Jun 052010
 

UMP Dirtcar Modified Division Makeup Feature Results
 

UMP DIRTcar Modified Division – 36 cars

Heat 1    
1. 43A Larry Anderson
2. 22S Chad Kinder
3. 129 Rob Penny
4. 42 Steve Lach
Heat 2    
1. 1H Everett Bradham
2. 3L Jeff Leka
3. 28 Michael Bolyard
4. 0C Brad Crosby
Heat 3    
1. 24H Mike Harrison
2. 21S Denny Schwartz
3. 11 Kelly Devall
4. 0H Tim Hancock
Heat 4    
1. 41G Matt Goulden
2. 1 Tommy Seets
3. 79D John DeMoss
4. 98C Cole Hussong
Consi #1    
1. 1S Brian Shaw (tsf)
2. T2 Mark Tullis (tsf)
3. 20 Cody Clark (tsf)
4. 75E Elliott DeSpain (tsf)
5. 1A Aaron Draege
6. 25 Brent Keyes
7. 11M Michael Rauch
Consi #2    
1. 37 Dave Crawley (tsf)
2. 44W Jim Werner Jr (tsf)
3. 66 Michael Fox (tsf)
4. 32 Donovan Lodge (tsf)
5. 56 Jake Draege
6. 83 Kasey Schrock
7. 88 Chris Bolyard
8. 44 Joe Turner
9. 2 Mike Selby
10. 808 Kelby Simmons
Feature    
1. 24H Mike Harrison
2. 1 Tommy Seets Jr
3. 37 Dave Crawley
4. 66 Michael Fox
5. 41G Matt Goulden
6. 28 Michael Bolyard
7. 129 Rob Penny
8. T2 Mark Tullis
9. 98C Cole Hussong
10. 75E Elliot DeSpain
11. 1H Everett Bradham
12. 2D Cody Clark
13. 42 Steve Lach
14. 3L Jeff Leka
15. 21S Denny Schwartz
16. 43A Larry Anderson
17. 0C Brad Crosby
18. 1S Brian Shaw
19. 11 Kelly Devall
20. 79D John DeMoss
21. 44W Jim Werner Jr
22. 0H Tim Hancock
23. 22S Chad Kinder
24. 21 Donovan Lodge
Also in Attendance
  3R Jeremy Thoele
  10 Bryan Barber
  18M Matt Huddleston

 

UMP DIRTcar Street Stock Division – 12 cars
Heat 1    
1. 7M Caleb Miller
2. 94 Darrell Beckham
3. 37 Rick Rush
4. 59 J D Evans
Heat 2    
1. 98B David Barker
2. 27 Kevith Harre
3. 32Z Nate Zimmer
4. 21 Daton Scott
Feature    
1. 7M Caleb Miller
2. 27H Keith Harre
3. 32Z Nate Zimmer
4. 98B David Barker
5. 1* Kris Blankenship
6. 37 Rick Rush
7. 94 Darrell Beckham
8. 21 Daton Scott
9. 8P Michael Pasley
10. 2M Michael Meyer
11. 59 J D Evans
DNS 30 James Shewmake

 

UMP DIRTcar Hornet Division – 16 cars
Heat 1    
1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. 54 Steve Morrison
3. 88 David Wright
4. 35 Lynn Lash
Heat 2    
1. WH0 Tristan Wentler
2. 71 Jim Bone
3. 11 Dale May
4. 79 Rusty Snider
Feature    
1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. WH0 Tristan Wentler
3. 35 Lynn Lash
4. 11 Dale May
5. 71 Jim Bone
6. 38 Colton Draege
7. X Roger Bolyard
8. 47 David Bolyard
9. 79 Rusty Snider
10. 88C Chris Wright
11. No. 7 Josh Lineberry
12. 70 Dylan Sanders
13. WH02 Eldon Hemken
14. 1U Levi Ulmer
15. 88 David Wright
DNS 54 Steve Morrison

 

Team Car Division – 10 cars
Heat 1    
1. .08 Wilkerson & Meyer
2. 16 Sefton & Pruett
3. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
4. 69R Short & Arnold
Heat 2    
1. 18 Dush & Depew
2. 01 Cole & Snider
3. 194 Feltner & Centeno
4. 41 Durbin & Moreland
Feature    
1. 16 Sefton & Pruett
2. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
3. 69R Short & Arnold
4. 01 Cole & Snider
5. 18 Dush & Depew
6. 194 Feltner & Centeno
7. 41 Durbin & Moreland
8. .08 Wilkerson & Meyer
9. 53 Wright & Grotts
10. 7 Davison & Ochs
  • Facebook