Jul 032010
 
UMP DIRTcar Modified Division – 16 cars
Heat 1    
1. 21D Danny Schwartz
2. 20 Cody Clark
3. 42M Roger Mills
4. 41M Brent Mullins
Heat 2    
1. 808 Kelby Simmons
2. 11 Kelly Devall
3. 5H Randy Huffman
4. 42 Steve Lach
Mullins Racing Engines Dash for Cash
1. 21D Danny Schwartz
2. 20 Cody Clark
3. 11 Kelly Devall
4. 42M Roger Mills
Feature    
1. 20 Cody Clark
2. 41M Brent Mullins
3. 21D Danny Schwartz
4. 42 Steve Lach
5. 9S Greg Short
6. 56 Jake Draege
7. 3R Jeremy Thoele
8. 98C Cole Hussong
9. 42M Roger Mills
10. 11 Kelly Devall
11. 28 Michael Bolyard
12. 25 Brent Keyes
13. 88 Chris Bolyard
14. 808 Kelby Simmons
15. 5H Randy Huffman
DNS 20W Brent Warner
     
     
UMP DIRTcar Street Stock Division – 18 cars
Heat 1    
1. 2M Michael Meyer
2. B24 Brian Cassell
3. B51 Kyle Blair
4. 21 Coleman Scott
Heat 2    
1. 7 JJ Miller
2. 32Z Nate Zimmer
3. 37 Rick Rush
4. 38DD Lonnie Hixenbaugh
Heat 3     
1. 27 Keith Harre
2. 69 Harold Zuniga
3. 94 Darrell Beckham
4. 6 Tyler Blankenship
Dash    
1. 27 Keith Harre
2. 69 Harold Zuniga
3. 7 JJ Miller
4. 32Z Nate Zimmer
Feature    
1. 27 Keith Harre
2. 32Z Nate Zimmer
3. 7 JJ Miller
4. 8P Michael Pasley
5. 97 Josh Griffith
6. 69 Harold Zuniga
7. 94 Darrell Beckham
8. 37 Rick Rush
9. 2M Michael Meyer
10. B24 Brian Cassell
11. 21 Coleman Scott
12. 70 Joe Younker
13. 6 Tyler Blankenship
14. 17 Rusty Cole
15. B51 Kyle Blair
DNS 38DD Lonnie Hixenbaugh
DNS 7M Caleb Miller
DNS 1* Kris Blankenship
     
     
UMP DIRTcar Hornet Division – 22 Cars
Heat 1    
1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. R77 Ray Watts
3. 66 Nathan Smith
4. 2 Wes Rhodes
Heat 2    
1. 25C Jim Cross Jr
2. 18 Eldon Hemken
3. 79 Rusty Snider
4. 71 Jim Bone Jr
Heat 3    
1. 62J Justin Watson
2. 88 David Wright
3. 35 Lynn Lash
4. 29H Cale Hartnagel
Dash    
1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. R77 Ray Watts
3. 25C Jim Cross Jr
4. 62J Justin Watson
Feature    
1. 150 Ray Watts
2. 25C Jim Cross Jr
3. 18 Eldon Hemken
4. 62J Justin Watson
5. 99 Evan Johnson
6. 88 David Wright
7. 35 Lynn Lash
8. 71 Jim Bone Jr
9. 79 Rusty Snider
10. 29H Cale Hartnagel
11. 11 Dale May
12. 38 Colton Draege
13. 88C Chris Wright
14. 49S Bill Speagle
15. X Roger Bolyard
16. 66 Nathan Smith
17. P16 Taylor Polk
18. WH0 Tristan Wentler
19. 47 David Bolyard
20. 2 Wes Rhodes
21. 18R Rob Shaw
DNS 70 Dylan Sanders
     
     
Team Car Division – 9 cars
Heat 1    
1. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
2. 18 Dush & Tompkins
3. .08 Meyer & Bollin
4. 01 Cole & Snider
Dash    
1. 41 Durbin & Moreland
2. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
3. 18 Dush & Tompkins
4. 194 Feltner & Centeno
Feature    
1. 16 Sefton & Pruett
2. 194 Feltner & Centeno
3. 18 Dush & Tompkins
4. 69R Short & Arnold
5. 01 Cole & Snider
6. 53 Grotts & Simmons
7. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
8. 41 Durbin & Moreland
DNS .08 Meyer & Wollin
  • Facebook