Sep 252010
 

UMP DIRTcar Modified Division – 14 cars (Friday)
Heat 1    
1. 11M Michael Rauch
2. N59 Chad Evans
3. 98 Joey Walsh
4. E55 Chad Sellers
Heat 2    
1. 20 Cody Clark
2. 73 Brian Bielong
3. 11 Kelly Devall
4. 25 Brent Keyes
Feature    
1. 73 Brian Bielong
2. 20 Cody Clark
3. N59 Chad Evans
4. 25 Brent Keyes
5. 21 Khris Fohne
6. 11 Kelly Devall
7. 98C Cole Hussong
8. 11M Michael Rauch
9. E55 Chad Sellers
10. 5 Brian McCormick
11. 13 Bradley Venhaus
12. 29 Steve Fohne
13. E98 Bill Bates
14. 98 Joey Walsh
     
UMP DIRTcar Street Stock Division
26 cars
Fastest Qualifier  
15.967 27 Keith Harre
Qualifying Results  
Group 1    
Car # Time  
13 16.055  
97Griffith 16.260  
98B 16.302  
3 16.327  
8 16.373  
11 16.695  
36E 16.818  
17 17.675  
52J 18.301  
Group 2    
Car # Time  
27 15.967  
37 16.423  
1* 16.460  
36J 17.163  
2M 17.266  
21 17.737  
70 18.128  
2 19.394  
22H n.t.  
Group 3    
Car # Time  
00 16.432  
83 16.480  
500 16.589  
Z 16.632  
8P 16.710  
14 16.711  
6 16.956  
97Glover 17.029  
Heat 1    
1. 97 Josh Griffith
2. 13 Jordan Smith
3. 98B David Barker
4. 3 Tyler Blankenship
Heat 2    
1. 27 Keith Harre
2. 37 Rick Rush
3. 1* Kris Blankenship
4. 36J Nick Justice
Heat 3    
1. 00 Dennis Waggle
2. Z Jesse Simmons
3. 500 Steve Adams
4. 8P Michael Pasley
Dash    
1. 27 Keith Harre
2. 13 Jordan Smith
3. 37 Rick Rush
4. 97 Josh Griffith
A Feature
1. 8 David Hurst
2. 3 Tyler Blankenship
3. 27 Keith Harre
4. 97 Josh Griffith
5. 98B David Barker
6. 37 Rick Rush
7. Z Jesse Simmons
8. 23A Joel Funk
9. 36E Danny Ems
10. 14 Tommy gaither
11. 00 Dennis Waggle
12. 36 Nick Justice
13. 11 Terry Reed
14. 8P Mike Pasley
15. 500 Steve Adams
16. 21 Coleman Scott
17. 13 Jordan Smith
18. 22H Mike Hope Jr
19. 1* Kris Blankenship
20. 2M Michael Meyer
21. 70 Joe Younker
22. 97 Wade Glover
23. 52J Cody Johnson
24. 2 Brandon Roundtree
Did not start  
  6 Jake Hewitt
  83 J R Mason
     
UMP DIRTcar Hornet Division – 26 cars
Overall Fastest Qualifier
17.812 18R Rob Shaw
Qualifying Results  
Group 1    
Car # Time  
18 18.145  
26 18.196  
R6 18.271  
WH02 18.338  
64C 18.405  
62J 18.420  
23 18.786  
86 19.005  
WH0 19.367  
Group 2    
Car # Time  
18R 17.812  
2 17.962  
4J 17.966  
21 18.209  
28J 18.465  
45 18.851  
3 19.163  
67 19.941  
52 20.803  
Group 3    
Car # Time  
9 18.104  
9X 18.264  
24 18.341  
89 18.379  
97 18.458  
64CK 18.617  
63 18.812  
95 19.140  
Heat 1    
1. 18 David Shaw
2. 26 Jordan Suhre
3. R6 Dayton Racer
4. WH02 Eldon Hemken
Heat 2    
1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. 2 Vince Shehorn
3. 4J Damin Jones
4. 45 Kyle McMahon
Heat 3    
1. 89 Justin Shaw
2. 9 Troy Newberry
3. 24 Jason Suhre
4. 9X Trevor Isaak
Dash    
1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. 18 David Shaw
3. 26 Jordan Suhre
4. 89 Justin Shaw
A Feature
1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. 2 Vince Shehorn
3. 89 Justin Shaw
4. 28J Justin Hall
5. 6 Dayton Racer
6. 18 David Shaw
7. 21 Casey Burns
8. WH02 Eldon Hemken
9. 62J Justin Watson
10. 45 Kyle McMahon
11. 9X Trevor Isaak
12. 64CK Cook Crawford
13. 95 Billy Jackson
14. 3 Ryan Medares
15. 67 Ken Burger
16. 4J Damin Jones
17. 64C Joe Reed
18. 26 Jordan Suhre
19. 23 Ryan Timmons
20. 24 Jason Suhre
21. 97 Bobby Funderburk
22. WH0 Tristan Wentler
23. 86 Christian Lee
24. 52 Anthony Bolyard
25. 63 Brett Eilerman
Did not start  
  9 Troy Newberry
     
Sportsman Division
19 cars (Friday)
Heat 1    
1. C25 Dave Crawley Jr
2. 11L Curt Loddeke
3. 4G Cody Wickline
4. B99 Stephan Bedinger
Heat 2    
1. 57 Trey Harris
2. 23 Dennis Wernle
3. 5 Brett Page
4. 1G Lenny Garson
Heat 3    
1. 16 Johnny Garrett Jr
2. 0 Jon Ripperda
3. 12 Richard Craven
4. 88 Rob Lee
Feature    
1. 16 Johnny Garrett Jr
2. 12 Richard Craven
3. 11 Jeff Herzog
4. 0 Jon Ripperda
5. 6 Alan Gieseking
6. 88 Rob Lee
7. 441 Dave Thornton
8. 57 Trey Harris
9. 96 Matt Koch
10. B8 Tim Bedinger
11. 11L Curt Loddeke
12. C25 Dave Crawley Jr
13. 5 Brett Page
14. 4G Cody Wickline
15. 1G Lenny Garson
16. B99 Stephan Bediger
17. 23 Dennis Wernle
DNS 111 Scott Stuppy
DNS 1 Steve Stevenson
     
Sportsman Division
12 cars (Saturday)
Heat 1    
1. 88 Rob Lee
2. 16 Johnny Garrett Jr
3. 0 Jon Ripperda
4. 23 Dennis Wernle
Heat 2    
1. 11 Jeff Herzog
2. 12 Richard Craven
3. 3 Scott Hensler
4. 1G Russell Eilers
Feature    
1. 11 Jeff Herzog
2. 12 Richard Craven
3. 16 Johnny Garrett Jr
4. 88 Rob Lee
5. 192 Mark Sprawl
6. 3 Scott Hensler
7. 441 Dave Thornton
8. 25 Lenny Garson
9. 1G Russell Eilers
10. 6 Alan Gieseking
11. 0 Jon Ripperda
     
Team Car Division
9 cars (Friday)
Heat 1    
1. 16 Harre & Pruett
2. 41 Durbin & Moreland
3. .08 Meyer & Wollin
4. 18 Dush & Tompkins
Feature    
1. 41 Durbin & Moreland
2. .08 Meyer & Wollin
3. 8 Roe & Portz
4. 16 Harre & Pruett
5. 18 Dush & Tompkins
6. 194 Feltner & Struble
7. 53 Wright & Grotts
8. 10-4 Boggs & Rine
9. 818 Feltner & Hicks
     
Team Car Division
7 cars (Saturday)
Heat 1    
1. .08 Meyer & Wollin
2. 7 Meyer & Gelsinger
3. 16 Harre & Pruett
4. 18 Dush & Tompkins
Feature    
1. 16 Harre & Pruett
2. 41 Durbin & Moreland
3. 18 Dush & Tompkins
4. 194 Feltner & Struble
5. 7 Meyer & Gelsinger
6. 53 Wright & Grotts
Did not start  
  .08 Meyer & Wollin
  • Facebook