Jun 262011
 
Late Model Division
49 cars
 
Qualifying Group 1  
  B5  Brandon Sheppard 13.500
  C9  Steve Casobolt 13.503
  7B Mark Burgtorf 13.565
  81C Kevin Cole 13.601
  6K Michael Kloos 13.660
  78 Chad Zobrist 13.770
  1M Jim Moon 13.793
  12 Doug Drown 13.838
  74 Russ Adams 13.897
  12S Rick Standridge 14.027
  33 Steve Lampley 14.039
  16 Dewayne Kiefer 14.195
Qualifying Group 2  
  25 Jason Feger 13.425
  7R Kent Robinson 13.481
  81 Scott James 13.502
  24 Ryan Unzicker 13.529
  30 Mark Voigt 13.724
  56 Jeff Walston 13.832
  25L Steve Lance Jr 13.897
  21JR Billy Moyer Jr 13.930
  B12 Kevin Weaver 13.992
  28E Dennis Erb Jr 14.059
  31 John Hollifield 14.331
  7H Joseph Hughs 14.394
Qualifying Group 3  
  55 Jeep Van Wormer 13.567
  7M Matt Miller 13.679
  18 Shannon Babb 13.713
  48 Tim Lance 13.785
  00 Randy Korte 13.971
  9999 Brent Kreke 13.991
  10 Pete Parker 14.146
  81B Paul Bailey 14.326
  49W Jason Oldfield 14.360
  77 Clay Baumann 14.434
  16H Mike Hammerle 14.450
  7T Steve Thorsten 14.503
Qualifying Group 4  
  96T Tanner English 13.643
  54 Dillion White 13.686
  3S Brian Shirley 13.730
  1S Jack Sullivan 13.829
  91 Rusty Schlenk 13.916
  58X Gary Christian 13.947
  99JR Frank Heckendst Jr 13.947
  32 Bobby Pierce 13.954
  1W Donny Walden 14.064
  27 Mike Schulte 14.208
  81JR Jason Riggs 14.361
  7S Jay Sparks 14.468
  25G Len Garson 15.485
Heat 1    
1 C9  Steve Casobolt  
2 7B Mark Burgtorf  
3 6K Michael Kloos  
4 81C Kevin Cole  
5 78 Chad Zobrist  
6 B5  Brandon Sheppard  
7 12 Doug Drown  
8 74 Russ Adams  
9 12S Rick Standridge  
10 16 Dewayne Kiefer  
11 1M Jim Moon  
12 33 Steve Lampley  
Heat 2    
1 7R Kent Robinson  
2 25 Jason Feger  
3 81 Scott James  
4 24 Ryan Unzicker  
5 30 Mark Voigt  
6 25L Steve Lance Jr  
7 28E Dennis Erb Jr  
8 21JR Billy Moyer Jr  
9 B12 Kevin Weaver  
10 56 Jeff Walston  
11 7H Joseph Hughs  
12 31 John Hollifield  
Heat 3    
1 55 Jeep Van Wormer  
2 7M Matt Miller  
3 9999 Brent Kreke  
4 48 Tim Lance  
5 10 Pete Parker  
6 77 Clay Baumann  
7 81B Paul Bailey  
8 7T Steve Thorsten  
9 16H Mike Hammerle  
10 49W Jason Oldfield  
11 18 Shannon Babb  
12 00 Randy Korte  
Heat 4    
1 54 Dillion White  
2 91 Rusty Schlenk  
3 3S Brian Shirley  
4 96T Tanner English  
  99JR Frank Heckendst Jr  
6 1W Donny Walden  
7 32 Bobby Pierce  
8 58X Gary Christian  
9 1S Jack Sullivan  
10 81JR Jason Riggs  
11 27 Mike Schulte  
12 25G Len Garson  
13 7S Jay Sparks  
C-Main 1    
1 1M Jim Moon  
2 74 Russ Adams  
3 12S Rick Standridge  
4 16H Mike Hammerle  
5 7T Steve Thorsten  
6 48W Jason Oldfield  
7 33 Steve Lampley  
8 16 Dewayne Kiefer  
  DNS – 18 Shannon Babb  
  DNS – 7S Jay Sparks  
  DNS – 00 Randy Korte  
C-Main 2    
1 21JR Billy Moyer Jr  
2 58C Gary Christian  
3 1S Jack Sullivan  
4 B12 Kevin Weaver  
5 81JR Jason Riggs  
6 27 Mike Schulte  
7 7H Joseph Hughs  
8 25G Len Garson  
9 31 John Hollifield  
10 56 Jeff Walston  
B-Main    
1 99JR Frank Heckendst Jr  
2 30 Mark Voigt  
3 78 Chad Zobrist  
4 25L Steve Lance Jr  
5 10 Pete Parker  
6 B5  Brandon Sheppard  
7 1W Donny Walden  
8 28E Dennis Erb Jr  
9 32 Bobby Pierce  
19 21JR Billy Moyer Jr  
11 77 Clay Baumann  
12 12 Doug Drown  
13 1M Jim Moon  
14 81B Paul Bailey  
15 74 Russ Adams  
16 58X Gary Christian  
A-Main    
1 25 Jason Feger  
2 C9  Steve Casobolt  
3 55 Jeep Van Wormer  
4 7R Kent Robinson  
5 91 Rusty Schlenk  
6 3S Brian Shirley  
7 81 Scott James  
8 7B Mark Burgtorf  
9 7M Matt Miller  
10 18 Shannon Babb  
11 28E Dennis Erb Jr  
12 96T Tanner English  
13 24 Ryan Unzicker  
14 21JR Billy Moyer Jr  
15 54 Dillion White  
16 81C Kevin Cole  
17 6K Michael Kloos  
18 30 Mark Voigt  
19 99JR Frank Heckendst Jr  
20 48 Tim Lance  
21 9999 Brent Kreke  
22 B5  Brandon Sheppard  
       
Modified Division
35 cars
 
Qualifying Group 1  
  12 Jeff Curl 14.159
  24H Mike Harrison 14.255
  2 Nick Hoffman 14.259
  808 Kelby Simmons 14.338
  G1 Gabe Menser 14.456
  83 JR Mason 14.559
  23 Brian McCormick 14.766
  5 Rob Timmons 14.861
  42 Steve Lach 15.116
Qualifying Group 2  
  42W McKay Wenger 14.364
  78C Clint DeMoss 14.425
  66 Michael Fox 14.462
  11 Ed Roley 14.464
  7L Jay Ledford 14.561
  2M Michael Meyer 14.674
  19 Jimmy Cummins 14.849
  10T Paul Becker 15.485
  32 Donovan Lodge 17.156
Qualifying Group 3  
  79D John DeMoss 14.131
  72 Brian Lynn 14.509
  11M Michael Rauch 14.541
  1A Aaron Draege 14.550
  49 Craig Kern 14.562
  05 David Wietholder 14.580
  1D Dean Hoffman 14.702
  M41 Steve Maisel 14.734
  49M Evan Musgrave 14.868
Qualifying Group 4  
  41M Brent Mullins 14.274
  28 Michael Bolyard 14.401
  98C Cole Hussong 14.433
  1 Tim Hancock 14.443
  31 Dave Crawley Jr 14.663
  2H Cody Hood 14.793
  56 Jake Draege 14.886
  25 Brent Keyes 20.721
Heat 1    
1 24H Mike Harrison  
2 12 Jeff Curl  
3 2 Nick Hoffman  
4 808 Kelby Simmons  
5 G1 Gabe Menser  
6 23 Brian McCormick  
7 5 Rob Timmons  
8 83 JR Mason  
9 42L Steve Lach  
Heat 2    
1 42W McKay Wenger  
2 66 Michael Fox  
3 78C Clint DeMoss  
4 11 Ed Roley  
5 7L Jay Ledford  
6 19 Jimmy Cummins  
7 2M Michael Meyer  
8 10T Paul Becker  
  DNS – 32 Donovan Lodge  
Heat 3    
1 79D John DeMoss  
2 72 Brian Lynn  
3 49 Craig Kern  
4 1A Aaron Draege  
5 11M Michael Rauch  
6 1D Dean Hoffman  
7 05 David Wietholder  
8 M41 Steve Maisel  
9 49M Evan Musgrave  
Heat 4    
1 41M Brent Mullins  
2 1 Tim Hancock  
3 28 Michael Bolyard  
4 98C Cole Hussong  
5 31 Dave Crawley Jr  
6 56 Jake Draege  
7 2H Cody Hood  
  DNS – 25 Brent Keyes  
Consi 1    
1 G1 Gabe Menser  
2 1D Dean Hoffman  
3 05 David Wietholder  
4 42L Steve Lach  
5 5 Rob Timmons  
6 23 Brian McCormick  
7 83 JR Mason  
8 49M Evan Musgrave  
9 11M Michael Rauch  
  DNS – M41 Steve Maisel  
Consi 2    
1 19 Jimmy Cummins  
2 31 Dave Crawley Jr  
3 56 Jake Draege  
4 2M Michael Meyer  
5 2H Cody Hood  
6 10T Paul Becker  
7 7L Jay Ledford  
  DNS – 32 Donovan Lodge  
  DNS – 25 Brent Keyes  
Feature    
1 24H Mike Harrison  
2 79D John DeMoss  
3 41M Brent Mullins  
4 42W McKay Wenger  
5 66 Michael Fox  
6 12 Jeff Curl  
7 72 Brian Lynn  
8 808 Kelby Simmons  
9 28 Michael Bolyard  
10 49 Craig Kern  
11 1 Tim Hancock  
12 G1 Gabe Menser  
13 1D Dean Hoffman  
14 7L Jay Ledford  
15 31 Dave Crawley  
16 98C Cole Hussong  
17 1A Aaron Draege  
18 2 Nick Hoffman  
19 19 Jimmy Cummins  
20 56 Jake Draege  
21 11 Ed Roley  
22 42L Steve Lach  
       
Crate Late Model Division
9 cars
 
Heat 1    
1 8 Nick Lyons  
2 18 Bobby Dauderman  
3 55 Daniel Heck  
4 56 Aaron Heck  
5 R52 Rylan Dagg  
6 N59 Chad Evans  
7 57 Charlie Heck  
8 59 Danny Jolly  
9 67 Mark Oller  
Feature    
1 18 Bobby Dauderman  
2 N59 Chad Evans  
3 67 Mark Oller  
4 R52 Rylan Dagg  
5 57 Charlie Heck  
6 56 Aaron Heck  
7 55 Daniel Heck  
8 59 Danny Jolly  
9 DNS – 8 Nick Lyons  
       
Street Stock Division
17 cars
 
Heat 1    
1 25 AJ Wright  
2 32Z Nate Zimmer  
3 1* Kris Blankenship  
4 3D BJ Deal  
5 88 Chris Bolyard  
6 70 Joe Younker  
7 21 Coleman Scott  
8 7D Kyle Davison  
9 87 David Shain  
Heat 2    
1 3B Tyler Blankenship  
2 7M Caleb Miller  
3 23 Dennis Wernle  
4 27 Keith Harre  
5 8P Michael Pasley  
6 00 Dennis Waggle  
7 89 Matt Dillon  
8 97 Josh Griffith  
Feature    
1 3B Tyler Blankenship  
2 32Z Nate Zimmer  
3 27 Keith Harre  
4 7M Caleb Miller  
5 3D BJ Deal  
6 8P Michael Pasley  
7 25 AJ Wright  
8 88 Chris Bolyard  
9 00 Dennis Waggle  
10 21 Coleman Scott  
11 87 David Shain  
12 89 Matt Dillon  
13 70 Joe Younker  
14 23 Dennis Wernle  
15 97 Josh Griffith  
  DNS – 1* Kris Blankenship  
  DNS – 7D Kyle Davison  
       
Hornet Division
31 cars
 
Heat 1    
1 47L Christian Lee  
2 63 Brett Eilerman  
3 70 Mark Crady  
4 2R Wes Rhodes  
5 57 Tristan Chrisman  
6 88 David Wright  
7 01 Billy Lapaglia  
8 P16 Tyler Polk  
9 43 David Beal  
10 4S Anthony Bolyard  
11 47 David Bolyard  
Heat 2    
1 18R Rob Shaw  
2 2J Josh Callahan  
3 21J Jeff Santel  
4 23 Ryan Timmons  
5 173 Eli Lock  
6 X Roger Bolyard  
7 B92 Jason Bolyard  
8 7 Michael Bolyard  
9 13J Jacob Putnam  
  DNS – 23H Donnie Rine  
Heat 3    
1 22J Jeremy Callahan  
2 17R Jacob Rexing  
3 17 Mike Bourland  
4 89 Kenny Elliott  
5 14 Eldon Hemken  
6 35 Lynn Lash  
7 88C Chris Wright  
8 79 Rusty Snider  
9 6 Troy Stein  
  DNS – 6W Cody Weaver  
Consi    
1 47 David Bolyard  
2 35 Lynn Lash  
3 88 David Wright  
4 88C Chris Wright  
5 X Roger Bolyard  
6 6 Troy Stein  
7 01 Billy Lapaglia  
8 4S Anthony Bolyard  
9 79 Rusty Snider  
10 92 Jason Bolyard  
11 43 David Beal  
12 13J Jacob Putnam  
  DNS – P16 Taylor Polk  
  DNS – 6W
DNDS – 7
Cody Weaver
Michael Bolyard
 
Feature    
1 18R Rob Shaw  
2 22J Jeremy Callahan  
3 2J Josh Callahan  
4 17R Jacob Rexing  
5 47L Christian Lee  
6 17 Mike Bourland  
7 70 Mark Crady  
8 47 David Bolyard  
9 89 Kenny Elliott  
10 35 Lynn Lash  
11 63 Brett Eilerman  
12 21J Jeff Santel  
13 23 Ryan Timmons  
14 88 David Wright  
15 173 Eli Lock  
16 X Roger Bolyard  
17 88C Chris Wright  
18 14 Eldon Hemken  
19 2R Wes Rhodes  
20 DNS – 57 Tristan Chrisman  
       
Team Car Division
10 cars
 
Heat 1    
1 16 Sefton & Pruett  
2 3 Bolyard & Bolyard  
3 9 Meyer & Wollin  
4 37 Lineberry & Whitehead  
5 2A Arnold & Arnold  
6 30 Shewmake & Goldman  
7 194 Feltner & Struble  
8 818 Hicks & Feltner  
9 01 Snider & Cole  
  DNS – 7 Meyer & Ochs  
Feature    
1 16 Sefton & Pruett  
2 3 Bolyard & Bolyard  
3 7 Meyer & Ochs  
4 37 Lineberry & Whitehead  
5 2A Arnold & Arnold  
6 01 Snider & Cole  
7 30 Shewmake & Goldman  
8 194 Fletner & Struble  
9 9 Meyer & Wollin  
10 818 Hicks & Feltner  

 

STLRacing.com Photo Gallery

  • Facebook