Aug 032010
 

UMP DIRTcar Modified Division – 27 cars
Heat 1       Feature    
1. 41M Brent Mullins   1. 24H Mike Harrison
2. 16 Rusty Griffaw   2. 41M Brent Mullins
3. 49 Craig Kern   3. 43A Michael Bolyard
4. 1* Aaron Draege   4. 21S Denny Schwartz
Heat 2       5. 49 Craig Kern
1. 20 Cody Clark   6. 16 Rusty Griffaw
2. 21S Denny Schwartz   7. 11 Kelly Devall
3. G1 Gabe Menser   8. 20 Cody Clark
4. 11X Ed Roley   9. 98C Cole Hussong
Heat 3       10. 1 Tim Hancock
1. 24H Mike Harrison   11. 25 Brent Keyes
2. 11 Kelly Devall   12. 66S Tommy Sheppard Jr
3. 43A Michael Bolyard   13. 56 Jake Draege
4. 25 Brent Keyes   14. 1A Aaron Draege
Dash       15. 11X Ed Roley
1. 24H Mike Harrison   16. N59 Chad Evans
2. 41M Brent Mullins   17. G1 Gabe Menser
3. 21S Denny Schwartz   18. 66T Tommy Sheppard Sr
4. 20 Cody Clark        
Consi            
1. 1 Tim Hancock (tsf)        
2. 66S Tommy Sheppard Jr (tsf)        
3. 56 Jake Draege        
4. 23 Bobby Pearson        
5. 08 Lyle Wiltermood        
6. 94 Darrell Beckham        
7. 42 Steve Lach        
8. 88 Chris Bolyard        
9. M41 Steve Maisel        
Also in Attendance        
  53 Dave Smith        
  89 Norm Wood        
  X Kelby Simmons        
             
UMP DIRTcar Street Stock Division – 17 cars
Heat 1       Feature    
1. 7M Caleb Miller   1. 3D BJ Deal
2. 32Z Nate Zimmer   2. 32Z Nate Zimmer
3. 777 Chris Bolyard   3. 1* Tyler Blankenship
4. 51 Phil Bible   4. 2M Michael Meyer
Heat 2       5. 51 Phil Bible
1. 3D BJ Deal   6. 8P Michael Pasley
2. 1* Tyler Blankenship   7. 22 Tommy Gegg
3. 2M Michael Meyer   8. 7M Caleb Miller
4. 37 Rick Rush   9. B51 Kyle Blair
Dash       10. 37 Rick Rush
1. 3D BJ Deal   11. 30 James Shewmake
2. 7M Caleb Miller   12. 8 Mike Mosley
3. 32Z Nate Zimmer   13. 777 Chris Bolyard
4. 1* Tyler Blankenship   14. 72 Dustin Pruett
Also in Attendance   15. 70 Joe Younker
  97 Josh Griffith   16. 27 Keith Harre
             
UMP DIRTcar Hornet Division – 17 cars
Heat 1       Feature    
1. 18R Ray Watts   1. 14K Shane Kelley
2. 14K Shane Kelley   2. 18R Rob Shaw
3. R77 Rob Shaw   3. WH02 Eldon Hemken
4. FX Levi Ulmer   4. 11 Dale May
Heat 2       5. 86 David Phillips
1. WH02 Eldon Hemken   6. 38 Colton Draege
2. 47 David Bolyard   7. 95 Billy Jackson
3. 11 Dale May   8. X Roger Bolyard
4. 38 Colton Draege   9. 47 David Bolyard
Dash       10. 88C Chris Wright
1. 18R Ray Watts   11. 50 David Foreman
2. 14K Shane Kelley   12. R77 Ray Watts
3. WH02 Eldon Hemken   13. FX Levi Ulmer
4. 47 David Bolyard   14. 88 David Wright (BF)
Also in attendance        
  WH0 Tristan Wentler        
  2 Wes Rhodes        
  35 Lynn Lash        
             
Note: Driver Change        
Heats:            
18R Ray Watts        
R77 Rob Shaw        
Feature:            
18R Rob Shaw        
R77 Ray Watts        
             
             
Team Car Division – 10 cars
Heat 1       Feature    
1. 41 Moreland & Durbin   1. 41 Moreland & Durbin
2. 194 Feltner & Durbin   2. 16 Sefonton & Pruett
3. 7 Ochs & Meyer   3. 194 Feltner & Durbin
4. 18 Durbin & Tompkins   4. .08 Meyer & Wollin
Heat 2       5. 18 Tompkins & Dush
1. 16 Sefton & Pruett   6. 7 Ochs & Meyer
2. .08 Meyer & Wollin   7. 69R Short & Arnold
3. 53 Grotts & Simmons   8. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
4. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard (BF) 9. 53 Grotts & Simmons
Dash       10. 17D Cole & Snider
1. 53 Grotts & Simmons        
2. .08 Meyer & Wollin        
3. 194 Feltner & Durbin        
4. 17D Cole & Snider        
  • Facebook