Apr 032011
 
UMP DIRTcar Modified
23 cars
Modified Feature Winner

4J Scott Weber

Heat 1
1. 20 Cody Clark
2. 24H Mike Harrison
3. T9 Ryan Thomas
4. 808 Kelby Simmons
Heat 2
1. 4J Scott Weber
2. G1 Gabe Menser
3. 42 McKay Wenger
4. 22 Chad Kinder
Heat 3
1. 05 Dave Weitholder
2. E55 Chad Sellers
3. Bud1 Larry Anderson
4. 05X Steven Brooks
Dash
1. 4J Scott Weber
2. 20 Cody Clark
3. 05 Dave Weitholder
4. G1 Gabe Menser
Consi (all cars running eventually taken to feature)
1. 1A Aaron Draege
2. 56 Jake Draege
3. 25 Brent Keyes
4. 01 Don Kiger
5. 11M Michael Rauch
6. 6 Brock Baumann
7. 808X Bob Simmons
8. DNS 98C Cole Hussong
Feature
1. 4J Scott Weber
2. 70 Brian Bielong
3. T9 Ryan Thomas
4. 05 Dave Weitholder
5. 28 Michael Bolyard
6. Bud1 Larry Anderson
7. 24H Mike Harrison
8. 1A Aaron Draege
9. 25 Brent Keyes
10. N59 Chad Evans
11. 22 Chad Kinder
12. 6 Brock Baumann
13. 56 Jake Draege
14. 01 Don Kiger
15. 05X Steven Brooks
16. 808X Bob Simmons
17. 20 Cody Clark
18. E55 Chad Sellers
19. G1 Gabe Menser
20. 42 McKay Wenger
21. 808 Kelby Simmons

UMP DIRTcar Street Stock
19 cars

Street Stock Feature Winner

32Z Nate Zimmer

Heat 1
1. 32Z Nate Zimmer
2. 16 Ed Kuhn
3. 8P Michael Pasley
4. 97 Josh Griffith
Heat 2
1. 27 Keith Harre
2. 7D Kyle Davison
3. 27X Tony Lane
4. 6B Dave Brandenburg
Heat 3
1. 3D BJ Deal
2. 21 Coleman Scott
3. 93J JR Wiltermood
4. 70 Joe Younker
Dash
1. 3D BJ Deal
2. 27 Keith Harre
3. 32Z Nate Zimmer
4. 16 Ed Kuhn
Feature
1. 32Z Nate Zimmer
2. 27 Keith Harre
3. 8P Michael Pasley
4. 98B David Barker
5. 21 Coleman Scott
6. 97 Josh Griffith
7. 16 Ed Kuhn
8. 93J JR Wiltermood
9. 88 Chris Bolyard
10. 6B Dave Brandenburg
11. 7D Kyle Davison
12. 10S Justin Short
13. 29H Cale Hartnagel
14. 00 Tristan Wentler
15. 1 Kris Blankenship
16. 3D BJ Deal
17. 70 Joe Younker
18. DNS 27L Tony Lane
19. DNS 57 Butch Reavis

UMP DIRTcar Hornet
25 cars

Hornet Feature Winner

18R Rob Shaw

Heat 1
1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. 23 Ryan Timmons
3. P16 Taylor Polk
4. 79 Rusty Snider
Heat 2
1. 45 Kyle McMahon
2. 17R Jacob Rexing
3. 38 Colton Draege
4. 97 Bobby Funderburk
Heat 3
1. 14 Eldon Hemken
2. 17 Mike Bourland
3. 3 Anthony Bolyard
4. X Roger Bolyard
Dash
1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. 17R Jacob Rexing
3. 14 Eldon Hemken
4. 45 Kyle McMahon
Consi (all cars running eventually taken to feature)
1. 35 Lynn Lash
2. 24H Jereme Harlan
3. 17W Brent Weaver
4. 0K Vince Shehorn
5. 88C Chris Wright
6. 6 Troy Stein
7. 63 Bret Eilerman
8. 173 Eli Lock
9. DNS 45L Christian Lee
Feature
1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. 14 Eldon Hemken
3. 45 Kyle McMahon
4. 97 Bobby Funderburk
5. 23 Ryan Timmons
6. 0K Vince Shehorn
7. 47L Christian Lee
8. 38 Colton Draege
9. 79 Rusty Snider
10. 35 Lynn Lash
11. 3 Anthony Bolyard
12. X Roger Bolyard
13. 24H Jereme Harlan
14. 17W Brent Weaver
15. 57 Triston Chrisman
16. 88C Chris Wright
17. 173 Eli Lock
18. 6 Troy Stein
19. M2 Matt Adkins
20. 63 Bret Eilerman
21. P16 Taylor Polk
22. 17X Joey Hawn
23. 17 Mike Bourland
24. 17R Jacob Rexing
Also In Attendance
47 David Bolyard

UMP DIRTcar Sportsman
5 cars

Sportsman Feature Winner

1 Steve Stevenson

Heat 1
1. 1 Steve Stevenson
2. 3E Robbie Eilers
3. 13 Jordan Smith
4. 13G Lenny Garson
Feature
1. 1 Steve Stevenson
2. 3E Robbie Eilers
3. 13 Jordan Smith
4. 13G Lenny Garson
5. 56B Chris Lafferty

Team Car
8 cars

Team Car Feature Winner

16 Sefton & Pruitt

Heat 1
1. 01 Snider & Cole
2. 194 Feltner & Struble
3. 16 Sefton & Pruitt
4. 7 Meyer & Meyer
Dash
1. 7 Meyer & Meyer
2. 194 Feltner & Struble
3. 16 Sefton & Pruitt
4. 01 Snider & Cole
Feature
1. 16 Sefton & Pruitt
2. 7 Meyer & Meyer
3. 01 Snider & Cole
4. 30 Shewmake & Goldman
5. 818 Hicks & Feltner
6. 3 Bolyard & Bolyard
7. 194 Feltner & Struble
8. DNS 41 Durbin & Moreland

  • Facebook