May 182010
 
UMP Modified Division – 21 cars
Heat 1    
1. 24H Mike Harrison
2. 25 Brent Keyes
3. G1 Gabe Menser
4. 98C Cole Hussong
Heat 2    
1. 43A Larry Anderson
2. 41M Brent Mullins
3. N59 Chad Evans
4. 32 Dustin King
Heat 3    
1. 49 Craig Kern
2. 94 Kelby Simmons
3. 28 Michael Bolyard
4. 21D Danny Schwartz
Dash    
1. 24H Mike Harrison
2. 49 Craig Kern
3. 41M Brent Mullins
4. 43A Larry Anderson
Feature    
1. 24H Mike Harrison
2. 41M Brent Mullins
3. 49 Craig Kern
4. 94 Kelby Simmons
5. N59 Chad Evans
6. 42 Steve Lach
7. 32 Dustin King
8. 11 Kelly Devall
9. 28 Michael Bolyard
10. 56 Jake Draege
11. 88 Chris Bolyard
12. 3R Jeremy Thoele
13. 808 Bob Simmons
14. 20X Brent Warner
15. 98C Cole Hussong
16. G1 Gabe Menser
17. 43A Larry Anderson
18. 25 Brent Keyes
19. 21D Danny Schwartz
20. 51 Joe Cooksey
DNS 1A Aaron Draege

 

UMP Street Stock Division – 12 cars
Heat 1    
1. 97 Josh Griffith
2. 27H Keith Harre
3. 16 Ed Kuhn
4. 37 Rick Rush
Heat 2    
1. 7 JJ Miller
2. 7M Caleb Miller
3. 2M Michael Meyer
4. 21 Coleman Scott
Dash    
1. 97 Josh Griffith
2. 7 JJ Miller
3. 27H Keith Harre
4. 16 Ed Kuhn
Feature    
1. 7 JJ Miller
2. 7M Caleb Miller
3. 97 Josh Griffith
4. 94 Darrell Beckham
5. 98B David Barker
6. 16 Ed Kuhn
7. 37 Rick Rush
8. 21 Coleman Scott
9. 2M Michael Meyer
10. 30 James Shewmake
11. 17 Rusty Cole
12. 58 Brandon Hamm
13. 27H Keith Harre
14. 70 Joe Younker
15. 8P Michael Pasley
16. 007 Josh Miller
17. 52J Cody Johnson

 

UMP Hornet Division – 22 cars
Heat 1    
1. 9 Jason Schmidt
2. 62X Jay Gordon
3. 95 Billy Jackson
4. 79 Rusty Snider
Heat 2    
1. R77 Raymond Watts
2. WH0 Tristan Wentler
3. WH02 Eldon Hemken
4. 711X Rob Shaw
Feature    
1. 711X Rob Shaw
2. WH02 Eldon Hemken
3. 9 Jason Schmidt
4. WH0 Tristan Wentler
5. 62X Jay Gordon
6. 95 Billy Jackson
7. 35 Lynn Lash
8. 79 Rusty Snider
9. 88 David Wright
10. 71 Jimmy Bone Jr
11. X Roger Bolyard
12. 100 Jim Cole
13. 47 David Bolyard
14. 88C Chris Wright
15. 1U Levi Ulmer
16. 97 Rodney Lash
17. R77 Raymond Watts
18. 69 Allen Hanna
19. No. 7 Josh Lineberry
20. 66 Nathan Smith
21. 21 Cody Gambill
Also in attendance
  33 Jeremy Reed
     
Team Car Division – 9 cars
Heat 1    
1. 69R Short & Arnold
2. 01 Cole & Snider
3. 8 Roe & Roe
4. .08 Wilkerson & Meyer
Feature    
1. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
2. 69R Short & Arnold
3. 01 Cole & Snider
4. 8 Roe & Roe
5. 194 Feltner & Centeno
6. .08 Wilkerson & Meyer
7. 7 Davison & Ochs
8. 18 Dush & Tompkins
9. 53 Grotts & Wright
     
  • Facebook