Jul 132013
 

FRIDAY, July 12TH  

 

UMP MODIFIED

HEAT 1

1.            4L            TIM LEWIS JR      

2.            5              ROB TIMMONS                  

3.            2M         MICHAEL MEYER             

4.            25C         CRAIG KERN        

HEAT 2

1.            BUD 1    LARRY ANDERSON            

2.            02           BILLY LEWIS         

3.            89           NORM WOOD                    

4.            44           TIM HANCOCK JR.             

 

HEAT 3

1.            20           CODY CLARK

2.            7              JAKE DRAEGE

3.            3E           ROBBIE EILERS

4.            N59        CHAD EVANS

DASH

1.            4L            TIM LEWIS JR                                      

2.            BUD 1    LARRY ANDERSON

3.            5              ROB TIMMONS

4.            20           CODY CLARK        

FEATURE

1.            BUD 1    LARRY ANDERSON            

2.            5              ROB TIMMONS  

3.            20           CODY CLARK        

4.            89           NORM WOOD    

5.            3E           ROBBIE EILERS    

6.            N59        CHAD EVANS    

7.            25C         CRAIG KERN        

8.            02           BILLY LEWIS          

9.            21           KHRIS FOHNE      

10.          4L            TIM LEWIS JR      

11.          2M         MICHAEL MEYER       

12.          29           JOSH TOMLIN     

13.          28           MICHAEL BOLYARD

14.          3D           RYAN DRIEMEYER

15.          57           MATT HINES

16.          7              JAKE DRAEGE

17.          19           JIMMY CUMMINS

18.          44           TIM HANCOCK JR

19.          27           JOHN SEETS III

20.          15I          JEREMY IZARD

21.          8M         CARL MCGOWIN

UMP SPORTMOD

HEAT 1

1.            56           JIM LAFFERTY                                  

2.            75           BILLY KNEBEL JR                                              

3.            8P           MICHAEL PASLEY             

4.            29           JAMES SHEWMAKE        

HEAT 2

1.            7M         CALEB MILLER   

2.            99K         TIM KNEBEL       

3.            94           MARK CLARY     

4.            16J          TODD EYMAN   

HEAT 3 

1.            14           JEREMY THOELE

2.            88           ROB LEE

3.            1              BRETT PAGE

4.            8T           TJ EILERS

FEATURE

1.            88           ROB LEE               

2.            14           JEREMY THOELE               

3.            75           BILLY KNEBEL JR               

4.            56          JIM LAFFERTY

5.            1             BRETT PAGE

6.            7M        CALEB MILLER

7.            27          KEITH HARRE

8.            99K        TIM KNEBEL

9.            8P          MICHAEL PASLEY

10.          23          RYAN TIMMONS

11.          29          JAMES SHEWMAKE

12.          8T           T.J. EILERS

13.          94           MARK CLARY

14.          Y35         JOE YOUNKER

15.          16J          TODD EYMAN

16.          66           TIM GAERTNER

17.          28           JUSTIN DURBIN

DNS       B51         KYLE BLAIR

UMP HORNET

HEAT 1

1.            40           ADAM WEBB       

2.            10           CHRIS WRIGHT   

3.            33           JEREMY REED      

4.            WHO2   ELDON HEMKEN                

HEAT 2

1.            18           JUSTIN CLARK     

2.            41           PHILIP DURBIN  

3.            79          RUSTY SNIDER

4.            WHO3  TRISTAN WENTLER

HEAT 3 

1.            00           JIM COLE

2.            35           LYNN LASH

3.            55           ZACH GAITHER

4.            85           DAVID WRIGHT

FEATURE

1.            18           JUSTIN CLARK                     

2.            40          ADAM WEBB

3.            WHO2   ELDON HEMKEN              

4.            35           LYNN LASH           

5.            79           RUSTY SNIDER    

6.            55           ZACH GAITHER   

7.            7S           KATE SMITH      

8.            62X         JAY GORDON                     

9.            21           PERRY GENTRY 

10.          00           JIM COLE                              

11.          73           DALE MAY          

12.          85           DAVID WRIGHT  

13.          6              TROY STEIN  

14.          38           COLTON DRAEGE  

15.          9             JAMES TRIVITT

16.          33           JEREMY REED

17.          16J          DAVID BOLYARD

18.          41           PHILIP DURBIN

19.          10           CHRIS WRIGHT

20.          7X           DANIEL SANDIFORD

21.          WHO3   TRISTAN WENTLER

DNS       99B         JEREMY CALLAHAN

UMP PURESTOCK

HEAT 1

1.            29           STEPHEN FOHNE                              

2.            28           DAN PILKINGTON           

3.            14          TOMMY GAITHER

4.            47          MICHAEL BOLYARD

HEAT 2

1.            66           JASON WORLEY               

2.            7S           JEROD MORRISON          

3.            3              WADE GLOVER  

4.            30           BOB GOLDMAN  

FEATURE

1.            29           STEPHEN FOHNE             

2.            66           JASON WORLEY

3.            28          DAN PILKINGTON

4.            3B          KRIS BLANKENSHIP

5.            3             WADE GLOVER

6.            7S           JEROD MORRISON

7.            47          MICHAEL BOLYARD

8.            8B           ROBBY BINDRIM

9.            30           BOB GOLDMAN

10.          32T         JACOB TOMPKINS

11.          14           TOMMY GAITHER

12.          194         BUBBA FELTNER

13.          87           DALE BOHNENSTIEHL

14.          818         JOHN FELTNER

15.          14X         GARY JONES JR                

HIGH SCHOOL HORNETS

HEAT 1

1.            16J          JOSH STRUBLE    

2.            41           JAEKOB DURBIN

3.            14           BRANDON RIEGEL

4.            WHO 3  CHRISTIAN HEMKEN

HEAT 2

1.            99B         DAWSON BARKER

2.            18           SKYLAR DEPEW

3.            5F           ASHLEY FOREMAN

4.            4S           JASON STRUBLE                               

FEATURE

1.            18           SKYLAR DEPEW  

2.            99B         DAWSON BARKER  

3.            41          JAEKOB DURBIN

4.            5F           ASHLEY FOREMAN          

5.            4S           JASON STRUBLE

6.            21           RYAN STRUBLE

7.            WHO 2  CHRISTIAN HEMKEN

8.            14           BRANDON REIGEL

9.            73           LANE DURBIN

10.          16J          JOSH STRUBLE

Jul 082013
 

$250 to win …..Purestock

$250 to win…..Hornet

DOUBLE POINTS!!! 

Classes are: Modified, Sportmod, Hornet, Purestock and High School Hornet.

Gates open at 5 p.m.

Hot Laps @ 7 p.m. with racing immediately following.

Draw ends @ 7 p.m

 
Pit Pass: $30
Grandstand: Ages 13 and older – $10
Ages 8 to 12 - $5 with paid adult; Ages 7 and under – Free with paid adult

 

Questions:  618-322-8105, 618-347-2327 (phone/fax), or 618-427-3966 (track-race day only)

Jul 062013
 
  Late Model (40)
Qualifying Group 1
1 11R Tyler Reddick – 12.349 (New track record)
2 7R Kent Robinson – 12.733
3 96X Tanner English – 12.745
4 48X Brian Shirley – 12.776
5 77M Jason McBride – 12.799
6 27M Rodney Melvin – 12.854
7 28B John Beck – 13.135
8 48 Tim Lance – 13.264
9 22 Daniel Jacober – 13.303
10 27S Mike Schulte – 13.455
Qualifying Group 2
1 20 Dustin Griffin – 12.901
2 24 Ryan Unzicker – 13.037
3 21 Todd Frank – 13.181
4 30V Mark Voigt – 13.249
5 81B Paul Bailey – 13.278
6 18D Bobby Dauderman – 13.339
7 42L Steve Lach – 13.672
8 6K Michael Kloos – 13.815
9 14U Bruce Unterbrink – 13.841
10 7B Mark Burgtorf – N.T.
Qualifying Group 3
1 B12 Kevin Weaver – 12.824
2 32P Bobby Pierce – 13.086
3 81K Randy Korte – 13.102
4 33 Terry English – 13.169
5 24T Matt Taylor – 13.237
6 81JR Jason Riggs – 13.303
7 T4 Adam Tischhauser – 13.403
8 87 Jason Zobrist – 13.529
9 78 Chad Zobrist – 13.559
10 77 Clay Baumann – 14.076
Qualifying Group 4
1 18 Shannon Babb – 12.750
2 B5 Brandon Sheppard – 12.863
3 92B Billy Faust – 13.150
4 42 McKay Wenger – 13.152
5 33X Tim Manville – 13.188
6 3C Kevin Cole – 13.273
7 76 Shelby Miles – 13.473
8 16H Mike Hammerle – 14.046
9 10 Richie Standridge – 14.128
10 01 Austin Rettig – N.T.
Heat 1
1 11R Tyler Reddick
2 7R Kent Robinson
3 48X Brian Shirley
4 96X Tanner English
Heat 2
1 24 Ryan Unzicker
2 20 Dustin Griffin
3 7B Mark Burgtorf
4 30V Mark Voigt
Heat 3
1 32P Bobby Pierce
2 B12 Kevin Weaver
3 81K Randy Korte
4 33 Terry English
Heat 4
1 18 Shannon Babb
2 42 McKay Wenger
3 3C Kevin Cole
4 01 Austin Rettig
C Main
1 92B Billy Faust
2 76 Shelby Miles
3 22 Daniel Jacober
4 87 Jason Zobrist
5 14u Bruce Unterbrink
6 27S Mike Schulte
7 48 Tim Lance
8 42L Steve Lach
9 DNS 18D Bobby Dauderman
10 DNS T4 Adam Tischhauser
11 DNS 10 Richie Standridge
12 DNS 77 Clay Baumann
B Main
1 27M Rodney Melvin
2 6K Michael Kloos
3 77M Jason McBride
4 33X Tim Manville
5 24T Matt Taylor
6 81JR Jason Riggs
7 28B John Beck
8 21 Todd Frank
9 76 Shelby Miles
10 78 Chad Zobrist
11 87 Jason Zobrist
12 81B Paul Bailey
13 16H Mike Hammerle
14 22 Daniel Jacober
15 92B Billy Faust
16 B5 Brandon Sheppard
A Main
1 24 Ryan Unzicker
2 18 Shannon Babb
3 11R Tyler Reddick
4 48X Brian Shirley
5 32P Bobby Pierce
6 B12 Kevin Weaver
7 B5 Brandon Sheppard
8 81K Randy Korte
9 7B Mark Burgtorf
10 7R Kent Robinson
11 96X Tanner English
12 77M Jason McBride
13 6K Michael Kloos
14 42 McKay Wenger
15 20 Dustin Griffin
16 48 Tim Lance
17 27M Rodney Melvin
18 3C Kevin Cole
19 78 Chad Zobrist
20 01 Austin Rettig
21 30V Mark Voigt
22 33 Terry English
  Modified (28)
Qualifying Group 1
1 8K Levi Kissinger – 13.785 (New track record)
2 5 Steven Brooks – 13.887
3 41G Matt Goulden – 14.162
4 3E Robbie Eilers – 14.224
5 16 Rusty Griffaw – 14.249
6 32 Donovan Lodge – 14.276
7 70 Brian Bielong – 14.280
8 5T Rob Timmons – 14.350
9 1D Dean Hoffman – 14.367
10 7 Jake Draege – 14.417
Qualifying Group 2
1 2 Nick Hoffman – 13.924
2 1B Larry Anderson – 14.057
3 24H Mike Harrison – 14.076
4 22M Matt Mevert – 14.141
5 37 Everett Bradham – 14.231
6 25C Craig Kern – 14.265
7 28 Michael Bolyard – 14.359
8 87 David Shain – 14.390
9 6K Justin Ketrow – 14.573
Qualifying Group 3
1 20 Cody Clark – 13.913
2 41M Brent Mullins – 14.335
3 08 Jake Griffin – 14.543
4 35 Clark Robertson – 14.574
5 1A Aaron Draege – 14.588
6 12R Tyler Ratatczyk – 14.607
7 3D Ryan Driemeyer – 14.610
8 9* Jordan Bauer – 14.876
9 8M Carl McBowin – 15.007
Heat 1
1 8K Levi Kissinger
2 16 Rusty Griffaw
3 41G Matt Goulden
4 1D Dean Hoffman
Heat 2
1 2 Nick Hoffman
2 1B Larry Anderson
3 24H Mike Harrison
4 22M Matt Mevert
Heat 3
1 20 Cody Clark
2 41M Brent Mullins
3 08 Jake Griffin
4 1A Aaron Draege
B Main
1 32 Donovan Lodge
2 5T Rob Timmons
3 37 Everett Bradham
4 87 David Shain
5 3D Ryan Driemeyer
6 35 Clark Robertson
7 70 Brian Bielong
8 8M Carl McBowin
9 DNS 6K Justin Ketrow
10 DNS 7 Jake Draege
11 DNS 28 Michael Bolyard
12 DNS 9* Jordan Bauer
13 DNS 8K Levi Kissinger
14 DNS 99D Nathan Deisher
A Main
1 41M Brent Mullins
2 24H Mike Harrison
3 16 Rusty Griffaw
4 3E Robbie Eilers
5 1D Dean Hoffman
6 20 Cody Clark
7 41G Matt Goulden
8 32 Donovan Lodge
9 5 Steven Brooks
10 11M Matt Mevert
11 1B Larry Anderson
12 08 Jake Griffin
13 5T Rob Timmons
14 70 Brian Bielong
15 12R Tyler Ratatczyk
16 3D Ryan Driemeyer
17 37 Everett Bradham
18 35 Clark Robertson
19 87 David Shain
20 1A Aaron Draege
21 25C Craig Kern
22 2 Nick Hoffman
  SportMod (15)
Heat 1
1 98B David Barker
2 1 Brett Page
3 99K Tim Knebel
4 63 Bret Eilerman
Heat 2
1 56 Jim Lafferty
2 7M Caleb Miller
3 75 Billy Knebel Jr
4 8P Michael Pasley
Feature
1 1 Brett Page
2 56 Jim Lafferty
3 75 Billy Knebel Jr
4 8P Michael Pasley
5 98B David Barker
6 7M Caleb Miller
7 27 Keith Harre
8 88 Rob Lee
9 23 Ryan Timmons
10 29 James Shewmake
11 66 Tim Gaertner
12 63 Bret Eilerman
13 16J Todd Eyman
14 99K Tim Knebel
15 DNS B51 Kyle Blair
  Hornet (22)
Heat 1
1 99B Jeremy Callahan
2 44D2 Dallas Lugge
3 79 Rusty Snider
4 442 Sean McCarty
Heat 2
1 85 David Wright
2 00 Jim Cole
3 35 Lynn Lash
4 62X Jay Gordon
Heat 3
1 18R Rob Shaw
2 33 Jeremy Reed
3 18 Justin Clark
4 16J David Bolyard
Feature
1 99B Jeremy Callahan
2 18R Rob Shaw
3 33 Jeremy Reed
4 18 Justin Clark
5 442 Sean McCarty
6 85 David Wright
7 35 Lynn Lash
8 79 Rusty Snider
9 44D2 Dallas Lugge
10 00 Jim Cole
11 10 Chris Wright
12 21F Bill Burke
13 7S Kate Smith
14 9ER Chris Bauza
15 21 Perry Gentry
16 62X Jay Gordon
17 6 Troy Stein
18 73 Dale May
19 9T James Trivitt
20 9S Allen Scoles
21 16J David Bolyard
22 DNS 14 Jonathan Wright
  Pure Stock (17)
Heat 1
1 7S Jared Morrison
2 32T Jacob Tompkins
3 36 Eric Harris
4 3B Kris Blankenship
Heat 2
1 29 Stephen Fohne
2 9X Trevor Isaak
3 M16 Jeremy Embrich
4 87 Dale Bohnenstiehl
Feature
1 29 Stephen Fohne
2 7S Jared Morrison
3 9X Trevor Isaak
4 3B Kris Blankenship
5 32T Jacob Tompkins
6 36 Eric Harris
7 87 Dale Bohnenstiehl
8 M16 Jeremy Embrich
9 47 Michael Bolyard
10 24A Anton Loskot
11 194 Bubba Feltner
12 818 John Feltner
13 DNS 72 Dustin McClintock
14 DNS 7G Jake Goldsborough
15 DNS 9 Anthony Scoles
16 DNS 30 Bob Goldman
17 DNS 4H JD Hopwood
High School Hornet (9)
Heat 1
1 16J Josh Struble
2 99B Dawson Barker
3 18 Skyler Depew
4 73 Lane Durbin
Feature
1 99B Dawson Barker
2 16J Josh Struble
3 18 Skyler Depew
4 4S Jason Struble
5 5F Ashley Foreman
6 14 Brandon Riegel
7 73 Lane Durbin
8 DNS 21 Ryan Struble
9 DNS 9 Bryce Pasley
Jul 052013
 

The track records for fast time for the Late Model and Modified divisions were broken on July 5, 2013!

UMP Late Model Division: 12.349 – Tyler Reddick (11R)

UMP Modified Division: 13.785 – Levi Kissinger (8K)

Jul 012013
 

 

2013_HELL_TOUR

The 2013 Hell Tour will make its annual stop at Fayette County Speedway on Friday, July 5.

Late Models $7,500 to Win ~ Modifieds $1,000 to win ~ B Mods $500 to win.  Also racing: Pure Stocks ~ Hornets. Attention Drivers… this is a double points night for Fayette County Speedway track points!

Gates open 3 p.m. | Pill Draw ends 7 p.m. | Hot Laps 7 p.m. Late Models will qualify at 7:15 p.m. and we’ll go racing immediately following qualifying. Plus … a HUGE Fireworks show during intermission

Pit Passes: $35.

Summit_Mod_Nat_LogoGrandstand general admission:
Ages 13 and up – $25
Ages 8-12 (with paid adult) – $10
Ages 7 & under (with paid adult) – FREE

Questions? 618.322.8105, 618.347.2327 (phone/fax), or 618.427.3966 (track office-race days only)

Additional DIRTcar Summer Nationals information HERE.

 

 

Jun 302013
 

UMP MODIFIED

HEAT 1

1.            128         ZACH SCHANTZ

2.            G1          GABE MENSER

3.            BUD 1   LARRY ANDERSON

4.            5              ROB TIMMONS

DASH

1.            BUD1     LARRY ANDERSON

2.            3E           ROBBIE EILERS

3.            G1          GABE MENSER

4.            5              ROB TIMMONS

FEATURE

1.            3E           ROBBIE EILERS

2.            5              ROB TIMMONS

3.              41M     BRENT MULLINS

4.             N59      CHAD EVANS

5.             19         JIMMY CUMMINS

6.            14          DONNIE RINE

7.             G1        GABE MENSER

8.             BUD 1  LARRY ANDERSON

9.             128       ZACH SCHANTZ

10.           8P         MICHAEL PASLEY

 

UMP SPORTMOD

HEAT 1

1.            7M        CALEB MILLER

2.            27           KEITH HARRE

3.            75          BILLY KNEBEL JR

4.            99K        TIM KNEBEL

HEAT 2

1.            14          JEREMY THOELE

2.            88          ROB LEE

3.            41          DENNIS WERNLE

4.            8P          MICHAEL PASLEY

DASH

1.            14           JEREMY THOELE

2.            88           ROB LEE

3.            7M         CALEB MILLER

4.            75           BILLY KNEBEL JR.

FEATURE

1.            14          JEREMY THOELE

2.            7M        CALEB MILLER

3.            1             BRETT PAGE

4.            75          BILLY KNEBEL JR

5.            27          KEITH HARRE

6.            8P          MICHAEL PASLEY

7.            99K        TIM KNEBEL

8.            41          DENNIS WERNLE

9.            66          TIM GAERTNER

10.          23          RYAN TIMMONS

11.          77R        DENNIS ROBERTS

12.          29           JAMES SHEWMAKE

13.          88           ROB LEE

UMP HORNET

HEAT 1

1.             99B       JEREMY CALLAHAN

2.             41         PHILIP DURBIN

3.             16J        DAVID BOLYARD

4.             00         JIM COLE

HEAT 2

1.             40         ADAM WEBB

2.             79         RUSTY SNIDER

3.            85          DAVID WRIGHT

4.             35         LYNN LASH

FEATURE

1.             99B       JEREMY CALLAHAN

2.            40          ADAM WEBB

3.            41          PHILIP   DURBIN

4.             16J        DAVID BOLYARD

5.             85         DAVID WRIGHT

6.             10         CHRIS WRIGHT

7.            35          LYNN LASH

8.            7S           KATE SMITH

9.            21          PERRY GENTRY

10.           00         JIM COLE

11.          79          RUSTY SNIDER

12.           6            TROY STEIN

13.           9            JAMES TRIVITT

14.           73         DALE MAY

DNS       18           JUSTIN CLARK

DNS       78           JERROD LONG

 

UMP PURESTOCK

HEAT 1

1.            32T         JACOB TOMPKINS

2.            87           DALE BOHNENSTIEHL

3.            818        JOHN FELTNER

4.            194         BUBBA FELTNER

HEAT 2

1.            29           STEPHEN FOHNE

2.            3B          KRIS BLANKENSHIP

3.             29H      CALEB HARTNAGEL

4.             30         BOB GOLDMAN

FEATURE

1.            29          STEPHEN FOHNE

2.            3B          KRIS BLANKENSHIP

3.             32T       JACOB TOMPKINS

4.            87          DALE BOHNENSTIEHL

5.            29H       CALE HARTNAGEL

6.            47           MICHAEL BOLYARD

7.             818       JOHN FELTNER

8.            30          BOB GOLDMAN

9.             194       BUBBA FELTNER

10.          7G          JAKE GOLDSBOROUGH

HIGH SCHOOL HORNETS

(MAKE UP FEATURE FROM 6-21-13)

FEATURE

1.            16J          JOSH STRUBLE

2.             99B       DAWSON BARKER

3.             73         LANE DURBIN

4.             4S          JASON STRUBLE

5.            14          BRANDON RIEGEL

6.            41           JAEKOB DURBIN

7.            18           SKYLAR DEPEW

8.            21           RYAN STRUBLE

DNS       WHO3   CHRISTIAN HEMKEN

HIGH SCHOOL HORNETS

HEAT 1

1.             16J        JOSH STRUBLE

2.             99B       DAWSON BARKER

3.             73         LANE DURBIN

4.            41          JAEKOB DURBIN

FEATURE

1.             99B       DAWSON BARKER

2.             16J        JOSH STRUBLE

3.             73         LANE DURBIN

4.             41          JAEKOB DURBIN

5.            4S          JASON STRUBLE

6.            21           RYAN STRUBLE

7.            14           BRANDON RIEGEL

DNS       18           SKYLAR DEPEW

Jun 282013
 

Gates open at 5 p.m.

Hot Laps @ 7 p.m. with racing immediately following.

Draw ends @ 7 p.m.

Classes are: Modified, Sportmod, Hornet, Purestock and High School Hornet

Mark your calendar for the 2013 UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals….Friday, July 5th!!

Questions:  618-322-8105, 618-347-2327 (phone/fax), or 618-427-3966 (track-race day only)

Jun 252013
 

2013_HELL_TOURThe 2013 Hell Tour will make its annual stop at Fayette County Speedway on Friday, July 5.

Late Models $7,500 to Win ~ Modifieds $1,000 to win ~ B Mods $500 to win.  Also racing: Pure Stocks ~ Hornets

Summit_Mod_Nat_LogoGates open 3 p.m. | Pill Draw ends 7 p.m. | Hot Laps 7 p.m.
Late Models will qualify at 7:15 p.m. and we’ll go racing immediately following qualifying.
Plus … a HUGE Fireworks show during intermission

Pit Passes: $35 ;  Grandstand Admission: Ages 13 and up $25 ~ Ages 8-12 (with paid adult) $10 ~ Ages 7 & under (with paid adult) FREE

Attention drivers … this is a double points night for Fayette County Speedway track points!

Questions? 618.322.8105, 618.347.2327 (phone/fax), or 618.427.3966 (track office-race days only)

Additional DIRTcar Summer Nationals information HERE.

Jun 222013
 

UMP MODIFIED

HEAT 1

1.            20           CODY CLARK

2.            5              ROB TIMMONS

3.            66           MICHAEL FOX

4.            16           RUSTY GRIFFAW

HEAT 2

1.            BUD1     LARRY ANDERSON

2.            25C         CRAIG KERN

3.            7              JAKE DRAEGE

4.            G1          GABE MENSER

DASH

1.            BUD1     LARRY ANDERSON

2.            20           CODY CLARK

3.            66           MICHAEL FOX

4.            7              JAKE DRAEGE

FEATURE

1.            16           RUSTY GRIFFAW

2.            BUD1     LARRY ANDERSON

3.            20           CODY CLARK

4.            G1          GABE MENSER

5.            292         JOSH ALLEN

6.            7              JAKE DRAEGE

7.            89           NORM WOOD

8.            128         ZACH SCHANTZ

9.            2M         MICHAEL MEYER

10.          57           MATT HINES

11.          5              ROB TIMMONS

12.          66           MICHAEL FOX

DNS       25C         CRAIG KERN

DNS       6              JUSTIN REANDO

 

SPORTMOD

HEAT 1

1.            7M         CALEB MILLER

2.            14           JEREMY THOELE

3.            27           KEITH HARRE

4.            3E           RYAN EILERS

HEAT 2

1.            56           JIM LAFFERTY

2.            75           BILLY KNEBEL JR.

3.            8P           MICHAEL PASLEY

4.            8              STEVE STEVENSON

DASH

1.            56           JIM LAFFERTY

2.            14           JEREMY THOELE

3.            7M         CALEB MILLER

4.            75           BILLY KNEBEL JR.

FEATURE

1.            14           JEREMY THOELE

2.            75           BILLY KNEBEL JR.

3.            56           JIM LAFFERTY

4.            3E           RYAN EILERS

5.            8P           MICHAEL PASLEY

6.            27           KEITH HARRE

7.            7M         CALEB MILLER

8.            23           RYAN TIMMONS

9.            8              STEVE STEVENSON

10.          7C          MIKE CONLEE

11.          16J          TODD EYMAN

12.          29           JAMES SHEWMAKE

DNS       WILD1   MATT BOGGS

 

UMP HORNET

HEAT 1

1.            40           ADAM WEBB

2.            442         SEAN MCCARTY

3.            78           JERROD LONG

4.            47           DAVID BOLYARD

HEAT 2

1.            44D2      DALLAS LUGGE

2.            22J          JEREMY CALLAHN

3.            18R         ROB SHAW

4.            10           CHRIS WRIGHT

HEAT 3

1.            2W         JASON WALSH

2.            18           JUSTIN CLARK

3.            79           RUSTY SNIDER

4.            85           DAVID WRIGHT

FEATURE

1.            40           ADAM WEBB

2.            18           JUSTIN CLARK

3.            22J          JEREMY CALLAHAN

4.            18R         ROB SHAW

5.            442         SEAN MCCARTY

6.            2W         JASON WALSH

7.            16J          DAVID BOLYARD

8.            85           DAVID WRIGHT

9.            35           LYNN LASH

10.          79           RUSTY SNIDER

11.          41           PHILIP DURBIN

12.          7S           KATE SMITH

13.          73           DALE MAY

14.          6              TROY STEIN

15.          7X           DANIEL SANDIFORD

16.          1C           JAMES TRIVETT

17.          78           JERROD LONG

18.          44D2      DALLAS LUGGE

19.          00           JIM COLE

20.          14           JOHN WRIGHT

21.          10           CHRIS WRIGHT

22.          5K           MIKEL WRIGHT

23.          21           PERRY GENTRY

 

PURESTOCK

HEAT 1

1.            8S           BOBBY SILKWOOD

2.            87           DALE BOHNENSTIEHL

3.            79           GARY WALKER

4.            80           TONY WALKER

HEAT 2

1.            59R         JACOB REXING

2.            32T         JACOB TOMPKINS

3.            36           ERIC HARRIS

4.            818         JOHN FELTNER

HEAT 3

1.            28           DAN PILKINGTON

2.            29           STEPHEN FOHNE

3.            3B           KRIS BLANKENSHIP

4.            B11         BRENT WEAVER

FEATURE

1.            59R         JACOB REXING

2.            28           DAN PILKINGTON

3.            29           STEPHEN FOHNE

4.            87           DALE BOHNENSTIEHL

5.            3B           KRIS BLANKENSHIP

6.            80           TONY WALKER

7.            8S           BOBBY SILKWOOD

8.            36           ERIC HARRIS

9.            79           GARY WALKER

10.          32T         JACOB TOMPKINS

11.          818         JOHN FELTNER

12.          7G          JAKE GOLDSBOROUGH

13.          30           BOB GOLDMAN

14.          29H        CALE HARTNAGEL

15.          B11         BRENT WEAVER

16.          3              JASON BOLYARD

17.          9              ANTHONY SCOLES

DNS       47           MICHAEL BOLYARD

HIGH SCHOOL HORNETS

HEAT 1

1.            16J          JOSH STRUBLE

2.            18           SKYLAR DEPEW

3.            99B         DAWSON BARKER

4.            41           JAEKOB DURBIN

 

KID MODS

HEAT

1.            17           CADE JUENGER

2.            58R         RYAN HAMILTON

3.            21Z         ZANE ULMER

4.            111         BLAKE BAILEY

5.            02           BRAD KNEPPER

FEATURE

1.            58R         RYAN HAMILTON

2.            17           CADE JUENGER

3.            21Z         ZANE ULMER

4.            111         BLAKE BAILEY

5.            02           BRAD KNEPPER

Jun 172013
 

$250 to win …..Purestock

$250 to win…..Hornet

Classes are: Modified, Sportmod, Hornet, Purestock and High School Hornet.

Gates open at 5 p.m.

Hot Laps @ 7 p.m. with racing immediately following.

Draw ends @ 7 p.m

Mark your calendar for the 2013 UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals….Friday, July 5th!!

Questions:  618-322-8105, 618-347-2327 (phone/fax), or 618-427-3966 (track-race day only)

  • Facebook