Jul 162010
 
Racing during the Fayette County Fair!
UMP DIRTcar Modified Division
25 cars
Heat 1    
1. G1 Gabe Menser
2. 3F Rob Fuqua
3. 18M Matt Huddleston
4. L55 Larry Lambert
Heat 2    
1. 98C Cole Hussong
2. 1 Tommie Seets Jr
3. 16 Rusty Griffaw
4. 4J Tim Lewis Jr
Heat 3    
1. 24H Mike Harrison
2. 11 Kelly Devall
3. 94 Kelby Simmons
4. 21S Denny Schwartz
Dash    
1. G1 Gabe Menser
2. 1 Tommie Seets Jr
3. 24H Mike Harrison
4. 98C Cole Hussong
Consi    
1. 28 Michael Bolyard (tsf)
2. 241D Steve Lach (tsf)
3. 87 Wes O’Dell (tsf)
4. N59 Chad Evans
5. 56 Jake Draege
6. 37 Nick O’Dell
7. 88 Chris Bolyard
8. 2 Billy Lewis
9. 1A Aaron Draege
10. 21F Kris Fohne
Feature    
1. 1 Tommie Seets Jr
2. G1 Gabe Menser
3. 21S Denny Schwartz
4. 11 Kelly Devall
5. 28 Michael Bolyard
6. 241D Steve Lach
7. 24 Mike Harrison
8. 16 Rusty Griffaw
9. 49 Craig Kern
10. 18M Matt Huddleston
11. 87 Wes O’Dell
12. 4J Tim Lewis Jr
13. 75 Eric Faust
14. L55 Larry Lambert
15. 98C Cole Hussong
16. 94 Kelby Simmons
17. 25 Brent Keyes
18. 3F Rob Fuqua

UMP DIRTcar Street Stock Division
13 cars
Heat 1    
1. 7M Caleb Miller
2. 32Z Nate Zimmer
3. 97 Josh Griffith
4. 1* Kris Blankenship
Heat 2    
1. 8P Michael Pasley
2. 2M Michael Meyer
3. 37 Rick Rush
4. 70 Joe Younker
Dash    
1. 8P Michael Pasley
2. 7M Caleb Miller
3. 97 Josh Griffith
4. 32Z Nate Zimmer
Feature    
1. 7M Caleb Miller
2. 97 Josh Griffith
3. 32Z Nate Zimmer
4. 8P Michael Pasley
5. 2M Michael Meyer
6. 27 Keith Harre
7. 37 Rick Rush
8. 1* Kris Blankenship
9. 29 Steve Fohne
10. 70 Joe Younker
11. B51 Kyle Blair
12. 0 Grant Sefton
DNS 72 Butch Pruett

UMP DIRTcar Hornet Division
24 cars
Heat 1    
1. 62X Jay Gordon
2. P16 Taylor Polk
3. 47 David Bolyard
4. 35 Lynn Lash
Heat 2    
1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. R77 Ray Watts
3. WH02 Eldon Hemken
4. 99 Evan Johnson
Heat 3    
1. 17R Jacob Rexing
2. 71 Jim Bone Jr
3. 71T Todd Rush
4. 88C Chris Wright
Dash    
1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. R77 Ray Watts
3. 62X Jay Gordon
4. P16 Taylor Polk
Feature    
1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. R77 Ray Watts
3. 99 Evan Johnson
4. 62X Jay Gordon
5. 71 Jim Bone Jr
6. WH02 Eldon Hemken
7. 97 Bobby Funderburk
8. 17R Jacob Rexing
9. 9X Trevor Isaak
10. 35 Lynn Lash
11. P16 Taylor Polk
12. 11 Dale May
13. 71T Todd Rush
14. 38 Colton Draege
15. 28H Cale Hartnagel
16. 41 Mark Ambuehl
17. 88C Chris Wright
18. 79 Rusty Snider
19. 2 Wes Rhodes
20. 49S Bill Speagle
21. 17W Cody Weaver
22. X Roger Bolyard
23. 00 David Wright
24. 47 David Bolyard

Team Car Division
9 cars
Heat 1    
1. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
2. 41 Durbin & Moreland
3. 01 Cole & Snider
4. .08 Meyer & Wollin
Dash    
1. 41 Durbin & Moreland
2. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
3. 194 Sefton & Feltner
4. .08 Meyer & Wollin
Feature    
1. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
2. 194 Sefton & Feltner
3. 69R Short & Arnold
4. 01 Cole & Snider
5. 8 Roe & Blankenship
6. .08 Meyer & Wollin
7. 41 Durbin & Moreland
8. 53 Grotts & Simmons
9. 18 Dush & Tompkins
  • Facebook