May 132018
 

5/12/18 RESULTS

 

POWRi Lucas Oil WAR Wildcard Sprint League – 20 cars

Hinchman Racewear Heat 1 – 8 laps

  1. 00-Thomas Meseraull, San Jose, CA (1)
  2. 6-Mario Clouser, Auburn, IL (7)
  3. 5C-Colten Cottle, Kansas, IL (4)
  4. 11-James Lyerla, Hillsboro, IL (5)
  5. 88-Terry Babb, Decatur, IL (3)
  6. 16-Anthony Nicholson, Bartlett, TN (2)
  7. N2-Nic Harris, Atlanta, IL (6)

Bell Helmets Heat 2 – 8 laps

  1. 24-Landon Simon, Tipp City, OH (7)
  2. 99-Korey Weyant, Springfield, IL (3)
  3. 41-Brad Wyatt, Kearney, MO (4)
  4. Austin Sears, Macomb, IL (6)
  5. 20-Steve Thomas, Rantoul, IL (2)
  6. 73-Trent Tackitt, Tuscola, IL (1)
  7. 70-Pete Palazzolo, Ballwin, MO (5)

Schure Built Suspension Heat 3 – 8 laps

  1. 22S-Slater Helt, Harrisonville, MO (1)
  2. 77K-Katlynn Leer, Moulton, IA (3)
  3. 1-Mitch Wissmiller, Saybrook, IL (6)
  4. 99W-Robbie Standridge, Springfield, IL (2)
  5. 52F-Logan Faucon, Elkhart, IL (4)
  6. 2T-Willie Tackitt, Tuscola, IL (5)

POWRi Lucas Oil WAR Wildcard Sprints A-Main – 25 laps

  1. 6-Mario Clouser (3)
  2. 00-Thomas Meseraull (1)
  3. 24-Landon Simon (4)
  4. 99-Korey Weyant (6)
  5. 5C-Colten Cottle (8)
  6. 77K-Katlynn Leer (7)
  7. 88-Terry Babb (14)
  8. 22S-Slater Helt (5)
  9. 16-Anthony Nicholson (17)
  10. 11-James Lyerla (11)
  11. 99W-Robbie Standridge (12)
  12. 70-Pete Palazzolo (20)
  13. 20-Steve Thomas (15)
  14. 2T-Willie Tackitt (16)
  15. Trent Tackitt (18)
  16. 52F-Logan Faucon (13)
  17. N2-Nic Harris (19)
  18. 31-Austin Sears (10)
  19. Mitch Wissmiller (2)
  20. 41-Brad Wyatt (9)

 

UMP MODIFIED

HEAT 1

  1. 28 MICHAEL BOLYARD
  2. 59R JACOB REXING
  3. 22 WADE WENTHE
  4. 51 PHIL BIBLE

FEATURE

  1. 28 MICHAEL BOLYARD
  2. 59R JACOB REXING
  3. 51 PHIL BIBLE
  4. 662 JOEY LEE
  5. 22 WADE WENTHE

 

B-MOD

HEAT 1

  1. 3B TYLER BLANKENSHIP
  2. 9 BENJI RINE
  3. 29 STEPHEN FOHNE
  4. 59Y QUINTEN YOUNG

HEAT 2

  1. 56L DON LAMACCHIA
  2. 32 COLTEN FELDHAKE
  3. 7M CALEB MILLER
  4. 37 RICK RUSH

FEATURE

  1. 56L DON LAMACCHIA
  2. 9 BENJI RINE
  3. 29 STEPHEN FOHNE
  4. 7M CALEB MILLER
  5. 37 RICK RUSH
  6. 32 COLTEN FELDHAKE
  7. 3B TYLER BLANKENSHIP
  8. 62 CRAIG BOYD
  9. 95Y QUINTEN YOUNG

 

UMP HORNET

HEAT 1

  1. WHO2 ELDON HEMKEN
  2. 2J JOSH CALLAHAN
  3. 47 DAVID BOLYARD
  4. 42 BRYCE PASLEY

HEAT 2

  1. 35 ERIC SMITH
  2. 85 CHRIS WRIGHT
  3. 83M COREY MATTHEWS
  4. 72 BILL BURKE

FEATURE

  1. 2J JOSH CALLAHAN
  2. WHO2 ELDON HEMKEN
  3. 35 ERIC SMITH
  4. 85 CHRIS WRIGHT
  5. 32J JASON ZEMESKAS
  6. 42 BRYCE PASLEY
  7. 47 DAVID BOLYARD
  8. 83M COREY MATTHEWS
  9. 99 DEVAN MORELAND
  10. 72 BILL BURKE
  11. 412 ZACH BOWLES
  12. 33 DANNY SANDIFORD

 

UMP STREET STOCK

HEAT 1

  1. 32 DANNY O’DELL
  2. 1M ERIC MCMAHON
  3. 16D BUZZ DAVIS
  4. 7S KATE SMITH

FEATURE

  1. 32 DANNY O’DELL
  2. 16D BUZZ DAVIS
  3. 1M ERIC MCMAHON
  4. SG1 SETH GOODEN
  5. 7S KATE SMITH
  6. 7D STEVEN DUNN
  7. 5 TREBOR HENSON

DNS-98 GARY WALKER

 

  • Facebook