Jun 042018
 

6-2-18 RESULTS

 

MARS Super Late Model Racing

Heat 1

  1. Tanner English
  2. Dennis Erb, Jr.
  3. Tim Manville
  4. Gordy Gundaker
  5. Tony Jackson, Jr.
  6. Jeff Roth
  7. Mason Oberkramer

Heat 2

  1. Brian Shirley
  2. Jason Feger
  3. Paul Stubber
  4. Michael Kloos
  5. Joe Godsey
  6. Caleb Ashby

Heat 3

  1. Shannon Babb
  2. Kolby Vandenbergh
  3. Brent McKinnon
  4. Rusty Griffaw
  5. Brian Dively
  6. Dean Carpenter

Feature

  1. Brian Shirley-Chatham, IL
  2. Dennis Erb, Jr.-Carpentersville, IL
  3. Michael Kloos-Trenton, IL
  4. Tony Jackson, Jr.-Lebanon, MO
  5. Shannon Babb-Moweaqua, IL
  6. Jason Feger-Bloomington, IL
  7. Gordy Gundaker-St. Charles, MO
  8. Caleb Ashby-Cunningham, TN
  9. Tanner English-Benton, KY
  10. Dean Carpenter-Coldwater, MS
  11. Tim Manville-St. Jacob, IL
  12. Brian Dively-Springfield, IL
  13. Rusty Griffaw-Festus, MO
  14. Kolby Vandenbergh-Ashland, IL
  15. Paul Stubber-Bunbury, Australia
  16. Joe Godsey-Bentonville, AR
  17. Mason Oberkramer-Brosely, MO
  18. Brent McKinnon-Carlyle, IL
  19. Jeff Roth-Bentonville, AR

 

UMP MODIFIED

HEAT 1

  1. 1A STEVE MEYER
  2. 95 LARRY ANDERSON
  3. 51 PHIL BIBLE
  4. 118 DUSTIN ATCHISON

HEAT 2

  1. 24H MIKE HARRISON
  2. 14C RICK CONOYER
  3. 28 MICHAEL BOLYARD
  4. A1 GARY BENTLEY

FEATURE

  1. 24H MIKE HARRISON
  2. 1A STEVE MEYER
  3. 117 MARK ENK
  4. 28 MICHAEL BOLYARD
  5. A1 GARY BENTLEY
  6. 95 LARRY ANDERSON
  7. 51 PHIL BIBLE
  8. 14C RICK CONOYER
  9. 26 DUSTIN ATCHISON

DNS-27 KEITH HARRE

DNS-662 JOEY LEE

 

B-MOD

HEAT 1

  1. 316 TREY HARRIS
  2. 56L DON LAMACCHIA
  3. 26 JOE LAMACCHIA
  4. 32 COLTEN FELDHAKE

HEAT 2

  1. 5 JARED MORRISON
  2. 42 CLINT YOUNG
  3. 43A RODNEY ANDERSON
  4. 3B TYLER BLANKENSHIP

FEATURE

  1. 316 TREY HARRIS
  2. 56L DON LAMACCHIA
  3. 26 JOE LAMACCHIA
  4. 42 CLINT YOUNG
  5. 43A RODNEY ANDERSON
  6. 5 JARED MORRISON
  7. 3B TYLER BLANKENSHIP
  8. 32 COLTEN FELDHAKE
  9. 62 CRAIG BOYD

DNS-4S CHARLIE SMITH

 

UMP HORNET

HEAT 1

  1. WHO2 ELDON HEMKEN
  2. 66 CHUCK JOHNSON
  3. 10 CHRIS WRIGHT
  4. 32J JASON ZEMESKAS

HEAT 2

  1. 2J JOSH CALLAHAN
  2. 727 JOSH STRUBLE
  3. 35 ERIC SMITH
  4. 42 BRYCE PASLEY

FEATURE

  1. 2J JOSH CALLAHAN
  2. 32J JASON ZEMESKAS
  3. WHO2 ELDON HEMKEN
  4. 42 BRYCE PASLEY
  5. 35 ERIC SMITH
  6. 727 JOSH STRUBLE
  7. 99 DEVAN MORELAND
  8. 83M COREY MATTHEWS
  9. 3BC BLAZE CALAHAN
  10. 74 TROY STEIN
  11. 22 MARK RAKERS
  12. 94 DALE HIGGS
  13. 66 CHUCK JOHNSON
  14. 36 MORGAN GREENE
  15. 10 CHRIS WRIGHT
  16. 47 DAVID BOLYARD

DNS-22J JEREMEY CALLAHAN

 

UMP STREET STOCK

HEAT 1

  1. 98 GARY WALKER
  2. 1M VINCE SHEHORN
  3. SG1 SETH GOODEN
  4. 5 TREBOR HENSON

FEATURE

  1. 98 GARY WALKER
  2. SG1 SETH GOODEN
  3. 6 TREBOR HENSON
  4. 7S KATE SMITH
  5. 1M VINCE SHEHORN
  6. 5L HAROLD LALUMONDIERE
  7. 68R ROBO