Oct 182011
 

Street Stock Division (2-day show results)

Group 1

Car # Time

1. 3B 15.835

2. 8 16.032

3. 88 16.13

4. 97 16.161

5. 11 16.455

6. 70 16.612

7. 7D 16.667

8. 82 16.936

9. 2 17.187

10. 00M 99.99

Group 2

Car # Time

1. 32Z 15.566

2. 25 15.732

3. 3D 15.929

4. 23 16.035

5. 98B 16.225

6. 8P 16.248

7. 25X 16.298

8. 88X 16.629

9. 16 16.919

Group 3

Car # Time

1. 13 15.876

2. B51 16.492

3. 31 16.53

4. 29 16.533

5. 0 16.662

6. 77 16.88

7. 1 16.911

8. 14 16.977

9. 268 17.612

Group 4

Car # Time

1. 27 15.586

2. 118 16.273

3. 72 16.415

4. 5G 16.558

5. 2X 16.586

6. 00 16.65

7. 52R 17.432

8. F45 17.655

Fast Time

32Z 15.566 (NTR)

Heat 1

1. 3B Tyler Blankenship

2. 97 Josh Griffith

3. 8 David Hurst

4. 88 Chris Bolyard

Heat 2

1. 3D BJ Deal

2. 32Z Nate Zimmer

3. 25 AJ Wright

4. 98B David Barker

Heat 3

1. 0 Terry Miller

2. 13 Jordan Smith

3. 29 Bobby Beiler

4. B51 Michael Bolyard

Heat 4

1. 27 Keith Harre

2. K00L Dennis Waggle

3. 118 Darrell Beckham

4. 2X Eric Sarakas

Dash

1. 3B Tyler Blankenship

2. 32Z Nate Zimmer

3. 3D BJ Deal

4. 27 Keith Harre

Consi 1

1. 7D Michael Meyer tsf

2. 2 Brandon Roundtree tst

3. 82 Morris Booth

4. 11 Terry Reed

5. 14 Tommy Gaither tsf

6. 31 Mike Watson

7. 70 Joe Younker

8. 268 Chuck Johnson

9. 00M Roy Magee

DNS – 1 Mike Lentz

DNS – 77 Greg Dedrick

Consi 2

1. 23 Mark Tullis tsf

2. 72 Dustin Pruett tsf

3. F45 Jeffery Reed

4. 8P Michael Pasley tsf

5. 5G Wade Glover

6. 88X Cody Thornhill

7. 25X Greg Osman

8. 16 Grant Sefton

9. 52R Jeff Reed Sr

Feature

1. 32Z Nate Zimmer

2. 3D BJ Deal

3. 27 Keith Harre

4. 3B Tyler Blankenship

5. 97 Josh Griffith

6. 88 Chris Bolyard

7. 8 David Hurst

8. B51 Michael Bolyard

9. 7D Michael Meyer

10. 23 Mark Tullis

11. 13 Jordan Smith

12. 0 Terry Miller

13. K00L Dennis Waggle

14. 98B David Barker

15. 8P Michael Pasley

16. 72 Dustin Pruett

17. 2X Eric Sarakas

18. 2 Brandon Roundtree

19. 25 AJ Wright

20. 118 Darrell Beckham

21. 29 Bobby Beiler

22. 14 Tommy Gaither

Hard Charger

0 Terry Miller

 

Hornet Division (2-day show results)

Group 1

Car # Time

1. 24 16.932

2. 11D 18.035

3. 3 18.312

4. 19* 18.525

5. 41 18.646

6. 01 18.793

7. 11 18.802

8. 9* 19.744

Group 2

Car # Time

1. 24T 17.381

2. 23 17.793

3. 43T 18.115

4. 99B 18.151

5. 22J 18.469

6. 57 19.543

7. 83 19.873

8. 14X 19.972

Group 3

Car # Time

1. 2 17.9

2. 17R 18.044

3. 47L 18.238

4. 97 18.431

5. 1 18.732

6. 64C 18.74

7. 88 19.846

8. 4 99.99

Group 4

Car # Time

1. 711 17.831

2. 173 18.143

3. 63 18.284

4. 6 18.402

5. 47 18.43

6. 40 18.828

7. 26 19.201

8. 64CK 19.537

Fast Time

24 16.932

Heat 1

1. 24 Kenny Butterfield

2. 41 Shane Kelley

3. 11 Billy Justice

4. 01 Billy Lapaglia

Heat 2

1. 22J Jeremy Callahan

2. 23 Eldon Hemken

3. 99B Jesse Callahan

4. 43T Ray Watts

Heat 3

1. 17R Jacob Rexing

2. 2 Vince Shehorn

3. 47L Christian Lee

4. 97 Bobby Funderburk

Heat 4

1. 711 Rob Shaw

2. 63 Bret Eilerman

3. 6 Troy Stein

4. 26 Jordan Cobb

Dash

1. 22J Jeremy Callahan

2. 711 Rob Shaw

3. 23 Eldon Hemken

4. 24 Kenny Butterfield

Consi

1. 47 David Bolyard tsf

2. 3 Jeremy Reed tsf

3. 64C Joe Reed tsf

4. 173 Eli Lock tsf

5. 4 Matt Reed

6. 64CK Brady Reed tsf

7. 40 Adam Webb

8. 83 Bruce Dulgar

9. 88 Brian Offer

10. 24T Sage Thornhill tsf

11. 57 Rob Umfleet

DNS – 9* Jacob Steinkoenig

DNS – 1 Cody Hillyard

DNS 11D Derrick DeFord

DNS – 14X Steve Stine

DNS 19* Josh Bauer

Feature

1. 711 Rob Shaw

2. 2 Vince Shehorn

3. 17R Jacob Rexing

4. 24 Kenny Butterfield

5. 47 David Bolyard

6. 11 Billy Justice

7. 43T Ray Watts

8. 24T Sage Thornhill

9. 173 Eli Lock

10. 26 Jordan Cobb

11. 01 Billy Lapaglia

12. 6 Troy Stein

13. 47L Christian Lee

14. 23 Eldon Hemken

15. 63 Bret Eilerman

16. 64C Joe Reed

17. 97 Bobby Funderburk

18. 3 Jeremy Reed

19. 99B Jesse Callahan

20. 22J Jeremy Callahan

21. 41 Shane Kelley

22. 64CK Brady Reed

Hard Charger Award

24T Sage Thornhill

 

 

  • Facebook