May 312010
 

UMP Modified Division – 15 cars

Heat 1    
1. 41G Matt Goulden
2. 11 Kelly Devall
3. 20 Cody Clark
4. 94 Kelby Simmons
Heat 2    
1. 28 Michael Bolyard
2. G1 Gabe Menser
3. 32 Dustin King
4. 42 Roger Mills
Dash    
1. 41G Matt Goulden
2. 28 Michael Bolyard
3. G1 Gabe Menser
4. 11 Kelly Devall
Feature    
1. 41G Matt Goulden
2. G1 Gabe Menser
3. 28 Michael Bolyard
4. 11 Kelly Devall
5. 20 Cody Clark
6. 25 Brent Keyes
7. 1A Aaron Draege
8. 21D Danny Schwartz
9. 42 Roger Mills
10. 56 Jake Draeke
11. 88 Chris Bolyard
12. 2 Mike Selby
13. 14 Donnie Rine
14. 94 Kelby Simmons
15. 32 Dustin King

 


UMP Street Stock Division – 13 cars

Heat 1    
1. 16 Ed Kuhn
2. 6 Tyler Blankenship
3. B51 Kyle Blair
4. 98B David Barker
Heat 2    
1. 1* Kris Blankenship
2. 37 Rick Rush
3. 777 Eric Hofer
4. 8P Michael Pasley
Dash    
1. 16 Ed Kuhn
2. 1* Kris Blankenship
3. 6 Tyler Blankenship
4. 37 Rick Rush
Feature    
1. 6 Tyler Blankenship
2. 98B David Barker
3. 1* Kris Blankenship
4. 8P Michael Pasley
5. 37 Rick Rush
6. 30 James Shewmake
7. 70 Ed Kuhn
8. B51 Kyle Blair
9. 27L Tony Lane
10. 21S Coleman Scott
11. 777 Eric Hofer
Also in Attendance
  17 Rusty Cole
  27 Keith Harre

 


UMP Hornet Division – 30 cars

Heat 1    
1. 99Z Bob Zbinden
2. 35 Lynn Lash
3. WH02 Eldon Hemken
4. 0 Jon Easley
Heat 2    
1. 88C Chris Wright
2. 6 Joey Smyser
3. 69 Alan Hanna
4. 79 Rusty Snider
Heat 3    
1. 9 Jason Schmidt
2. 2 Vince Shehorn
3. 62X Jay Gordon
4. 88 David Wright
Heat 4    
1. R77 Ray Watts
2. 199 Michael Grossman
3. 18R Rob Shaw
4. WH0 Tristan Wentler
Dash    
1. R77 Ray Watts
2. 99Z Bob Zbinden
3. 9 Jason Schmidt
4. 199 Michael Grossman
Consi    
1. 71 Jim Bone (tsf)
2. 99 Gabe Harrison (tsf)
3. 22 Allen Scoles (tsf)
4. 38 Colton Draege (tsf)
5. No. 7 Joseh Lineberry (tsf)
6. 1U Levi Ulmer (tsf)
7. 00 Jim Cole
8. 47 David Bolyard
9. X Roger Bolyard
Feature    
1. 99Z Bob Zbinden
2. 18R Rob Shaw
3. R77 Ray Watts
4. 9 Jason Schmidt
5. 199 Michael Grossman
6. WH0 Tristan Wentler
7. 35 Lynn Lash
8. 88 David Wright
9. 0 Jon Easley
10. 99 Gabe Harrison
11. 62X Jay Gordon
12. 71 Jim Bone
13. 38 Colton Draege
14. 1U Levi Ulmer
15. No. 7 Josh Lineberry
16. 69 Alan Hanna
17. 79 Rusty Snider
18. 6 Joey Smyser
19. 11 Dale May
20. 2 Vince Shehorn
21. 95 Billy Jackson
22. 22 Allen Scoles
23. WH02 Eldon Hemken
24. 88C Chris Wright
Also in attendance
  21 Cody Gambill
Disqualified  
  23 Mike McGinnitey
  11X Brian Murphy

 

Team Car Division – 10 cars

Heat 1    
1. 16 Sefton & Harre
2. 01 Cole & Snider
3. 69R Short & Arnold
4. 7 Ochs & Davison
Heat 2    
1. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
2. 18 Tompkins 7 Dush
3. .08 Meyer & Wilkerson
4. 194 Feltner & Centeno
Dash    
1. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
2. 16 Sefton & Harre
3. 69R Short & Arnold
4. .08 Meyer & Wilkerson
Feature    
1. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
2. 16 Sefton & Harre
3. 18 Tompkins & Dush
4. 69R Short & Arnold
5. 01 Cole & Snider
6. 194 Feltner & Centeno
7. 7 Ochs & Davison
8. 41 Durbin & Moreland
9. .08 Meyer & Wilkerson
10. 53 Grotts & Wright
  • Facebook