May 032015
 

Friday, May 8th  

Gates open at 5 pm, Hot Laps @ 7 p.m. with racing immediately following. Draw ends @ 7 p.m.

Classes are: Modified, Sport Mod, Hornet, Pure Stock and High School Hornet

Friday, May 15th….Special Race….POWERi Midgets & 600cc Outlaw Micros

For track photos, go to: https://www.facebook.com/MikaBPhoto

Questions: 618-322-8105 or 618-427-3966 (track-race day only)

May 032015
 

UMP MODIFIED

HEAT 1

1. 25C CRAIG KERN

2. 9* JORDAN BAUER

3. 6B DAVE BRANDENBURG

4. 27 LENNY GARSON

HEAT 2

1. BUD1 ZACH FAIR

2. 128 ZACH SCHANTZ

3. 67P DAN PAINTER

4. 88 ROB LEE

DASH

1. BUD 1 ZACH FAIR

2. 25C CRAIG KERN

3. 128 ZACH SCHANTZ

4. 67P DAN PAINTER

FEATURE

1. BUD1 ZACH FAIR

2. 128 ZACH SCHANTZ

3. 88 ROB LEE

4. 67P DAN PAINTER

5. 27 LENNY GARSON

6. 25C CRAIG KERN

7. 37R RICK RUSH

8. 99B DAWSON BARKER

9. 6B DAVE BRANDENBURG

10. 9* JORDAN BAUER

UMP PURE STOCK

HEAT 1

1. 16 DUSTIN PRUETT

2. 28 DAN PILKINGTON

3. 16J JOSH STRUBLE

4. 7S KATE SMITH

HEAT 2

1. 59R JACOB REXING

2. 87 DALE BOHNENSTIEHL

3. 1G JOHN GILI

4. 41B MICHAEL BOLYARD

FEATURE

1. 59R JACOB REXING

2. 28 DAN PILKINGTON

3. 16 DUSTIN PRUETT

4. 1G JOHN GILI

5. 16J JOSH STRUBLE

6. 7S KATE SMITH

7. 194 LANCE STRUBLE

8. 87 DAEL BOHNENSTIEHL

9. 17S DANNY SANDIFORD

10. 41 PHILIP DURBIN

DNS 41B MICHAEL BOLYARD

DNS 30 BOB GOLDMAN

UMP SPORT MOD

HEAT 1

1. 88 CHRIS BOLYARD

2. B51 KYLE BLAIR

3. 1PRO JIM LAFFERTY JR

4. 75 BERNIE JARRELL

HEAT 2

1. 7M CALEB MILLER

2. 99B DAWSON BARKER

3. 37R RICK RUSH

4. 5 OWEN STEINKOENIG

HEAT 3

1. 28 JUSTIN DURBIN

2. 88 STEVE STEVENSON

3. 9 BENJI RINE

4. 42 ERIC FENDER

DASH

1. 7M CALEB MILLER

2. 28 JUSTIN DURBIN

3. 88 CHRIS BOLYARD

4. B51 KYLE BLAIR

FEATURE

1. 7M CALEB MILLER

2. B51 KYLE BLAIR

3. 28 JUSTIN DURBIN

4. 1PRO JIM LAFFERTY JR

5. 29H CALE HARTNAGEL

6. 9 BENJI RINE

7. 42 ERIC FENDER

8. 75 BERNIE JARRELL

9. 99B DAWSON BARKER

10. 47 COLE UTLAUT

11. 27 KEITH HARRE

12. 29 STEPHEN FOHNE

13. 88 STEVE STEVENSON

14. 37R RICK RUSH

15. 817 JOHN HOLZHAUER

16. 88 CHRIS BOLYARD

DNS 5 OWEN STEINKOENIG

DNS Y35 JOE YOUNKER

DNS 30 JERRY JOHNSTON

UMP HORNET

HEAT 1

1. 47 DAVID BOLYARD

2. 73 DALE MAY

3. 79 RUSTY SNIDER

4. 22J JEREMY CALLAHAN

HEAT 2

1. WHO 2 ELDON HEMKEN

2. 62X JAY GORDON

3. 2G GREG GARRISON

4. 3 ANTHONY BOLYARD

FEATURE

1. 47 DAVID BOLYARD

2. 22J JEREMY CALLAHAN

3. 2G GREG GARRISON

4. 62X JAY GORDON

5. 73 DALE MAY

6. 79 RUSTY SNIDER

7. 3 ANTHONY BOLYARD

8. WILD 1 MATT BOGGS

9. 35 LYNN LASH

10. 85 DAVID WRIGHT

11. 00 JIM COLE

12. 10 CHRIS WRIGHT

13. 9 JAMES TRIVITT

14. 426 TROY STEIN

15. WHO 2 ELDON HEMKEN

16. 14 JOHNATHAN WRIGHT

HIGH SCHOOL HORNET

HEAT 1

1. 4J JASON STRUBLE

2. 18 SKYLAR DEPEW

3. 73 LANE DURBIN

FEATURE

1. 4J JASON STRUBLE

2. 18 SKYLAR DEPEW

3. 73 LANE DURBIN

 

Apr 282015
 

Friday, May 1st

Gates open at 5 pm, Hot Laps @ 7 p.m. with racing immediately following. Draw ends @ 7 p.m.

Classes are: Modified, Sport Mod, Hornet, Pure Stock and High School Hornet

For track photos, go to: https://www.facebook.com/MikaBPhoto

Questions: 618-322-8105 or 618-427-3966 (track-race day only)

Apr 282015
 

 

UMP MODIFIED

HEAT 1

1. 25C CRAIG KERN

2. BUD 1 ZACH FAIR

3. 2M MICHAEL MEYER

4. 196 JOHN RIPERDA

HEAT 2

1. 16 RUSTY GRIFFAW

2. 128 ZACH SCHANTZ

3. 9* JORDAN BAUER

4. 44 TIMMY HANCOCK JR

DASH

1. 16 RUSTY GRIFFAW

2. 25C CRAIG KERN

3. BUD 1 ZACH FAIR

4. 2M MICHAEL MEYER

5. 9* JORDAN BAUER

6. 128 ZACH SCHANTZ

FEATURE

1. 25C CRAIG KERN

2. 16 RUSTY GRIFFAW

3. BUD1 ZACH FAIR

4. 2M MICHAEL MEYER

5. 9* JORDAN BAUER

6. 196 JOHN RIPPERDA

7. 128 ZACH SCHANTZ

8. 67P DAN PAINTER

DNS 44 TIMMY HANCOCK JR

DNS 24H MIKE HARRISON

DNS 81 PAUL BAILEY

DNS 808 KELBY SIMMONS

UMP SPORT MOD

HEAT 1

1. 0 TIM HANCOCK SR

2. 22M MATT MEYER

3. 817 JOHN HOLZHAUR

4. 5 OWEN STEINKOENIG

HEAT 2

1. 28 JUSTIN DURBIN

2. 3 RYAN EILERS

3. 3E ROBBIE EILERS

4. 74H RYAN HIGGINSON

DASH

1. 0 TIM HANCOCK SR

2. 22M MATT MEYER

3. 3 RYAN EILERS

4. 28 JUSTIN DURBIN

FEATURE

1. 3 RYAN EILERS

2. 3E ROBBIE EILERS

3. 28 JUSTIN DURBIN

4. 0 TIM HANCOCK SR

5. 22M MATT MEYER

6. 7M CALEB MILLER

7. B51 KYLE BLAIR

8. 30 JERRY JOHNSTON

9. 5 OWEN STEINKOENIG

10. 42 ERIC FENDER

11. 99B DAWSON BARKER

12. 817 JOHN HOLZHAUR

13. 74H RYAN HIGGINSON

14. 69 NOAH SUGG

15. 47 COLE UTLAUT

DNS 27 KEITH HARRE

DNS 9 BENJI RINE

DNS 29 STEPHEN FOHNE

UMP HORNET

HEAT 1

1. 22J JEREMY CALLAHAN

2. 62X JAY GORDON

3. 35 LYNN LASH

4. 18S DANIEL SANDIFORD

HEAT 2

1. 47 DAVID BOLYARD

2. 73 DALE MAY

3. 79 RUSTY SNIDER

4. 3 ANTHONY BOLYARD

FEATURE

1. 22J JEREMY CALLAHAN

2. 47 DAVID BOLYARD

3. 62X JAY GORDON

4. 73 DALE MAY

5. 79 RUSTY SNIDER

6. 35 LYNN LASH

7. 3 ANTHONY BOLYARD

8. 7 CODY MATTHEWS

9. 10 CHRIS WRIGHT

10. 18S DANIEL SANDIFORD

11. 9 JAMES TRIVETT

12. 83M COREY MATTHEWS

13. 426 TROY STEIN

DNS 44B BRANDON BUETTE

DNS 85 DAVID WRIGHT

UMP PURE STOCK

HEAT 1

1. 16 DUSTIN PRUETT

2. 41B MICHAEL BOLYARD

3. 7S KATE SMITH

4. 32T JACOB TOMPKINS

FEATURE

1. 16 DUSTIN PRUETT

2. 41B MICHAEL BOLYARD

3. 7S KATE SMITH

4. 1G JOHN GILI

DNS 32T JACOB TOMPKINS

HIGH SCHOOL HORNET

HEAT 1

1. 18 SKYLAR DEPEW

2. 4J JASON STRUBLE

3. 73 LANE DURBIN

FEATURE

1. 4J JASON STRUBLE

2. 73 LANE DURBIN

3. 18 SKYLAR DEPEW

 

Apr 232015
 

Gates open at 5 pm, Hot Laps start at 7 pm with racing following.

Classes are: Modified, Sport Mod, Pure Stock, Hornet & HS Hornet

Questions? Charlie 618-322-8105 or 618-427-3966 (track-race day only)

2015 Schedule

4/24 Regular Racing
5/1 Regular Racing
5/8 Regular Racing
5/15 **Special Race** POWRi Midgets & 600cc plus all regular nightly classes
5/22 NO RACING
5/24-25 **Special Race** Bmod $2000 to win
Pure Stock & Hornet $300 to win each night, Modified $600 to win each night
5/29 Regular Racing
6/5 Regular Racing
6/12 Regular Racing
6/19 NO RACING – Summer Nationals at Tri-City
6/26 Regular Racing
7/3 **Special Race** Summer Nationals $10,000 to win plus Big Fireworks
Modified $1,000 to win, Bmod $600 to win
Pure Stock $300 to win, Hornet $250 to win
7/10 NO RACING
7/16 THURSDAY-FAIR RACE
7/17 FRIDAY – DEMOLITION DERBY
7/31 Regular Racing
8/7 Regular Racing
8/14 Regular Racing
8/21 Regular Racing
8/28 NO RACING
9/5-6 **Special 2-day Race**
9/18 Regular Racing
9/25 Regular Racing
10/8,9,10 **Special Race** Bmod Championships
Bmod $5,000 to win
Pure Stock $1,000 to win
Hornet $1,000 to win
10/9-10 Modified $600 to win each night
Apr 192015
 

FRIDAY, APRIL 17TH

UMP MODIFIED

HEAT 1

1. N59 CHAD EVANS

2. 9* JORDAN BAUER

3. 96 CORY DAUGHERTY

4. 25C CRAIG KERN

HEAT 2

1. 16 RUSTY GRIFFAW

2. BUD 1 ZACH FAIR

3. 37 EVERETT BRADHAM

4. 128 ZACH SCHANTZ

DASH

1. 16 RUSTY GRIFFAW

2. BUD 1 ZACH FAIR

3. 96 CORY DAUGHERTY

4. N59 CHAD EVANS

FEATURE

1. 16 RUSTY GRIFFAW

2. BUD 1 ZACH FAIR

3. 96 CORY DAUGHERTY

4. 25C CRAIG KERN

5. 2M MICHAEL MEYER

6. 9* JORDAN BAUER

7. 196 JOHN RIPPERDA

8. 128 ZACH SCHANTZ

9. N59 CHAD EVANS

10. 28 RODNEY SANDERFER

11. 37 EVERETT BRADHAM

12. 3D RYAN DRIEMEYER

13. 67 DAN PAINTER

14. 27 LENNY GARSON

15. 88 ROB LEE

DNS 808 KELBY SIMMONS

SPORT MOD

HEAT 1

1. 88 CHRIS BOLYARD

2. 3W BJ DEAL

3. 4D DOUG TYE

4. Y35 JOE YOUNKER

HEAT 2

1. 37 EVERETT BRADHAM

2. 22M MATT MEYER

3. 99B DAWSON BARKER

4. 37R RICK RUSH

HEAT 3

1. 3 RYAN EILERS

2. 7 M CALEB MILLER

3. 28 JUSTIN DURBIN

4. 30 JERRY JOHNSTON

DASH

1. 37 EVERETT BRADHAM

2. 88 CHRIS BOLYARD

3. 3W BJ DEAL

4. 3 RYAN EILERS

FEATURE

1. 3W BJ DEAL

2. 3 RYAN EILERS

3. 88 CHRIS BOLYARD

4. 4D DOUG TYE

5. 30 JERRY JOHNSTON

6. PRO 1 JIM LAFFERTY JR

7. 22M MATT MEYER

8. 37R RICK RUSH

9. 99B DAWSON BARKER

10. 5 OWEN STEINKOENIG

11. 23 RYAN TIMMONS

12. 2 ERIC BRACKETT

13. 5G JIMMY GLOVER

14. 28 JUSTIN DURBIN

15. Y35 JOE YOUNKER

16. 7M CALEB MILLER

17. 29 STEPHEN FOHNE

18. 37 EVERETT BRADHAM

DNS 13N JORDAN NELSON

UMP HORNET

HEAT 1

1. 22J JEREMY CALLAHAN

2. 79 RUSTY SNIDER

3. H83 HERB BURNETT

4. 2V VINCE SHEHORN

HEAT 2

1. 62X JAY GORDON

2. 74L JOE LAWS

3. 3 ANTHONY BOLYARD

4. 442 SEAN MCCARTY

HEAT 3

1. WHO 2 ELDON HEMKEN

2. 47 DAVID BOLYARD

3. 9D BRIAN DEAVEUS

4. 73 DALE MAY

CONSI

1. WILD 1 MATT BOGGS

2. 7 CODY MATTHEWS

3. 10 CHRIS WRIGHT

4. 9T JAMES TRIVETT

5. 14X GREG MINER JR

6. 00 JORDAN HODGES

7. 426 TROY STEIN

8. 83M COREY MATTHEWS

9. 59S BOBBY SMITH

DNS 14 JOHNATHAN WRIGHT

FEATURE

1. 62X JAY GORDON

2. 22J JEREMY CALLAHAN

3. 74L JOE LAWS

4. WHO 2 ELDON HEMKEN

5. 79 RUSTY SNIDER

6. 47 DAVID BOLYARD

7. 9D BRIAN DEAVEUS

8. 73 DALE MAY

9. 442 SEAN MCCARTY

10. 2V VINCE SHEHORN

11. 35R CHARLES CARRIKER

12. 3 ANTHONY BOLYARD

13. 35 LYNN LASH

14. H83 HERB BURNETT

15. 44B BRANDON BUETTE

16. WILD 1 MATT BOGGS

17. 7 CODY MATTHEWS

18. 10 CHRIS WRIGHT

PURESTOCK

HEAT 1

1. 87 DALE BOHNENSTIEHL

2. 16 DUSTIN PRUETT

3. 28 DAN PILKINGTON

4. 17S DANNY SANDIFORD

HEAT 2

1. 32T JACOB TOMPKINS

2. 59R JACOB REXING

3. 41B MIKE BOLYARD

4. 7C MIKE CONLEE

FEATURE

1. 59R JACOB REXING

2. 87 DALE BOHNENSTIEHL

3. 28 DAN PILKINGTON

4. 32T JACOB TOMPKINS

5. 16 DUSTIN PRUETT

6. 41B MIKE BOLYARD

7. 7C MIKE CONLEE

8. 61S RICKY SMITH

9. 15 ZACH GAITHER

10. 7S KATE SMITH

11. 16J JOSH STRUBLE

12. 17S DANNY SANDIFORD

HIGH SCHOOL HORNETS

HEAT 1

1. 18 SKYLAR DEPEW

2. 4J JASON STRUBLE

3. 8 AARON NIEMEYER JR

4. 73 LANE DURBIN

FEATURE

1. 18 SKYLAR DEPEW

2. 4J JASON STRUBLE

3. 73 LANE DURBIN

4. 8 AARON NIEMEYER JR

5. 00 LOGAN EMIG

 

Apr 162015
 

Friday, April 17th…..Opening Night of Racing

Gates open at 5pm, Hot Laps at 7pm followed with racing.

Classes are: Modified, Sport Mod, Pure Stock, Hornet and High School Hornet.

**Anyone 17 and under getting a pit pass for the first time this season must have BOTH parents or legal guardians with them to sign the insurance release paper before they are allowed in the pits…..NO EXCEPTIONS!

Questions: 618-322-8105, 618-347-2327 (phone/fax), or 618-427-3966 (track-race days only).

 

Apr 092015
 

Racing is cancelled for Friday, April 10th due to the weather.

Next race will be Friday, April 17th. Gates open at 5 pm, hot laps at 7 pm followed with racing.

 

Apr 022015
 

Play Day will be Sunday, April 5th from 3 -8 pm (weather permitting). Since it is Easter, we changed the start time from our original post to allow everyone to enjoy more time with their families. The concession stand in the pits will be open. We will also have fuel available.

Pit passes are $15 per person for all ages. Grandstand is free. (Play Day only)

**Anyone 17 and under getting a pit pass for the first time this year must have BOTH parents with them to sign the minor paperwork before they will be allowed in the pits.. ..NO EXCEPTIONS! We would appreciate if anyone needing to complete this paperwork do so on Play Day to save delays at the front gate on race night.

Opening night of racing will be Friday, April 10th. Gates open at 5pm with hot laps followed by racing at 7pm.

Happy Easter!!

  • Facebook