Jul 092011
 

Modified Division – 17 cars

 
Heat 1    
1. 11 Kelly Devall  
2. 4L Tim Lewis Jr  
3. 49 Craig Kern  
4. G1 Gabe Menser  
Heat 2    
1. 20 Cody Clark  
2. 98C Cole Hussong  
3. K9 Will Krup  
4. 808X Bob Simmons  
Dash    
1. 20 Cody Clark  
2. 11 Kelly Devall  
3. 4L Tim Lewis Jr  
4. 49 Craig Kern  
Feature    
1. 20 Cody Clark  
2. 49 Craig Kern  
3. K9 Will Krup  
4. Bud1 Larry Anderson  
5. G1 Gabe Menser  
6. 11 Kelly Devall  
7. 98C Cole Hussong  
8. 28 Michael Bolyard  
9. 4L Tim Lewis Jr.  
10. 89 Norm Wood  
11. 2M Michael Meyer  
12. 808X Bob Simmons  
13. 808 Kelby Simmons  
14. 51 Phil Bible  
15. 41M Brent Mullins  
16. 8M Carl McGowin  
17. 02 Bill Lewis  
       

Street Stock Division – 14 cars

 
Heat 1    
1. 27 Keith Harre  
2. 23 Dennis Wernle  
3. 6B Dave Brandenburg  
4. 8P Michael Pasley  
Heat 2    
1. 7M Caleb Miller  
2. 3D BJ Deal  
3. 1* Kris Blankenship  
4. 21 Coleman Scott  
Dash    
1. 7M Caleb Miller  
2. 27 Keith Harre  
3. 6B Dave Brandenburg  
4. 1* Kris Blankenship  
Feature    
1. 27 Keith Harre  
2. 3B Tyler Blankenship  
3. 7M Caleb Miller  
4. 88 Chris Bolyard  
5. 6B Dave Brandenburg  
6. 70 Joe Younker  
7. 11 Darrell Beckham  
8. 97 Josh Griffith  
9. 21 Coleman Scott  
10. 8P Michael Pasley  
  DNS – 1* Kris Blankenship  
  DNS – 3D BJ Deal  
  DNS – 23 Dennis Wernle  
  DNS – 9 Allen Scoles  
       

Crate Late Model Division – 8 cars

 
Heat 1    
1. 56 Aaron Heck  
2. 67 Mark Oller  
3. 59 Danny Jolly  
4. 55 Daniel Heck  
Feature    
1. 56 Aaron Heck  
2. 67 Mark Oller  
3. 55 Daniel Heck  
4. 59 Danny Jolly  
5. 64 Everett Bradham  
6. 57 Charlie Heck  
7. N59 Chad Evans  
  DNS – 7 Andy Casper  
       

Hornet Division – 26 cars

 
Heat 1    
1. 22J Jeremy Callahan  
2. 50 Josh Harper  
3. 47L Christian Lee  
4. 2R Wes Rhodes  
Heat 2    
1. 2J Josh Callahan  
2. 23H Eldon Hemken  
3. 88C Chris Wright  
4. 71 Todd Rush  
Heat 3    
1. 47 David Bolyard  
2. WH0 Tristan Wentler  
3. 35 Lynn Lash  
4. 79 Rusty Snider  
Dash    
1. 22J Jeremy Callahan  
2. 2J Josh Callahan  
3. 23H Eldon Hemken  
4. 47 David Bolyard  
Consi    
1. 63 Brett Eilerman TSF
2. X Roger Bolyard TSF
3. 58 Chad Clevenger TSF
4. B92 Jason Bolyard TSF
5. 26 Jordan Cobb TSF
6. 173 Eli Lock  
7. 51 Brian Rush  
8. 86 Garrett Schumacher  
9. 13J Jacob Putnam  
10. 4S Lance Struble  
11. 57 Triston Chrisman  
Feature    
1. 22J Jeremy Callahan  
2. 47 David Bolyard  
3. 47L Christian Lee  
4. 50 Josh Harper  
5. 35 Lynn Lash  
6. WH0 Tristan Wentler  
7. 71 Todd Rush  
8. 88C Chris Wright  
9. X Roger Bolyard  
10. 58 Chad Clevenger  
11. 26 Jordan Cobb  
12. B92 Jason Bolyard  
13. 79 Rusty Snider  
14. 63 Brett Eilerman  
15. 23H Eldon Hemken  
16. 6 Troy Stein  
17. 3 Anthony Bolyard  
18. 2J Josh Callahan  
19. 2R Wes Rhodes  
20. 88 David Wright  
       

Team Car Division – 11 cars

 
Heat 1    
1. 41 Durbin & Moreland  
2. 7 Meyer & Ochs  
3. 30 Goldman & Shewmake  
4. 818 Hicks & Feltner  
Heat 2    
1. 16 Sefton & Pruett  
2. 3 Bolyard & Bolyard  
3. 2A Arnold & Arnold  
4. 01 Cole & Snider  
Dash    
1. 7 Meyer & Ochs  
2. 16 Sefton & Pruett  
3. 41 Durbin & Moreland  
4. 3 Bolyard & Bolyard  
Feature    
1. 16 Sefton & Pruett  
2. 7 Meyer & Ochs  
3. 41 Durbin & Moreland  
4. 818 Hicks & Feltner  
5. 01 Cole & Snider  
6. 194 Feltner & Bolyard  
7. 1 Blankenship & Roe  
8. 2A Arnold & Arnold  
9. 30 Goldman & Shewmake  
10. 3 Bolyard & Bolyard  
  • Facebook