Jun 272010
 
UMP DIRTcar Modified Division – 12 cars
Heat 1    
1. 808 Kelby Simmons
2. 11 Kelly Devall
3. 41M Brent Mullins
4. 9S Greg Short
Heat 2    
1. 28 Michael Bolyard
2. 98C Cole Hussong
3. 1A Aaron Draege
4. 88 Chris Bolyard
Dash    
1. 808 Kelby Simmons
2. 28 Michael Bolyard
3. 41M Brent Mullins
4. 11 Kelly Devall
Feature    
1. 41M Brent Mullins
2. 808 Kelby Simmons
3. 11 Kelly Devall
4. 28 Michael Bolyard
5. 9S Greg Short
6. 75 Eric Faust
7. 42 Steve Lach
8. 3R Jeremy Thoele
9. 98C Cole Hussong
10. 56 Jake Draege
11. 88 Chris Bolyard
12. 1A Aaron Draege

 

UMP DIRTcar Street Stock Division – 14 cars
Heat 1    
1. 32Z Nate Zimmer
2. 1* Kris Blankenship
3. 94 Darrell Beckham
4. 8 Mike Mosley
Heat 2    
1. 27 Keith Harre
2. 7M Caleb Miller
3. 97 Josh Griffith
4. 00 Dennis Waggle
Dash    
1. 27 Keith Harre
2. 7M Caleb Miller
3. 97 Josh Griffith
4. 94 Darrell Beckham
Feature    
1. 27 Keith Harre
2. 97 Josh Griffith
3. 94 Darrell Beckham
4. 32Z Nate Zimmer
5. 8P Michael Pasley
6. 21 Coleman Scott
7. 37 Rick Rush
8. 7M Caleb Miller
9. 70 Joe Younker
10. B51 Kyle Blair
11. 00 Dennis Waggle
12. 52J Cody Johnson
13. 8 Mike Moseley
DNS 1* Kris Blankenship

 

UMP DIRTcar Hornet Division – 24 cars
Heat 1    
1. R77 Raymond Watts
2. WH02 Eldon Hemken
3. 1S Danny Sandiford
4. 38 Colton Draege
Heat 2    
1. 71 Jim Bone
2. WH0 Tristan Wentler
3. 12G Jim Cross Jr
4. 11 Dale May
Heat 3    
1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. 62X Jay Gordon
3. 35 Lynn Lash
4. 88 David Wright
Dash    
1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. R77 Ray Watts
3. WH02 Eldon Hemken
4. 71 Jim Bone
Feature    
1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. 71 Jim Bone
3. R77 Raymond Watts
4. WH0 Tristan Wentler
5. 29H Cale Hartnagle
6. 38 Colton Draege
7. 11 Dale May
8. 79 Rusty Snider
9. X Roger Bolyard
10. 1S Danny Sandiford
11. 49S Bill Lucas
12. 88 David Wright
13. 2 Wes Rhodes
14. WH02 Eldon Hemken
15. 97 Rodney Lash
16. 62X Jay Gordon
17. 12G Jim Cross Jr
18. 35 Lynn Lash
19. 41 Mark Ambuehl
20. 9F Trey Stine
21. 69 Alan Hanna
22. 47 David Bolyard
23. 88C Chris Wright
Also in attendance
  9 Jason Schmidt

 

Team Car Division – 9 cars
Heat 1    
1. 194 Feltner & Centeno
2. 69R Short & Arnold
3. 18 Dush & Tompkins
4. .08 Meyer & Wollin
Dash    
1. 18 Dush & Tompkins
2. .08 Meyer & Wollin
3. 194 Feltner & Centeno
4. 53 Grotts & Wright
Feature    
1. 16 Sefton & Pruett
2. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
3. 18 Dush & Tompkins
4. 194 Centeno & Feltner
5. .08 Meyer & Wollin
6. 41 Durbin & Moreland
7. 69R Short & Arnold
8. 01 Cole & Snider
9. 53 Grotts & Wright

 

Powder Puff #1: Durbin & Moreland Winners

Powder Puff #2: Linda Miller winner

  • Facebook