May 082010
 

The April 30 heat events were ran on April 30. Feature events for the Street Stock, Hornet and Team Car divisions were ran on May 7. The Modified featuer was run June 4, 2010.

UMP Modified Division – 35 cars
Heat 1    
1. 22S Chad Kinder
2. 44G Matt Goulden
3. 10 Bryan Barber
4. 37 Dave Crawley
Heat 2    
1. 24H Mike Harrison
2. N59 Chad Evans
3. T2 Mark Tullis
4. 21D Danny Schwartz
Heat 3    
1. 1H Everett Bradham
2. 3L Jeff Leka
3. 0 Tim Hancock
4. 49 Craig Kern
Heat 4    
1. 41M Brent Mullins
2. 11 Kelly Devall
3. 73 Brian Bielong
4. 79D John Demoss
Consi 1    
1. 20 Cody Clark (tsf)
2. 75E Elliott Despain (tsf)
3. 43A Larry Anderson (tsf)
4. 28 Michael Bolyard
5. 25 Brent Keyes
6. 0C Brad Crosby
7. 88 Chris Bolyard
8. 1A Aaron Draege
9. 56 Jake Draege
Consi 2    
1. 21S Denny Schwartz (tsf)
2. 1S Brian Shaw (tsf)
3. 1M Chris Moore (tsf)
4. 18M Matt Huddleston
5. 3B Tyler Blankenship
6. 2L Justin Leka
7. 42 Steve Lach (prov)
Feature    
1. 24H Mike Harrison
2. 21S Chad Kinder
3. 0 Tim Hancock
4. 1H Everett Bradham
5. 21S Denny Schwartz
6. 3L Jeff Leka
7. 1S Brian Shaw
8. 20 Cody Clark
9. 11 Kelly Devall
10. 21G Matt Goulden
11. 28 Michael Bolyard
12. 79D John DeMoss
13. T2 Mark Tullis
14. 43A Larry Anderson
15. 10 Bryan Barber
16. 37 Dave Crawley
17. 18M Matt Huddleston
18. 42 Steve Lach
19. 75 Elliott DeSpain
20. 41M Brent Mullins
21. N59 Chad Evans
22. 1M Chris Moore
23. 49 Craig Kern
24. 21D Danny Schwartz
25. 73 Brian Bielong
Also in attendance
  808 Kelby Simmons
  94 Bob Simmons

 

UMP Street Stock Division – 17 cars
Heat 1    
1. 13 Jordan Smith
2. 007 Josh Miller
3. 6B Dave Brandenburg
4. 94 Darrell Beckham
Heat 2    
1. 2M Michael Meyer
2. 7M Caleb Miller
3. 8P Michael Pasley
4. 27H Keith Harre
Feature    
1. 13 Jordan Smith
2. 6B Dave Brandenburg
3. 27H Keith Harre
4. 8P Michael Pasley
5. 16 Ed Kuhn
6. 2M Michael Meyer
7. 37 Rick Rush
8. 27L Tony Lane
9. 75 Bart Reese
10. 21 Coleman Scott
11. 70 Joe Younker
12. 94 Darrell Beckham
DNS 22X Max Morrison
DNS 777 Eric Hofer
DNS 007 Josh Miller
DNS 7M Caleb Miller
DNS 30 James Shewmake

 

UMP Hornet Division – 33 cars
Heat 1    
1. R77 Ray Watts
2. 26 Jordan Suhre
3. 9 Jason Schmidt
4. 79 Rusty Snider
Heat 2    
1. WH02 Eldon Hemken
2. 711 Rob Shaw
3. 88 David Wright
4. 1S Danny Sandiford
Heat 3    
1. 6 Joe Smyser
2. 22 Allen Scoles
3. 62X Jay Gordon
4. 35 Lynn Lash
Consi    
1. 17R Jason Rexing (tsf)
2. 27J Justin Hall (tsf)
3. 95X David Braddy (tsf)
4. X Roger Bolyard (tsf)
5. 21 Cody Gambill (tsf)
6. 97 Rodney Lash
7. 69 Alan Hanna
8. 5 Dalton Hanna
9. 2 Vince Shehorn
10. 66 Nathan Smith
11. 47 David Bolyard
12. 1U Levi Ulmer
Feature    
1. WH02 Eldon Hemken
2. R77 Ray Watts
3. 711X Rob Shaw
4. 6 Joey Smyser
5. 62X Jay Gordon
6. WH0 Tristan Wentler
7. 95 Billy Jackson
8. 88 David Wright
9. 35 Lynn Lash
10. 22 Allen Scholes
11. 79 Rusty Snider
12. 21 Cody Gambill
13. X Roger Bolyard
14. 26 Jordan Suhre
15. 1S Danny Sndiford
DNS 9 Jason Schmidt
DNS 9X Trevor Isaak
DNS 00E Ryan Emig
DNS 17R Jasob Rexing
DNS 28J Justin Hall
Also in attendance
  88C Chris Wright

 

Team Car Division – 10 cars
Heat 1    
1. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
2. 7 Davison & Ochs
3. 69R Short & Arnold
4. 18 Tompkins & Dush
Heat 2    
1. 41 Durbin & Moreland
2. 194 Feltner & Centeno
3. 01 Cole & Snider
4. 40 Rose & Edwards
Feature    
1. 7 Davison & Ochs
2. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
3. 69R Short & Arnold
4. 194 Feltner & Centeno
5. 01 Cole & Snider
6. 40 Rose & Edwards
7. .08 Wilkerson & Meyer
8. 41 Durbin & Moreland
9. 18 Tompkins & Dush
DNS 53 Wright & Grotts
  • Facebook