Jul 242010
 

UMP DIRTcar Modified Division
19 cars
Heat 1    
1. N59 Chad Evans
2. 11 Kelly Devall
3. 1 Larry Anderson
4. 42 Steve Lach
Heat 2    
1. 11M Michael Rauch
2. 49 Craig Kern
3. 1A Aaron Draege
4. 88 Chris Bolyard
Heat 3    
1. 41M Brent Mullins
2. G1 Gabe Menser
3. 98C Cole Husson
4. 21D Danny Schwartz
Dash    
1. 41M Brent Mullins
2. 49 Craig Kern
3. N59 Chad Evans
4. G1 Gabe Menser
Feature    
1. 41M Brent Mullins
2. 49 Craig Kern
3. 11 Kelly Devall
4. 1 Larry Anderson
5. G1 Gabe Menser
6. 98C Cole Hussong
7. 21D Danny Schwartz
8. 20 Cody Clark
9. 25 Brent Keyes
10. 88 Chris Bolyard
11. 56 Jake Draege
12. 42 Steve Lach
13. 56M Dave McDougal
14. 11M Michael Rauch
15. 28 Michael Bolyard
16. 83 Kasey Schrock
17. N59 Chad Evans
18. 1A Aaron Draege
19. 98A Ashley Hussong
     
UMP DIRTcar Street Stock Division
11 cars
Heat 1    
1. 97 Josh Griffith
2. 7M Caleb Miller
3. 27 Keith Harre
4. 28 Jason Worley
Heat 2    
1. 2M Michael Meyer
2. 7 JJ Miller
3. B51 Kyle Blair
4. 37 Rick Rush
Dash    
1. 97 Josh Griffith
2. 7M Caleb Miller
3. 7 JJ Miller
4. 2M Michael Meyer
Feature    
1. 97 Josh Griffith
2. 27 Keith Harre
3. 7M Caleb Miller
4. 7 JJ Miller
5. 2M Michael Meyer
6. 37 Rick Rush
7. 28 Jason Worley
8. 72 Dustin Pruett
9. B51 Kyle Blair
10. 70 Joe Younker
11. 8P Michael Pasley
     
UMP DIRTcar Hornet Division
20 cars
Heat 1    
1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. R77 Ray Watts
3. 35 Lynn Lash
4. 14K Shane Kelly
Heat 2    
1. 1S Danny Sandiford
2. P16 Taylor Polk
3. 47 David Bolyard
4. 2 Vince Shehorn
Heat 3    
1. WH02 Eldon Hemken
2. 88C Chris Wright
3. FX Levi Ulmer
4. 2X Wes Rhodes
Dash    
1. R77 Ray Watts
2. 18R Rob Shaw
3. P16 Taylor Polk
Only 3 cars ran dash event.
Feature    
1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. R77 Ray Watts
3. 14K Shane Kelly
4. 99 Bob Zbinden
5. 71 Jim Bone Jr
6. 1S Danny Sandiford
7. 35 Lynn Lash
8. 11 Dale May
9. 95 Billy Jackson
10. P16 Taylor Polk
11. 88C Chris Wright
12. 97 Rodney Lash
13. 04 Daniel Sandiford
14. WH02 Eldon Hemken
15. 47 David Bolyard
16. X Roger Bolyard
17. FX Levi Ulmer
18. 2 Vince Sheehorn
19. 79 Rusty Snider
DNS 2X Wes Rhodes
     
Team Car Division
10 cars
Heat 1    
1. 41 Durbin & Moreland
2. .08 Meyer & Wollin
3. 16 Sefton & Harre
4. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
Heat 2    
1. 7 Ochs & Meyer
2. 01 Cole & Snider
3. 194 Feltner & Struble
4. 18 Roe & Tompkins
Dash    
1. 7 Ochs & Meyer
2. 41 Durbin & Moreland
3. 16 Sefton & Harre
4. .08 Meyer & Wollin
Feature    
1. 41 Durbin & Moreland
2. 16 Sefton & Harre
3. 7 Ochs & Meyer
4. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
5. 18 Roe & Tompkins
6. 69R Short & Arnold
7. .08 Meyer & Wollin
8. 01 Cole & Snider
9. 53 Grotts & Simmons
10. 194 Feltner & Struble
  • Facebook