May 072018
 

5/5/18 Results

 

MARS Super Late Models

 

Heat One – Brian Shirley, Michael Kloss, Kent Robinson, Tim Ratajczyk, Dean Carpenter, Charlie Cole

 

Heat Two – Tanner English, Tim Manville, Myles Moos, Logan Martin, Brent McKinnon (DNS-Caleb Ashby)

 

Heat Three – Frank Heckenast, Jr., Gordy Gundaker, Dane Dacus, David Seibers, Richard Frost

 

Feature

  1. 3s Brian Shirley-Chatham, IL
  2. 99 Frank Heckenast, Jr.-Frankfort, IL
  3. 96 Tanner English-Benton, KY
  4. 6k Michael Kloos-Trenton, IL
  5. 33 Tim Manville-St. Jacob, IL
  6. 7R Kent Robinson-Bloomington, IN
  7. 11 Gordy Gundaker-St. Charles, MO
  8. 84 Myles Moos-Lincoln, IL
  9. 18 David Seibers-Chapel Hill, TN
  10. 51 Dean Carpenter-Coldwater, MS
  11. 15 Richard Frost-Clarksville, TN
  12. 26m Brent McKinnon-Carlyle, IL
  13. 00 Dane Dacus-Lakeland, TN
  14. 36 Logan Martin-West Plains, MO
  15. 112 Tim Ratajczyk-Millstadt, IL
  16. 2 Charlie Cole-Wynne, AR
  17. 61 Caleb Ashby-Cunningham, TN

 

American Modified Series

Heat 1

  1. 68 Jimmy Payne
  2. 9s Tommie Seets
  3. 3e Robbie Eilers
  4. 80 Rich Dawson
  5. 3 Kelly Riggs
  6. 81 Mark Cole
  7. 15 Chris Smith

Heat 2

  1. 21d Danny Schwartz
  2. 10y Trent Young
  3. 1s Brian Shaw
  4. A1 Gary Bentley
  5. 28 Michael Bolyard

Heat 3

  1. 24h Mike Harrison
  2. k9 Will Krup
  3. k7 Gabriel Kirtley
  4. 95 Larry Anderson
  5. 18 Tait Davenport
  6. 12L Lucas Lee
  7. 51 Phil Bible

Heat 4

  1. 22 Josh Harris
  2. 14c Rick Conoyer
  3. 18 Matt Cooper
  4. 55 Blaze Melton
  5. 19m Matt Markham
  6. 662 Joey Lee

Consi

  1. 28 Michael Bolyard
  2. 18 Tait Davenport
  3. 15 Chris Smith
  4. 19m Matt Markham
  5. 662 Joey Lee
  6. 51 Phil Bible
  7. 81 Mark Cole
  8. 3 Kelly Riggs

DNS-12L Lucas Lee

DNS-81c Chris Cole

Feature

  1. 24h Mike Harrison
  2. 10y Trent Young
  3. 14c Rick Conoyer
  4. 21d Danny Schwartz
  5. 9s Tommie Seets
  6. 3e Robbie Eilers
  7. 80 Rich Dawson
  8. 28 Michael Bolyard
  9. 19m Matt Markham
  10. k7 Gabriel Kirtley
  11. 81 Mark Cole
  12. 55 Blaze Melton
  13. 95 Larry Anderson
  14. 22 Josh Harrison
  15. 1s Brian Shaw
  16. 18 Matt Cooper
  17. A1 Gary Bentley
  18. 15 Chris Smith
  19. 3 Kelly Riggs
  20. 18 Tait Davenport
  21. 662 Joey Lee
  22. k9 Will Krup
  23. 68 Jimmy Payne

 

B-Mod

Heat 1

  1. 17b Terry Bolin
  2. 56L Don Lamacchia
  3. 18 Jake Seets
  4. 12m Jason Maxey

Heat 2

  1. 52 Billy Knebel Jr
  2. 29 Stephen Fohne
  3. 56 Jim Lafferty
  4. 26 Joe Lamacchia

Feature

  1. 52 Billy Knebel Jr
  2. 29 Stephen Fohne
  3. 56L Don Lamacchia
  4. 56 Jim Lafferty
  5. 12m Jason Maxey
  6. 9 Benji Rine
  7. 43a Rodney Anderson
  8. 18 Jake Seets
  9. 32 Colten Feldhake
  10. 5s Owen Steinkoenig
  11. 37 Rick Rush
  12. 17 Jesse Fitzwater
  13. 62 Craig Boyd
  14. 23 Jordan Orban
  15. 26 Joe Lamacchia
  16. 14b Terry Bolin
  17. 95y Quinten Young

 

UMP Hornet

Heat 1

  1. 412 Zach Bowles
  2. 32j Jason Zemeskas
  3. 47 David Bolyard
  4. 99 Devan Moreland

Heat 2

  1. 2j Josh Callahan
  2. 42 Bryce Pasley
  3. Who2 Eldon Hemken
  4. 83m Corey Matthews

Feature

  1. 2j Josh Callahan
  2. 42 Bryce Pasley
  3. 35s Eric Smith
  4. Who2 Eldon Hemken
  5. 99 Devan Moreland
  6. 412 Zach Bowles
  7. 10 Chris Wright
  8. xxx David Mitchell
  9. 83m Corey Matthews
  10. 33 Danny Sandiford
  11. 74 Troy Stein
  12. 32j Jason Zemeskas
  13. 47 David Bolyard

DNS-20b Bridget Fulton

 

UMP Street Stock

Heat 1

  1. 70 Marc McClintock
  2. 98 Gary Walker
  3. SG1 Seth Gooden
  4. 15b Eddie Bolin

Feature

  1. 98 Gary Walker
  2. SG1 Seth Gooden
  3. 70 Marc McClintock
  4. 1m Eric McMahon
  5. 15b Eddie Bolin
  6. 7s Kate Smith
  7. 5L Harold Lulumondiere

DNS-3 Jaekob Durbin

 

 

  • Facebook