Jul 032011
 

 

Modified Division
27 cars
 
Heat 1    
1. 49 Craig Kern  
2. 28 Michael Bolyard  
3. G1 Gabe Menser  
4. 11 Kelly Devall  
Heat 2    
1. 98C Cole Hussong  
2. 42 Steve Lach  
3. 5 Rob Timmons  
4. 0 Brad Crosby  
Heat 3    
1. 808 Kelby Simmons  
2. Bud1 Larry Anderson  
3. 41M Brent Mullins  
4. 70 Brian Bielong  
Dash    
1. 49 Craig Kern  
2. 28 Michael Bolyard  
3. Bud1 Larry Anderson  
4. 808 Kelby Simmons  
Consi    
1. 75 Darrell Hewlett TSF
2. 3M Tres Mehler TSF
3. 53 Dave Smith TSF
4. 27 Mitch Zbrown  
5. 51 Phil Bible  
6. 8M Carl McGowen  
7. 98A Ashley Hussong  
  DNS – 32K Chris Wilson  
  DNS – 9 Blake Cook  
  DNS – U2 Danny Jolly  
  DNS – 808X Bob Simmons  
  DNS – 21X Chris Winters  
Feature    
1. 70 Brian Bielong  
2. G1 Gabe Menser  
3. 49 Craig Kern  
4. 41M Brent Mullins  
5. Bud1 Larry Anderson  
6. 28 Michael Bolyard  
7. 5 Rob Timmons  
8. 42 Steve Lach  
9. 19 Jimmy Cummins  
10. 98C Cole Hussong  
11. 75 Darrell Hewlett  
12. 2M Michael Meyer  
13. 3M Tres Mehler  
14. 0 Brad Crosby  
15. 53 Dave Smith  
16. 2H Cody Hood  
17. 11 Kelly Devall  
18. 808 Kelby Simmons  
       
Street Stock Division
18 cars
 
Heat 1    
1. 3B Tyler Blankenship  
2. 32Z Nate Zimmer  
3. 23 Dennis Wernle  
4. 21 Coleman Scott  
Heat 2    
1. 97 Josh Griffith  
2. 5 Brett Page  
3. 27 Keith Harre  
4. B51 Kyle Blair  
Heat 3    
1. 79 Scott Dunlap  
2. 8 Mike Mosley  
3. 7M Caleb Miller  
4. 10S Michael Pasley  
Dash    
1. 3B Tyler Blankenship  
2. 32Z Nate Zimmer  
3. 97 Josh Griffith  
4. 5 Brett Page  
Feature    
1. 3B Tyler Blankenship  
2. 32Z Nate Zimmer  
3. 7M Caleb Miller  
4. 23 Dennis Wernle  
5. 97 Josh Griffith  
6. 1* Kris Blankenship  
7. 27 Keith Harre  
8. 79 Scott Dunlap  
9. 21 Coleman Scott  
10. 10S Michael Pasley  
11. 70 Joe Younker  
12. 57 Butch Reavis  
13. 8 Mike Mosley  
14. B51 Kyle Blair  
15. 52J Cody Johnson  
16. 5 Brett Page  
17. 9 Allen Scoles  
  DNS – 88 Chris Bolyard  
       
Hornet Division
27 cars
 
Heat 1    
1. 22J Jeremy Callahan  
2. 23H Eldon Hemken  
3. 47 David Bolyard  
4. 35 Lynn Lash  
Heat 2    
1. 89 Kenny Elliott  
2. 97 Bobby Funderburk  
3. X Roger Bolyard  
4. 79 Rusty Snider  
Heat 3    
1. 47L Christian Lee  
2. 18R Rob Shaw  
3. 2 Vince Shehorn  
4. 2R Josh Callahan  
Dash    
1. 22J Jeremy Callahan  
2. 47L Christian Lee  
3. 18R Rob Shaw  
4. 23H Eldon Hemken  
Consi    
1. 2J Josh Callahan TSF
2. 6 Troy Stein TSF
3. 11 Dale May TSF
4. 173 Eli Lock TSF
5. 88C Chris Wright TSF
6. 1X Dan Sandiford  
7. 43 David Beal  
8. 4S Lance Struble  
9. 88 David Wright  
10. 57 Tristan Chrisman  
11. 23 Ryan Timmons  
  DNS-5 Trebor Timmons  
Feature    
1. 22J Jeremy Callahan  
2. 47L Christian Lee  
3. 18R Rob Shaw  
4. 2 Vince Shehorn  
5. 23H Eldon Hemken  
6. 47 David Bolyard  
7. 89 Kenny Elliott  
8. 35 Lynn Lash  
9. 17 Mike Bourland  
10. 97 Bobby Funderburk  
11. X Roger Bolyard  
12. 11 Dale May  
13. B92 Jason Bolyard  
14. 173 Eli Lock  
15. 2J Josh Callahan  
16. 88C Chris Wright  
17. 2R Wes Rhodes  
18. 74H Ryan Higginson  
19. 6 Troy Stein  
20. 79 Rusty Snider  
       
Crate Late Model Division
10 cars
 
Heat 1    
1. 67 Mark Oller  
2. 56 Aaron Heck  
3. 16 Garrett Britton  
4. N59 Chad Evans  
Heat 2    
1. 64 Everett Bradham  
2. 59 Danny Jolly  
3. 55 Daniel Heck  
4. 57 Charlie Heck  
Feature    
1. 67 Mark Oller  
2. 64 Everett Bradham  
3. 59 Danny Jolly  
4. 56 Aaron Heck  
5. 07 Matt Filkins  
6. 16 Garrett Britton  
7. 55 Daniel Heck  
8. 57 Charlie Heck  
9. 14 Braden Johnson  
10. N59 Chad Evans  
       
Team Car Division – 10 cars  
Heat 1    
1. 30 Goldman & Shewmake  
2. 37 Lineberry & Whitehead  
3. 41 Durbin & Moreland  
4. 194 Feltner & Struble  
5. 16  Harre & Sefton  
Heat 2    
1. 7 Meyer & Ochs  
2. 3 Bolyard & Bolyard  
3. 2A Arnold & Pasley  
4. 818 Hicks & Feltner  
Dash    
1. 30 Goldman & Shewmake  
2. 7 Meyer & Ochs  
3. 41 Durbin & Moreland  
4. 2A Arnold & Pasley  
Feature    
1. 7 Meyer & Ochs  
2. 16 Harre & Pruett  
3. 2A Arnold & Pasley  
4. 41 Durbin & Moreland  
5. 3 Bolyard & Bolyard  
6. 194 Feltner & Struble  
7. 30 Goldman & Shewmake  
8. 01 Cole & Snider  
9. 818 Hicks & Feltner  
10. BF – 37 Lineberry & Whitehead  
 

Kidz Mods
4 cars

Heat 1  
1. 01J Joey Gibson
2. 14 Zane Ulmer
3. 99 Logan Mitchell
4. 11K Kayla Gibson
Feature  
1. 14 Zane Ulmer
2. 99 Logan Mitchell
3. 11K Kayla Gibson
4. 01J Joey Gibson

 

Hornet Division – 20 cars
Heats – May 27; Feature – July 1
Heat 1  
1. 35 Lynn Lash
2. 24H Jereme Harlan
3. 14 Eldon Hemken
4. 63 Brett Eilerman
Heat 2  
1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. 22J Jeremy Callahan
3. 2J Josh Callahan
4. 47 David Bolyard
Feature  
1. 22J Jeremy Callahan
2. 18R Rob Shaw
3. 47 David Bolyard
4. 2J Josh Callahan
5. 47L Christian Lee
6. 35 Lynn Lash
7. 2 Vince Shehorn
8. 57 Tristan Chrisman
9. 6 Troy Stein
10. 88C Chris Wright
11. 88 David Wright
12. 79 Rusty Snider
13. 4S Anthony Bolyard
14. 173 Eli Lock
15. 23 Ryan Timmons
16. 14 Eldon Hemken
  DNS – 24H Jeremy Harlan
  DNS – 76 Donnie Declue
  DNS – 63 Brett Eilerman
  DNS – 45 Kyle McMahon
     
Team Car Division – 10 cars
Heats – May 27; Feature – July 1
Heat 1  
1. 41 Durbin & Moreland
2. 194 Feltner & Struble
3. 7 Meyer & Ochs
4. 3 Bolyard & Bolyard
Heat 2  
1. 16 Sefton & Pruett
2. 37 Lineberry & Whitehead
3. 818 Hicks & Feltner
4. 01 Snider & Cole
Feature  
1. 16 Sefton & Pruett
2. 41 Durbin & Moreland
3. 7 Meyer & Ochs
4. 37 Lineberry & Whitehead
5. 3 Bolyard & Bolyard
6. 818 Hicks & Feltner
7. 01 Snider & Cole
8. 30 Goldman & Shewmake
9. 194 Feltner & Struble
  • Facebook