDALIA
PETCO PETROLEUM
LACH TRUCKING
KBC GRAPHICS
LARRY KEYES
FULK CONSTRUCTION
RUSTY SNIDER
DEERPARK DITRIBUTORS
FAYETTE SERVICE-VANDALIA
T & B PRIVATE HOME CARE
S & F RACING
FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS
FLOWERS INSURANCE
BOLYARD RACING 47
MIDWEST TRACTOR SALES
LEIGH ANN WELLS CRENSHAW
IN MEMORY OF LES KLINE & DALE GRAMES
Jul 202013
 

UMP MODIFIED

HEAT 1

1.            20           CODY CLARK

2.            25C         CRAIG KERN

3.            3E           ROBBIE EILERS

4.            41M       BRENT MULLINS

HEAT 2

1.            N59        CHAD EVANS

2.            87Z         ZEB MOAKE

3.            5              ROB TIMMONS

4.            3D           RYAN DRIEMEYER

DASH

1.            N59        CHAD EVANS

2.            87Z         ZEB MOAKE

3.            5              ROB TIMMONS

4.            3D           RYAN DRIEMEYER

FEATURE

1.            87Z         ZEB MOAKE

2.            41M       BRENT MULLINS

3.            4L            TIM LEWIS JR

4.            19           JIMMY CUMMINS

5.            BUD 1    LARRY ANDERSON

6.            2M          MICHAEL MEYER

7.            02           BILLY LEWIS

8.            128         ZACH SCHANTZ

9.            9C           BLAKE COOK

10.          25C         CRAIG KERN

11.          20           CODY CLARK

12.          12R         TYLER RATAJCZYK

13.          N59        CHAD EVANS

14.          89           NORM WOOD

15.          3D           RYAN DRIEMEYER

16.          5              ROB TIMMONS

17.          3E           ROBBIE EILERS

18.          1A           STEVE MEYERS JR

UMP SPORTMOD

HEAT 1

1.            56           JIM LAFFERTY

2.            88           ROB LEE

3.            7M          CALEB MILLER

4.            94           MARK CLARY

HEAT 2

1.            1              BRETT PAGE

2.            75           BILLY KNEBEL JR

3.            28           JUSTIN DURBIN

4.            16J          TODD EYMAN

DASH

1.            56           JIM LAFFERTY

2.            88           ROB LEE

3.            28           JUSTIN DURBIN

4.            7M          CALEB MILLER

FEATURE

1.            7M          CALEB MILLER

2.            75           BILLY KNEBEL JR

3.            56           JIM LAFFERTY

4.            28           JUSTIN DURBIN

5.            27           KEITH HARRE

6.            94           MARK CLARY

7.            1              BRETT PAGE

8.            8P           MICHAEL PASLEY

9.            23           RYAN TIMMONS

10.          16J          TODD EYMAN

11.          52J          CODY JOHNSON

12.          88           ROB LEE

DNS       14           BLAKE TOMPSON

DNS       B51         KYLE BLAIR

DNS       22M       MATT MEYER

UMP HORNET

HEAT 1

1.            22J          JEREMY CALLAHAN

2.            18           JUSTIN CLARK

3.            35           LYNN LASH

4.            79X         CHRIS WRIGHT

HEAT 2

1.            00           JIM COLE

2.            44D2      DALLAS LUGGE

3.            79           RUSTY SNIDER

4.            7S           KATE SMITH

FEATURE

1.            22J          JEREMY CALLAHAN

2.            44D2      DALLAS LUGGE

3.            18           JUSTIN CLARK

4.            16J          DAVID BOLYARD

5.            79           RUSTY SNIDER

6.            00           JIM COLE

7.            WHO2   ELDON HEMKEN

8.            7S           KATE SMITH

9.            79X         CHRIS WRIGHT

10.          73           DALE MAY

11.          6              TROY STEIN

12.          35           LYNN LASH

13.          85           DAVID WRIGHT

DNS       9              JAMES TRIVITT

UMP PURESTOCK

HEAT 1

1.            36           ERIC HARRIS

2.            3B           CASSIDY ARNOLD

3.            87           DALE BOHNENSTIEHL

4.            7G           JAKE GOLDSBOROUGH

HEAT 2

1.            29           STEPHEN FOHNE

2.            32T         JACOB TOMPKINS

3.            47           MICHAEL BOLYARD

4.            29H        CALE HARTNAGEL

FEATURE

1.            29           STEPHEN FOHNE

2.            32T         JACOB TOMPKINS

3.            36           ERIC HARRIS

4.            3B           CASSIDY ARNOLD

5.            29H        CALE HARTNAGEL

6.            47           MICHAEL BOLYARD

7.            72           DUSTIN MCCLINTOCK

8.            30           BOB GOLDMAN

9.            7G           JAKE GOLDSBOROUGH

10.          194         BUBBA FELTNER

11.          87           DALE BOHNENSTIEHL

12.          9X           TREVOR ISAAK

DNS       4H           JD HOPWOOD

HIGH SCHOOL HORNETS

HEAT 1

1.            16J          JOSH STRUBLE

2.            99B         DAWSON BARKER

3.            18           SKYLAR DEPEW

4.            79X         LANE DURBIN

FEATURE

1.            16J          JOSH STRUBLE

2.            18           SKYLAR DEPEW

3.            99B         DAWSON BARKER

4.            4S           JASON STRUBLE

5.            14           BRANDON RIEGEL

6.            79X         LANE DURBIN

KIDS MOD

HEAT 1

1.            17           CADE JUENGER

2.            21Z         ZANE ULMER

3.            111         BLAKE BAILEY

4.            58R         RYAN HAMILTON

FEATURE

1.            17           CADE JUENGER

2.            21Z         ZANE ULMER

3.            58R         RYAN HAMILTON

4.            111         BLAKE BAILEY

Jul 162013
 

Special Bike Give Away!

Over 40 Bikes will be given away.

Kids Club entries are to be made on Friday, July 19th from 5 -7 p.m.

Bikes will be given away at intermission.

Regular Racing…Modified, Sport Mod, Hornet, Purestock and High School Hornet

Gates open at 5 p.m.
Hot Laps @ 7 p.m. with racing immediately following.
Draw ends @ 7 p.m

Pit Pass: $30
Grandstand: Ages 13 and older – $10
Ages 8 to 12 – $5 with paid adult; Ages 7 and under – Free with paid adult

Questions: 618-322-8105, 618-347-2327 (phone/fax), or 618-427-3966 (track-race day only)

Jul 132013
 

FRIDAY, July 12TH  

 

UMP MODIFIED

HEAT 1

1.            4L            TIM LEWIS JR      

2.            5              ROB TIMMONS                  

3.            2M         MICHAEL MEYER             

4.            25C         CRAIG KERN        

HEAT 2

1.            BUD 1    LARRY ANDERSON            

2.            02           BILLY LEWIS         

3.            89           NORM WOOD                    

4.            44           TIM HANCOCK JR.             

 

HEAT 3

1.            20           CODY CLARK

2.            7              JAKE DRAEGE

3.            3E           ROBBIE EILERS

4.            N59        CHAD EVANS

DASH

1.            4L            TIM LEWIS JR                                      

2.            BUD 1    LARRY ANDERSON

3.            5              ROB TIMMONS

4.            20           CODY CLARK        

FEATURE

1.            BUD 1    LARRY ANDERSON            

2.            5              ROB TIMMONS  

3.            20           CODY CLARK        

4.            89           NORM WOOD    

5.            3E           ROBBIE EILERS    

6.            N59        CHAD EVANS    

7.            25C         CRAIG KERN        

8.            02           BILLY LEWIS          

9.            21           KHRIS FOHNE      

10.          4L            TIM LEWIS JR      

11.          2M         MICHAEL MEYER       

12.          29           JOSH TOMLIN     

13.          28           MICHAEL BOLYARD

14.          3D           RYAN DRIEMEYER

15.          57           MATT HINES

16.          7              JAKE DRAEGE

17.          19           JIMMY CUMMINS

18.          44           TIM HANCOCK JR

19.          27           JOHN SEETS III

20.          15I          JEREMY IZARD

21.          8M         CARL MCGOWIN

UMP SPORTMOD

HEAT 1

1.            56           JIM LAFFERTY                                  

2.            75           BILLY KNEBEL JR                                              

3.            8P           MICHAEL PASLEY             

4.            29           JAMES SHEWMAKE        

HEAT 2

1.            7M         CALEB MILLER   

2.            99K         TIM KNEBEL       

3.            94           MARK CLARY     

4.            16J          TODD EYMAN   

HEAT 3 

1.            14           JEREMY THOELE

2.            88           ROB LEE

3.            1              BRETT PAGE

4.            8T           TJ EILERS

FEATURE

1.            88           ROB LEE               

2.            14           JEREMY THOELE               

3.            75           BILLY KNEBEL JR               

4.            56          JIM LAFFERTY

5.            1             BRETT PAGE

6.            7M        CALEB MILLER

7.            27          KEITH HARRE

8.            99K        TIM KNEBEL

9.            8P          MICHAEL PASLEY

10.          23          RYAN TIMMONS

11.          29          JAMES SHEWMAKE

12.          8T           T.J. EILERS

13.          94           MARK CLARY

14.          Y35         JOE YOUNKER

15.          16J          TODD EYMAN

16.          66           TIM GAERTNER

17.          28           JUSTIN DURBIN

DNS       B51         KYLE BLAIR

UMP HORNET

HEAT 1

1.            40           ADAM WEBB       

2.            10           CHRIS WRIGHT   

3.            33           JEREMY REED      

4.            WHO2   ELDON HEMKEN                

HEAT 2

1.            18           JUSTIN CLARK     

2.            41           PHILIP DURBIN  

3.            79          RUSTY SNIDER

4.            WHO3  TRISTAN WENTLER

HEAT 3 

1.            00           JIM COLE

2.            35           LYNN LASH

3.            55           ZACH GAITHER

4.            85           DAVID WRIGHT

FEATURE

1.            18           JUSTIN CLARK                     

2.            40          ADAM WEBB

3.            WHO2   ELDON HEMKEN              

4.            35           LYNN LASH           

5.            79           RUSTY SNIDER    

6.            55           ZACH GAITHER   

7.            7S           KATE SMITH      

8.            62X         JAY GORDON                     

9.            21           PERRY GENTRY 

10.          00           JIM COLE                              

11.          73           DALE MAY          

12.          85           DAVID WRIGHT  

13.          6              TROY STEIN  

14.          38           COLTON DRAEGE  

15.          9             JAMES TRIVITT

16.          33           JEREMY REED

17.          16J          DAVID BOLYARD

18.          41           PHILIP DURBIN

19.          10           CHRIS WRIGHT

20.          7X           DANIEL SANDIFORD

21.          WHO3   TRISTAN WENTLER

DNS       99B         JEREMY CALLAHAN

UMP PURESTOCK

HEAT 1

1.            29           STEPHEN FOHNE                              

2.            28           DAN PILKINGTON           

3.            14          TOMMY GAITHER

4.            47          MICHAEL BOLYARD

HEAT 2

1.            66           JASON WORLEY               

2.            7S           JEROD MORRISON          

3.            3              WADE GLOVER  

4.            30           BOB GOLDMAN  

FEATURE

1.            29           STEPHEN FOHNE             

2.            66           JASON WORLEY

3.            28          DAN PILKINGTON

4.            3B          KRIS BLANKENSHIP

5.            3             WADE GLOVER

6.            7S           JEROD MORRISON

7.            47          MICHAEL BOLYARD

8.            8B           ROBBY BINDRIM

9.            30           BOB GOLDMAN

10.          32T         JACOB TOMPKINS

11.          14           TOMMY GAITHER

12.          194         BUBBA FELTNER

13.          87           DALE BOHNENSTIEHL

14.          818         JOHN FELTNER

15.          14X         GARY JONES JR                

HIGH SCHOOL HORNETS

HEAT 1

1.            16J          JOSH STRUBLE    

2.            41           JAEKOB DURBIN

3.            14           BRANDON RIEGEL

4.            WHO 3  CHRISTIAN HEMKEN

HEAT 2

1.            99B         DAWSON BARKER

2.            18           SKYLAR DEPEW

3.            5F           ASHLEY FOREMAN

4.            4S           JASON STRUBLE                               

FEATURE

1.            18           SKYLAR DEPEW  

2.            99B         DAWSON BARKER  

3.            41          JAEKOB DURBIN

4.            5F           ASHLEY FOREMAN          

5.            4S           JASON STRUBLE

6.            21           RYAN STRUBLE

7.            WHO 2  CHRISTIAN HEMKEN

8.            14           BRANDON REIGEL

9.            73           LANE DURBIN

10.          16J          JOSH STRUBLE

  • Facebook