Jul 052016
 

DIRTcar Summer Nationals Statistical Report; Fayette County Speedway; Brownstown, Ill.

 

A-Main: 1. Josh Richards (Shinnston, WV), 2. Brian Shirley (Chatham, IL), 3. Frank Heckenast Jr (Frankfort, IL), 4. Billy Moyer (Batesville, AR), 5. Jason Feger (Bloomington, IL), 6. Steve Casebolt (Richmond, TN), 7. Tyler Erb (New Waverly, TX), 8. Chase Junghans (Manhattan, KS), 9. Tanner English (Benton, KY), 10. Ryan Unzicker (El Paso, IL), 11. Timothy Culp (Sheridan, AR), 12. Brandon Overton (Evans, GA), 13. Bob Gardner (East Peoria, IL), 14. Bobby Pierce (Oakwood, IL), 15. Gordy Gundaker (St Charles, MO), 16. Michael Kloos (Trenton, IL), 17. Tim Manville (Troy, IL), 18. Shane Clanton (Fayetteville, GA), 19. Rusty Griffaw (Festus, MO), 20. Shannon Babb (Moweaqua, IL), 21. Rodney Melvin (Benton, IL), 22. Billy Moyer Jr (Batesville, AR). Hard Charger: Jason Feger.

DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Statistical Report; Fayette County Speedway; Brownstown, Ill.

 

A Main: 1. Brian Bielong (Summerfield, IL), 2. Mike Harrison (Highland, IL), 3. Levi Kissinger (Mt Vernon, IN), 4. Nick Hoffman (Mooresville, NC), 5. Ray Bollinger (Kewanee, IL), 6. Rodney Standerfer (Germantown, IL), 7. Rick Conoyer (St Peters, MO), 8. Steven Brooks (New Lenox, IL), 9. Nathan Balensiefen (Sheffield, IL), 10. Gabe Menser (Charleston, IL), 11. Ray Walsh (St Louis, MO), 12. Brent Mullins (Litchfield, IL), 13. Phil Dixon (Crosby, TX), 14. Jordan Bauer (Highland, IL), 15. Marty Lindeman (Clay City, IL), 16. Jake Draege (Vandalia, IL), 17. Zach Fair (Petersburg, IN), 18. Chad Evans (Mattoon, IL), 19. Aaron Draege (Vandalia, IL), 20. Zach Schantz (Highland, IL), 21. Timmy Hill (House Springs, MO), 22. Tyler Deibert (Highland, IL), 23. Dean Hoffman (Troy, IL).

 

SPORTMOD

HEAT 1

  1. 316 TREY HARRIS
  2. M14 STEVE MAISEL
  3. 27 KEITH HARRE
  4. 18R ROB SHAW

HEAT 2

  1. 3E ROBBIE EILERS
  2. 55 MARTY SMITH JR
  3. 12M JASON MAXEY
  4. 3 RYAN EILERS

HEAT 3

  1. 5 JARED MORRISON
  2. 3W BJ DEAL
  3. 9 BENJI RINE
  4. 29 STEPHEN FOHNE

HEAT 4

  1. THR33 TYLER BLANKENSHIP
  2. 88E JAMES EDENS
  3. 23 DARRON FORREST
  4. 19 JIMMY CUMMINS

CONSI 1

  1. 2F NIC FREY
  2. 1 STEVE STEVENSON
  3. 19S NATHAN SCHMITT
  4. 5F TJ FRAISER
  5. 74H RYAN HIGGINSON
  6. 61 ERIC FRANKLIN
  7. 17 JESSE FITZWATER
  8. 39 KYLE WILDE
  9. 34 BERNIE JARRELL

DNS       30           JERRY JOHNSTON

CONSI 2

  1. 40 TERRY REED
  2. 26 JOE LAMACCHIA
  3. 4 BRIAN DAWSON
  4. 11L CURT LODDKE
  5. 22 WADE WEMTHE
  6. 81 TOM RORABACHER
  7. 32 COLTEN FELDHAKE
  8. 99B DAWSON BARKER
  9. 5T ROB TIMMONS
  10. 14 TOMMY GAITHER
  11. 13N JORDAN NELSON

FEATURE

  1. 3E ROBBIE EILERS
  2. 316 TREY HARRIS
  3. THR33 TYLER BLANKENSHIP
  4. 3 RYAN EILERS
  5. 88 JAMES EDENS
  6. 27 KEITH HARRE
  7. 3W BJ DEAL
  8. 55 MARTY SMITH
  9. 12M JASON MAXEY
  10. 5 JARED MORRISON
  11. 9 BENJI RINE
  12. 19 JIMMY CUMMINS
  13. 1 STEVE STEVENSON
  14. 2F NIC FREY
  15. 2M MICHAEL MEYER
  16. 18R ROB SHAW
  17. 26 JOE LAMACCHIA
  18. 40 TERRY REED
  19. 29 STEPHEN FOHNE
  20. 23 DARRON FORREST
  21. M14 STEVE MAISEL

 

HORNET

HEAT 1

  1. 47 DAVID BOLYARD
  2. WHO2 ELDON HEMKEN
  3. 35 JOSH CALLAHAN
  4. 99B JUSTIN CLARK

HEAT 2

  1. 33 JEREMY REED
  2. 83D DALLAS LUGGE
  3. 35R RICKY CARRIKER
  4. 40 ADAM WEBB

FEATURE

  1. 35R RICKY CARRIKER
  2. 35 JOSH CALLAHAN
  3. WHO2 ELDON HEMKEN
  4. 40 ADAM WEBB
  5. 412 AARON GARCIA
  6. 33 JEREMY REED
  7. 1 JASON BOLYARD
  8. 79 RUSTY SNIDER
  9. 83M COREY MATTHEWS
  10. 73 DALE MAY
  11. 18 SKYLAR DEPEW
  12. 7 CODY MATTHEWS
  13. 10 CHRIS WRIGHT
  14. 2J LINDSEY REEVES
  15. 58 CODY WOOLSEY
  16. 47 DAVID BOLYARD
  17. 99B JUSTIN CLARK
  18. 47C CHAD BROWN
  19. 4J JASON STRUBLE
  20. 99B2 ANTHONY BOLYARD

DNS       2              MIKEL WRIGHT

DQ          83D        DALLLAS LUGGE

 

PURE STOCK

HEAT 1

  1. 59R JACOB REXING
  2. 98 GARY WALKER
  3. 2W JASON WALSH
  4. 36 ERIC HARRIS

HEAT 2

  1. 21M WILLIE MYERS
  2. 17C AJ CLINE
  3. 58 STEVEN PATE
  4. 16J JOSH STRUBLE

FEATURE

  1. 59R JACOB REXING
  2. 36 ERIC HARRIS
  3. 21M WILLIE MEYER
  4. 98 GARY WALKER
  5. 17C AJ CLINE
  6. 58 STEVEN PATE
  7. 15 ZACH GAITHER
  8. 18K CHRIS KIRCHER
  9. 16J JOSH STRUBLE
  10. 68R ROBO
  11. 2W JASON WALSH

DNS       R91         WILLIAM ROSINE

  • Facebook