Sep 192010
 
UMP DIRTcar Modified Division – 14 cars
Heat 1      
1. G1 Gabe Menser  
2. 84 Tyler Diebert  
3. 1A Aaron Draege  
4. 21 Khris Fohne  
Heat 2      
1. 93V Mike Vanpreter  
2. 25 Brent Keyes  
3. 6 Brett Cygan  
4. 56 Jake Draege  
Feature      
1. G1 Gabe Menser  
2. 84 Tyler Diebert  
3. N59 Chad Evans  
4. 98C Cole Hussong  
5. 25 Brent Keyes  
6. 56 Jake Draege  
7. 21 Khris Fohne  
8. 93V Mike Vanpreter  
9. 29 Stephen Fohne  
10. E98 Bill Bates  
11. 98A Ashley Hussong  
12. 6 Brett Cygan  
13. 1A Aaron Draege  
14. 11M Michael Rauch  
       
UMP DIRTcar Street Stock Division – 16 cars
Heat 1      
1. 98B David Barker  
2. 3 Tyler Blankenship  
3. 35 Charlie Carrell  
4. B24 Brian Cassell  
Heat 2      
1. 32Z Nate Zimmer  
2. 27 Keith Harre  
3. 500 Steve Adams  
4. 79 Scott Dunlap  
Feature      
1. 32Z Nate Zimmer  
2. 3 Tyler Blankenship  
3. 79 Scott Dunlap  
4. B24 Brian Cassell  
5. 97 Josh Griffith  
6. 98B David Barker  
7. 500 Steve Adams  
8. 37 Rick Rush  
9. 64 Brian Crawford  
10. 777 Eric Hofer  
11. 6 Willie Haddock  
12. 70 Joe Younker  
13. 35 Charlie Carrell  
14. 27 Keith Harre  
15. 8P Michael Pasley  
DNS 99 Doug Heddins  
       
UMP DIRTcar Hornet Division – 18 cars
Heat 1      
1. 97 Bobby Funderburk  
2. 86 Christian Lee  
3. 9X Trevor Isaac  
4. 38 Colton Draege  
Heat 2      
1. 18R Rob Shaw  
2. R6 Dayton Racer  
3. WH02 Eldon Hemken  
4. 18 David Shaw  
Feature      
1. 97 Bobby Funderburk  
2. 18R Rob Shaw  
3. R6 Dayton Racer  
4. WH02 Eldon Hemken  
5. 18 David Shaw  
6. 9X Trevor Isaac  
7. 86 Christian Lee  
8. 64CR Cook Crawford  
9. 38 Colton Draege  
10. 95 Billy Jackson  
11. 63 Brett Eilerman  
12. X Roger Bolyard  
13. 57 Tristan Chrisman  
14. 25 Nick Sorey  
15. 88C Chris Wright  
16. R77 Ray Watts  
17. 52 Anthony Bolyard  
18. 17 Jonathon Painter  
       
Sportsman Division – 8 cars  
Heat 1      
1. 1 Steve Stevenson  
2. 88 Rob Lee  
3. 19 Jimmy Cummins  
4. 6 Alan Gieseking  
Feature      
1. 1 Steve Stevenson  
2. 19 Jimmy Cummins  
3. 11L Curt Loddeke  
4. 6 Alan Gieseking  
5. 96 Matt Koch  
6. 1G Lenny Garson  
7. 88 Rob Lee  
8. 07 Andy Casper  
       
Team Car Division – 8 cars  
Heat 1      
1. 41 Bolyard & Durbin  
2. 7 Meyer & Ochs  
3. 194 Struble & Feltner  
4. 30 Goldman & Shewmake  
Feature      
1. 18 Dush & Tompkins  
2. 194 Struble & Feltner  
3. 7 Meyer & Ochs  
4. 30 Goldman & Shewmake  
5. 53 Grotts & Wright  
6. 818 Hicks & Feltner  
7. 41 Bolyard & Durbin  
8. .08 Meyer & Wollin  
  • Facebook