Sep 042010
 

UMP DIRTcar Modified Division – 17 cars
Heat 1       Feature    
1. N59 Chad Evans   1. 5 Rob Timmons
2. 28 Michael Bolyard   2. N59 Chad Evans
3. 44 Roger Cary   3. 1 Larry Anderson
4. 2 Billy Lewis   4. 32K Chris Wilson
Heat 2       5. 41G Matt Goulden
1. 5 Rob Timmons   6. 4J Tim Lewis
2. 1 Larry Anderson   7. 2 Billy Lewis
3. 89 Norm Wood   8. 89 Norm Wood
4. 11 Kelly Devall   9. 93V Michael VanPreter
Dash       10. 44 Roger Cary
1. N59 Chad Evans   11. 94 Kelby Simmons
2. 5 Rob Timmons   12. 25 Brent Keyes
3. 1 Larry Anderson   13. 25X A J Wright
4. 89 Norm Wood   14. 28 Michael Bolyard
        15. 47C Jerry Chernis
        16. 11 Kelly Devall
        DNS 808 Bob Simmons
             
UMP DIRTcar Street Stock Division – 12 cars
Heat 1       Feature    
1. 3D B J Deal   1. 3D B J Deal
2. 97 Josh Griffith   2. 97 Josh Griffith
3. 51 Phil Bible   3. 16 Todd Smith
4. 14 Kurtis Ater   4. 51 Phil Bible
Heat 2       5. 98B David Barker
1. 8P Michael Pasley   6. 44J Jeremy Madson
2. 16 Todd Smith   7. 8P Michael Pasley
3. 98B David Barker   8. 14 Kurtis Ater
4. 44J Jeremy Madsen   9. 37 Rick Rush
Dash       10. 70 Joe Younker
1. 3D B J Deal   11. 77 Josh Lineberry
2. 97 Josh Griffith   DNS 27 Keith Harre
3. 51 Phil Bible        
4. 98B David Barker        
             
UMP DIRTcar Hornet Division – 22 cars
Heat 1       Feature    
1. R77 Ray Watts   1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. 38 Colton Draege   2. R77 Ray Watts
3. 21D Brendan Davis   3. 89 Justin Shaw
4. 88C Chris Wright   4. 2 Vince Sheehorn
Heat 2       5. 11 Dale May
1. R6 Dave Racer   6. 45 Kyle McMahon
2. 89 Justin Shaw   7. 48 Dayton Racer
3. 11 Dale May   8. 21D Brendan Davis
4. 48 Dayton Racer   9. 88C Chris Wright
Heat 3       10. 47 David Bolyard
1. 18R Rob Shaw   11. 57 Tristan Chrisman
2. 45 Kyle McMahon   12. 38 Colton Draege
3. 2 Vince Sheehorn   13. 95 Billy Jackson
4. 47 David Bolyard   14. 17 Jonathon Painter
Dash       15. 25 Nick Sorey
1. R6 Dave Racer   16. 52 Anthony Bolyard
2. R77 Ray Watts   17. X Roger Bolyard
3. 18R Rob Shaw   18. R6 Dave Racer
4. 89 Justin Shaw   19. 70 Dylan Sanders
        DNS 49S Bill Speagle Jr
        DNS 35 Lynn Lash
        DNS 9 Nathan Schmidt
             
Sportsman Division – 8 cars
Heat 1       Feature    
1. 3 Ryan Eilers   1. 3 Ryan Eilers
2. 0 Jon Ripperda   2. 0 Jon Ripperda
3. 8E Russell Eilers   3. 88 Rob Lee
4. 19 Jimmy Cummins   4. 5 Brett Page
Dash       5. 6 Alan Gieseking
1. 3 Ryan Eilers   6. 1G Lenny Garson
2. 19 Jimmy Cummins   7. 19 Jimmy Cummins
3. 0 Jon Ripperda   DNS 8E Russell Eilers
4. 88 Rob Lee        
             
Team Car Division – 11 cars
Heat 1       Feature    
1. 8 Deal & Portz   1. 18 Dush & Tompkins
2. 16 Sefton & Pruett   2. 69R Short & Arnold
3. 18 Dush & Tompkins   3. 194 Struble & Feltner
4. 69R Short & Arnold   4. 8 Deal & Portz
Dash       5. 16 Sefton & Pruett
1. 8 Deal & Portz   6. .08 Meyer & Wollin
2. 16 Sefton & Pruett   7. 10-4 Rine & Boggs (DQ)
3. 194 Struble & Feltner   DNS 53 Team Grotts
4. 4-Oct Rine & Boggs        
             
Powder Puff
Winner 71 Kimberly Bone        
  • Facebook