Jun 132010
 

The Modified and Street Stock features were ran on June 11.
The Hornet and Team Car feature events were rained out and were ran on June 18.

UMP DIRTcar Modified Division 
13 Cars
Heat 1    
1. 41M Brent Mullins
2. 42 Steve Lach
3. 11 Kelly Devall
4. N59 Chad Evans
Heat 2    
1. 9 Ken Schrader
2. 98C Cole Hussong
3. 20 Cody Clark
4. 03 Cory Schwengel
Dash    
1. 42 Steve Lach
2. 41M Brent Mullins
3. 11 Kelly Devall
4. 20 Cody Clark
Feature    
1. 41M Brent Mullins
2. 42 Steve Lach
3. 11 Kelly Devall
4. 9 Ken Schrader
5. 28 Michael Bolyard
6. N59 Chad Evans
7. 88 Chris Bolyard
8. 03 Cory Schwengel
9. 20 Cody Clark
10. 98C Cole Hussong
11. 0 Tim Hancock
12. 14 Donnie Rine
Also in Attendance
  25 Brent Keyes
 UMP DIRTcar Street Stock Division
19 cars
Heat 1    
1. 94 Darrell Beckham
2. 97 Josh Griffith
3. 00 Dennis Waggle
4. 7 JJ Miller
Heat 2    
1. 17B Jimmy Bell
2. 17L Buddy Love
3. 22H Tim Hancock Jr
4. 52J Cody Johnson
Heat 3    
1. 1* Tyler Blankenship
2. 7M Caleb Miller
3. 98B David Barker
4. 8P Michael Pasley
Dash    
1. 1* Tyler Blankenship
2. 7M Caleb Miller
3. 94 Darrell Beckham
4. 17L Buddy Love
Feature    
1. 7M Caleb Miller
2. 97 Josh Griffith
3. 94 Darrell Beckham
4. 17L Buddy Love
5. 8P Michael Pasley
6. 98B David Barker
7. 32Z Nate Zimmer
8. 17B Jimmy Bell
9. 37 Rick Rush
10. B11 Brent Weaver
11. 1* Tyler Blankenship
12. 52J Cody Johnson
13. 00 Dennis Waggle
14. 70 Joe Younker
15. 7 JJ Miller
16. 29 James Shewmake
17. 22H Tim Hancock Jr
18. 27 Keith Harre
Also in Attendance
  21 Coleman Scott

 

UMP DIRTcar Hornet Division – 21 cars
Heat 1    
1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. 26 Jordan Suhre
3. 1S Daniel Sandiford
4. 2 Wes Rhodes
Heat 2    
1. 71 Jim Bone
2. WH0 Tristan Wentler
3. WH02 Eldon Hemken
4. 95 Billy Jackson
Heat 3    
1. R77 Ray Watts
2. 54 Steve Morrison
3. 9 Jason Schmidt
4. 17R Jacob Rexing
Dash    
1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. R77 Ray Watts
3. 26 Jordan Suhre
4. WH0 Tristan Wentler
Feature    
1. R77 Ray Watts
2. 18R Rob Shaw
3. WH0 Tristan Wentler
4. 71 Jim Bone
5. 35 Lynn Lash
6. 95 Billy Jackson
7. 2 Wes Rhodes
8. 9 Eldon Hemken
9. 88 David Wright
10. 1S Daniel Sandiford
11. X Roger Bolyard
12. 79 Rusty Snider
13. 66 Nathan Smith
14. 38 Colton Draege
15. 54 Steve Morrison
Also in attendance
  88C Chris Wright
  WH02 Jason Schmidt
  26 Jordan Suhre
  17R Jacob Rexing
  1U Levi Ulmer
  70 Dylan Sanders
Note:    
Driver change: #9 Driven by Jason Schmidt in Heats and then by Eldon Hemken in Feature

 

Team Car Division – 9 cars
Heat 1    
1. 16 Sefton & Pruett
2. 69R Short & Arnold
3. 18 Dush & Pasley
4. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
Dash    
1. 16 Sefton & Pruett
2. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
3. 18 Dush & Pasley
4. 69R Short & Arnold
Feature    
1. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
2. 69R Short & Arnold
3. 18 Dush & Pasley
4. 194 Feltner & Roe
5. 01 Cole & Snider
6. 41 Durbin & Moreland
7. 16 Sefton & Pruett
8. 53 Grotts & Wright
9. 7 Ochs & Meyer
  • Facebook