Apr 102011
 
UMP DIRTcar Modified
19 cars

Modified Feature Winner

4J Scott Weber

 
Heat 1    
1. 4J Scott Weber  
2. 3F Rob Fuqua  
3. N59 Chad Evans  
4. 20 Cody Clark  
Heat 2    
1. 808 Kelby Simmons  
2. B1 Larry Anderson  
3. 1A Aaron Draege  
4. 5L Larry Lambert  
Heat 3    
1. 24H Mike Harrison  
2. G1 Gabe Menser  
3. 28 Michael Bolyard  
4. 98C Cole Hussong  
Dash    
1. 808 Kelby Simmons  
2. 4J Scott Weber  
3. 24H Mike Harrison  
4. B1 Larry Anderson  
Feature    
1. 4J Scott Weber  
2. 24H Mike Harrison  
3. G1 Gabe Menser  
4. 808 Kelby Simmons  
5. 28 Michael Bolyard  
6. 21S Denny Schwartz  
7. 3F Rob Fuqua  
8. 98C Cole Hussong  
9. 25 Brent Keyes  
10. 56 Jake Draege  
11. N59 Chad Evans  
12. 5L Larry Lambert  
13. 49 Craig Kern  
14. 20 Cody Clark  
15. B1 Larry Anderson  
16. 16S Steve Stotler  
17. 19 Jimmy Cummins  
18. 1A Aaron Draege  
19. 62X Jay Gordon  
       
UMP DIRTcar Street Stock
24 cars

Street Stock Feature Winner

32Z Nate Zimmer

 
Heat 1    
1. 16 Ed Kuhn  
2. 57 Harold Zuniga  
3. 3D BJ Deal  
4. 3B Tyler Blankenship  
Heat 2    
1. 27 Keith Harre  
2. 8P Michael Pasley  
3. 43 Patrick Calhoun Jr.  
4. 1* Kris Blankenship  
Heat 3    
1. 32Z Nate Zimmer  
2. 79 Scott Dunlap  
3. 98B David Barker  
4. 97 Josh Griffith  
Dash    
1. 32Z Nate Zimmer  
2. 27 Keith Harre  
3. 16 Ed Kuhn  
4. 79 Scott Dunlap  
Consi    
1. 21 Coleman Scott tsf
2. 68 Terry McCann tsf
3. 99 Jeff Martin tsf
4. 00 Tristan Wentler tsf
5. 10s Justin Short tsf
6. 7D Kyle Davison  
7. A53 Andy Ort  
8. DNS 5 Brett Page  
9. DNS 88 Chris Bolyard  
Feature    
1. 32Z Nate Zimmer  
2. 3D BJ Deal  
3. 16 Ed Kuhn  
4. 3B Tyler Blankenship  
5. 57 Harold Zuniga  
6. 8P Michael Pasley  
7. 1* Kris Blankenship  
8. 97 Josh Griffith  
9. 98B David Barker  
10. 21 Coleman Scott  
11. 68 Terry McCann  
12. 6B Dave Brandenburg  
13. 43 Patrick Calhoun Jr.  
14. 70 Joe Younker  
15. 10S Justin Short  
16. 00 Tristan Wentler  
17. 99 Jeff Martin  
18. 27 Keith Harre  
19. 79 Scott Dunlap  
20. 14 Kurtis Lee Ater  
       
UMP DIRTcar Crate Late Model
11 cars

Crate Late Model Feature

67 Mark Oller

 
Heat 1    
1. 48 Bobby Martintoni  
2. 64 Everett Bradham  
3. 17X Matt Santel  
4. 59 Aaron Heck  
Heat 2    
1. 8 Scott Weber  
2. 67 Mark Oller  
3. 01 Casey Montague  
4. 55 Daniel Heck  
Dash    
1. 8 Scott Weber  
2. 67 Mark Oller  
3. 48 Bobby Martintoni  
4. 64 Everett Bradham  
Feature    
1. 67 Mark Oller  
2. 8 Scott Weber  
3. 64 Everett Bradham  
4. 48 Bobby Martintoni  
5. 17X Matt Santel  
6. 59 Aaron Heck  
7. 01 Casey Montague  
8. 55 Daniel Heck  
9. 18L Brent Louis  
10. 94 Ed Lenhardt  
11. 4 Jason Suhre  
       
UMP DIRTcar Hornet
27 cars

Hornet Feature Winner

18R Rob Shaw

 
Heat 1    
1. 17 Mike Bourland  
2. 38 Colton Draege  
3. 79 Rusty Snider  
4. 63L Austin Lane  
Heat 2    
1. 45 Kyle McMahon  
2. 17R Jacob Rexing  
3. 47L Christian Lee  
4. 23 Ryan Timmons  
Heat 3    
1. 22J Jeremy Callihan  
2. 18R Rob Shaw  
3. 0K Vince Shehorn  
4. 35 Lynn Lash  
Dash    
1. 22J Jeremy Callihan  
2. 18R Rob Shaw  
3. 45 Kyle McMahon  
4. 17R Jacob Rexing  
Consi    
1. 14 Eldon Hemken tsf
2. 57 Tristan Chrisman tsf
3. 63 Bret Eilerman tsf
4. 7S Kate Smith tsf
5. 24H Jereme Harlan tsf
6. 88C Chris Wright  
7. 173 Eli Lock  
8. 6 Troy Stein  
9. 1 Danny Sandiford  
10. X Roger Bolyard  
11. DNS 21 Nathan Smith  
12. DNS P16 Taylor Polk  
Feature    
1. 18R Rob Shaw  
2. 45 Kyle McMahon  
3. 17 Mike Bourland  
4. 14 Eldon Hemken  
5. 47L Christian Lee  
6. 38 Colton Draege  
7. 35 Lynn Lash  
8. 0K Vince Shehorn  
9. 23 Ryan Timmons  
10. 79 Rusty Snider  
11. 47 David Bolyard  
12. 24H Jereme Harlan  
13. 63L Austin Lane  
14. 7S Kate Smith  
15. 57 Tristan Chrisman  
16. 17R Jacob Rexing  
17. 63 Bret Eilerman  
18. 22J Jeremy Callihan  
19. DNS D17 David Wright  
20. DNS 3 Anthony Bolyard  
       
Team Cars
10 cars

Team Car Feature Winner

16 Sefton & Prewitt

 
Heat 1    
1. 16 Sefton & Pruitt  
2. 9 Meyer & Wollin  
3. 3 Bolyard & Bolyard  
4. 818 Hicks & Feltner  
Heat 2    
1. 7 Meyer & Meyer  
2. 30 Shewmake & Goldman  
3. 194 Feltner & Struble  
4. 2A Arnold & Arnold  
Dash    
1. 16 Sefton & Pruitt  
2. 9 Meyer & Wollin  
3. 7 Meyer & Meyer  
4. 30 Shewmake & Goldman  
Feature    
1. 16 Sefton & Pruitt  
2. 01 Snider & Cole  
3. 9 Meyer & Wollin  
4. 7 Meyer & Meyer  
5. 2A Arnold & Arnold  
6. 30 Shewmake & Goldman  
7. 194 Feltner & Struble  
8. 818 Hicks & Feltner  
9. 3 Bolyard & Bolyard  
10. Black Flag 37 Lineberry & Whitehead  
  • Facebook