Aug 282010
 
UMP DIRTcar Modified Division – 24 cars
Heat 1       Feature    
1. 49 Craig Kern   1. 24H Mike Harrson
2. 98C Cole Hussong   2. 11 Kelly Devall
3. T14 Richie Biswell   3. G1 Gabe Menser
4. 32 Dustin King   4. 98C Cole Hussong
Heat 2       5. 73 Brian Bielong
1. 1 Larry Anderson   6. 1 Larry Anderson
2. N59 Chad Evans   7. 5 Rob Timmons
3. G1 Gabe Menser   8. N59 Chad Evans
4. 5 Rob Timmons   9. 56` Jake Draege
Heat 3       10. 808 Kelby Simmons
1. 24H Mike Harrison   11. 1A Aaron Draege
2. 11 Kelly Devall   12. 89 Norm Wood
3. 73 Brian Bielong   13. 11M Michael Rauch
4. 1A Aaron Draege   14. 88 Chris Bolyard
Dash       15. 25X A J Wright
1. 1 Larry Anderson   16. 25 Brent Keyes
2. 24H Mike Harrison   17. 32 Dustin King
3. 11 Kelly Devall   18. 49 Craig Kern
4. N59 Chad Evans    DNS  T14  Roger Mills
Consi            
1. 11M Michael Rauch (tsf)        
2. 25 Brent Keyes (tsf)        
3. 56 Jake Draege (tsf)        
4. 808 Kelby Simmons (tsf)        
5. 94 Darrell Beckham        
6. 28 Michael Bolyard        
7. 42 Roger Mills        
8. 98A Ashley Hussong        
9. 14 Donnie Rine        
             
UMP DIRTcar Street Stock Division – 12 cars
Heat 1       Feature    
1. 97 Josh Griffith   1. 27 Keith Harre
2. 3D B J Deal   2. 97 Josh Griffith
3. 37 Rick Rush   3. 3D B J Deal
4. 21 Coleman Scott   4. 8P Michael Pasley
Heat 2       5. 2M Michael Meyer
1. 27 Keith Harre   6. 98B David Barker
2. 1* Tyler Blankenship   7. 99 Jeff Martin
3. 98B David Barker   8. 21 Coleman Scott
4. 8P Michael Pasley   9. 70 Joe Younker
Dash       10. 37 Rick Rush
1. 27 Keith Harre   11. DNS 1* Tyler Blankenship
2. 97 Josh Griffith   12. DNS 7M Caleb Miller
3. 3D B J Deal        
4. 98B David Barker        
             
UMP DIRTcar Hornet Division – 19 cars
Heat 1       Feature    
1. R77 Ray Watts   1. 26 Jordan Suhre
2. WH02 Eldon Hemken   2. R77 Ray Watts
3. X Roger Bolyard   3. 71 Jim Bone
4. WH0 Tristan Wentler   4. 35 Lynn Lash
Heat 2       5. 47 David Bolyard
1. 26 Jordan Suhre   6. 21 Casey Burns
2. 71 Jim Bone   7. 2 Rob Shaw
3. 35 Lynn Lash   8. X Roger Bolyard
4. 47 David Bolyard   9. WH0 Tristan Wentler
Dash       10. 21D Brendan Davis
1. 26 Jordan Suhre   11. 11 Dale May
2. R77 Ray Watts   12. 25 Nick Sorey
3. 35 Lynn Lash   13. 52 Anthony Bolyard
Only 3 cars ran dash event!   14. 88C Chris Wright
        15. 95 Billy Jackson
  16. WH02 Eldon Hemken
      17. 21J Steve Jens
         18. DNS 18R Vince Shehorn
        19. DNS 86 Mikel Wright
             
Team Car Division – 11 cars
Heat 1       Feature    
1. 7 Meyer & Ochs   1. 41 Durbin & Moreland
2. 41 Durbin & Moreland   2. 16 Sefton & Pruett
3. 18 Dush & Barker   3. 8 Portz & Blankenship
4. 10-4 Rine & Boggs   4. 7 Ochs & Meyer
Heat 2       5. 18 Dush & Barker
1. 16 Sefton & Pruett   6. 194 Feltner & Blankenship
2. .08 Meyer & Wollin   7. 10-4 Rine & Boggs
3. 194 Feltner & Blankenship   8. .08 Meyer & Wollin
4. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard   9. DNS 69R Short & Arnold
Dash       10. DNS 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
1. 16 Sefton & Pruett   11. DNS 53 Grotts & Simmons
2. 7 Meyer & Ochs        
3. 41 Durbin & Moreland        
4. 194 Feltner & Blankenship        
             
Powder Puff
Feature            
Winner 71 Kimberly Bone        
  • Facebook